Gridiron Goalpost 5k
Age Group Results
August 03, 2019
Elite Race Company LLC Elite Race Company www.eliteracecompany.com
Female 5 and Under
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Aubrey Mayo 4 Atoka OK 47:18.0 359
2 Ruby Cunningham 4 Calera OK 1:07:18.1 990
Female 6 to 10
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Ariel Austin 10 Tuskahoma OK 32:29.3 285
2 Brink Leigh Austin 9 Tuskahoma OK 33:20.0 286
3 Emerson Lowder 6 Wilburton OK 41:20.1 350
4 Amber Dill 8 Calera OK 48:23.7 997
5 Mylen Anderson 9 Wilburton OK 49:37.0 282
6 Bailey Caughie 7 Wilburton OK 55:53.6 975
7 Maysen Anderson 9 Wilburton OK 55:54.7 281
8 Lacey Miller 10 Howe OK 1:08:55.9 369
9 Holly Elder 8 Howe OK 1:10:04.3 303
Female 11 to 14
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Ellie Berger 13 Shady Point OK 27:19.8 294
2 Kristin Austin 12 Tuskahoma OK 39:46.2 289
3 Sasha Tisdale 11 Atoka OK 39:51.6 386
4 Alison Dill 13 Calera OK 41:05.3 996
5 Alexis Dill 11 Calera OK 41:07.0 995
6 Abigail Dill 11 Calera OK 43:44.9 994
7 Ashlynn Caughie 12 Wilburton OK 56:36.3 974
8 Kenlee Lee 14 Heavener OK 1:08:56.2 346
Female 15 to 19
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Holly Bowman 16 Talihina OK 25:27.8 298
2 Shayla Austin 16 Tuskahoma OK 29:34.1 290
3 Brooklyn Young 15 Valliant OK 31:59.5 418
4 Chelsea Holloway 16 Wilburton OK 36:08.8 326
5 Kasie Gowen 16 37:38.4 426
6 Bailee Bunton 15 Stigler OK 38:16.9 966
7 Mariah Swindell 16 Tuskahoma OK 43:37.9 394
8 Ryley Labor 17 Wilburton OK 53:59.4 340
9 Dulcie McLane 16 Wilburton OK 56:33.9 364
Female 20 to 24
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Myranda Parks 24 Red Oak OK 59:30.2 380
2 Brittany Watkins 23 Tuskahoma OK 1:01:27.8 407
Female 25 to 29
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Amber Risner 28 Valliant OK 31:21.4 390
2 Ciera Rice 26 Wister OK 33:35.9 388
3 Lindsey Hindman 28 Spiro OK 36:57.1 324
4 Leandra Potter 25 Tuskahoma OK 51:19.1 383
5 Cara Lowder 29 Wilburton OK 56:16.0 349
6 Jaymie Freeman 25 Daisy OK 59:28.6 305
7 Shelby Herren 27 Wilburton OK 59:29.8 319
Female 30 to 34
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Alicia Martinez 32 Wilburton OK 29:44.8 355
2 Shayna Rice 33 Howe OK 29:55.3 389
3 Natasha Hammond 33 Tuskahoma OK 32:20.4 314
4 Jessica Birkett 30 Red Oak OK 47:11.9 297
5 Cassandra Lee 33 Heavener OK 49:34.6 345
6 Lindsay McLane 32 Wilburton OK 56:33.4 365
7 Cassandra Cunningham 31 Calera OK 1:09:17.5 987
Female 35 to 39
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Crystal Coleman 39 Wilburton OK 30:03.8 983
2 Melissa Miller 39 Fort Towson OK 35:33.7 370
3 MaeKay Holloway 39 Wilburton OK 35:46.8 328
4 Jennifer Labor 39 Wilburton OK 54:07.8 339
5 Ronni Tolleson 39 Shady Point OK 56:02.5 398
6 Carissa Hendrix 39 Wilburton OK 1:01:02.3 317
Female 40 to 44
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Wendy Young 42 Valliant OK 24:19.8 419
2 Lynette Berger 42 Shady Point OK 27:40.8 295
3 Penny Raspotnik Jones 41 Harsthorne OK 28:06.0 387
4 Angela Anderson 42 Wilburton OK 29:05.9 280
5 Natia Anderson 43 Wilburton OK 31:12.8 283
6 Laura Mitchell 41 Haileyville OK 36:53.0 372
7 Loraine Parent 43 Pittsburg OK 37:32.5 379
8 Dayelle Cox 41 McAlester OK 39:03.6 985
9 Amy Bunton 44 Stigler OK 39:15.4 965
10 Melinda Colbert 40 Poteau OK 41:57.8 982
11 Deborah Wynn 40 Wilburton OK 51:09.2 417
12 Nanette Davidson 44 Shady Point OK 55:46.6 991
Female 45 to 49
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Theresa Canant 47 McAlester OK 30:19.5 970
2 Rebecca Dixon 48 McAlester OK 32:46.8 301
3 Doris Winlock 48 Talihina OK 34:09.5 414
4 Becky McGowem 45 40:34.3 422
5 Nikki Nix 46 Wilburton OK 42:00.0 376
6 Rachel Callicoat 47 47:38.5 420
7 Rebecca Johnson 49 Wilburton OK 48:00.6 333
8 Kim Graham 47 Poteau OK 54:41.6 309
9 Sandy Bullard 49 Wister OK 54:42.5 964
Female 50 to 54
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Leah McLaughlin 51 Poteau OK 28:51.4 367
2 Tammie Cannady 52 Tuskahoma OK 37:03.7 971
3 Pam Denny 53 Quinton OK 42:05.3 993
4 Julie Phillips 52 Calera OK 44:54.7 381
5 Susan Mitchell 50 Wilburton OK 51:08.1 373
6 Jennifer DeLana 50 Pittsburg OK 55:36.4 992
7 Cheryl Billy 51 Talihina OK 58:28.7 296
