Hungry Like the Wolf
Age Group Results
February 11, 2019
Elite Race Company LLC Elite Race Company www.eliteracecompany.com
Female 9 and Under
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Delanie Faulkenberry 7 Heavener OK 28:37.4 499
2 Holly Elder 8 Howe OK 52:46.5 496
Female 10 to 14
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Ellie Berger 12 Shady Point OK 25:39.0 461
2 Allison Palmer 10 Heavener OK 28:33.9 564
3 Payton Stover 13 Poteau OK 29:50.5 940
4 Timothea Farley 13 Hartshorne OK 30:48.3 498
5 Mackenzie Lingenfelter 14 Poteau OK 32:52.2 550
6 Bianca Lira 13 Heavener OK 33:06.9 551
7 Camie White 12 Wilburton OK 38:45.9 996
8 Emily Burns 10 Heavener OK 45:38.8 570
9 Lacey Miller 10 Howe OK 49:51.6 542
10 Alana Couch 13 Talihina OK 53:27.5 483
11 Hannah Cox 11 Wister OK 53:42.6 485
Female 15 to 19
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Olivia Cagle 15 Poteau OK 36:50.3 471
Female 20 to 29
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Vania Williams 25 Poteau OK 24:26.0 556
2 Rachel Toews 29 Durant OK 26:55.9 958
3 Amber Risner 27 Valliant OK 29:57.9 896
4 Ciera Rice 26 Wister OK 35:25.4 888
5 Lorena Matias 23 Poteau OK 36:53.5 538
6 Jessica Birkett 29 Red Oak OK 39:27.1 463
7 Shala Brown 21 Heavener OK 41:40.6 545
8 Melyssa Lynch 23 Heavener OK 41:40.7 546
9 Savannah Steelman 23 Heavener OK 41:42.3 547
10 Chyann Cullers 22 Wister OK 51:23.3 488
11 Maranda Elder 27 Howe OK 52:47.6 495
12 Trista Fenley 28 Valliant OK 55:57.2 501
13 Kathryn Robinson 26 Wister OK 1:00:30.0 911
Female 30 to 39
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Hali Repass 36 Poteau OK 24:54.8 859
2 April West 37 26:52.9 574
3 Eva Fenton 38 Talihina OK 28:46.3 504
4 Billie Jo Faulkenberry 36 Heavener OK 30:25.1 500
5 Shayna Rice 32 Howe OK 30:34.6 867
6 Sarah Bain 38 Heavener OK 31:42.2 454
7 Alisha Gray 35 Durant OK 32:11.9 512
8 Marissa Nichols 35 Smithville OK 32:27.5 808
9 Amy Schaufelberger 36 Poteau OK 32:30.8 913
10 Erika Loyd 35 Bokoshe OK 32:32.2 533
11 Cindy Wood 39 Poteau OK 33:31.1 1000
12 Jaclyn Riley 38 Shady Point OK 33:40.0 889
13 Catrina Gunter 34 Wright City OK 39:37.9 513
14 Cassandra Lee 33 Heavener OK 40:15.1 532
15 Heidi Couch 38 Talihina OK 43:22.4 482
16 Julie Stover 36 Poteau OK 43:45.5 939
17 Kelly Cox 34 Wister OK 54:15.3 486
18 Kylina Wilde 39 Poteau OK 54:29.9 997
19 Rebecca Osburne 33 Talihina OK 1:01:19.8 844
Female 40 to 49
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Jenny Chitwood 40 Wister OK 22:20.4 475
2 Lynette Berger 42 Shady Point OK 26:17.1 460
3 Angela Anderson 42 Wilburton OK 29:06.8 452
4 Dana Doshier 44 Panama OK 31:12.6 549
5 Jenny Adams 47 Poteau OK 31:36.9 451
6 Amber Hamilton 44 Stigler OK 31:54.2 514
7 Jennifer Branscum 41 Poteau OK 33:31.1 468
8 Lisa Genevie 46 Poteau OK 33:58.3 505
9 Elizabeth Belcher 45 Poteau OK 33:59.3 458
10 Andrea Dehart 40 Heavener OK 35:09.2 492
11 Christie Bennett 44 Howe OK 36:44.7 459
12 Shannon Marshall 46 Poteau OK 40:36.9 535
13 Julie Morris 47 Panama OK 40:45.3 544
14 Cindy Kuck 49 Wister OK 41:03.2 528
15 Kim Graham 46 Poteau OK 43:39.4 509
16 Sandy Bullard 48 Wister OK 43:41.8 469
17 Darcy Blanchard 45 Durant OK 45:14.3 464
18 Lisa Peterson 40 Bokchito OK 45:15.3 851
19 Angel Morrison 47 Hodgen OK 45:36.0 770
20 Carrie Beeghly 47 Panama OK 47:23.5 457
21 Cathy Janway 45 Howe OK 47:27.7 518
22 Leslie Fenley 49 Valliant OK 49:48.2 503
23 Nanette Davidson 44 Shady Point OK 52:49.5 491
24 Holley Johnson 41 Panama OK 54:20.7 519
Female 50 to 59
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Leah McLaughlin 51 Poteau OK 26:59.9 541
2 Teresa Brady 58 Wilburton OK 31:09.0 467
3 Renee Farmer 55 Heavener OK 37:43.8 543
4 Brenda Showell 59 Wilburton OK 38:56.1 935
5 Nona Gentry 58 Shady Point OK 44:27.6 507
6 Cheryl Billy 50 Talihina OK 53:16.4 462
7 Yulonda Mathis 51 McAlester OK 53:16.8 537
