Page 1
Do Wacka Do Trail Races 50M/50K/25K/5 Mile
September 11, 2021 * Sandy Sanders Wildlife Area * Erick, OK
101 Registered Entrants
Not a USATF Certified Course
Presented by Roger Miller Museum
Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org
5 MILE OVERALL FEMALE RESULTS
Place Div/Tot Sex Ag First Name Last Name City/state Finish Pace Bib#
===== ======== === == =========== ============== ================== ======= ===== =====
1 1/4 F 27 Whitley Mack Ringwood OK 44:11 8:51 792
2 1/12 F 49 Lisa Hopper Mangum OK 50:16 10:03 787
3 1/4 F 39 Jackie Menasco Mangum OK 50:16 10:04 798
4 2/12 F 56 Brenda Joens Lawton OK 52:38 10:32 790
5 3/12 F 47 Joanne Morrison Elk City OK 54:28 10:54 800
6 2/4 F 17 Staten Strickland Erick OK 56:09 11:14 810
7 4/12 F 47 Cendy Daniel Mangum OK 1:00:41 12:09 777
8 5/12 F 49 Bridget Wheeler Amarillo TX 1:06:46 13:22 813
9 2/4 F 40 Jennifer Black Midwest City OK 1:11:31 14:19 771
10 6/12 F 58 Brenda Christian Elk City OK 1:12:59 14:36 776
11 7/12 F 46 Twila Tignor Sayre OK 1:13:26 14:42 811
12 8/12 F 52 Elizabeth Stone Meeker OK 1:14:50 14:58 809
13 9/12 F 49 Rana Bates Lakeside AZ 1:23:36 16:44 769
14 10/12 F 57 Manon Carter Lubbock TX 1:25:13 17:03 774
15 11/12 F 70 Becky Ikard The Village OK 1:25:14 17:03 789
16 3/4 F 9 Grace McMurray Moore OK 1:40:24 20:05 795
17 3/4 F 41 Stephanie Kingery Muskogee OK 1:47:22 21:29 791
18 4/4 F 7 Remy Holmberg Midwest City OK 1:54:54 22:59 784
19 4/4 F 42 Amanda Holmberg Oklahoma City OK 1:55:53 23:11 782
20 12/12 F 66 Cindy McNicholas Checotah OK 3:20:01 40:01 797
Page 1
Do Wacka Do Trail Races 50M/50K/25K/5 Mile
September 11, 2021 * Sandy Sanders Wildlife Area * Erick, OK
101 Registered Entrants
Not a USATF Certified Course
Presented by Roger Miller Museum
Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org
5 MILE OVERALL RESULTS - MALE
Place Div/Tot S Ag First Name Last Name City/state Finish Pace Bib#
===== ======== = == =========== ============== ================== ======= ===== =====
1 1/3 M 17 Lane Hargrove Elk City OK 32:21 6:29 814
2 1/7 M 35 Jesse Martin Yukon OK 35:16 7:04 793
3 2/3 M 25 Daniel Spiker Lawton OK 37:17 7:28 807
4 2/7 M 39 Stuart Weaver Yukon OK 41:53 8:23 812
5 3/7 M 39 Eric Myers Chickasha OK 46:35 9:19 801
6 4/7 M 40 Matt Miller Newcastle OK 53:43 10:45 799
7 1/7 M 51 Eric Holmberg Midwest City OK 56:19 11:16 781
8 2/7 M 47 Grant Holmberg Oklahoma City OK 1:02:04 12:25 785
9 3/7 M 70 Neill Carter Lubbock TX 1:07:48 13:34 775
10 5/7 M 35 Aaron Sterba Edmond OK 1:09:11 13:51 808
11 6/7 M 35 Cody Roberts Weatherford OK 1:20:27 16:06 803
12 4/7 M 53 Brian Bates Lakeside AZ 1:23:36 16:44 770
13 7/7 M 39 Michael McMurray Moore OK 1:40:25 20:05 794
14 5/7 M 48 Antonio Raigoza Muskogee OK 1:47:21 21:29 802
15 6/7 M 54 Darron Hummingbird Coweta OK 1:53:07 22:38 788
16 3/3 M 9 Jake Holmberg Midwest City OK 1:55:58 23:12 783
17 7/7 M 66 Thomas McNicholas Checotah OK 3:20:07 40:02 796
Do Wacka Do Trail Races 50M/50K/25K/5 Mile
September 11, 2021 * Sandy Sanders Wildlife Area * Erick, OK
101 Registered Entrants
Not a USATF Certified Course
Presented by Roger Miller Museum
Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org
5 MILE AGE GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 30
Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib#
===== =========== ============== === ================== === ======= =====
1 Lane Hargrove 17 Elk City OK 32:21 814
2 Daniel Spiker 25 Lawton OK 37:17 807
3 Jake Holmberg 9 Midwest City OK 1:55:58 783
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 30
Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib#
===== =========== ============== === ================== === ======= =====
1 Whitley Mack 27 Ringwood OK 44:11 792
2 Staten Strickland 17 Erick OK 56:09 810
3 Grace McMurray 9 Moore OK 1:40:24 795
