---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MSHSAA District 4 Cross Country Meet
Lee's Summit, MO
October 30, 2021 - 5000 Meters
BOYS CLASS "4" TEAM RESULTS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 37 Platte County High School ( 17:41.53 1:28:27.69 1:20.46)
===================================================
1 2 Andrew Early SR 17:01.01
2 5 Andrew Johnson SO 17:12.87
3 6 Jace Trimble SR 17:45.34
4 11 Kage Audas JR 18:07.00
5 13 Kade Meinke SO 18:21.47
6 ( 17) Tanner Johnson JR 18:39.07
7 ( 19) Benjamin Letcher FR 18:50.32
2. 39 Smithville High School ( 17:52.31 1:29:21.55 1:14.86)
===================================================
1 3 Asa Kellner JR 17:05.39
2 7 Isaac Edson SR 17:55.98
3 8 Liam Adair FR 17:57.45
4 9 Carter Massie SR 18:02.48
5 12 Quentin Zimmer SO 18:20.25
6 ( 21) Regan Dunn SR 18:53.05
7 ( 27) Braxton Hays JR 19:02.37
3. 99 Lincoln College Prep. High Schoo ( 18:35.80 1:32:59.04 2:21.12)
===================================================
1 4 Isaac Rivera SO 17:11.42
2 10 Elliot Abnos SR 18:06.71
3 18 Manuel Reyes SR 18:43.99
4 33 Kale Wolf SR 19:24.38
5 34 Coleman Keck SO 19:32.54
6 ( 43) Truman Medina SO 19:53.43
7 ( 50) Jonas Clark SR 20:09.95
4. 171 Kearney High School ( 19:30.16 1:37:30.82 1:51.76)
===================================================
1 22 Jackson Elsea SO 18:54.19
2 25 Kyler Chappell JR 18:59.83
3 28 Cody Adams SR 19:03.73
4 40 Noah Thurston SR 19:47.12
5 56 Elek Haney SR 20:45.95
6 ( 57) Rylee Johnson FR 20:52.52
7 ( 58) Max Morehouse SO 20:52.61
5. 183 Harrisonville High School ( 19:31.97 1:37:39.85 1:44.29)
===================================================
1 14 Alexander Barta JR 18:22.84
2 29 Steven Overbay FR 19:04.07
3 45 Garett Peterman JR 20:01.75
4 46 Chris Brown SO 20:04.06
5 49 Connor Everhart SR 20:07.13
6 ( 54) Jaxon Mensching SR 20:40.53
7 ( 66) Isaac Chiodini SR 21:53.88
6. 184 Warrensburg High School ( 19:27.45 1:37:17.27 4:42.88)
===================================================
1 1 Drew Belardo SR 16:40.24
2 26 Julian McNeil SO 19:01.83
3 44 Tyler Ward SR 20:00.99
4 51 Jeremiah Akinbohun FR 20:11.09
5 62 Carson O'Neal SO 21:23.12
6 ( 68) Anston Sorensen FR 22:09.47
7 ( 82) Colton Robbins JR 25:00.60
7. 197 Excelsior Springs High School ( 20:03.84 1:40:19.23 4:18.74)
===================================================
1 15 Mason Wartner SO 18:24.93
2 16 Tyler Rumore SR 18:31.31
3 30 Gavin Wilmes JR 19:05.83
4 64 Braedyn Sejkora SO 21:33.49
5 72 Silas O'Dell FR 22:43.67
6 ( 76) Damien McDade JR 23:53.11
8. 213 Winnetonka High School ( 20:12.03 1:41:00.16 3:55.35)
===================================================
1 31 Bol Deng SR 19:10.43
2 32 Chris Del Rio SR 19:20.30
3 35 Brandon Crabtree JR 19:33.34
4 41 Devin Rendleman SR 19:50.31
5 74 Lukas Inman FR 23:05.78
6 ( 78) Wesley Krueger FR 24:04.61
9. 221 Pleasant Hill High School ( 20:04.88 1:40:24.42 2:38.68)
===================================================
1 20 Rustin Branstetter JR 18:50.73
2 37 Johnathan Rivera SR 19:34.06
3 48 Hycle Noland FR 20:06.81
4 53 Carter Hodson FR 20:23.41
5 63 Hayden Hornbostel JR 21:29.41
6 ( 67) Layton Mynatt SO 21:59.29
7 ( 69) Leland Edenburn FR 22:14.67
10. 255 Benton High School ( 21:20.11 1:46:40.57 5:41.56)
===================================================
1 24 Cole Spackler JR 18:58.34
2 36 Elliot McCoy SO 19:33.66
3 39 Sky Aguilar SR 19:43.09
4 75 Dominic Wilhoit FR 23:45.58
5 81 Gage Phroper FR 24:39.90
6 ( 83) Carson Bremer SR 25:55.83
7 ( 84) Keegan Petro FR 26:21.19
11. 278 Van Horn (Independence) High Sch ( 21:24.62 1:47:03.13 5:10.49)
