An Email-Ready Link

As you requested, here is a ready-to-email link to this page. The URL is:
http://admin.onlineraceresults.com/race/view_plain_text.php?race_id=73148

Simply include this URL in an email to friends or family members, and they will be able to reach this page directly.

2021 Cornhusker State Games 5K - 5K Results--Text Format Results

                         Cornhusker State Games 5K
                     Lincoln, Nebraska  July 24, 2021

                                5K Results

Place  Bib# Name                    City              Age Sex Div/Tot  Time    Pace     
===== ===== ======================= ================= === === ======== ======= ===== 
    1  1685 Phillip Duncan          Fremont NE         25 M     1/2      15:50  5:06 
    2  1620 Ty Masco                Kearney NE         23 M     1/5      15:55  5:08 
    3  1660 Mason Sindelar          Pierce NE          18 M     1/4      16:44  5:23 
    4   797 Dwight Brown            Lincoln NE         28 M     2/2      17:06  5:30 
    5  1637 Zach Pittman            Martell NE         17 M     2/4      17:35  5:40 
    6   684 Josiah Bitker           Lincoln NE         13 M     1/6      17:51  5:45 
    7  1624 Brandon Mitzel          West Point NE      18 M     3/4      17:52  5:45 
    8   559 Devyn Beekman           Malcolm NE         20 M     2/5      18:10  5:51 
    9  1616 Ray Longoria            Kearney NE         38 M     1/9      18:30  5:58 
   10  1630 Kelsey Oliverius        Lincoln NE         30 F     1/4      18:56  6:06 
   11   878 Derek Haines            Lexington NE       50 M     1/6      19:50  6:23 
   12  1627 Liam Murphy             Omaha NE           14 M     2/6      19:55  6:25 
   13   596 Brian Bergt             Amherst NE         61 M     1/5      20:01  6:27 
   14   881 Chris Hatch             Lincoln NE         34 M     1/7      20:12  6:31 
   15   893 Kim Kaliff              York NE            60 M     2/5      20:36  6:38 
   16  1650 Neal Schlautman         Saronville NE      59 M     1/4      20:57  6:45 
   17  1614 Matt Loeffler           Columbus NE        35 M     2/9      21:05  6:48 
   18   880 Brian Harrifeld         Lincoln NE         63 M     3/5      21:19  6:52 
   19  1664 Chuck Sobotka           Lincoln NE         53 M     2/6      21:20  6:52 
   20   789 Nick Bowlby             Omaha NE           33 M     2/7      21:21  6:53 
   21   805 David Coleman           Lincoln NE         66 M     1/4      21:27  6:54 
   22  1657 Ryan Sedlacek           Lincoln NE         50 M     3/6      21:27  6:54 
   23  1667 Alvin Sueper            Lincoln NE         50 M     4/6      21:42  6:59 
   24  1684 David Wasson            Lincoln NE         47 M     1/4      21:50  7:02 
   25   795 Nick Brandt             Waverly NE         34 M     3/7      21:51  7:02 
   26  1652 Jason Schmidt           Battle Creek NE    46 M     2/4      22:16  7:10 
   27  1670 Rick Tast               Lincoln NE         48 M     3/4      22:24  7:13 
   28   803 Dawn Claus              Sutton NE          56 F     1/8      22:38  7:17 
   29   786 Brooks Bossard          Roca NE            12 M     3/6      22:41  7:19 
   30  1671 Celena Thielen          Omaha NE           27 F     1/3      22:43  7:19 
   31   551 Joey Battiato           Lincoln NE         36 M     3/9      22:55  7:23 
   32   895 David Katzer            Lincoln NE         56 M     2/4      23:09  7:27 
   33   388 Andrew Ashby            Lincoln NE         33 M     4/7      23:09  7:27 
   34   827 Brandy Escamilla        Lincoln NE         40 F     1/4      23:25  7:33 
   35   643 Chuck Bitker            Lincoln NE         39 M     4/9      23:33  7:35 
   36  1665 Jeremy Spale            Lincoln NE         36 M     5/9      23:53  7:42 
   37  1629 Robyn Okamoto           Lincoln NE         37 F     1/6      23:53  7:42 
   38  1687 Jarzynka Randy          Cairo NE           62 M     4/5      24:05  7:45 
   39   848 Nicole Fox              Omaha NE           46 F     1/4      24:11  7:47 
   40  1666 Joe Stelmach            Lincoln NE         43 M     1/5      24:16  7:49 
   41  1675 Tyler Ward              Crete NE           15 M     4/4      24:34  7:55 
   42  1631 Karla Ott               York NE            57 F     2/8      24:49  8:00 
   43  1661 Deven Smith             York NE            24 M     3/5      24:53  8:01 
   44   887 Bailey Jackson          Waverly NE         13 F     1/5      24:59  8:03 
   45  1619 Richard Marunda         Papillion NE       43 M     2/5      25:00  8:03 
   46  1618 Ambrose Marunda         Papillion NE       11 M     4/6      25:00  8:03 
   47  1628 Claire Oglesby          Lincoln NE         47 F     2/4      25:01  8:04 
   48  1608 Melissa Lee             Lincoln NE         38 F     2/6      25:04  8:05 
   49   811 Nick Crosnoe            York NE            35 M     6/9      25:11  8:07 
   50  1643 Jared Roths             Lincoln NE         32 M     5/7      25:14  8:08 
   51  1622 Aaron Mittelstet        Lincoln NE         44 M     3/5      25:18  8:09 
   52  1669 Emily Tast              Lincoln NE         11 F     2/5      25:43  8:17 
