Taming of the Slough 2017
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE: OVERALL AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Paddle Bike Run Time
===== ===== ==================== === =============== == ======= ======= ======= =======
1 1033 Rachel Squires 40 Eldridge IA 41:26 42:44 11:24 1:36:28
2 1043 Rebecca Peterson 40 Davenport IA 42:58 43:48 12:36 1:41:26
3 1070 Jill Hofmann 40 Aledo IL 50:58 43:35 13:05 1:49:12
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 8
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE: OVERALL AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Paddle Bike Run Time
===== ===== ==================== === =============== == ======= ======= ======= =======
1 1017 Josh Kappelman 40 Bainbridge OH 37:41 36:23 9:41 1:25:16
2 1010 Jake Meisenbach 40 Rock Island IL 38:08 39:14 12:10 1:30:43
3 1048 Eric Nordstrom 40 Orion IL 34:40 42:03 13:31 1:31:40
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 42
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
COED TEAM AWARDS AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Team Member 1 Member 2 Member 3 Paddle Bike Run Time
===== ===== ==================== ========= ========= ======== ======= ======= ======= =======
1 1053 Old As Dirt McCollum Kranz Jones 45:34 44:01 13:42 1:43:45
2 1058 3dalbeys Dalbey Dalbey Dalbey 50:18 44:32 17:31 1:53:01
3 1061 Thirsty Threesome Camlin Bustos Jared 1:04:00 11:15 2:01:37
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 4
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE TEAM AWARDS AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Team Member 1 Member 2 Member 3 Paddle Bike Run Time
===== ===== ==================== ========= ========= ======== ======= ======= ======= =======
1 1057 Dixon Divas Brevitt Curia Fair 48:58 44:11 11:40 1:45:26
2 1052 Splash, Flash, Dash Larison Lindaman Earl 50:14 48:53 15:31 1:55:14
3 1054 Save The Chubby Unic Hoskins Porter Nees 53:55 46:27 14:42 1:55:35
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 4
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE TEAM AWARDS AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Team Member 1 Member 2 Member 3 Paddle Bike Run Time
===== ===== ==================== ========= ========= ======== ======= ======= ======= =======
1 1056 The Wild Stallions Camlin Koberstei Deblieck 51:51 41:06 10:14 1:43:55
2 1055 Return Of The Grime Shetter Grimes Miller 50:08 44:35 10:46 1:46:01
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 2
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CORPORATE TEAM AWARDS AWARDS (TOP 1)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Team Member 1 Member 2 Member 3 Paddle Bike Run Time
===== ===== ==================== ========= ========= ======== ======= ======= ======= =======
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 0
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
COED 2 PERSON TEAM AWARDS AWARDS (TOP 4)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 3:21:41 Divorce Boat (1:40:51)
===========================================================
1 1:40:15 1044 John Peterson 40 Davenport IA
2 1:41:26 1043 Rebecca Peterson 40 Davenport IA
2. 3:22:46 Las Tortugas (1:41:23)
===========================================================
1 1:36:28 1033 Rachel Squires 40 Eldridge IA
2 1:46:18 1034 Mark Squires 40 Eldridge IA
3. 3:54:37 Sting (1:57:19)
===========================================================
1 1:54:34 1019 Sterling Kingery 40 Davenport IA
2 2:00:03 1018 Jennifer Mejia 40 Davenport IA
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 6
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE 2 PERSON TEAM AWARDS AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 3:15:14 Jim Dandy (1:37:37)
===========================================================
1 1:32:59 1023 Nathan Davison 40 Maquoketa IA
2 1:42:15 1022 Daryl Davison 40 Maquoketa IA
2. 3:23:43 Nighthawk And Dragon (1:41:52)
===========================================================
1 1:39:33 1038 Patrick Jewell 40 Bettendorf IA
2 1:44:10 1039 Tj Ukleja 40 Bettendorf IA
3. 3:35:39 Rifdup (1:47:50)
===========================================================
1 1:43:23 1030 Shawn Shipley 40 Rock Island IL
2 1:52:16 1029 Darwin Burton 40 Rock Island IL
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 10
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE 2 PERSON TEAM AWARDS AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 0