4 Remy Holmberg 7 Midwest City OK 1:54:54 784
MALE AGE GROUP: 31 - 45
Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib#
===== =========== ============== === ================== === ======= =====
1 Jesse Martin 35 Yukon OK 35:16 793
2 Stuart Weaver 39 Yukon OK 41:53 812
3 Eric Myers 39 Chickasha OK 46:35 801
4 Matt Miller 40 Newcastle OK 53:43 799
5 Aaron Sterba 35 Edmond OK 1:09:11 808
6 Cody Roberts 35 Weatherford OK 1:20:27 803
7 Michael McMurray 39 Moore OK 1:40:25 794
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 31 - 45
Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib#
===== =========== ============== === ================== === ======= =====
1 Jackie Menasco 39 Mangum OK 50:16 798
2 Jennifer Black 40 Midwest City OK 1:11:31 771
3 Stephanie Kingery 41 Muskogee OK 1:47:22 791
4 Amanda Holmberg 42 Oklahoma City OK 1:55:53 782
MALE AGE GROUP: 46 - 98
Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib#
===== =========== ============== === ================== === ======= =====
1 Eric Holmberg 51 Midwest City OK 56:19 781
2 Grant Holmberg 47 Oklahoma City OK 1:02:04 785
3 Neill Carter 70 Lubbock TX 1:07:48 775
4 Brian Bates 53 Lakeside AZ 1:23:36 770
5 Antonio Raigoza 48 Muskogee OK 1:47:21 802
6 Darron Hummingbird 54 Coweta OK 1:53:07 788
7 Thomas McNicholas 66 Checotah OK 3:20:07 796
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 46 - 98
Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib#
===== =========== ============== === ================== === ======= =====
1 Lisa Hopper 49 Mangum OK 50:16 787
2 Brenda Joens 56 Lawton OK 52:38 790
3 Joanne Morrison 47 Elk City OK 54:28 800
4 Cendy Daniel 47 Mangum OK 1:00:41 777
5 Bridget Wheeler 49 Amarillo TX 1:06:46 813
6 Brenda Christian 58 Elk City OK 1:12:59 776
7 Twila Tignor 46 Sayre OK 1:13:26 811
8 Elizabeth Stone 52 Meeker OK 1:14:50 809
9 Rana Bates 49 Lakeside AZ 1:23:36 769
10 Manon Carter 57 Lubbock TX 1:25:13 774
11 Becky Ikard 70 The Village OK 1:25:14 789
12 Cindy McNicholas 66 Checotah OK 3:20:01 797
MALE AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib#
===== =========== ============== === ================== === ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib#
===== =========== ============== === ================== === ======= =====
Page 1
Do Wacka Do Trail Races 50M/50K/25K/5 Mile
September 11, 2021 * Sandy Sanders Wildlife Area * Erick, OK
101 Registered Entrants
Not a USATF Certified Course
Presented by Roger Miller Museum
Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org
25KM OVERALL RESULTS - FEMALE
Place Div/Tot S Ag First Name Last Name City/state Finish Pace Bib#
===== ======== = == =========== ============== ================== ======= ===== =====
1 1/10 F 53 Meredith Hadley Shawnee OK 2:24:04 9:17 341
2 1/7 F 42 Jamie Miller Newcastle OK 2:25:10 9:21 330
3 1/1 F 29 Julie Hamilton Oklahoma City OK 2:36:46 10:06 322
4 2/7 F 44 Sarah Booth Jones OK 2:38:20 10:12 310
5 3/7 F 42 Jennifer Robertson Newcastle OK 2:47:06 10:46 336
6 2/10 F 61 Kay Mathias Oklahoma City OK 3:02:05 11:44 329
7 3/10 F 47 Eva Jones Tulsa OK 3:05:57 11:59 327
8 4/7 F 38 Sarah Gray Oklahoma City OK 3:11:10 12:19 321
9 4/10 F 52 Toby Hummingbird Coweta OK 3:13:03 12:26 323
10 5/7 F 40 Amanda Regier Enid OK 3:29:01 13:28 335
11 6/7 F 43 Kristi Perkins Choctaw OK 3:52:27 14:58 333
12 5/10 F 51 Wendy Gabrielson Oklahoma City OK 3:53:53 15:04 320
13 6/10 F 52 Carroll Wright-Bennett Claremore OK 4:12:11 16:15 340
14 7/10 F 55 Marla Boone Parker CO 4:28:08 17:16 309
15 7/7 F 41 Cindy Luttrell Norman OK 4:48:24 18:34 328
16 8/10 F 48 Priscilla Crawford Norman OK 4:48:25 18:34 316
17 9/10 F 52 Melauna Wescott Yukon OK 4:57:01 19:08 339
18 10/10 F 65 Frances Pasternik Oklahoma City OK 4:57:01 19:08 332
Page 1
Do Wacka Do Trail Races 50M/50K/25K/5 Mile