   53   879 Jesse Harlow            Schuyler NE        24 M     4/5      26:01  8:23 
   54   884 Tania Hernandez         Lincoln NE         24 F     1/4      26:04  8:24 
   55  1636 John Petr               Kearney NE         67 M     2/4      26:17  8:28 
   56  1639 Teresa Rathjen          York NE            54 F     1/2      26:17  8:28 
   57  1680 Sherri Wren             Lincoln NE         58 F     3/8      26:35  8:34 
   58  1683 Turner Zahn             Syracuse NE        10 M     5/6      26:57  8:41 
   59  1674 Rosa Vallejo Jauregul   York NE            21 F     2/4      27:02  8:42 
   60  1641 Stephanie Ritter        Lincoln NE         32 F     2/4      27:16  8:47 
   61  1673 Blanca Timmermann       Lincoln NE         55 F     4/8      27:22  8:49 
   62  1658 Bonita Sharif           Lincoln NE         45 F     3/4      27:29  8:51 
   63  1686 Anna McKinney           Fremont NE         22 F     3/4      27:33  8:53 
   64   888 Bev Janak               Omaha NE           67 F     1/1      27:38  8:54 
   65  1644 Colleen Rotolo          Omaha NE           33 F     3/4      27:44  8:56 
   66  1593 Jana Kohrell            Lincoln NE         52 F     2/2      27:51  8:58 
   67  1605 Linda Larsen            Beatrice NE        57 F     5/8      28:03  9:02 
   68   799 Matthew Browning        Lincoln NE         12 M     6/6      28:28  9:10 
   69  1656 Kyle Schurman           Pickrell NE        54 M     5/6      28:35  9:12 
   70  1573 David Kohrell           Lincoln NE         56 M     3/4      28:37  9:13 
   71   883 Ben Hennecke            Lincoln NE         45 M     4/4      28:44  9:15 
   72  1611 Lauren Lilienthal       Lincoln NE         18 F     1/1      28:49  9:17 
   73   889 Gayle Jasper            Lincoln NE         55 F     6/8      29:00  9:20 
   74   897 Kevin Keller            Lincoln NE         66 M     3/4      29:02  9:21 
   75  1682 Rachel Zahn             Syracuse NE        48 F     4/4      29:06  9:22 
   76  1676 Ellie Warford           Wahoo NE           12 F     3/5      29:09  9:23 
   77  1632 Peg Pearson             Omaha NE           56 F     7/8      29:40  9:33 
   78   862 Jaxon Gassman           York NE            23 M     5/5      29:50  9:36 
   79  1621 Eric Matty              Lincoln NE         60 M     5/5      30:09  9:42 
   80   892 Dustin Johns            Lincoln NE         32 M     6/7      30:16  9:45 
   81  1642 Jon Rodningen           Bellevue NE        40 M     4/5      30:29  9:49 
   82  1649 Stacey Schild           Lincoln NE         59 F     8/8      30:39  9:52 
   83  1647 Gerald Schaben          Seward NE          78 M     1/2      30:58  9:58 
   84   812 Shaylee Dirks           Lincoln NE         30 F     4/4      31:08 10:02 
   85  1607 Mandy Lauck             Columbus NE        39 F     3/6      31:11 10:03 
   86  1560 Ryan Knollenberg        Lincoln NE         41 M     5/5      31:20 10:06 
   87   891 Nathan Jochum           Lincoln NE         36 M     7/9      31:34 10:10 
   88  1623 Madison Mittelstet      Lincoln NE          9 F     4/5      31:40 10:12 
   89  1668 Cassidy Taladay         Lincoln NE         24 F     4/4      31:41 10:12 
   90  1638 Deb Potter              Lincoln NE         40 F     2/4      31:55 10:17 
   91  1609 Jack Lewis              Papillion NE       82 M     1/2      31:55 10:17 
   92   756 Regan Bivens            Lincoln NE          7 F     5/5      32:09 10:21 
   93   719 Michelle Bivens         Lincoln NE         42 F     3/4      32:10 10:22 
   94  1663 Roger Snowden           Omaha NE           71 M     1/2      32:35 10:30 
   95   853 Richard Friedrichsen    Clarks NE          78 M     2/2      32:46 10:33 
   96  1617 Venkata Mannava         Lincoln NE         32 M     7/7      34:50 11:13 
   97   870 Tisha Gropp             Lincoln NE         43 F     4/4      35:09 11:19 
   98   810 Richard Couch           Lincoln NE         67 M     4/4      35:20 11:23 
   99   860 Ashley Garey            Lincoln NE         37 F     4/6      35:45 11:31 
  100  1626 Steve Mossman           Lincoln NE         56 M     4/4      35:59 11:35 
  101  1659 Joaquin Siado Castaneda Lincoln NE         35 M     8/9      36:42 11:49 
  102   814 Ryan Drees              Lincoln NE         35 M     9/9      37:02 11:56 
  103   894 Linda Kamble            Lincoln NE         70 F     1/1      39:09 12:36 
  104   807 John Cook               Lincoln NE         51 M     6/6      39:39 12:46 
  105   821 Lily Ealey              Lincoln NE         26 F     2/3      42:12 13:35 
  106   886 Stephanie Ingram        Lincoln NE         29 F     3/3      42:25 13:39 
  107   896 Ken Katzer              Lincoln NE         80 M     2/2      43:15 13:55 
  108  1646 Josefa Samper Suarez    Lincoln NE         36 F     5/6      43:31 14:01 
  109   890 Melissa Jochum          Lincoln NE         37 F     6/6      45:56 14:47 
  110   816 Brenda Ealey            Lincoln NE         63 F     1/1      46:28 14:58 
  111  1635 John Peterson           Lincoln NE         72 M     2/2      47:21 15:15 
  112   863 Lonna Gray              Red Lodge MT       76 F     1/1      50:43 16:20 


