BOWLING GREEN SPRINT TRIATHLON, DUATHLON, AND AQUABIKE
Russell Sims Aquatic Center Bowling Green, KY
8/21/2016 8am
********** Overall TRI AWARDS LIST **********
********** FEMALE OVERALL TRI RESULTS **********
Place Bib Name S Ag Race City St Rank Swim Rank Trans1 Rank Bike Rank Trans2 Rank Run Rank Total Penalty
===== === ================== = == ==== ============= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ========= =======
1 125 Cara Gaines F 34 I Louisville KY 4 6:46 5 0:41 1 37:39 23 0:58 1 19:37 1 1:05:37.5
2 162 Belle Thomas F 27 I Glasgow KY 9 8:12 4 0:41 4 43:29 3 0:37 2 19:55 2 1:12:51.1
3 129 Teresa Wiczynski F 23 I Bowling Green KY 5 7:04 32 1:56 3 42:17 42 1:50 4 20:28 3 1:13:33.2
********** MALE OVERALL TRI RESULTS **********
Place Bib Name S Ag Race City St Rank Swim Rank Trans1 Rank Bike Rank Trans2 Rank Run Rank Total Penalty
===== === ================== = == ==== ============= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ========= =======
1 102 Kevin Ryan M 29 I Lexington KY 1 5:25 1 0:20 1 33:06 5 0:32 2 17:29 1 56:49.5
2 101 Tony White M 31 I Nashville TN 3 5:33 3 0:24 2 33:48 3 0:27 1 17:14 2 57:22.7
3 109 Will Battaile M 39 I Bowling Green KY 8 6:06 6 0:31 3 35:51 18 0:44 3 18:06 3 1:01:16.6
********** Athena AWARDS LIST **********
********** FEMALE OVERALL ATHENA RESULTS **********
Place Bib Name S Ag Race City St Rank Swim Rank Trans1 Rank Bike Rank Trans2 Rank Run Rank Total Penalty
===== === ================== = == ==== ============= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ========= =======
1 258 Lindsey Lundblad F 28 A Cecilia KY 2 14:42 2 3:52 1 1:00:38 1 1:26 1 31:31 1 1:52:06.9
2 208 Sharri Zink F 46 A Louisville KY 1 11:51 1 2:51 2 1:04:40 2 2:08 2 49:59 2 2:11:25.7
********** Clydesdale AWARDS LIST **********
********** MALE OVERALL CLYDESDALE RESULTS **********
Place Bib Name S Ag Race City St Rank Swim Rank Trans1 Rank Bike Rank Trans2 Rank Run Rank Total Penalty
===== === ================== = == ==== ============= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ========= =======
1 157 Mitch Wagner M 55 C Louisville KY 1 8:08 1 1:11 1 46:08 5 1:38 1 26:48 1 1:23:49.9
2 186 Noah Ashley M 41 C Bowling Green KY 2 8:56 4 1:47 2 47:18 7 1:56 2 27:14 2 1:27:08.5
3 246 Chris Higgins M 40 C Russellville KY 5 10:36 3 1:39 3 47:28 1 0:28 3 28:40 3 1:28:47.9
********** AQUA-BIKE AWARDS LIST **********
********** FEMALE OVERALL AQUA BIKE RESULTS **********
Place Bib Name S Ag Race City St Rank Swim Rank Trans1 Rank Bike Rank Total Penalty
===== === ================== = == ==== ============= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ========= =======
1 111 Penny Noyes F 62 AB Bowling Green KY 1 6:59 1 0:54 1 47:05 1 54:56.1
2 318 Andrea Lane F 57 AB Ashland City IN 2 10:05 2 1:22 2 48:38 2 1:00:02.5
3 276 Joan Douglas F 54 AB Bowling Green KY 3 10:39 3 4:46 3 56:04 3 1:11:27.0
********** MALE OVERALL AQUA BIKE RESULTS **********
Place Bib Name S Ag Race City St Rank Swim Rank Trans1 Rank Bike Rank Total Penalty
===== === ================== = == ==== ============= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ========= =======
1 121 Kevin Petty M 54 AB Radcliff KY 1 7:58 2 1:28 1 38:13 1 47:37.3
2 181 Don Berg M 61 AB Prospect KY 2 8:32 1 0:45 2 43:26 2 52:42.3
3 164 William Jackson M 61 AB Madisonville KY 3 8:47 3 2:15 3 53:21 3 1:04:21.7
********** DUATHLON AWARDS LIST **********
********** FEMALE OVERALL DUATHLON RESULTS **********
Place Bib Name S Ag Race City St Rank Run Rank Trans1 Rank Bike Rank Trans2 Rank Run Rank Total Penalty