8 Yulonda Mathis 51 McAlester OK 58:33.4 358
9 Joanna Dixon 50 Antlers OK 1:01:16.3 1000
10 Dorothy Owens 52 Bennington OK 1:04:47.0 378
11 Teresa Walker 52 Howe OK 1:10:02.6 402
Female 55 to 59
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Kristine Griffin 56 McAlester OK 37:25.1 312
2 Charlene Kight 58 Talihina OK 50:24.1 336
3 Lisa Sutterfield 55 McAlester OK 55:36.4 393
4 Linda Eason 56 Wilburton OK 1:01:39.8 302
Female 60 to 64
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Darla Hilton 60 Broken Bow OK 33:01.5 320
2 Marsha Caughern 61 Heavener OK 34:09.5 973
3 Christine Church 63 Wilburton OK 42:02.8 977
4 Maria Carden 62 Talihina OK 44:26.0 972
5 Beverly Logan 62 Albion OK 44:26.1 348
6 Sheryl Jordan 61 Poteau OK 46:18.3 335
7 Ingrid Kimbrough 63 Alderson OK 49:10.1 337
8 Christina Herren 64 Wilburton OK 1:01:29.2 318
Female 65 to 69
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Wanda Tidwell 69 Caddo OK 38:57.6 396
2 Opal Brand 66 Wilburton OK 1:01:03.2 299
Female 70 and Over
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Edith Griffitts 74 Wilburton OK 49:42.0 313
2 Melodee Chapman 73 McAlester OK 49:56.0 976
3 Uhla Nelson 73 Lane OK 1:00:01.5 375
4 Louise Walden 80 Wilburton OK 1:01:40.4 400
Male 5 and Under
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Jackson Lowder 4 Wilburton OK 55:27.2 351
Male 6 to 10
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Bryson Leckelt 8 Wilburton OK 30:33.7 342
2 Battle Brooks 9 Wilburton OK 30:33.9 954
3 Charlie Austin 8 Tuskahoma OK 32:40.4 287
4 Racin Hilton 10 Tuskahoma OK 32:52.7 321
5 Jase Junell 9 36:50.2 425
6 Jayden Cunningham 7 Calera OK 48:27.9 988
7 Marshall Dill 6 Calera OK 48:31.2 998
Male 11 to 14
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Caleb Berger 14 Shady Point OK 22:38.8 293
2 Adam Dixon 14 McAlester OK 24:11.9 999
3 Austin Brooks 11 Wilburton OK 28:05.5 300
4 Billy Brooks 14 Wilburton OK 28:39.6 963
5 Nate Harkins 12 Wilburton OK 29:07.3 315
6 Jayvon Leckelt 13 Wilburton OK 47:50.5 343
7 Ryan Tolleson 12 Shady Point OK 47:54.6 399
8 Ethan Tolleson 13 Shady Point OK 56:02.2 397
Male 15 to 19
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Quartermain Briggs 17 Nashoba OK 19:12.2 423
2 Alan Knight 15 Talihina OK 35:36.4 338
3 Lance Mathis 16 Wilburton OK 36:09.6 357
Male 20 to 24
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Jacob Graham 22 Poteau OK 35:26.2 308
Male 25 to 29
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Brett Crosby 29 Durant OK 23:54.9 986
2 Brycen Collins 27 Durant OK 27:38.1 984
3 Spencer Holmes 29 28:25.2 424
4 Chris Morris 29 Clayton OK 28:47.1 374
5 Dillon Hindman 27 Spiro OK 36:56.8 323
6 Lawrence Mayo 28 39:39.6 421
Male 30 to 34
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 John St Clair 32 Calera OK 23:55.1 392
2 Blake McGee 31 Poteau OK 26:09.3 361
3 Jon Cunningham 32 Calera OK 48:28.8 989
4 Archie Meashintubby 34 Talihina OK 58:29.7 368
Male 40 to 44
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Joseph Holloway 42 Wilburton OK 27:47.5 327
2 Jeremiah Austin 42 Tuskahoma OK 38:33.5 288
Male 45 to 49
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Scott Burr 47 Talihina OK 24:59.3 969
2 Robert Hayes 46 McAlester OK 34:44.5 316
Male 50 to 54
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Lance Winlock 51 Talihina OK 29:09.6 415
2 Russ Phillips 53 Broken Bow OK 32:09.3 382
Male 55 to 59
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Fred James Jr. 58 Wilburton OK 21:13.5 331
2 Jimmy Johnson 55 Wilburton OK 25:19.1 332
3 Ernest Garcia 57 Wilburton OK 28:30.5 306
4 Brian McLaughlin 59 Poteau OK 39:12.0 366
5 Ronnie Wynn 59 Wilburtonl OK 40:17.4 377
Male 60 to 64
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Ernie Ludlow 63 Coalgate OK 46:42.4 353
Male 65 to 69
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Larry Amos 67 McAlester OK 25:47.4 279
2 Robert Hilton 66 Broken Bow OK 33:01.1 322
Male 70 and Over
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Skeeter Hogue 73 Allen OK 25:22.3 325
2 Robert Jordan 71 Poteau OK 31:00.8 334
3 Don Tidwell 78 Caddo OK 39:20.8 395
4 James Martin 80 Howe OK 42:03.0 354