TOP 20 FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name                    Age City            St Time    Pace     
===== ======================= === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Kelsey Oliverius         30 Lincoln         NE   18:56  6:06 
    2 Dawn Claus               56 Sutton          NE   22:38  7:17 
    3 Celena Thielen           27 Omaha           NE   22:43  7:19 
    4 Brandy Escamilla         40 Lincoln         NE   23:25  7:33 
    5 Robyn Okamoto            37 Lincoln         NE   23:53  7:42 
    6 Nicole Fox               46 Omaha           NE   24:11  7:47 
    7 Karla Ott                57 York            NE   24:49  8:00 
    8 Bailey Jackson           13 Waverly         NE   24:59  8:03 
    9 Claire Oglesby           47 Lincoln         NE   25:01  8:04 
   10 Melissa Lee              38 Lincoln         NE   25:04  8:05 
   11 Emily Tast               11 Lincoln         NE   25:43  8:17 
   12 Tania Hernandez          24 Lincoln         NE   26:04  8:24 
   13 Teresa Rathjen           54 York            NE   26:17  8:28 
   14 Sherri Wren              58 Lincoln         NE   26:35  8:34 
   15 Rosa Vallejo Jauregul    21 York            NE   27:02  8:42 
   16 Stephanie Ritter         32 Lincoln         NE   27:16  8:47 
   17 Blanca Timmermann        55 Lincoln         NE   27:22  8:49 
   18 Bonita Sharif            45 Lincoln         NE   27:29  8:51 
   19 Anna McKinney            22 Fremont         NE   27:33  8:53 
   20 Bev Janak                67 Omaha           NE   27:38  8:54 