===== === ================== = == ==== ============= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ========= =======
1 307 Sherrie Giles F 59 DU Nashville TN 2 7:03 2 0:50 1 43:16 2 0:54 2 25:50 1 1:17:50.9
2 316 Beth Dillon F 40 DU Bowling Green KY 1 6:45 1 0:44 2 47:11 1 0:44 1 24:29 2 1:19:51.0
3 297 Jennifer Lenaghan F 45 DU Louisville KY 3 10:39 3 1:13 3 1:12:45
********** MALE OVERALL DUATHLON RESULTS **********
Place Bib Name S Ag Race City St Rank Run Rank Trans1 Rank Bike Rank Trans2 Rank Run Rank Total Penalty
===== === ================== = == ==== ============= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ========= =======
1 304 Rodney Hines M 43 DU Liberty KY 1 6:08 1 0:32 1 39:55 3 0:51 1 23:23 1 1:10:46.7
2 308 Dan McCaslin M 57 DU Richmond KY 2 6:49 4 1:01 2 43:38 4 0:52 2 24:50 2 1:17:08.2
3 302 Brian Clements M 57 DU Bowling Green KY 4 6:57 3 0:43 4 49:15 1 0:35 4 27:20 3 1:24:47.1
********** TEAM-MALE AWARDS LIST **********
********** MALE OVERALL TEAM MALE RESULTS **********
Place Bib Name S Ag Race City St Rank Swim Rank Trans1 Rank Bike Rank Trans2 Rank Run Rank Total Penalty
===== === =================================================== = == ==== ============= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ========= =======
********** TEAM-FEMALE AWARDS LIST **********
********** FEMALE OVERALL TEAM FEMALE RESULTS **********
Place Bib Name S Ag Race City St Rank Swim Rank Trans1 Rank Bike Rank Trans2 Rank Run Rank Total Penalty
===== === =================================================== = == ==== ============= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ========= =======
1 309 Lucy Evans / Karen Hobelmann / Hannah Padgett F 17 TF Owensboro KY 1 6:58 1 0:35 2 54:44 1 1:03 2 26:15 1 1:29:32.1
2 312 Tanner Smith / Chandler Smith / Lauren Bell F 22 TF Frankin KY 2 7:53 3 1:06 1 53:59 3 1:09 1 25:45 2 1:29:48.5
3 313 Ashley Lovell Kary Parchman F 31 TF Jackson TN 3 8:29 2 0:58 3 1:06:33 2 1:08 3 29:39 3 1:46:44.4
********** TEAM-MIXED AWARDS LIST **********
********** FEMALE OVERALL TEAM MIXED RESULTS **********
Place Bib Name S Ag Race City St Rank Swim Rank Trans1 Rank Bike Rank Trans2 Rank Run Rank Total Penalty
===== === =================================================== = == ==== ============= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ========= =======
1 310 Maureen Harrison / Harlan Holmes / Lilly Riherd M 53 TX Bowling Green KY 2 8:09 2 1:02 2 46:42 1 0:45 1 18:37 1 1:15:13.1
2 314 Trace Gorham / Rachel Foster / Tony Pemberton M 44 TX Bowling Green KY 1 6:33 1 0:04 1 40:25 2 1:04 3 35:02 2 1:23:04.8
3 311 Kay Ewing / Ron Abell / Chris Abell M 56 TX Owensboro KY 3 10:31 3 3:29 3 59:45 3 2:35 2 25:44 3 1:42:01.7
********** TRI AGE GROUP RESULTS **********
********** FEMALE TRI AGE GROUP: 1 - 24 **********
Place Bib Name S Ag Race City Rank Swim Rank Trans1 Rank Bike Rank Trans2 Rank Run Rank Total Penalty
===== === ================== = == ==== ============= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ========= =======
1 206 Sydney Settle F 23 I BOWLING GREEN 2 8:56 2 1:37 1 50:51 3 0:48 1 20:28 1 1:22:37.8
2 177 Andrea Jenkins F 22 I SOMERSET 1 8:54 1 1:24 2 53:53 4 0:53 2 29:00 2 1:34:01.5
3 267 Elizabeth Jackson F 22 I LOUISVILLE 3 10:25 3 2:22 3 57:34 1 0:45 3 30:36 3 1:41:40.1
4 274 Lindsay Kovacs F 23 I LOUISVILLE 4 10:52 5 3:00 4 59:42 2 0:46 4 31:21 4 1:45:38.7
5 287 Kaitlyn McClain F 23 I LOUISVILLE 5 12:27 8 4:31 5 1:06:34 5 1:47 5 31:42 5 1:56:57.9
