Monkey Face Half Marathon
Presented by Pink Buffalo Racing
Smith Rock State Park, OR 08/20/2016
Results By Eclectic Edge Racing
Half Results
Place No. Name Ag S Div/Tot Div City St Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= == = ======== ====== ============= == ======= =====
1 46 Justin James-Long 38 M 1/15 M3539 Eugene OR 1:38:50 7:33
2 184 Luke Wheeler 29 M 1/5 M2529 Portland OR 1:40:22 7:40
3 188 Brandon Hoffman 31 M 1/9 M3034 Black Butte R OR 1:42:04 7:48
4 125 Michael Brown 41 M 1/8 M4044 Springfield OR 1:50:51 8:28
5 164 David Morgan 47 M 1/7 M4549 Eugene OR 1:50:54 8:28
6 111 Luke Walker 46 M 2/7 M4549 Prineville OR 1:54:25 8:44
7 197 Dustin Larson 39 M 2/15 M3539 Bend OR 1:54:49 8:46
8 151 Samantha Lee 29 F 1/11 F2529 Bend OR 1:54:58 8:47
9 73 Cris Niell 42 M 2/8 M4044 Eugene OR 1:56:32 8:54
10 2 Moses Alanis 39 M 3/15 M3539 Bend OR 1:58:06 9:01
11 44 Jacob Howlett 40 M 3/8 M4044 Battle Ground WA 2:00:11 9:11
12 189 Derek Bemrose 38 M 4/15 M3539 Redmond OR 2:01:11 9:15
13 85 Drew Roberts 46 M 3/7 M4549 Redmond OR 2:02:46 9:23
14 88 Brandon Sawyer 47 M 4/7 M4549 Portland OR 2:03:11 9:25
15 143 Susan Heinselman 23 F 1/7 F2024 Portland OR 2:03:14 9:25
16 89 Nora Sawyer 20 F 2/7 F2024 Eugene OR 2:04:06 9:29
17 149 Amanda Johnson 28 F 2/11 F2529 Clovis CA 2:06:54 9:42
18 135 Brian Fitzgerald 38 M 5/15 M3539 Portland OR 2:08:01 9:47
19 54 Katie Kowalski 31 F 1/9 F3034 Eugene OR 2:08:03 9:47
20 32 Kathy Fecteau 52 F 1/5 F5054 Bend OR 2:10:17 9:57
21 130 Scott Chuck 28 M 2/5 M2529 Tacoma WA 2:10:23 9:58
22 84 Drewallyn Riley 33 F 2/9 F3034 Portland OR 2:10:42 9:59
23 1 Sean Aker 36 M 6/15 M3539 Mt. Angel OR 2:13:25 10:11
24 176 David Sieveking 47 M 5/7 M4549 Bend OR 2:15:53 10:23
25 106 Philippe Thomelin 47 M 6/7 M4549 Seattle WA 2:16:22 10:25
26 138 Robbie Garcia 38 M 7/15 M3539 Florence OR 2:17:11 10:29
27 93 Stephen Sines 31 M 2/9 M3034 Portland OR 2:17:12 10:29
28 144 Justin Higgins 38 M 8/15 M3539 Bend OR 2:18:12 10:33
29 15 Tim Brady 40 M 4/8 M4044 Klamath Falls OR 2:18:38 10:35
30 5 Joshua Aranda 28 M 3/5 M2529 Portland OR 2:19:09 10:38
31 6 Laura Aranda 28 F 3/11 F2529 Portland OR 2:19:10 10:38
32 123 Todd Bosworth 59 M 1/2 M5559 Eugene OR 2:19:46 10:41
33 37 Philip Groh 50 M 1/3 M5054 Bend OR 2:20:12 10:43
34 51 Hayley Kaufman 23 F 3/7 F2024 Corvallis OR 2:20:53 10:46
35 129 Yanina Cespedes 45 F 1/6 F4549 Sherwood OR 2:21:50 10:50
36 45 Charles Jackson 41 M 5/8 M4044 Beaverton OR 2:22:00 10:51