FEMALE AGE-GROUP RESULTS

Place Name                    Age City               St Time    Pace
===== ======================= === ================== == ======= =====
FEMALE AGE 1 - 14
    1 Bailey Jackson           13 Waverly            NE   24:59  8:03 
    2 Emily Tast               11 Lincoln            NE   25:43  8:17 
    3 Ellie Warford            12 Wahoo              NE   29:09  9:23 
    4 Madison Mittelstet        9 Lincoln            NE   31:40 10:12 
    5 Regan Bivens              7 Lincoln            NE   32:09 10:21 

FEMALE AGE 15 - 19
    1 Lauren Lilienthal        18 Lincoln            NE   28:49  9:17 

FEMALE AGE 20 - 24
    1 Tania Hernandez          24 Lincoln            NE   26:04  8:24 
    2 Rosa Vallejo Jauregul    21 York               NE   27:02  8:42 
    3 Anna McKinney            22 Fremont            NE   27:33  8:53 
    4 Cassidy Taladay          24 Lincoln            NE   31:41 10:12 

FEMALE AGE 25 - 29
    1 Celena Thielen           27 Omaha              NE   22:43  7:19 
    2 Lily Ealey               26 Lincoln            NE   42:12 13:35 
    3 Stephanie Ingram         29 Lincoln            NE   42:25 13:39 

FEMALE AGE 30 - 34
    1 Kelsey Oliverius         30 Lincoln            NE   18:56  6:06 
    2 Stephanie Ritter         32 Lincoln            NE   27:16  8:47 
    3 Colleen Rotolo           33 Omaha              NE   27:44  8:56 
    4 Shaylee Dirks            30 Lincoln            NE   31:08 10:02 

FEMALE AGE 35 - 39
    1 Robyn Okamoto            37 Lincoln            NE   23:53  7:42 
    2 Melissa Lee              38 Lincoln            NE   25:04  8:05 
    3 Mandy Lauck              39 Columbus           NE   31:11 10:03 
    4 Ashley Garey             37 Lincoln            NE   35:45 11:31 
    5 Josefa Samper Suarez     36 Lincoln            NE   43:31 14:01 
    6 Melissa Jochum           37 Lincoln            NE   45:56 14:47 