6 321 Sierra Earnhart F 15 I BOWLING GREEN 6 13:36 7 3:16 7 1:16:38 7 3:09 7 36:02 6 2:12:38.2
7 275 Lauren Tucker F 21 I OWENSBORO 8 15:50 4 2:59 6 1:10:33 8 15:14 6 34:26 7 2:19:01.3
8 256 Francesca Dettorre F 17 I BOWLING GREEN 7 15:05 6 3:05 8 1:27:44 6 2:13 8 44:08 8 2:32:13.0
********** MALE TRI AGE GROUP: 1 - 24 **********
Place Bib Name S Ag Race City Rank Swim Rank Trans1 Rank Bike Rank Trans2 Rank Run Rank Total Penalty
===== === ================== = == ==== ============= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ========= =======
1 120 Grayson Stinger M 16 I ELIZABETHTOWN 5 6:37 4 0:49 1 39:17 3 0:44 1 20:30 1 1:07:54.7
2 107 Andrew Stclair M 16 I OWENSBORO 1 5:31 6 0:54 2 42:38 2 0:37 3 22:33 2 1:12:09.2
3 320 Logan Flesher M 16 I BOWLING GREEN 3 6:01 7 1:01 6 46:12 1 0:24 2 22:13 3 1:15:48.6
4 105 Xavier Evans M 7 I OWENSBORO 2 5:37 1 0:36 3 43:34 4 0:46 5 25:20 4 1:15:51.5
5 103 Joseph Hayden M 16 I OWENSBORO 4 6:03 5 0:51 4 44:11 7 1:00 6 26:57 5 1:18:58.9
6 205 Bryce Hawthorne M 14 I BOWLING GREEN 10 9:36 9 1:59 5 44:43 14 1:44 7 27:06 6 1:25:05.7
7 214 Dustin Gresham M 24 I BOWLING GREEN 11 9:47 2 0:42 7 46:39 8 1:16 8 27:33 7 1:25:54.4
8 108 Bryce Aberg M 22 I NASHVILLE 6 7:16 3 0:46 9 48:43 11 1:19 9 29:26 8 1:27:27.7
9 179 Matthew Neal M 23 I RUSSELLVILLE 8 8:58 10 2:33 10 52:16 6 0:57 4 23:33 9 1:28:14.0
10 268 Patrick Christmas M 24 I RUSSELLVILLE 14 13:07 8 1:16 8 47:24 10 1:18 13 31:26 10 1:34:28.3
11 273 Clinton Jones M 13 I BOWLING GREEN 9 9:27 12 3:22 11 58:58 9 1:18 12 31:02 11 1:44:03.4
12 271 Thomas Jones M 13 I BOWLING GREEN 13 10:32 13 3:22 13 1:03:52 5 0:49 10 30:47 12 1:49:19.7
13 139 Andrew Vanover M 22 I MADISONVILLE 7 8:54 11 2:38 12 59:33 12 1:27 14 38:00 13 1:50:30.3
14 239 Adam Pitts M 22 I BOWLING GREEN 12 10:15 15 4:08 14 1:08:20 13 1:39 11 30:54 14 1:55:13.8
15 300 Devin Hill M 22 C LEXINGTON 15 16:50 14 3:31 15 1:09:42 15 2:55 15 50:56 15 2:23:51.7
********** FEMALE TRI AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 **********
Place Bib Name S Ag Race City Rank Swim Rank Trans1 Rank Bike Rank Trans2 Rank Run Rank Total Penalty
===== === ================== = == ==== ============= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ========= =======
1 124 Kaitlin Switzer F 28 I HERMITAGE 4 7:18 1 0:39 1 46:13 3 0:42 2 21:27 1 1:16:17.6
2 106 Coralie Bailly F 27 I BOWLING GREEN 1 6:02 2 0:58 2 48:17 1 0:33 1 20:58 2 1:16:46.0
3 123 Charline Hunt F 27 I GROSSE POINTE 3 7:07 3 1:04 3 50:29 2 0:40 3 24:17 3 1:23:35.3
4 117 Nicole Rossillo F 25 I LOUISVILLE 2 6:17 4 1:44 4 51:40 5 0:57 4 24:41 4 1:25:16.7
5 293 Heather Glass F 29 I BOWLING GREEN 6 11:50 5 2:44 6 1:08:35 4 0:49 5 33:06 5 1:57:01.9
6 210 Lizette Garcia F 28 I BOWLING GREEN 5 10:48 6 3:09 5 1:08:26 6 1:08 6 38:24 6 2:01:52.5
7 294 Allie Sharp F 25 I BOWLING GREEN 7 13:27 7 4:29 7 1:24:12 7 3:48 7 38:54 7 2:24:46.4
********** MALE TRI AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 **********
Place Bib Name S Ag Race City Rank Swim Rank Trans1 Rank Bike Rank Trans2 Rank Run Rank Total Penalty
===== === ================== = == ==== ============= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ========= =======
1 104 Jordan Green M 26 I BOWLING GREEN 1 5:37 1 0:31 1 37:52 1 0:37 1 18:36 1 1:03:10.1
2 244 Phillip Christmas M 27 I RUSSELLVILLE 8 9:42 3 1:26 3 41:50 7 1:07 2 22:30 2 1:16:31.8
3 189 Robert Brookman M 26 I LOUISVILLE 7 9:30 2 0:39 2 41:02 3 0:57 6 25:44 3 1:17:49.6
4 118 Eric Smiley M 27 I BOWLING GREEN 2 6:50 4 1:28 4 45:22 5 1:01 4 24:59 4 1:19:37.3