September 11, 2021 * Sandy Sanders Wildlife Area * Erick, OK
101 Registered Entrants
Not a USATF Certified Course
Presented by Roger Miller Museum
Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org
25KM OVERALL RESULTS - MALE
Place Div/Tot S Ag First Name Last Name City/state Finish Pace Bib#
===== ======== = == =========== ============== ================== ======= ===== =====
1 1/3 M 36 John Nobles Tulsa OK 2:13:35 8:36 343
2 2/3 M 38 Noah Downing Wellington TX 2:26:25 9:26 318
3 1/13 M 51 Paul Lotter Ada OK 2:28:48 9:35 342
4 2/13 M 66 Tim Isaman Hydro OK 2:56:42 11:23 324
5 3/3 M 45 Jeremy Black Oklahoma City OK 3:08:36 12:09 308
6 3/13 M 59 Ray Jacobs Sallisaw OK 3:09:33 12:13 325
7 4/13 M 51 Richard Brewster Pawnee OK 3:22:29 13:03 311
8 5/13 M 50 Reese Thompson Guymon OK 3:24:22 13:10 338
9 6/13 M 49 Russell Bennett Claremore OK 3:34:22 13:48 306
10 1/1 M 15 Ryder Jeffries Edmond OK 3:38:55 14:06 326
11 7/13 M 46 Patrick Coons Edmond OK 3:38:57 14:06 314
12 8/13 M 53 Ian Cox Oklahoma City OK 3:51:19 14:54 315
13 9/13 M 47 Matthew Minard Midwest City OK 3:52:28 14:58 331
14 10/13 M 46 Deepak Devegowda Norman OK 3:53:52 15:04 317
15 11/13 M 49 David Bernstein Edmond OK 4:12:11 16:14 307
16 12/13 M 81 Tom Ford Apache Junction AZ 4:28:07 17:16 319
17 13/13 M 62 Ken Tz Childress Tulsa OK 6:12:58 24:01 313
Do Wacka Do Trail Races 50M/50K/25K/5 Mile
September 11, 2021 * Sandy Sanders Wildlife Area * Erick, OK
101 Registered Entrants
Not a USATF Certified Course
Presented by Roger Miller Museum
Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org
25K (15.5 Mile) AGE GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 30
Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib#
===== =========== ============== === ================== === ======= =====
1 Ryder Jeffries 15 Edmond OK 3:38:55 326
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 30
Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib#
===== =========== ============== === ================== === ======= =====
1 Julie Hamilton 29 Oklahoma City OK 2:36:46 322
MALE AGE GROUP: 31 - 45
Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib#
===== =========== ============== === ================== === ======= =====
1 John Nobles 36 Tulsa OK 2:13:35 343
2 Noah Downing 38 Wellington TX 2:26:25 318
3 Jeremy Black 45 Oklahoma City OK 3:08:36 308
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 31 - 45
Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib#
===== =========== ============== === ================== === ======= =====
1 Jamie Miller 42 Newcastle OK 2:25:10 330
2 Sarah Booth 44 Jones OK 2:38:20 310
3 Jennifer Robertson 42 Newcastle OK 2:47:06 336
4 Sarah Gray 38 Oklahoma City OK 3:11:10 321
5 Amanda Regier 40 Enid OK 3:29:01 335
6 Debra Allen 37 Claremore OK D 3:44:55 571
7 Kristi Perkins 43 Choctaw OK 3:52:27 333
8 Cindy Luttrell 41 Norman OK 4:48:24 328
MALE AGE GROUP: 46 - 98
Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib#
===== =========== ============== === ================== === ======= =====
1 Paul Lotter 51 Ada OK 2:28:48 342
2 Tim Isaman 66 Hydro OK 2:56:42 324
3 Ray Jacobs 59 Sallisaw OK 3:09:33 325
4 Richard Brewster 51 Pawnee OK 3:22:29 311
5 Reese Thompson 50 Guymon OK 3:24:22 338
6 Russell Bennett 49 Claremore OK 3:34:22 306
7 Patrick Coons 46 Edmond OK 3:38:57 314
8 Gary Harris 51 Sapulpa OK D 3:45:03 575
9 Ian Cox 53 Oklahoma City OK 3:51:19 315
10 Matthew Minard 47 Midwest City OK 3:52:28 331
11 Deepak Devegowda 46 Norman OK 3:53:52 317
12 David Bernstein 49 Edmond OK 4:12:11 307
13 Tom Ford 81 Apache Junction AZ 4:28:07 319
14 Ken Tz Childress 62 Tulsa OK 6:12:58 313
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 46 - 98
Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib#
===== =========== ============== === ================== === ======= =====