37 75 Kyle O'Shea 31 M 3/9 M3034 Klamath Falls OR 2:22:21 10:52
38 187 Kinue Yamada 40 F 1/11 F4044 Sherwood OR 2:23:19 10:57
39 159 Quinn Michalek 37 M 9/15 M3539 Eugene OR 2:25:04 11:05
40 194 Paul Caisse 72 M 1/1 M7099 Bend OR 2:26:13 11:10
41 118 Mark Beare 31 M 4/9 M3034 Bend OR 2:26:37 11:12
42 163 Rachel Moline 31 F 3/9 F3034 Eugene OR 2:28:48 11:22
43 81 Brendon Powell 39 M 10/15 M3539 Eugene OR 2:29:16 11:24
44 100 Chris Stonebraker 37 M 11/15 M3539 Prineville OR 2:29:20 11:24
45 168 Gary Peichoto 66 M 1/3 M6569 Modesto CA 2:29:33 11:25
46 113 Kelsey Waring 30 F 4/9 F3034 Beaverton OR 2:30:41 11:31
47 110 Mike Turner 40 M 6/8 M4044 Redmond OR 2:32:10 11:37
48 50 Masaki Kaimori 43 M 7/8 M4044 Zama-Shi 2:33:31 11:44
49 56 Beth Kruziki 40 F 2/11 F4044 Eugene OR 2:34:00 11:46
50 87 Erika Sanchez-Lerma 25 F 4/11 F2529 Klamath Falls OR 2:35:00 11:50
51 59 Damon Lerma 25 M 4/5 M2529 Klamath Falls OR 2:35:01 11:50
52 122 Michelle Bosworth 45 F 2/6 F4549 Eugene OR 2:36:10 11:56
53 115 Ed Weiland 55 M 2/2 M5559 Bend OR 2:36:58 11:59
54 174 Marie Schmitz 20 F 4/7 F2024 Fairview OR 2:37:17 12:01
55 195 David Hurford 33 M 5/9 M3034 Cedar Hills OR 2:37:50 12:03
56 193 Matt Bergum 28 M 5/5 M2529 Chicago IL 2:38:18 12:05
57 186 Teresa Wymetalek 44 F 3/11 F4044 Beaverton OR 2:38:23 12:06
58 150 Mark Johnson 68 M 2/3 M6569 Bend OR 2:39:51 12:13
59 53 Josh Kornegay 37 M 12/15 M3539 Portland OR 2:39:51 12:13
60 77 Christine Pasko 26 F 5/11 F2529 Rochester Hil MI 2:41:01 12:18
61 131 Juliana Cichy 40 F 4/11 F4044 Springfield OR 2:41:39 12:21
62 134 Sara Fiedler 37 F 1/6 F3539 Vancouver WA 2:41:43 12:21
63 90 Maureen Schlerf 58 F 1/3 F5559 Bend OR 2:41:59 12:22
64 170 Julie Richardson 34 F 5/9 F3034 Vancouver WA 2:43:57 12:31
65 171 Travis Richardson 37 M 13/15 M3539 Vancouver WA 2:43:57 12:31
66 10 Therese Bauer 53 F 2/5 F5054 Eugene OR 2:44:27 12:34
67 153 Eric MacDowell 33 M 6/9 M3034 Portland OR 2:44:43 12:35
68 183 Josh Weston 37 M 14/15 M3539 Washougal WA 2:45:45 12:40
69 4 Jennifer Anderson 25 F 6/11 F2529 Bend OR 2:49:20 12:56
70 24 Mary Cox 36 F 2/6 F3539 Eugene OR 2:50:04 12:59
71 25 Hollis Crowder 22 F 5/7 F2024 Louisville CO 2:52:04 13:09
72 22 Mandy Carlson 22 F 6/7 F2024 Salem OR 2:52:04 13:09
73 40 Matthew Harrison 31 M 7/9 M3034 Veneta OR 2:53:47 13:16
74 107 Liesl Thorsen 28 F 7/11 F2529 Portland OR 2:53:51 13:17
75 179 Terri Stefan 33 F 6/9 F3034 Beaverton OR 2:56:01 13:27