5 237 Connor Larkin M 27 I UNION 5 8:49 6 2:07 7 50:53 8 1:23 3 23:47 5 1:26:56.7
6 280 Dustin Barbour M 26 I SWEEDEN 10 11:04 11 3:08 5 48:47 9 1:33 5 25:19 6 1:29:48.4
7 315 Andrew Willis M 26 I COLUMBIA 6 8:59 10 3:03 6 49:42 6 1:05 10 30:25 7 1:33:10.8
8 180 Jp Wurth M 25 I BOWLING GREEN 9 10:53 5 2:03 8 52:13 2 0:44 8 27:32 8 1:33:22.9
9 116 Daniel Riley M 27 I FRANKLIN 4 8:46 7 2:22 9 53:54 10 2:16 7 27:19 9 1:34:34.4
10 252 Brian Sergent M 28 I BOWLING GREEN 11 11:41 8 2:37 11 1:04:49 4 1:01 9 28:26 10 1:48:31.2
11 113 Nathan Kinney M 25 I LOUISVILLE 3 6:56 9 2:46 10 1:04:42 11 2:34 11 42:34 11 1:59:29.4
********** FEMALE TRI AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 **********
Place Bib Name S Ag Race City Rank Swim Rank Trans1 Rank Bike Rank Trans2 Rank Run Rank Total Penalty
===== === ================== = == ==== ============= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ========= =======
1 197 Gabi Madison F 34 I WOODBURN 5 9:18 2 1:14 1 45:29 2 0:44 2 25:31 1 1:22:14.0
2 227 Nicole Meredith F 31 I MAMMOTH CAVE 9 11:43 4 1:42 2 50:11 3 0:49 1 22:15 2 1:26:36.9
3 156 Elizabeth Thomas F 32 I ALVATON 1 8:51 1 0:59 3 51:34 6 1:26 4 28:32 3 1:31:17.8
4 195 Samantha Schafer F 34 I BROWNSVILLE 3 8:58 5 1:51 5 53:57 8 2:47 3 26:30 4 1:33:59.2
5 174 Jen Edwards F 34 I BOWLING GREEN 4 9:09 9 3:31 4 52:13 7 2:02 5 29:40 5 1:36:33.6
6 242 Samantha Trollope F 32 I RUSSELLVILLE 6 9:29 6 1:52 6 55:41 9 3:40 6 32:12 6 1:42:50.1
7 213 Keila Shultz F 31 I ALVATON 2 8:56 8 2:40 7 1:03:31 5 1:00 8 35:10 7 1:51:14.4
8 241 Elise Sauber F 32 I BOWLING GREEN 8 10:27 7 2:09 9 1:07:32 1 0:43 7 32:39 8 1:53:28.5
9 193 Andrea Vincent F 31 I BOWLING GREEN 7 9:32 3 1:30 8 1:03:48 4 0:59 9 37:54 9 1:53:39.9
********** MALE TRI AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 **********
Place Bib Name S Ag Race City Rank Swim Rank Trans1 Rank Bike Rank Trans2 Rank Run Rank Total Penalty
===== === ================== = == ==== ============= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ========= =======
1 140 Ben Lovell M 33 I JACKSON 1 7:12 1 0:36 2 43:43 4 0:49 1 20:44 1 1:13:01.4
2 150 Adrian Parchman M 33 I BRADFORD 6 9:30 2 0:39 1 42:53 9 1:09 6 24:14 2 1:18:23.5
3 127 Adam Sichko M 32 I NASHVILLE 2 7:33 7 1:48 6 47:15 7 0:59 2 21:47 3 1:19:19.9
4 137 Peter Reid M 30 I LOUISVILLE 3 7:51 3 0:58 4 46:42 2 0:40 8 28:32 4 1:24:41.0
5 286 Garett Keller M 33 I OWENSBORO 12 11:43 11 3:17 3 46:00 13 1:28 7 26:06 5 1:28:31.6
6 228 Matt Radford M 34 I HENDERSONVILL 8 10:11 8 2:06 8 53:08 6 0:57 3 22:19 6 1:28:38.3
7 170 Jeff Tinius M 32 I OEENSBORO 4 8:36 10 2:56 5 46:57 12 1:26 9 30:06 7 1:29:57.3
8 196 Tom Wimsatt M 33 I BOWLING GREEN 10 10:44 9 2:38 7 50:34 3 0:42 13 32:34 8 1:37:09.4
9 185 Adam Vincent M 31 C BOWLING GREEN 5 9:08 6 1:48 10 56:05 5 0:53 10 30:41 9 1:38:32.3
10 200 Ty Rogers M 31 I BOWLING GREEN 7 9:44 4 1:40 12 1:00:58 14 5:14 4 23:23 10 1:40:57.4
11 232 Sam Atwood M 31 I BOWLING GREEN 11 11:05 13 3:50 9 53:43 10 1:18 11 31:31 11 1:41:24.2
12 225 Jason Frech M 32 I WHITE HOUSE 9 10:18 5 1:45 14 1:06:19 1 0:37 5 23:49 12 1:42:45.0
13 270 Samuel Stevens M 32 C NEWBURGH 13 11:57 14 4:46 11 1:00:36 8 1:03 12 31:32 13 1:49:51.8
14 291 Gary Cox M 33 I BOWLING GREEN 14 15:05 12 3:36 13 1:02:19 11 1:22 14 38:38 14 2:00:57.6
********** FEMALE TRI AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 **********
Place Bib Name S Ag Race City Rank Swim Rank Trans1 Rank Bike Rank Trans2 Rank Run Rank Total Penalty
