MIIC MIDDLE SCHOOL XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
Septemner 15, 2018
*********** TEAM SCORE **********
Girls
1. CENTER GROVE CENTRAL
1 4 7 12 14 (25) (38) = 38
ALLISON COHEN, EMILY KARR, ELLIE NGUYEN, MYA BROWN, HALLIE MIMBELA,
LANEY BROOKS, ANNA STEELE
2. EASTWOOD
3 10 18 19 21 (23) (28) = 71
LAUREN BOTTS, CLAIRE EIKENBERRY, MADDIE ROCCHIO, TAYLOR NICKOLS, ANNA
YOUTSEY, MCKENA MARTIN, RUBY RODGER
3. CENTER GROVE NORTH
2 6 8 29 30 (34) (35) = 75
LARA PHIPPS, LILLIAN BRUNSMAN, ISABELLE FELKE, ISABELLA FERGUSON,
ALORA JOHNS, MALLORY MCDONALD, ELIZABETH MADDEN
4. FALL CREEK VALLEY
13 15 16 20 33 (46) (47) = 97
GRACE LOUGHERY, ELLA HOGAN, JASMINE STRELOW, SAMANTHA RAMOS, OLIVIA
BACK, VALERIE HOLOM, MONICA WILLIAMS
5. NEW AUGUSTA NORTH
22 24 36 39 40 (48) (49) = 161
ELLA CHIMBANDA, RACHEL SCHWAB, SAFIYAH DIALLO, ELLA HOLOHAN, LUCY
THIBAULT, LILLY BROWN, SHAINA ALVERSON
6. WESTLANE
11 37 45 52 63 (65) (76) = 208
MARY EDWARDS, MICAH TAYLOR, NYLA MITCHELL, CHRISTINA WOODSON, RAMIYAH
BUCKLEY, KAIDEN KREINHAGEN, ZOE GOLDSTEIN
7. BELZER
32 43 44 50 51 (71) (79) = 220
OLIVIA WOODARD, NORA KRUG, JULIA RABE, AUBREY THOMAS, ALEXIS REYNOLDS,
DESTINEE SEALS, AUBREY HOPPES
8. NORTHVIEW
5 9 61 67 80 (81) (85) = 222
MARGOT GROTLAND, EMMA VATNSDAL, KATE WEAVER, HATTIE WHITEACRE, ANA
ALONSO, ALIVIA STARK, ROWAN HAYES
9. RAYMOND PARK
27 53 54 55 56 (66) (70) = 245
GABRIELA GRANDE ROSAS, JANICAH PORTER, KIARA DUERSON, AASHA WATKINS,
EMILIA SIMON, IZZY FRANKLIN, AALIYAH WILLIAMS
10. CHAPEL HILL
17 26 57 90 92 = 282
ALAYA KING, ALANA HOGAN, HAVEN PAPINEAU, MARISSA MATTHEWS, NADIA NOBLE
11. CRESTON
42 58 60 62 68 (72) (74) = 290
CITLALI CARMONA, AZARIA BIDO, HANNA KEGERRIS, AUTUMN PEAGLER, JALA
PETERSEN, BAILEY PETERSEN, JAZMIN VAZQUEZ
12. LYNHURST
41 59 73 82 83 (86) (89) = 338
ROCIO KLEIN, JOCELYN HERNANDEZ, SAMANTHA CASTANEDA, YARETZI HERNANDEZ,
NAKIA HOWARD, IZABELLA VENEGAS, MIYA MEDSKER
13. GUION CREEK
31 64 69 88 94 = 346
DIANA HODGES, OLAYINKA OLASUPO, BRISSIA MACEDO, VICTORIA BUTLER,
BERENETH MACEDO
14. LINCOLN
75 77 78 84 87 (91) (93) = 401
JAELYN TRUITT, SAMANTHA SANCHEZ, LESLIE ACUNA MORENA, ASHIYAH TEAGUE,
NADIYA FIGURES, ARISBETH ZARCO, DEVINE MYERS
Place TmPl No. Name Class School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================== ========== ==================================== ======= =====
1 1 736 Allison Cohen 7TH Center Grove Central 11:44.4 6:19
2 2 794 Lara Phipps 7TH Center Grove North 11:53.4 6:24
3 3 910 Lauren Botts 8TH Eastwood 11:54.3 6:25
4 4 741 Emily Karr 8TH Center Grove Central 12:01.0 6:28
5 5 1186 Margot Grotland 8TH Northview 12:12.4 6:34
6 6 777 Lillian Brunsman 7TH Center Grove North 12:28.0 6:43
7 7 745 Ellie Nguyen 7TH Center Grove Central 12:33.2 6:45
8 8 779 Isabelle Felke 8TH Center Grove North 12:43.7 6:51
9 9 1195 Emma Vatnsdal 8TH Northview 12:49.8 6:54
10 10 919 Claire Eikenberry 7TH Eastwood 12:52.5 6:56
11 11 1269 Mary Edwards 8TH Westlane 12:54.1 6:57
12 12 735 Mya Brown 8TH Center Grove Central 12:57.1 6:58
13 13 1005 Grace Loughery 7TH Fall Creek Valley 12:59.6 7:00
14 14 743 Hallie Mimbela 6TH Center Grove Central 13:00.9 7:00