1 Meredith Hadley 53 Shawnee OK 2:24:04 341
2 Kay Mathias 61 Oklahoma City OK 3:02:05 329
3 Eva Jones 47 Tulsa OK 3:05:57 327
4 Toby Hummingbird 52 Coweta OK 3:13:03 323
5 Wendy Gabrielson 51 Oklahoma City OK 3:53:53 320
6 Carroll Wright-Bennett 52 Claremore OK 4:12:11 340
7 Marla Boone 55 Parker CO 4:28:08 309
8 Priscilla Crawford 48 Norman OK 4:48:25 316
9 Melauna Wescott 52 Yukon OK 4:57:01 339
10 Frances Pasternik 65 Oklahoma City OK 4:57:01 332
MALE AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib#
===== =========== ============== === ================== === ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib#
===== =========== ============== === ================== === ======= =====
Page 1
Do Wacka Do Trail Races 50M/50K/25K/5 Mile
September 11, 2021 * Sandy Sanders Wildlife Area * Erick, OK
101 Registered Entrants
Not a USATF Certified Course
Presented by Roger Miller Museum
Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org
50KM OVERALL RESULTS - FEMALE
Place Div/Tot S Ag First Name Last Name City/state Finish Pace Bib#
===== ======== = == =========== ============== ================== ======= ===== =====
1 1/2 F 46 Carre Dawson Yukon OK 7:24:03 14:18 573
2 2/2 F 49 Lisa Luyet Little Rock AR 9:49:47 18:59 578
Page 1
Do Wacka Do Trail Races 50M/50K/25K/5 Mile
September 11, 2021 * Sandy Sanders Wildlife Area * Erick, OK
101 Registered Entrants
Not a USATF Certified Course
Presented by Roger Miller Museum
Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org
50KM OVERALL RESULTS - MALE
Place Div/Tot S Ag First Name Last Name City/state Finish Pace Bib#
===== ======== = == =========== ============== ================== ======= ===== =====
1 1/4 M 43 Lael Wever Bristow OK 4:52:20 9:25 582
2 2/4 M 36 Nick Grant Yukon OK 5:19:35 10:18 574
3 3/4 M 36 Nick Grant Yukon OK 5:19:35 10:18 574
4 4/4 M 44 Greg Jeffries Bellevue NE 7:12:39 13:56 576
Do Wacka Do Trail Races 50M/50K/25K/5 Mile
September 11, 2021 * Sandy Sanders Wildlife Area * Erick, OK
101 Registered Entrants
Not a USATF Certified Course
Presented by Roger Miller Museum
Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org
50K AGE GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 30
Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib#
===== =========== ============== === ================== === ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 30
Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib#
===== =========== ============== === ================== === ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 31 - 45
Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib#
===== =========== ============== === ================== === ======= =====
1 Lael Wever 43 Bristow OK 4:52:20 582
2 Nick Grant 36 Yukon OK 5:19:35 574
3 Nick Grant 36 Yukon OK 5:19:35 574
4 Greg Jeffries 44 Bellevue NE 7:12:39 576
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 31 - 45
Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib#
===== =========== ============== === ================== === ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 46 - 98
Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib#
===== =========== ============== === ================== === ======= =====
1 Dink Taylor 56 Huntsville AL D 6:21:30 873
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 46 - 98
Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib#
===== =========== ============== === ================== === ======= =====
1 Carre Dawson 46 Yukon OK 7:24:03 573
2 Lisa Luyet 49 Little Rock AR 9:49:47 578
MALE AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib#
===== =========== ============== === ================== === ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib#
===== =========== ============== === ================== === ======= =====
Page 1
