YMCA Dash in the Bash 5K
YMCA Wabash, IN
10/29/2021 8amEST
********** 5K RUNNERS AWARDS LIST **********
********** FEMALE OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 11 Jennifer Bailey F 41 Lagro IN 22:56.3 7:23 22:56.3
********** MALE OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 1 Kaden Vogel M 16 17:59.1 5:48 17:59.1
********** 5K AGE GROUP RUN RESULTS **********
********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 1 - 14 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 18 Haylee Friend F 13 Wabash IN 25:46.3 8:18 25:48.2
2 19 Rinka Higuera F 13 Wabash IN 25:46.8 8:18 25:48.5
3 21 Raegan Jones F 14 Wabash IN 25:55.6 8:21 25:57.3
********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 1 - 14 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 9 Karter Floor M 14 Roann IN 22:13.4 7:10 22:14.4
2 13 Beckett Shaw M 11 Wabash IN 24:07.9 7:46 24:09.3
3 37 Kagan Ellis M 11 Wabash IN 29:39.2 9:33 29:40.3
********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 17 Trinity Bever F 16 Wabash IN 25:40.2 8:16 25:45.7
2 32 Asia Miller F 16 28:05.1 9:03 28:10.7
********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 2 Chase Howard M 15 Urbana IN 19:58.2 6:26 19:58.4
2 3 Layne Denton M 16 Wabash IN 20:51.6 6:43 20:57.4
3 6 Alex Reed M 18 Wabash IN 21:53.7 7:03 21:59.5
********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 20 - 29 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 27 Kelley Bowers F 29 Culver IN 27:39.4 8:55 27:45.8
2 59 Katelin Lloyd F 26 Wabash IN 33:16.8 10:43 33:26.8
3 65 Alexandra Conley F 27 Dunreith IN 35:30.0 11:26 35:33.5
********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 20 - 29 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 4 Johnathon Landis M 26 Wabash IN 21:29.8 6:56 21:30.6
2 10 Hayden Good M 26 Lagro IN 22:39.9 7:18 22:41.6
3 44 Preston Cislack M 26 Indianapolis IN 30:57.5 9:58 31:04.4
********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 22 Angela Ryggs F 38 Wabash IN 26:52.5 8:39 26:56.5
2 35 Justine Fansher F 35 Wabash IN 28:21.0 9:08 28:21.0
3 39 Andrea Beeks F 33 Wabash IN 29:43.1 9:34 29:50.3
********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 5 Ryan Evans M 37 Wabash IN 21:48.6 7:02 21:48.6
2 8 Philip McKnight M 37 Wabash IN 22:05.9 7:07 22:09.8
3 30 Kevin Thompson M 36 Wabash IN 27:46.9 8:57 27:56.9
********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 20 Hidi Shoemaker F 41 Wabash IN 25:55.2 8:21 25:57.9
2 23 Amber Sweet F 44 Wabash IN 26:54.8 8:40 26:57.7
3 34 Marie Coffman F 40 Wabash IN 28:20.7 9:08 28:20.7
********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 12 Benjamin Bailey M 46 Lagro IN 24:03.4 7:45 24:06.4
2 14 Ty Renbarger M 40 Wabash IN 24:08.2 7:47 24:09.5
3 16 Sean Hoefer M 47 Wabash IN 24:54.2 8:01 24:58.1
********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 15 Sarah Cole F 56 Wabash IN 24:20.6 7:51 24:24.1
2 47 Amy Sivley F 50 31:04.6 10:01 31:08.9
3 48 Kimberly Hodson F 51 Wabash IN 31:09.0 10:02 31:09.0
********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 50 Chad Wright M 55 Farmland IN 31:14.7 10:04 31:17.5
2 67 Dean Allard M 57 Wabash IN 35:49.8 11:32 35:49.8
3 91 Devery Winterrowd M 57 North Manches IN 53:39.5 17:17 53:52.8
********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 60 - 69 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 70 Elizabeth Summerlan F 68 Wabash IN 41:45.3 13:27 41:51.1
2 81 Kim Bishop F 62 Wabash IN 49:51.6 16:03 50:05.6
3 86 Kris Fox F 63 Wabash IN 50:54.4 16:24 51:07.5
********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 60 - 69 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 42 Michael Daniel M 63 Wabash IN 29:53.8 9:38 29:58.4
2 57 Dave Frischman M 64 33:01.9 10:38 33:06.9
********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 70 - 99 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 70 - 99 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========