15 15 1003 Ella Hogan 7TH Fall Creek Valley 13:03.1 7:01
16 16 1011 Jasmine Strelow 7TH Fall Creek Valley 13:03.8 7:02
17 17 836 Alaya King 7TH Chapel Hill 13:04.7 7:02
18 18 941 Maddie Rocchio 7TH Eastwood 13:06.6 7:03
19 19 938 Taylor Nickols 7TH Eastwood 13:12.8 7:07
20 20 1008 Samantha Ramos 8TH Fall Creek Valley 13:14.0 7:07
21 1250 Sierra Espinoza 8TH Stonybrook 13:15.2 7:08
22 21 947 Anna Youtsey 8TH Eastwood 13:18.4 7:10
23 22 1161 Ella Chimbanda 7TH New Augusta North 13:20.0 7:11
24 23 936 McKena Martin 7TH Eastwood 13:20.1 7:11
25 24 1178 Rachel Schwab 7TH New Augusta North 13:20.3 7:11
26 25 734 Laney Brooks 7TH Center Grove Central 13:22.7 7:12
27 26 834 Alana Hogan 7TH Chapel Hill 13:26.4 7:14
28 27 1222 Gabriela Grande Rosas 6TH Raymond Park 13:27.4 7:15
29 28 942 Ruby Rodger 6TH Eastwood 13:28.1 7:15
30 29 780 Isabella Ferguson 6TH Center Grove North 13:29.0 7:15
31 30 787 Alora Johns 8TH Center Grove North 13:30.4 7:16
32 31 1045 Diana Hodges 6TH Guion Creek 13:31.3 7:17
33 32 715 Olivia Woodard 7TH Belzer 13:31.6 7:17
34 912 Ava Cohen 7TH Eastwood 13:32.6 7:17
35 33 993 Olivia Back 7TH Fall Creek Valley 13:33.9 7:18
36 34 789 Mallory McDonald 8TH Center Grove North 13:35.4 7:19
37 35 788 Elizabeth Madden 7TH Center Grove North 13:36.1 7:19
38 36 1163 Safiyah Diallo 7TH New Augusta North 13:37.9 7:20
39 37 1280 Micah Taylor 8TH Westlane 13:38.4 7:20
40 38 749 Anna Steele 6TH Center Grove Central 13:51.9 7:28
41 39 1166 Ella Holohan 8TH New Augusta North 14:08.6 7:37
42 40 1180 Lucy Thibault 7TH New Augusta North 14:09.3 7:37
43 801 Anabelle Winkelmann 7TH Center Grove North 14:11.5 7:38
44 799 Meghan Stanley 8TH Center Grove North 14:11.5 7:38
45 41 1117 Rocio Klein 7TH Lynhurst 14:11.8 7:38
46 42 867 Citlali Carmona 8TH Creston 14:12.7 7:39
47 946 Lilah Wilson 6TH Eastwood 14:16.2 7:41
48 43 708 Nora Krug 8TH Belzer 14:17.9 7:42
49 771 Sydney Adams 8TH Center Grove North 14:17.9 7:42
50 44 709 Julia Rabe 8TH Belzer 14:21.8 7:44
51 45 1274 Nyla Mitchell 7TH Westlane 14:21.8 7:44
52 46 1004 Valerie Holom 7TH Fall Creek Valley 14:22.9 7:44
53 47 1013 Monica Williams 8TH Fall Creek Valley 14:26.8 7:47
54 48 1157 Lilly Brown 6TH New Augusta North 14:27.6 7:47
55 49 1154 Shaina Alverson 8TH New Augusta North 14:28.0 7:47
56 737 Camryn Dillon 7TH Center Grove Central 14:30.8 7:49
57 926 Grace Hodson 7TH Eastwood 14:40.7 7:54
58 740 Camille Grove 7TH Center Grove Central 14:44.0 7:56
59 1173 Larissa Lo 6TH New Augusta North 14:45.4 7:56
60 50 713 Aubrey Thomas 6TH Belzer 14:45.7 7:57
61 51 710 Alexis Reynolds 7TH Belzer 14:48.8 7:58
62 1159 Madeline Bucken 8TH New Augusta North 14:52.4 8:00
63 52 1283 Christina Woodson 6TH Westlane 14:55.3 8:02
64 1181 Nia Walker 7TH New Augusta North 14:56.5 8:02
65 53 1224 Janicah Porter 6TH Raymond Park 14:57.0 8:03
66 54 1219 Kiara Duerson 8TH Raymond Park 15:00.7 8:05
67 55 1228 Aasha Watkins 8TH Raymond Park 15:03.4 8:06
68 56 1226 Emilia Simon 6TH Raymond Park 15:06.6 8:08
69 999 Alina Eckert 6TH Fall Creek Valley 15:07.2 8:08
70 57 839 Haven Papineau 8TH Chapel Hill 15:07.5 8:08