===== === ================== = == ==== ============= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ========= =======
1 151 Nisel Parsons F 35 I MORGANTOWN 4 9:02 2 1:10 1 44:47 2 0:48 2 23:42 1 1:19:26.7
2 144 Channel Lemon F 35 I CLARKSVILLE 3 8:50 1 0:59 4 49:59 6 1:12 1 22:49 2 1:23:47.3
3 128 Erika Alley F 39 I PROSPECT 1 7:22 3 1:11 5 50:25 5 1:12 4 27:17 3 1:27:25.2
4 178 Amanda Jones F 35 I LOUISVILLE 2 8:39 5 1:32 2 46:19 8 1:18 6 31:00 4 1:28:45.8
5 209 Melinda Grimsley-S F 38 I BOWLING GREEN 9 11:17 4 1:12 3 48:24 7 1:13 3 27:00 5 1:29:04.3
6 212 Kristen O'Bryan F 36 I BOWLING GREEN 5 9:49 7 2:00 7 1:00:07 1 0:34 7 31:33 6 1:44:00.7
7 217 Leshia Scheetz F 38 I PORTLAND 7 11:04 6 1:57 6 51:26 9 1:57 9 38:05 7 1:44:26.4
8 198 Bethany Pedigo F 39 I BOWLING GREEN 6 10:40 8 2:46 8 1:00:23 3 0:53 8 31:41 8 1:46:20.6
9 290 Mary Ford F 39 I MOUNT PLEASAN 8 11:04 9 2:54 9 1:06:18 4 1:09 5 28:12 9 1:49:34.4
********** MALE TRI AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 **********
Place Bib Name S Ag Race City Rank Swim Rank Trans1 Rank Bike Rank Trans2 Rank Run Rank Total Penalty
===== === ================== = == ==== ============= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ========= =======
1 119 Luke Pniewski M 35 I GLASGOW 2 7:17 1 0:35 1 38:20 1 0:34 3 24:50 1 1:11:34.7
2 126 David White M 36 I BOWLING GREEN 1 7:04 2 0:42 5 44:05 7 1:08 1 22:38 2 1:15:34.5
3 135 Lee Lockwood M 39 I CRESTWOOD 3 7:26 5 1:12 4 43:45 4 1:00 2 24:28 3 1:17:48.8
4 194 Jason Lanham M 37 I FRANKLIN 7 9:47 3 0:44 2 41:33 3 0:49 6 25:41 4 1:18:31.0
5 192 Jeremy Schafer M 38 I BROWNSVILLE 4 9:00 10 1:57 7 47:31 9 1:12 5 25:28 5 1:25:06.1
6 282 Bill Jones M 35 I LOUISVILLE 12 14:21 6 1:15 3 43:12 10 1:25 4 25:01 6 1:25:11.0
7 171 Brian Tinius M 38 I OEENSBORO 5 9:02 11 2:19 6 47:23 8 1:09 9 29:57 7 1:29:48.4
8 204 Matt Edwards M 35 I BOWLING GREEN 6 9:04 4 0:55 8 49:44 12 2:03 8 29:40 8 1:31:23.8
9 319 Wade Sodowsky M 37 I ELIZABETHTOWN 11 13:58 12 2:20 9 52:43 6 1:01 7 27:17 9 1:37:17.2
10 283 Justin Miller M 35 I CENTRAL CITY 8 10:50 7 1:34 10 55:43 11 1:37 11 37:32 10 1:47:12.8
11 298 Patrick McKinney M 35 I BOWLING GREEN 14 16:23 8 1:34 12 1:02:41 2 0:34 10 30:29 11 1:51:39.9
12 238 Ryan Pattee M 38 I BOWLING GREEN 10 12:25 9 1:56 13 1:02:46 5 1:01 12 38:35 12 1:56:39.6
13 289 Jeff Cox M 37 I ROCKFIELD 9 11:00 14 7:33 11 56:28 14 7:12 13 38:37 13 2:00:46.9
14 281 Daniel Graham M 36 I BOWLING GREEN 13 15:47 13 3:16 14 1:21:55 13 2:52 14 44:58 14 2:28:47.0
********** FEMALE TRI AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 **********
Place Bib Name S Ag Race City Rank Swim Rank Trans1 Rank Bike Rank Trans2 Rank Run Rank Total Penalty
===== === ================== = == ==== ============= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ========= =======
1 141 Katherine Karrick F 43 I ORLANDO 1 8:20 1 0:29 1 40:27 1 0:37 1 24:28 1 1:14:18.7
2 149 Rachel Wilson F 41 I GEORGETOWN 2 8:57 2 0:58 2 47:24 3 1:23 3 27:06 2 1:25:46.0
3 231 Sherri Vibbert F 44 I GLASGOW 4 11:16 3 1:31 3 48:28 2 1:18 2 24:32 3 1:27:01.9
4 207 Leigh Ann Tipton F 40 I BOWLING GREEN 6 12:03 5 2:15 4 53:13 4 2:02 7 42:32 4 1:52:02.4
5 250 Sarah Neal F 40 I LOUISVILLE 5 11:24 6 3:18 6 1:00:09 6 3:08 5 35:42 5 1:53:38.2
6 269 Carrie Calkins F 42 I KATY 7 14:49 4 1:47 7 1:01:42 5 2:21 4 35:08 6 1:55:44.1
7 292 Tracey Kieffer F 41 I BG 3 10:35 7 7:43 5 57:43 7 6:00 6 38:39 7 2:00:37.6
********** MALE TRI AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 **********
Place Bib Name S Ag Race City Rank Swim Rank Trans1 Rank Bike Rank Trans2 Rank Run Rank Total Penalty