FEMALE AGE 40 - 44
    1 Brandy Escamilla         40 Lincoln            NE   23:25  7:33 
    2 Deb Potter               40 Lincoln            NE   31:55 10:17 
    3 Michelle Bivens          42 Lincoln            NE   32:10 10:22 
    4 Tisha Gropp              43 Lincoln            NE   35:09 11:19 

FEMALE AGE 45 - 49
    1 Nicole Fox               46 Omaha              NE   24:11  7:47 
    2 Claire Oglesby           47 Lincoln            NE   25:01  8:04 
    3 Bonita Sharif            45 Lincoln            NE   27:29  8:51 
    4 Rachel Zahn              48 Syracuse           NE   29:06  9:22 

FEMALE AGE 50 - 54
    1 Teresa Rathjen           54 York               NE   26:17  8:28 
    2 Jana Kohrell             52 Lincoln            NE   27:51  8:58 

FEMALE AGE 55 - 59
    1 Dawn Claus               56 Sutton             NE   22:38  7:17 
    2 Karla Ott                57 York               NE   24:49  8:00 
    3 Sherri Wren              58 Lincoln            NE   26:35  8:34 
    4 Blanca Timmermann        55 Lincoln            NE   27:22  8:49 
    5 Linda Larsen             57 Beatrice           NE   28:03  9:02 
    6 Gayle Jasper             55 Lincoln            NE   29:00  9:20 
    7 Peg Pearson              56 Omaha              NE   29:40  9:33 
    8 Stacey Schild            59 Lincoln            NE   30:39  9:52 

FEMALE AGE 60 - 64
    1 Brenda Ealey             63 Lincoln            NE   46:28 14:58 

FEMALE AGE 65 - 69
    1 Bev Janak                67 Omaha              NE   27:38  8:54 

FEMALE AGE 70 - 74
    1 Linda Kamble             70 Lincoln            NE   39:09 12:36 

FEMALE AGE 75 - 79
    1 Lonna Gray               76 Red Lodge          MT   50:43 16:20 

FEMALE AGE 80 - UP



MALE AGE-GROUP RESULTS

Place Name                    Age City               St Time    Pace
===== ======================= === ================== == ======= =====
MALE AGE 1 - 14
    1 Josiah Bitker            13 Lincoln            NE   17:51  5:45 
    2 Liam Murphy              14 Omaha              NE   19:55  6:25 
    3 Brooks Bossard           12 Roca               NE   22:41  7:19 
    4 Ambrose Marunda          11 Papillion          NE   25:00  8:03 
    5 Turner Zahn              10 Syracuse           NE   26:57  8:41 
    6 Matthew Browning         12 Lincoln            NE   28:28  9:10 

MALE AGE 15 - 19
    1 Mason Sindelar           18 Pierce             NE   16:44  5:23 
    2 Zach Pittman             17 Martell            NE   17:35  5:40 
    3 Brandon Mitzel           18 West Point         NE   17:52  5:45 
    4 Tyler Ward               15 Crete              NE   24:34  7:55 

MALE AGE 20 - 24
    1 Ty Masco                 23 Kearney            NE   15:55  5:08 
    2 Devyn Beekman            20 Malcolm            NE   18:10  5:51 
    3 Deven Smith              24 York               NE   24:53  8:01 
    4 Jesse Harlow             24 Schuyler           NE   26:01  8:23 
    5 Jaxon Gassman            23 York               NE   29:50  9:36 

MALE AGE 25 - 29
    1 Phillip Duncan           25 Fremont            NE   15:50  5:06 
    2 Dwight Brown             28 Lincoln            NE   17:06  5:30 

MALE AGE 30 - 34
    1 Chris Hatch              34 Lincoln            NE   20:12  6:31 
    2 Nick Bowlby              33 Omaha              NE   21:21  6:53 
    3 Nick Brandt              34 Waverly            NE   21:51  7:02 
    4 Andrew Ashby             33 Lincoln            NE   23:09  7:27 
    5 Jared Roths              32 Lincoln            NE   25:14  8:08 
    6 Dustin Johns             32 Lincoln            NE   30:16  9:45 
    7 Venkata Mannava          32 Lincoln            NE   34:50 11:13 