===================================================
1 23 Peyton Bass SR 18:56.92
2 42 Jose Saenz-Olivas SR 19:52.64
3 61 Anthony Atkinson JR 21:19.90
4 73 Bryce Counts JR 22:46.26
5 79 Elliott Perrin JR 24:07.41
6 ( 85) Braeden Thomas FR 33:09.95
12. 283 Marshall High School ( 21:05.58 1:45:27.92 3:03.39)
===================================================
1 38 William Vanvactor SR 19:39.41
2 55 Juan Hernandez FR 20:44.01
3 59 Nicholas Shireman JR 21:06.68
4 60 Nicholas Toliver SR 21:15.02
5 71 Gabriel Reyes SR 22:42.80
13. 311 Grandview High School ( 21:43.72 1:48:38.61 3:57.73)
===================================================
1 47 Christian Patterson SR 20:05.00
2 52 Josiah Gallegos SO 20:17.22
3 65 Adonai Davenport JR 21:49.48
4 70 Alexander Springer SR 22:24.18
5 77 Isaiah Epperson-Johnson SO 24:02.73
6 ( 80) Mac Ratliff SR 24:17.40
MSHSAA District 4 Cross Country Meet
Lee's Summit, MO
October 30, 2021 - 5000 Meters
BOYS CLASS "4" RESULTS
Place Tea Bib Name Year Team Time Pace
===== === ==== ======================= ==== ==================================== ======= =====
1 1 255 Drew Belardo SR Warrensburg High School 16:40.3 5:22
2 1 217 Andrew Early SR Platte County High School 17:01.1 5:29
3 1 242 Asa Kellner JR Smithville High School 17:05.4 5:31
4 1 209 Isaac Rivera SO Lincoln College Prep. High Schoo 17:11.5 5:32
5 2 219 Andrew Johnson SO Platte County High School 17:12.9 5:33
6 3 225 Jace Trimble SR Platte County High School 17:45.4 5:43
7 2 240 Isaac Edson SR Smithville High School 17:56.0 5:47
8 3 238 Liam Adair FR Smithville High School 17:57.5 5:47
9 4 244 Carter Massie SR Smithville High School 18:02.5 5:49
10 2 204 Elliot Abnos SR Lincoln College Prep. High Schoo 18:06.8 5:50
11 4 216 Kage Audas JR Platte County High School 18:07.0 5:50
12 5 247 Quentin Zimmer SO Smithville High School 18:20.3 5:55
13 5 222 Kade Meinke SO Platte County High School 18:21.5 5:55
14 1 183 Alexander Barta JR Harrisonville High School 18:22.9 5:55
15 1 174 Mason Wartner SO Excelsior Springs High School 18:25.0 5:56
16 2 172 Tyler Rumore SR Excelsior Springs High School 18:31.4 5:58
17 6 220 Tanner Johnson JR Platte County High School 18:39.1 6:01
18 3 208 Manuel Reyes SR Lincoln College Prep. High Schoo 18:44.0 6:02
19 7 221 Benjamin Letcher FR Platte County High School 18:50.4 6:04
20 1 226 Rustin Branstetter JR Pleasant Hill High School 18:50.8 6:04
21 6 239 Regan Dunn SR Smithville High School 18:53.1 6:05
22 1 195 Jackson Elsea SO Kearney High School 18:54.2 6:06
23 1 249 Peyton Bass SR Van Horn (Independence) High Sch 18:57.0 6:06
24 1 162 Cole Spackler JR Benton High School 18:58.4 6:07
25 2 194 Kyler Chappell JR Kearney High School 18:59.9 6:07
26 2 257 Julian McNeil SO Warrensburg High School 19:01.9 6:08
27 7 241 Braxton Hays JR Smithville High School 19:02.4 6:08
28 3 190 Cody Adams SR Kearney High School 19:03.8 6:09
29 2 188 Steven Overbay FR Harrisonville High School 19:04.1 6:09
30 3 175 Gavin Wilmes JR Excelsior Springs High School 19:05.9 6:09
31 1 265 Bol Deng SR Winnetonka High School 19:10.5 6:11
32 2 264 Chris Del Rio SR Winnetonka High School 19:20.3 6:14
33 4 210 Kale Wolf SR Lincoln College Prep. High Schoo 19:24.4 6:15
34 5 206 Coleman Keck SO Lincoln College Prep. High Schoo 19:32.6 6:18
35 3 263 Brandon Crabtree JR Winnetonka High School 19:33.4 6:18
36 2 158 Elliot McCoy SO Benton High School 19:33.7 6:18
37 2 232 Johnathan Rivera SR Pleasant Hill High School 19:34.1 6:18
38 1 165 Joseph Lahann JR Center High School 19:35.3 6:19
39 1 215 William Vanvactor SR Marshall High School 19:39.5 6:20