71 58 866 Azaria Bido 6TH Creston 15:12.2 8:11
72 59 1114 Jocelyn Hernandez 7TH Lynhurst 15:13.8 8:12
73 60 878 Hanna Kegerris 6TH Creston 15:15.2 8:12
74 61 1196 Kate Weaver 8TH Northview 15:15.9 8:13
75 62 882 Autumn Peagler 7TH Creston 15:16.1 8:13
76 63 1267 Ramiyah Buckley 8TH Westlane 15:17.5 8:14
77 64 1049 Olayinka Olasupo 7TH Guion Creek 15:17.8 8:14
78 65 1272 Kaiden Kreinhagen 7TH Westlane 15:19.4 8:15
79 66 1220 Izzy Franklin 7TH Raymond Park 15:21.6 8:16
80 67 1197 Hattie Whiteacre 6TH Northview 15:22.3 8:16
81 68 884 Jala Petersen 6TH Creston 15:27.2 8:19
82 69 1048 Brissia MacEdo 8TH Guion Creek 15:33.2 8:22
83 70 1229 Aaliyah Williams 8TH Raymond Park 15:40.2 8:26
84 71 712 Destinee Seals 7TH Belzer 15:41.0 8:26
85 750 Tenley Wilkins 6TH Center Grove Central 15:43.5 8:28
86 72 883 Bailey Petersen 6TH Creston 15:44.8 8:28
87 73 1109 Samantha Castaneda 6TH Lynhurst 15:46.9 8:30
88 74 887 Jazmin Vazquez 6TH Creston 15:52.9 8:33
89 75 1086 Jaelyn Truitt 8TH Lincoln 15:58.0 8:36
90 76 1271 Zoe Goldstein 8TH Westlane 15:58.4 8:36
91 77 1081 Samantha Sanchez 6TH Lincoln 16:00.8 8:37
92 996 Emma Decker 8TH Fall Creek Valley 16:02.8 8:38
93 78 1061 Leslie Acuna Morena 7TH Lincoln 16:03.9 8:39
94 79 707 Aubrey Hoppes 6TH Belzer 16:03.9 8:39
95 80 1183 Ana Alonso 8TH Northview 16:04.1 8:39
96 81 1192 Alivia Stark 6TH Northview 16:04.6 8:39
97 1264 Greta Amstutz 8TH Westlane 16:05.5 8:40
98 1275 Gracie Phillips 8TH Westlane 16:05.5 8:40
99 868 Karina Carmona 8TH Creston 16:06.2 8:40
100 82 1115 Yaretzi Hernandez 7TH Lynhurst 16:14.2 8:44
101 83 1116 Nakia Howard 6TH Lynhurst 16:20.3 8:48
102 84 1085 Ashiyah Teague 6TH Lincoln 16:22.9 8:49
103 85 1187 Rowan Hayes 8TH Northview 16:26.5 8:51
104 1221 Justice Galan 7TH Raymond Park 16:29.3 8:52
105 86 1126 Izabella Venegas 7TH Lynhurst 16:32.3 8:54
106 87 1069 Nadiya Figures 6TH Lincoln 16:32.9 8:54
107 1000 Priscila Espinoza 8TH Fall Creek Valley 16:33.4 8:55
108 1252 Nazareth Gonzalez-Gonzal 6TH Stonybrook 16:38.5 8:57
109 706 Gabriela Bonine 7TH Belzer 16:40.0 8:58
110 885 Synia Reed 8TH Creston 16:40.9 8:59
111 88 1044 Victoria Butler 7TH Guion Creek 16:47.8 9:02
112 711 Savanna Scales 8TH Belzer 16:49.7 9:03
113 1254 Alexis Napper 8TH Stonybrook 16:54.1 9:06
114 705 Taniya Bilal 8TH Belzer 17:03.6 9:11
115 89 1122 Miya Medsker 8TH Lynhurst 17:05.0 9:12
116 1119 Desiree Lattimore 7TH Lynhurst 17:19.5 9:19
117 1217 Isabelle Burke 6TH Raymond Park 17:20.6 9:20
118 90 837 Marissa Matthews 7TH Chapel Hill 17:32.0 9:26
119 91 1087 Arisbeth Zarco 8TH Lincoln 17:33.2 9:27
120 92 838 Nadia Noble 8TH Chapel Hill 17:38.6 9:30
121 1282 Cate Wilson 8TH Westlane 17:41.5 9:31
122 1232 Sherlyn Zepeda 8TH Raymond Park 17:48.1 9:35
123 1257 Celestine Wilkerson 8TH Stonybrook 18:04.6 9:44
124 1112 Madalyn Gray 7TH Lynhurst 18:06.8 9:45
125 93 1075 Devine Myers 6TH Lincoln 18:14.0 9:49
126 1077 Dayanna Rodriguez-Brito 8TH Lincoln 18:19.3 9:52
127 1064 Raniyah Bannon 6TH Lincoln 18:23.9 9:54
128 1124 Nadia Osccormia 8TH Lynhurst 18:40.2 10:03
129 94 1047 Bereneth MacEdo 8TH Guion Creek 20:14.6 10:53
130 1080 Marlyn Salcedo-Vallejo 8TH Lincoln 21:35.6 11:37