Do Wacka Do Trail Races 50M/50K/25K/5 Mile
September 11, 2021 * Sandy Sanders Wildlife Area * Erick, OK
101 Registered Entrants
Not a USATF Certified Course
Presented by Roger Miller Museum
Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org
50 MILE OVERALL RESULTS - MALE
Place Div/Tot S Ag First Name Last Name City/state Finish Pace Bib#
===== ======== = == =========== ============== ================== ======= ===== =====
1 1/1 M 19 Zachary Bates Lakeside AZ 11:59:35 14:24 869
2 1/1 M 44 Trystan Lawhon Denver CO 12:11:29 14:38 871
Page 1
Do Wacka Do Trail Races 50M/50K/25K/5 Mile
September 11, 2021 * Sandy Sanders Wildlife Area * Erick, OK
101 Registered Entrants
Not a USATF Certified Course
Presented by Roger Miller Museum
Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org
50 MILE OVERALL FEMALE RESULTS
Place Div/Tot Sex Ag First Name Last Name City/state Finish Pace Bib#
===== ======== === == =========== ============== ================== ======= ===== =====
1 1/1 F 46 Jeanne Bennett Tulsa OK 10:07:31 12:09 870
Do Wacka Do Trail Races 50M/50K/25K/5 Mile
September 11, 2021 * Sandy Sanders Wildlife Area * Erick, OK
101 Registered Entrants
Not a USATF Certified Course
Presented by Roger Miller Museum
Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org
50M AGE GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 30
Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib#
===== =========== ============== === ================== === ======= =====
1 Zachary Bates 19 Lakeside AZ 11:59:35 869
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 30
Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib#
===== =========== ============== === ================== === ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 31 - 45
Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib#
===== =========== ============== === ================== === ======= =====
1 Trystan Lawhon 44 Denver CO 12:11:29 871
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 31 - 45
Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib#
===== =========== ============== === ================== === ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 46 - 98
Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib#
===== =========== ============== === ================== === ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 46 - 98
Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib#
===== =========== ============== === ================== === ======= =====
1 Jeanne Bennett 46 Tulsa OK 10:07:31 870
MALE AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib#
===== =========== ============== === ================== === ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib#
===== =========== ============== === ================== === ======= =====
Page 1
Do Wacka Do Trail Races 50M/50K/25K/5 Mile
September 11, 2021 * Sandy Sanders Wildlife Area * Erick, OK
101 Registered Entrants
Not a USATF Certified Course
Presented by Roger Miller Museum
Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org
RUNNERS WHO DROPPED TO LOWER DISTANCE - NOT AWARD ELIGBLE
Place First Name Last Name Cat S Ag City/state Finish Bib#
===== =========== ============== === = == ================== ======= =====
1 Debra Allen 25 F 37 Claremore OK 3:44:55 571
2 Gary Harris 25 M 51 Sapulpa OK 3:45:03 575
3 Dink Taylor 50K M 56 Huntsville AL 6:21:30 873
Page 1
Do Wacka Do Trail Races 50M/50K/25K/5 Mile
September 11, 2021 * Sandy Sanders Wildlife Area * Erick, OK
101 Registered Entrants
Not a USATF Certified Course
Presented by Roger Miller Museum
Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org
List of DNF'S
First Name Last Name No. Cat
=========== ============== ===== ===
Alan Countryman 572 50K
Keven Stone 580 50K
Andi Stracner 581 50K
Michael Scoggins 872 50M
Number of records: 4