MALE AGE 35 - 39
    1 Ray Longoria             38 Kearney            NE   18:30  5:58 
    2 Matt Loeffler            35 Columbus           NE   21:05  6:48 
    3 Joey Battiato            36 Lincoln            NE   22:55  7:23 
    4 Chuck Bitker             39 Lincoln            NE   23:33  7:35 
    5 Jeremy Spale             36 Lincoln            NE   23:53  7:42 
    6 Nick Crosnoe             35 York               NE   25:11  8:07 
    7 Nathan Jochum            36 Lincoln            NE   31:34 10:10 
    8 Joaquin Siado Castaneda  35 Lincoln            NE   36:42 11:49 
    9 Ryan Drees               35 Lincoln            NE   37:02 11:56 

MALE AGE 40 - 44
    1 Joe Stelmach             43 Lincoln            NE   24:16  7:49 
    2 Richard Marunda          43 Papillion          NE   25:00  8:03 
    3 Aaron Mittelstet         44 Lincoln            NE   25:18  8:09 
    4 Jon Rodningen            40 Bellevue           NE   30:29  9:49 
    5 Ryan Knollenberg         41 Lincoln            NE   31:20 10:06 

MALE AGE 45 - 49
    1 David Wasson             47 Lincoln            NE   21:50  7:02 
    2 Jason Schmidt            46 Battle Creek       NE   22:16  7:10 
    3 Rick Tast                48 Lincoln            NE   22:24  7:13 
    4 Ben Hennecke             45 Lincoln            NE   28:44  9:15 

MALE AGE 50 - 54
    1 Derek Haines             50 Lexington          NE   19:50  6:23 
    2 Chuck Sobotka            53 Lincoln            NE   21:20  6:52 
    3 Ryan Sedlacek            50 Lincoln            NE   21:27  6:54 
    4 Alvin Sueper             50 Lincoln            NE   21:42  6:59 
    5 Kyle Schurman            54 Pickrell           NE   28:35  9:12 
    6 John Cook                51 Lincoln            NE   39:39 12:46 

MALE AGE 55 - 59
    1 Neal Schlautman          59 Saronville         NE   20:57  6:45 
    2 David Katzer             56 Lincoln            NE   23:09  7:27 
    3 David Kohrell            56 Lincoln            NE   28:37  9:13 
    4 Steve Mossman            56 Lincoln            NE   35:59 11:35 

MALE AGE 60 - 64
    1 Brian Bergt              61 Amherst            NE   20:01  6:27 
    2 Kim Kaliff               60 York               NE   20:36  6:38 
    3 Brian Harrifeld          63 Lincoln            NE   21:19  6:52 
    4 Jarzynka Randy           62 Cairo              NE   24:05  7:45 
    5 Eric Matty               60 Lincoln            NE   30:09  9:42 

MALE AGE 65 - 69
    1 David Coleman            66 Lincoln            NE   21:27  6:54 
    2 John Petr                67 Kearney            NE   26:17  8:28 
    3 Kevin Keller             66 Lincoln            NE   29:02  9:21 
    4 Richard Couch            67 Lincoln            NE   35:20 11:23 

MALE AGE 70 - 74
    1 Roger Snowden            71 Omaha              NE   32:35 10:30 
    2 John Peterson            72 Lincoln            NE   47:21 15:15 

MALE AGE 75 - 79
    1 Gerald Schaben           78 Seward             NE   30:58  9:58 
    2 Richard Friedrichsen     78 Clarks             NE   32:46 10:33 

MALE AGE 80 - UP
    1 Jack Lewis               82 Papillion          NE   31:55 10:17 
    2 Ken Katzer               80 Lincoln            NE   43:15 13:55