===== === ================== = == ==== ============= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ========= =======
1 131 Jon Eichert M 43 I HERMITAGE 3 7:41 1 0:22 1 38:16 1 0:24 2 20:43 1 1:07:24.0
2 110 Michael Jones M 42 I GALLATIN 2 7:04 2 0:33 2 39:58 2 0:40 1 20:17 2 1:08:30.4
3 142 David Haynes M 41 I BOWLING GREEN 4 7:43 5 1:03 3 40:14 3 0:41 3 21:23 3 1:11:01.8
4 130 Brian Murphy M 41 I BOWLING GREEN 1 6:29 3 1:00 5 44:33 5 0:54 5 25:21 4 1:18:15.6
5 201 Shaun Goulbourne M 44 I GLASGOW 11 10:27 4 1:02 4 43:49 9 1:43 6 26:05 5 1:23:03.1
6 176 Matt Hamilton M 44 I BOWLING GREEN 6 8:42 6 1:05 9 48:16 8 1:41 4 25:10 6 1:24:52.0
7 114 Ryan Patterson M 40 I GREENVILLE 9 9:43 11 1:41 8 46:49 4 0:49 7 26:06 7 1:25:05.2
8 136 Lee Stephens M 40 I COLUMBIA 5 7:55 10 1:38 6 45:38 10 1:43 8 28:38 8 1:25:29.2
9 160 Chris Sigler M 40 I BOWLING GREEN 8 9:10 7 1:09 7 46:42 6 1:12 9 29:18 9 1:27:27.6
10 223 Jason Matlock M 40 C BOWLING GREEN 12 10:41 9 1:26 10 54:44 11 1:44 12 35:27 10 1:43:59.1
11 175 Jamie Guffey M 41 I BOWLING GREEN 7 8:58 14 3:54 14 58:22 13 2:07 11 34:21 11 1:47:39.7
12 173 Derek Curtis M 44 I BOWLING GREEN 10 9:45 8 1:19 11 56:01 14 2:27 14 39:52 12 1:49:22.0
13 299 Travis Spalding M 43 C LOUISVILLE 14 14:29 12 2:30 13 57:57 12 1:59 10 32:51 13 1:49:42.1
14 260 Chris Burckhard M 41 C BOWLING GREEN 13 11:30 13 3:30 12 57:50 7 1:27 13 39:01 14 1:53:16.5
********** FEMALE TRI AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 **********
Place Bib Name S Ag Race City Rank Swim Rank Trans1 Rank Bike Rank Trans2 Rank Run Rank Total Penalty
===== === ================== = == ==== ============= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ========= =======
1 220 Nancy Branderburg F 47 I BOWLING GREEN 4 10:43 3 2:13 2 52:31 1 0:59 1 24:47 1 1:31:09.1
2 155 Jeanie Adams-Smith F 49 I BOWLING GREEN 2 8:33 2 1:35 3 53:42 4 2:10 2 26:09 2 1:32:05.8
3 243 Nicole Gorham F 45 I BOWLING GREEN 3 10:04 1 1:22 1 51:19 2 1:08 4 31:38 3 1:35:29.1
4 264 Lori Vanover F 48 I MADISONVILLE 6 16:19 4 3:10 4 54:32 3 2:06 3 27:50 4 1:43:55.0
5 285 Christine Tucker F 47 I OWENSBORO 5 15:24 5 3:42 5 1:20:58 5 2:43 5 39:25 5 2:22:08.5
6 265 Connie Crabtree F 48 I GLASGOW 1 3:58 6 1:18:29
********** MALE TRI AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 **********
Place Bib Name S Ag Race City Rank Swim Rank Trans1 Rank Bike Rank Trans2 Rank Run Rank Total Penalty
===== === ================== = == ==== ============= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ========= =======
1 152 Mike Crowe M 48 I BG 5 8:46 1 0:29 3 40:29 3 0:47 2 22:21 1 1:12:50.0
2 172 Brent Cattoor M 48 I OWENSBORO 2 7:31 9 1:14 2 40:05 5 1:02 3 23:17 2 1:13:07.3
3 122 Mount Davis M 46 I EVANSVILLE 1 7:16 4 0:46 1 39:50 11 1:28 6 25:16 3 1:14:33.3
4 215 Scott Hutcheson M 49 I SPRINGFIELD 6 8:49 8 1:04 4 42:24 9 1:19 4 24:21 4 1:17:55.0
5 233 Claudio Dettorre M 49 I BOWLING GREEN 12 10:17 7 0:57 10 46:01 7 1:16 1 21:36 5 1:20:05.2
6 159 David Jones M 46 I BOWLING GREEN 3 7:44 5 0:49 6 44:24 1 0:42 11 28:02 6 1:21:37.9
7 211 Mark Alcott M 49 I BOWLING GREEN 13 11:01 2 0:36 9 45:46 2 0:43 5 24:56 7 1:22:58.7
8 251 Philip Lienesch M 49 I BOWLING GREEN 15 11:05 13 1:31 5 42:33 15 1:55 9 26:49 8 1:23:50.3
9 191 Jason McNeily M 46 I BOWLING GREEN 8 9:43 16 2:01 7 45:33 8 1:18 8 26:42 9 1:25:14.4
10 154 Anthony Varda M 47 I PROSPECT 10 9:57 3 0:45 8 45:45 6 1:08 12 29:59 10 1:27:31.5
11 261 Joe Bedford M 49 I OAK RIDGE 17 12:57 10 1:21 12 49:02 10 1:23 7 25:22 11 1:30:02.5
