WB6 Conference XC Meet - 2018
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRLS VARSITY TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Moline High School
1 4 9 19 20 (28) (32) = 53
Lylia Gomez, Emily Lopez, Grace Vinzant, Grace Shelton, Madison Lodico,
Lily Knobloch, Arianna Raya
2. East Moline United
5 7 12 14 17 (26) (33) = 55
Brinley Rodgers, Maddie Miller, Ella Boyer, Analya Sedano, Addie Boore,
Aida Adam, Anyah Ranson
3. Quincy Senior High School
6 13 15 16 18 (21) (25) = 68
Lydia Kurfman, Anna Schuering, Valerie Howerton, Keela Fleming, Asia
Jackson, Natalie Goerlich, Jazmin Schwartz
4. Alleman (rock Island)
2 10 23 24 30 (31) (34) = 89
Alexandra Cajigal, Anna Darrow, Grace Moore, Ella Darrow, Caroline
Adam, Tori Thomas, Emma Beardsley
5. Galesburg
3 8 22 35 40 (41) (42) = 108
Kaitlyn Pendergast, Emma St. George, Grace Palmer, Amanda Wilson,
Vicki Johnson, Alison Schlomer, Makenzie Orwig
6. Rock Island High School
11 27 29 36 37 (38) (39) = 140
Guinevere Carr, Jayla Hathorn, Breanna Homan, Rebecca Fergoson, Zariah
Cade, Nora Sierra, Kayla Canning
WB6 Conference XC Meet - 2018 - Varsity - Girls
Place TmPl No. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= =====
1 1 769 Lylia Gomez Moline High School SO 18:54.2 6:19
2 2 674 Alexandra Cajigal Alleman (rock Island) SR 19:24.8 6:29
3 3 738 Kaitlyn Pendergast Galesburg SR 19:33.1 6:31
4 4 773 Emily Lopez Moline High School JR 19:41.9 6:34
5 5 714 Brinley Rodgers East Moline United JR 19:48.3 6:37
6 6 1475 Lydia Kurfman Quincy Senior High School SR 19:52.6 6:38
7 7 712 Maddie Miller East Moline United FR 20:01.1 6:41
8 8 741 Emma St. George Galesburg JR 20:18.6 6:47
9 9 779 Grace Vinzant Moline High School SO 20:27.3 6:50
10 10 675 Anna Darrow Alleman (rock Island) SR 20:46.9 6:56
11 11 1498 Guinevere Carr Rock Island High School FR 20:48.2 6:57
12 12 697 Ella Boyer East Moline United FR 20:51.6 6:58
13 13 1477 Anna Schuering Quincy Senior High School FR 20:52.2 6:58
14 14 716 Analya Sedano East Moline United SO 20:57.6 7:00
15 15 1473 Valerie Howerton Quincy Senior High School SR 20:57.8 7:00
16 16 1471 Keela Fleming Quincy Senior High School SR 20:59.2 7:00
17 17 696 Addie Boore East Moline United SR 21:07.0 7:03
18 18 1474 Asia Jackson Quincy Senior High School FR 21:16.8 7:06
19 19 777 Grace Shelton Moline High School SO 21:19.0 7:07
20 20 772 Madison Lodico Moline High School SO 21:20.6 7:07
21 21 1472 Natalie Goerlich Quincy Senior High School FR 21:20.7 7:07
22 22 737 Grace Palmer Galesburg JR 21:26.8 7:09
23 23 678 Grace Moore Alleman (rock Island) JR 21:31.7 7:11
24 24 676 Ella Darrow Alleman (rock Island) SO 21:31.7 7:11
25 25 1478 Jazmin Schwartz Quincy Senior High School SR 21:57.5 7:20
26 26 692 Aida Adam East Moline United FR 22:01.5 7:21
27 27 1500 Jayla Hathorn Rock Island High School JR 22:02.9 7:21
28 28 771 Lily Knobloch Moline High School SR 22:05.9 7:22
29 29 2553 Breanna Homan Rock Island High School SR 22:10.8 7:24
30 30 671 Caroline Adam Alleman (rock Island) SO 22:11.0 7:24
31 31 679 Tori Thomas Alleman (rock Island) SO 22:11.2 7:24
32 32 776 Arianna Raya Moline High School SO 22:11.8 7:24
33 1476 Jade Schneider Quincy Senior High School SO 22:13.1 7:25
34 768 Alexandria Garcia Moline High School SR 22:14.2 7:25
35 766 Miranda Carlson Moline High School SO 22:24.7 7:29
36 767 Abby Deblieck Moline High School FR 22:29.4 7:30
37 33 713 Anyah Ranson East Moline United FR 22:46.6 7:36
38 1479 Sophie Shackleton Quincy Senior High School JR 22:58.6 7:40
39 711 Alicia Lopez East Moline United SR 23:01.7 7:41
40 34 672 Emma Beardsley Alleman (rock Island) SR 23:11.1 7:44
41 1480 Eleanor Spooner Quincy Senior High School FR 23:14.2 7:45
42 763 Deborah Arul Moline High School JR 23:32.9 7:51
43 35 742 Amanda Wilson Galesburg JR 23:34.0 7:52
44 36 1499 Rebecca Fergoson Rock Island High School FR 23:36.9 7:53
45 37 1496 Zariah Cade Rock Island High School SO 23:37.7 7:53
46 38 2559 Nora Sierra Rock Island High School SO 23:38.0 7:53
47 39 1497 Kayla Canning Rock Island High School SR 23:39.0 7:53
48 775 Elizabeth Plant Moline High School FR 24:09.0 8:03
49 700 Adzo Koumedi East Moline United SR 24:13.3 8:05
50 774 Gracie Nations Moline High School SO 24:44.9 8:15
51 2555 Alianna Locascio Rock Island High School FR 24:45.5 8:16
52 778 Rylee Verstraete Moline High School FR 25:13.1 8:25
53 698 Zoe Cervantes East Moline United JR 25:24.1 8:29
54 715 Diana Rodriguez East Moline United SR 25:41.7 8:34
55 694 Lilly Antonio East Moline United FR 25:58.1 8:40
56 2558 Isabel Sierra Rock Island High School FR 26:03.5 8:42
57 2554 Victoria Lamay Rock Island High School SO 26:04.6 8:42
58 693 Yanel Alaniz East Moline United FR 27:12.6 9:05
59 680 Paulina Vega Alleman (rock Island) JR 27:27.1 9:09
60 40 735 Vicki Johnson Galesburg SO 28:34.1 9:32
61 41 740 Alison Schlomer Galesburg SO 28:41.8 9:34
62 42 736 Makenzie Orwig Galesburg FR 29:20.6 9:47
63 677 Sydney Evans Alleman (rock Island) SR 30:20.9 10:07
64 739 Lillie Sandoval Galesburg FR 32:36.5 10:53
65 717 Becca Stout East Moline United JR 34:04.2 11:22
66 695 Adreanna Awalt East Moline United SO 34:04.2 11:22
results at www.onlineraceresults.com