8 Vickie Osburne 54 Talihina OK 53:57.7 840
9 Cindy Watson 52 Shady Point OK 57:57.4 992
Female 60 to 69
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Marsha Caughern 60 Heavener OK 33:11.1 473
2 Sheryl Jordan 61 Poteau OK 35:51.3 523
3 Verna Palmer 66 Heavener OK 40:03.4 850
4 Patricia Kirkes 60 Clayton OK 43:26.6 527
5 Debby Clark 68 Spiro OK 53:40.9 479
Female 70 to 79
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Betty Burns 79 Heavener OK 45:15.5 568
2 Uhla Nelson 73 Lane OK 45:59.0 781
3 Pricilla Callmon 75 50:32.9 554
Male 9 and Under
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Sawyer Chitwood 9 Wister OK 27:36.4 478
2 Ben West 9 Heavener OK 34:07.8 572
3 Sequayah Johnson 7 Hartshorne OK 38:51.8 521
4 Anthony Watson 0 Shady Point OK 43:00.7 991
5 David Strickland 8 Poteau OK 54:27.7 948
6 Hayden Robinson 5 Wister OK 1:00:26.4 900
Male 10 to 14
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Steven Cruz 13 Heavener OK 20:02.6 573
2 Isaac Cook 12 Heavener OK 21:28.1 566
3 Ethan Chitwood 14 Wister OK 24:25.3 477
4 Toby Murray 13 Wilburton OK 24:37.0 774
5 Terrance Genevie 12 Poteau OK 24:49.1 562
6 Eijah Chitwood 12 Wister OK 24:49.1 476
7 Coston Repass 10 Poteau OK 24:54.7 858
8 Kendrick Chee 14 Hartshorne OK 25:36.5 474
9 Tyrease Farley 10 Hartshorne OK 30:53.2 497
10 Tyler Stover 10 Poteau OK 32:46.7 548
11 Derek Cagle 12 Poteau OK 34:19.9 472
12 Matthew Smith 12 Bokoshe OK 36:10.4 558
13 Trapper Grimsley 10 Heavener OK 39:30.2 571
14 Claydin Boren 14 Heavener OK 42:46.0 465
15 Nathan Couch 14 Talihina OK 42:50.2 484
16 Robert Lee 11 Heavener OK 50:03.8 530
Male 15 to 19
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Elijah Cook 16 Heavener OK 19:17.0 565
2 Kylee Miller 18 Hartshorne OK 21:05.3 607
3 Maliek Lira 18 Heavener OK 21:19.8 553
4 Cayden Rice 15 Howe OK 22:07.7 877
5 Catus Shipman 17 Heavener OK 22:08.5 559
6 Milton Henry 17 Hartshorne OK 23:55.1 515
7 Micaiah Wagner 18 Heavener OK 24:17.4 970
8 Chrystian Martinez 17 Heavener OK 25:44.9 567
9 Brock Garrett 16 Wister OK 26:58.9 560
10 Anthony Burns 15 Heavener OK 29:20.7 569
11 JJ Morton 15 Poteau OK 30:10.8 773
12 Braden Baker 16 Howe OK 31:00.8 455
Male 20 to 29
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Brett Crosby 29 Durant OK 23:53.7 487
2 Hudson Toews 26 Durant OK 24:46.7 957
3 Brycen Collins 27 Durant OK 26:38.5 481
4 Kaleb Nichols 23 Garvin OK 29:18.4 783
5 Kevin Curry 29 Pocola OK 31:29.6 489
6 Jacob Graham 22 Poteau OK 33:46.9 508
Male 30 to 39
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Joe Nichols 36 Smithville OK 23:34.2 833
2 Kayse Bain 36 Heavener OK 23:47.1 453
3 Kendal Repass 39 Poteau OK 24:54.4 852
4 Kelly Taylor 37 Durant OK 26:50.7 954
5 Andy White 30 Wilburton OK 34:48.4 994
Male 40 to 49
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Joseph Halloway 42 Wilburton OK 34:37.9 555
2 Jake Fenley 49 Valliant OK 42:01.2 502
3 Michael Gray 44 Durant OK 48:51.6 511
Male 50 to 59
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Jimmy Johnson 54 Wilburton OK 25:09.3 517
2 Dale Broussard 55 Broken Bow OK 28:50.0 561
3 Mark Showell 57 Wilburton OK 29:49.8 924
4 David Smith 59 Bokoshe OK 30:35.7 557
5 Paul Brady 59 Wilburton OK 35:14.3 466
6 Brain McLaughlin 58 Poteau OK 35:57.8 540
7 Curtis Curry 54 Wister OK 38:46.5 490
Male 60 to 69
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Billy Jones 64 Broken Bow OK 25:08.0 563
2 Sam McFarland 61 Howe OK 35:40.1 539
3 Matt Gentry 60 Shady Point OK 44:26.5 506
4 Ernie Ludlow 62 Coalgate OK 48:10.4 534
Male 70 to 79
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Skeeter Hogue 72 Allen OK 26:44.7 516
2 Terry Scott 72 Tupelo OK 29:36.9 914
3 Robert Jordan 70 Poteau OK 32:22.5 522
4 John Clark 72 Spiro OK 47:44.0 480
Male 80 and Over
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 James Martin 80 Howe OK 39:41.3 536
2 Bill Duer 85 Mena AR 41:31.1 493