12 158 Michael Guthrie M 46 I BOWLING GREEN 4 7:50 6 0:49 11 47:27 12 1:29 15 32:57 12 1:30:30.1
13 247 Christopher Witt M 45 I GLASGOW 16 11:27 15 1:59 16 54:21 16 2:04 10 27:31 13 1:37:19.7
14 272 Tommy Jones M 45 I BOWLING GREEN 14 11:02 18 2:21 14 52:15 4 0:52 13 32:00 14 1:38:27.9
15 190 Chad Goodman M 45 I BOWLING GREEN 9 9:45 17 2:18 13 50:59 17 2:06 16 33:55 15 1:39:00.7
16 219 Kevin Adams M 45 I GLASGOW 11 10:04 11 1:25 17 54:56 14 1:39 14 32:36 16 1:40:36.5
17 167 Greg Martin M 45 I OWENSBORO 7 9:01 12 1:29 15 54:16 13 1:30 17 39:02 17 1:45:16.4
18 279 Eric Vincent M 47 I FRANKLIN 19 27:50 14 1:49 18 1:06:41 19 3:34 19 39:25 18 2:19:15.8
19 284 Scott Tucker M 47 I OWENSBORO 18 15:33 19 3:47 19 1:20:54 18 2:43 18 39:23 19 2:22:17.2
********** FEMALE TRI AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 **********
Place Bib Name S Ag Race City Rank Swim Rank Trans1 Rank Bike Rank Trans2 Rank Run Rank Total Penalty
===== === ================== = == ==== ============= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ========= =======
1 161 Suzanne Demirjian F 54 I OLD HICKORY 1 8:19 1 0:58 1 48:55 3 0:57 4 31:47 1 1:30:54.9
2 222 Donna Johnson F 54 I BOWLING GREEN 5 11:32 4 3:08 2 50:30 2 0:54 1 24:57 2 1:30:58.3
3 266 Judy Bedford F 52 I OAK RIDGE 6 13:27 2 1:02 3 52:32 5 1:21 2 29:34 3 1:37:54.5
4 240 Lisa Rennegarbe F 54 I BOWLING GREEN 4 10:49 6 3:14 5 1:02:10 4 1:07 3 31:43 4 1:48:59.7
5 295 Lynette Langebrake F 50 I HUNTINGBURG 2 10:35 3 1:29 4 58:28 1 0:44 6 40:19 5 1:51:32.9
6 254 Danae Cayton F 51 I NASHVILLE 3 10:40 5 3:09 6 1:03:35 6 2:05 5 37:42 6 1:57:09.0
********** MALE TRI AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 **********
Place Bib Name S Ag Race City Rank Swim Rank Trans1 Rank Bike Rank Trans2 Rank Run Rank Total Penalty
===== === ================== = == ==== ============= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ========= =======
1 168 Digby Palmer M 54 I BOWLING GREEN 5 8:30 1 0:24 2 40:00 1 0:43 3 23:39 1 1:13:12.8
2 112 Eddie Gillon M 50 I SCOTT AFB 3 8:05 2 0:41 3 40:09 4 0:53 5 25:16 2 1:15:01.1
3 322 Tom Whitehurst M 52 I 1 6:49 8 1:05 1 39:27 10 1:33 10 29:15 3 1:18:05.5
4 146 Chris Cole M 53 I NASHVILLE 13 11:17 4 0:48 5 43:24 6 0:58 1 22:24 4 1:18:48.3
5 132 David Brown M 50 I BOWLING GREEN 8 9:34 5 0:58 4 43:07 7 1:00 7 27:33 5 1:22:10.7
6 187 Philip Freeman M 52 I BOWLING GREEN 11 10:13 6 0:59 7 45:31 2 0:46 4 24:59 6 1:22:25.2
7 236 Patrick Jenkins M 54 I SOMERSET 15 12:26 11 1:56 6 44:35 8 1:04 2 23:14 7 1:23:12.8
8 253 Fred Avis M 54 I COXS CREEK 14 11:29 13 2:01 8 45:38 9 1:23 6 25:17 8 1:25:45.3
9 229 Ted Ratliff M 54 I ELIZABETHTOWN 12 11:11 9 1:48 11 48:23 3 0:46 8 28:36 9 1:30:41.6
10 216 Kevin Mays M 53 I BOWLING GREEN 7 9:23 7 1:00 13 52:19 5 0:55 9 28:52 10 1:32:26.7
11 203 Craig Cobane M 50 I BOWLING GREEN 6 8:39 14 2:43 9 47:21 14 2:30 11 31:47 11 1:32:57.5
12 153 Bill Elder M 52 I MURRAY 9 9:37 10 1:51 10 48:18 12 1:40 13 34:16 12 1:35:39.1
13 133 Doug Gott M 52 I BOWLING GREEN 4 8:10 12 2:01 14 55:32 11 1:37 12 32:29 13 1:39:46.5
14 138 Andre Valk M 52 I BOWLING GREEN 2 7:13 3 0:41 12 50:55 13 2:20
15 277 Joe Douglas M 53 C BOWLING GREEN 10 10:02 15 5:19 15 55:57
********** FEMALE TRI AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 **********
Place Bib Name S Ag Race City Rank Swim Rank Trans1 Rank Bike Rank Trans2 Rank Run Rank Total Penalty
===== === ================== = == ==== ============= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ========= =======
