2017 TRI-COUNTY XC INVITATIONAL - VARSITY GIRLS - TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
VARSITY GIRLS - TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. BENTON CENTRAL
1 2 3 6 8 (9) (18) = 20
Isabel Weise, Cara Hosser, Gracie Wetli, Payton Williams, Halle Richey,
Jazmin Powell, Lexi Tompkins
2. CLINTON PRAIRIE
4 7 16 17 22 (24) (26) = 66
Rebekah Lloyd, Melody Tolley, Hailey Law, Tess Ecenbarger, Nicole
Burke, Caislyn Cornell, Grace Mattingly
3. FRONTIER
10 11 13 19 28 (31) (32) = 81
Sydney Altman, Emi Frier, Mallory Culver, Katelynn Hall, Zoey Nantkes,
Karne Fields, Hannah Simmons
4. TRI-COUNTY
12 14 15 21 23 (25) = 85
Erin Bahler, Anna Pilotte, Chloe Getz, Raegan Wallace, Bailey
Metzinger, Maddie Bullington
5. NORTH NEWTON
5 20 27 29 30 = 111
Ivy Allen, Kylie Blann, Rebecca Bookwalter, Madison Kopka, Jacqueline
Thomas
2017 TRI-COUNTY XC INVITATIONAL - VARSITY GIRLS
Place TmPl Name School Class Time Pace
===== ==== ============================= ========================= ===== ======= =====
1 1 Isabel Weise BENTON CENTRAL 18:45 6:03
2 2 Cara Hosser BENTON CENTRAL 18:55 6:07
3 3 Gracie Wetli BENTON CENTRAL 19:35 6:19
4 4 Rebekah Lloyd CLINTON PRAIRIE 20:57 6:46
5 5 Ivy Allen NORTH NEWTON SR 21:05 6:48
6 6 Payton Williams BENTON CENTRAL 21:20 6:53
7 Camille Wuethrich WEST CENTRAL SO 21:47 7:02
8 7 Melody Tolley CLINTON PRAIRIE 22:06 7:08
9 8 Halle Richey BENTON CENTRAL 22:22 7:13
10 9 Jazmin Powell BENTON CENTRAL 22:38 7:19
11 10 Sydney Altman FRONTIER 22:42 7:20
12 11 Emi Frier FRONTIER 22:49 7:22
13 12 Erin Bahler TRI-COUNTY SO 22:54 7:23
14 Jaque Floras SOUTH NEWTON 22:56 7:24
15 13 Mallory Culver FRONTIER 23:01 7:26
16 14 Anna Pilotte TRI-COUNTY SO 23:06 7:27
17 15 Chloe Getz TRI-COUNTY SO 23:13 7:30
18 16 Hailey Law CLINTON PRAIRIE 23:33 7:36
19 17 Tess Ecenbarger CLINTON PRAIRIE 23:35 7:37
20 Olivia Allen NORTH WHITE 23:56 7:44
21 18 Lexi Tompkins BENTON CENTRAL 24:01 7:45
22 19 Katelynn Hall FRONTIER 24:42 7:58
23 20 Kylie Blann NORTH NEWTON FR 24:44 7:59
24 Guadalupe Amador NORTH WHITE 24:48 8:00
25 Chelsea Zaldivar DELPHI JR 24:58 8:04
26 21 Raegan Wallace TRI-COUNTY JR 24:59 8:04
27 22 Nicole Burke CLINTON PRAIRIE 24:59 8:04
28 Wiejanne Bolhuis WEST CENTRAL JR 25:04 8:06
29 23 Bailey Metzinger TRI-COUNTY SO 25:09 8:07
30 24 Caislyn Cornell CLINTON PRAIRIE 25:10 8:08
31 Maria Grajalas NORTH WHITE 25:46 8:19
32 Sydnee Vlack WEST CENTRAL SO 25:50 8:20
33 25 Maddie Bullington TRI-COUNTY SR 26:19 8:30
34 26 Grace Mattingly CLINTON PRAIRIE 26:34 8:35
35 Natalia Amador NORTH WHITE 26:48 8:39
36 Fayth Jacobs DELPHI FR 27:04 8:44
37 Liliana Martinez DELPHI JR 27:17 8:48
38 27 Rebecca Bookwalter NORTH NEWTON SO 28:56 9:20
39 28 Zoey Nantkes FRONTIER 30:22 9:48
40 Hannah Smolek WEST CENTRAL JR 31:39 10:13
41 29 Madison Kopka NORTH NEWTON SO 31:39 10:13
42 Jessica Burkhart DELPHI SR 31:45 10:15
43 30 Jacqueline Thomas NORTH NEWTON SO 35:25 11:26
44 31 Karne Fields FRONTIER 37:27 12:05
45 32 Hannah Simmons FRONTIER 44:35 14:23
Results by STOP TIME