40 3 154 Sky Aguilar SR Benton High School 19:43.1 6:21
41 1 236 Norman Schneider SO Raytown South High School 19:47.1 6:23
42 4 199 Noah Thurston SR Kearney High School 19:47.2 6:23
43 4 268 Devin Rendleman SR Winnetonka High School 19:50.4 6:24
44 2 252 Jose Saenz-Olivas SR Van Horn (Independence) High Sch 19:52.7 6:24
45 6 207 Truman Medina SO Lincoln College Prep. High Schoo 19:53.5 6:25
46 3 262 Tyler Ward SR Warrensburg High School 20:01.0 6:27
47 3 189 Garett Peterman JR Harrisonville High School 20:01.8 6:27
48 4 184 Chris Brown SO Harrisonville High School 20:04.1 6:28
49 1 180 Christian Patterson SR Grandview High School 20:05.0 6:28
50 3 231 Hycle Noland FR Pleasant Hill High School 20:06.9 6:29
51 5 186 Connor Everhart SR Harrisonville High School 20:07.2 6:29
52 7 205 Jonas Clark SR Lincoln College Prep. High Schoo 20:10.0 6:30
53 4 254 Jeremiah Akinbohun FR Warrensburg High School 20:11.1 6:30
54 2 179 Josiah Gallegos SO Grandview High School 20:17.3 6:32
55 4 228 Carter Hodson FR Pleasant Hill High School 20:23.5 6:34
56 6 187 Jaxon Mensching SR Harrisonville High School 20:40.6 6:40
57 2 211 Juan Hernandez FR Marshall High School 20:44.1 6:41
58 5 196 Elek Haney SR Kearney High School 20:46.0 6:42
59 6 197 Rylee Johnson FR Kearney High School 20:52.6 6:44
60 7 198 Max Morehouse SO Kearney High School 20:52.7 6:44
61 3 213 Nicholas Shireman JR Marshall High School 21:06.7 6:48
62 4 214 Nicholas Toliver SR Marshall High School 21:15.1 6:51
63 3 248 Anthony Atkinson JR Van Horn (Independence) High Sch 21:19.9 6:52
64 5 258 Carson O'Neal SO Warrensburg High School 21:23.2 6:53
65 5 229 Hayden Hornbostel JR Pleasant Hill High School 21:29.5 6:56
66 4 173 Braedyn Sejkora SO Excelsior Springs High School 21:33.5 6:57
67 3 176 Adonai Davenport JR Grandview High School 21:49.5 7:02
68 7 185 Isaac Chiodini SR Harrisonville High School 21:53.9 7:03
69 6 230 Layton Mynatt SO Pleasant Hill High School 21:59.3 7:05
70 6 261 Anston Sorensen FR Warrensburg High School 22:09.5 7:08
71 7 227 Leland Edenburn FR Pleasant Hill High School 22:14.7 7:10
72 4 182 Alexander Springer SR Grandview High School 22:24.2 7:13
73 2 237 Philip Wolfe SO Raytown South High School 22:36.7 7:17
74 3 234 Tyler McFee SO Raytown South High School 22:40.0 7:18
75 5 212 Gabriel Reyes SR Marshall High School 22:42.8 7:19
76 5 171 Silas O'Dell FR Excelsior Springs High School 22:43.7 7:19
77 4 250 Bryce Counts JR Van Horn (Independence) High Sch 22:46.3 7:20
78 5 266 Lukas Inman FR Winnetonka High School 23:05.8 7:27
79 1 202 Shelton Wilhelmsen JR Lafayette (St. Joseph) High Scho 23:22.0 7:32
80 4 163 Dominic Wilhoit FR Benton High School 23:45.6 7:39
81 6 170 Damien McDade JR Excelsior Springs High School 23:53.2 7:42
82 5 177 Isaiah Epperson-Johnson SO Grandview High School 24:02.8 7:45
83 6 267 Wesley Krueger FR Winnetonka High School 24:04.7 7:45
84 4 235 Connor Parker SO Raytown South High School 24:06.6 7:46
85 5 251 Elliott Perrin JR Van Horn (Independence) High Sch 24:07.5 7:46
86 6 181 Mac Ratliff SR Grandview High School 24:17.4 7:50
87 5 161 Gage Phroper FR Benton High School 24:39.9 7:57
88 7 260 Colton Robbins JR Warrensburg High School 25:00.6 8:03
89 2 166 William Lahann JR Center High School 25:10.0 8:06
90 6 155 Carson Bremer SR Benton High School 25:55.9 8:21
91 7 160 Keegan Petro FR Benton High School 26:21.2 8:29
92 1 169 Jabel Figueroa FR East (Kansas City) High School 30:46.2 9:55
93 6 253 Braeden Thomas FR Van Horn (Independence) High Sch 33:10.0 10:41
Results provided by Precision Race Results