1 165 Judy Aberg F 57 I NASHVILLE 3 9:50 1 0:39 1 44:02 1 0:50 2 28:14 1 1:23:31.6
2 183 Janet Ritchie F 55 I GLASGOW 1 9:32 2 1:32 2 45:51 3 1:06 1 25:52 2 1:23:49.3
3 317 Annell Becker F 55 I BOWLING GREEN 2 9:33 3 1:37 4 56:47 2 0:58 3 32:19 3 1:41:10.2
4 245 Doug Vaughan F 55 I RUSSELLVILLE 4 10:38 4 2:58 3 54:33 4 1:55 4 32:38 4 1:42:38.9
5 255 Laura Cohron F 55 I BOWLING GREEN 5 11:01 6 5:00 5 1:05:22 6 2:24 5 33:15 5 1:56:59.4
6 288 Elizabeth Shoemake F 57 I GLASGOW 6 18:13 5 3:22 6 1:18:21 5 1:57 6 47:11 6 2:29:01.8
********** MALE TRI AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 **********
Place Bib Name S Ag Race City Rank Swim Rank Trans1 Rank Bike Rank Trans2 Rank Run Rank Total Penalty
===== === ================== = == ==== ============= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ========= =======
1 166 Tim Bailey M 59 I OWINGSVILLE 5 9:32 2 0:59 2 42:58 5 1:24 1 23:31 1 1:18:21.5
2 134 Jeff Lane M 56 I ASHLAND CITY 4 9:22 1 0:36 1 42:18 2 1:02 4 26:57 2 1:20:12.6
3 199 Tony Nall M 58 I LOUISVILLE 7 10:17 3 1:15 3 44:31 7 1:50 3 25:55 3 1:23:44.4
4 218 Jeffrey Sligar M 58 I LOGANVILLE 6 10:07 5 1:36 7 45:46 8 1:59 2 25:34 4 1:25:00.2
5 143 Clark Fisher M 56 I GLASGOW 3 8:39 4 1:32 5 45:22 3 1:10 8 33:28 5 1:30:08.5
6 257 John-Paul Logsdon M 58 I BOWLING GREEN 10 12:00 7 1:46 8 47:41 6 1:34 5 27:50 6 1:30:49.3
7 145 Gordon Buckman M 55 I BOWLING GREEN 1 8:07 6 1:46 4 45:02 11 2:33 9 34:08 7 1:31:33.8
8 163 Matt Milburn M 57 I BOWLING GREEN 2 8:23 8 1:51 6 45:45 10 2:15 10 34:39 8 1:32:50.7
9 221 Timothy Geegan M 56 I BOWLING GREEN 8 11:00 11 2:12 9 50:18 4 1:23 11 36:14 9 1:41:04.3
10 169 Jack Sparks M 59 I PARIS 9 11:55 10 2:11 10 52:20 9 2:12 7 32:36 10 1:41:11.4
11 296 Randy Langebrake M 55 I HUNTINGBURG 11 12:56 9 1:55 11 1:03:42 1 1:00 6 31:53 11 1:51:23.3
********** FEMALE TRI AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 **********
Place Bib Name S Ag Race City Rank Swim Rank Trans1 Rank Bike Rank Trans2 Rank Run Rank Total Penalty
===== === ================== = == ==== ============= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ========= =======
********** MALE TRI AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 **********
Place Bib Name S Ag Race City Rank Swim Rank Trans1 Rank Bike Rank Trans2 Rank Run Rank Total Penalty
===== === ================== = == ==== ============= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ========= =======
1 226 Peter Brandt M 61 I BOWLING GREEN 2 11:46 1 1:07 1 46:24 1 1:09 1 22:20 1 1:22:43.1
2 182 John Dehaven M 64 I BOWLING GREEN 1 8:46 2 1:22 2 50:50 2 1:14 3 30:29 2 1:32:38.0
3 259 David Birnbaum M 64 I NASHVILLE 3 13:18 3 1:57 3 55:40 3 1:52 2 30:09 3 1:42:54.0
********** FEMALE TRI AGE GROUP: 65 - 99 **********
Place Bib Name S Ag Race City Rank Swim Rank Trans1 Rank Bike Rank Trans2 Rank Run Rank Total Penalty
===== === ================== = == ==== ============= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ========= =======
********** MALE TRI AGE GROUP: 65 - 99 **********
Place Bib Name S Ag Race City Rank Swim Rank Trans1 Rank Bike Rank Trans2 Rank Run Rank Total Penalty
===== === ================== = == ==== ============= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ========= =======
1 249 Allen Duvall M 65 I BURKESVILLE 3 13:13 3 3:45 2 54:21 2 2:06 1 28:57 1 1:42:19.1
2 230 Richard Swanson M 68 I BOWLING GREEN 1 10:15 1 1:23 1 50:16 1 2:03 3 38:41 2 1:42:35.4
3 248 Tom Carroll M 70 I BOWLING GREEN 2 12:08 2 2:59 3 55:53 3 2:17 2 32:45 3 1:45:58.5