76 181 Kelly Vuletic 47 F 3/6 F4549 Bend OR 2:57:19 13:33
77 79 Cheryl Peterson 57 F 2/3 F5559 Eugene OR 2:57:51 13:35
78 175 Greg Seeger 43 M 8/8 M4044 Bend OR 2:59:16 13:42
79 60 Steve Lewis 52 M 2/3 M5054 Yakima WA 2:59:32 13:43
80 65 Matt Mahr 31 M 8/9 M3034 Springfield OR 3:01:19 13:51
81 148 Jennifer Husman 44 F 5/11 F4044 Lake Stevens WA 3:03:08 13:59
82 101 Dennis Sullivan 63 M 1/2 M6064 Tualatin OR 3:03:52 14:03
83 39 Michelle Hanus 49 F 4/6 F4549 Bend OR 3:04:37 14:06
84 99 Suzanne Stevens 49 F 5/6 F4549 Portland OR 3:04:45 14:07
85 102 Shirley Sullivan 51 F 3/5 F5054 Tualatin OR 3:05:26 14:10
86 18 Julian Brown 49 M 7/7 M4549 Bend OR 3:07:31 14:19
87 49 Jim Jost 50 M 3/3 M5054 Oak Grove OR 3:07:47 14:20
88 156 Samantha Matta 29 F 8/11 F2529 Eugene OR 3:12:43 14:43
89 38 Heidi Gudmundsen 41 F 6/11 F4044 Eagle ID 3:13:09 14:45
90 30 Sheila Davis 36 F 3/6 F3539 Portland OR 3:13:57 14:49
91 166 Evan Namkung 34 M 9/9 M3034 Dublin CA 3:14:55 14:53
92 154 Jennifer Mario 33 F 7/9 F3034 Dublin CA 3:14:55 14:53
93 114 Wendy Watson 44 F 7/11 F4044 Springfield OR 3:15:35 14:56
94 94 Kelli Sloper 29 F 9/11 F2529 Bend OR 3:21:33 15:24
95 11 Sarah Baxter 31 F 8/9 F3034 Bend OR 3:23:57 15:35
96 21 Rhea Cardwell 29 F 10/11 F2529 Prineville OR 3:25:23 15:41
97 9 Susan Bartholdi 42 F 8/11 F4044 Portland OR 3:26:44 15:47
98 139 Stephanie Goodman 38 F 4/6 F3539 Portland OR 3:29:55 16:02
99 19 Clint Burleson 62 M 2/2 M6064 Organ NM 3:31:16 16:08
100 63 Kelley MacCoy 19 F 1/1 F1519 Renton WA 3:31:51 16:11
101 34 Amy Frommherz 41 F 9/11 F4044 Vancouver WA 3:32:34 16:14
102 23 Michele Clemo 47 F 6/6 F4549 Eugene OR 3:32:35 16:14
103 203 Carolyn Bacchus 25 F 11/11 F2529 Portland OR 3:32:51 16:15
104 137 Mysti Frost 36 F 5/6 F3539 Cottage Grove OR 3:38:07 16:39
105 104 Michaela Teefy 23 F 7/7 F2024 Bend OR 3:39:39 16:46
106 80 Holly Peterson-Herr 55 F 3/3 F5559 Florence OR 3:41:42 16:56
107 157 Leslie McLeod 38 F 6/6 F3539 Forest Grove OR 3:45:44 17:14
108 20 Jason Byrn 36 M 15/15 M3539 Eugene OR 3:47:00 17:20
109 190 Douglas Dunlap 66 M 3/3 M6569 Redmond OR 3:52:04 17:43
110 167 Cindy Osterman 53 F 4/5 F5054 Beavercreek OR 3:53:28 17:50
111 41 Tina Hastings 43 F 10/11 F4044 Snohomish WA 4:29:17 20:34
112 64 Honore Maccoy-Patty 51 F 5/5 F5054 Renton WA 4:39:51 21:22
113 8 Lori Barnes 42 F 11/11 F4044 Sussex St OR 5:06:07 23:23
114 86 Kati Ruiz 30 F 9/9 F3034 Veneta OR 5:09:42 23:39