Race For The Ace
What A Wild Race!
Eugene, OR 09/25/2016
Results By Eclectic Edge Racing
Overall 5K Results
Place No. Name Ag S Div/Tot Div City St Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= == = ======== ====== ============= == ======= =====
1 31 Chris McMahen 22 M 1/10 M2029 Fall Creek OR 21:22 6:53
2 6 Guy Boulanger 53 M 1/4 M5059 Corvallis OR 21:52 7:03
3 25 Hayden Herrera 25 M 2/10 M2029 Eugene OR 23:39 7:37
4 132 Kimberly Vanwinkle 34 F 1/16 F3039 Eugene OR 25:13 8:07
5 41 Coleby Postle 21 M 3/10 M2029 Eugene OR 25:39 8:16
6 11 Channing Cornwall 27 M 4/10 M2029 Springfield OR 25:42 8:17
7 99 Bill Siewert 46 M 1/8 M4049 Delaplane VA 25:45 8:18
8 119 Ahisha Basham 29 F 1/21 F2029 Eugene OR 25:49 8:19
9 131 Marge Huseman 35 F 2/16 F3039 Eugene OR 26:21 8:29
10 12 Willard Dixon 49 M 2/8 M4049 Eugene OR 26:43 8:36
11 125 Hannah Galka 22 F 2/21 F2029 Eugene OR 28:07 9:03
12 130 Tori Heusel 24 F 3/21 F2029 Eugene OR 28:08 9:04
13 36 Kim O'Grady 52 F 1/9 F5059 Eugene OR 28:18 9:07
14 19 Vanessa Goodyear-Kaopua 32 F 3/16 F3039 Eugene OR 29:10 9:24
15 94 Keith Sears 46 M 3/8 M4049 Creswell OR 29:19 9:27
16 53 Mike Wheeler 42 M 4/8 M4049 Eugene OR 29:45 9:35
17 7 Saul Boulanger 23 M 5/10 M2029 Corvallis OR 29:46 9:35
18 117 Marie Sweeten 36 F 4/16 F3039 Eugene OR 30:06 9:42
19 49 Simon Thaler 48 M 5/8 M4049 Eugene OR 30:23 9:47
20 91 Ken Pendleton 54 M 2/4 M5059 Eugene OR 30:27 9:48
21 27 Diana Koo 24 F 4/21 F2029 Eugene OR 30:58 9:58
22 13 Anna Duncan 36 F 5/16 F3039 Eugene OR 31:15 10:04
23 18 Brian Goodyear 71 M 1/2 M7079 Honolulu HI 31:54 10:16
24 17 Jana Gallagher 21 F 5/21 F2029 Happy Valley OR 32:11 10:22
25 93 Barbara Sears 44 F 1/9 F4049 Creswell OR 33:08 10:40
26 98 Laura Stome 58 F 2/9 F5059 Springfield OR 34:00 10:57
27 52 Stacey Wetherell 33 F 6/16 F3039 Eugene OR 34:00 10:57
28 114 Tony Lyman 30 M 1/4 M3039 Eugene OR 34:03 10:58
29 16 Ashley Furrer 28 F 6/21 F2029 Springfield OR 34:44 11:11
30 3 Betty Artman 62 F 1/3 F6069 Eugene OR 38:23 12:22
31 87 Elizabeth Marquardt 5 F 1/5 F0109 Eugene OR 38:42 12:28
32 116 Alyssa Marquardt 21 F 7/21 F2029 Eugene OR 38:43 12:28
33 97 Kimberly Raumer 48 F 2/9 F4049 Eugene OR 38:56 12:32
34 96 Kecia Kirkpatrick 38 F 7/16 F3039 Eugene OR 38:58 12:33
35 47 Jason Simms 22 M 6/10 M2029 Eugene OR 39:26 12:42
36 15 Kelsey Elliot 23 F 8/21 F2029 Eugene OR 39:26 12:42
37 122 Gina King 46 F 3/9 F4049 Cottage Grove OR 39:48 12:49
38 14 Dee Eilers 73 F 1/2 F7079 Springfield OR 40:55 13:10
39 89 Emily Marquardt 35 F 8/16 F3039 Eugene OR 41:29 13:22
40 86 Sadie Marquardt 7 F 2/5 F0109 Eugene OR 41:30 13:22
41 137 Heather Johansen 32 F 9/16 F3039 Eugene OR 41:59 13:31
42 136 Brain Crook 44 M 6/8 M4049 Eugene OR 42:00 13:31
43 138 Lane Shuler 24 M 7/10 M2029 Eugene OR 42:10 13:35
44 44 Jolene Sandberg 39 F 10/16 F3039 Eugene OR 42:11 13:35
45 33 Marilyn Miller 67 F 2/3 F6069 Eugene OR 44:40 14:23
46 24 Staci Hagel 45 F 4/9 F4049 Springfield OR 45:08 14:32
47 23 Kevin Hagel 20 M 8/10 M2029 Springfield OR 45:09 14:32
48 32 Don Miller 69 M 1/1 M6069 Eugene OR 45:27 14:38
49 34 Andrea Mittleider 38 F 11/16 F3039 Springfield OR 45:38 14:42
50 35 Dylan Mittleider 10 M 1/1 M1019 Springfield OR 45:55 14:47
51 101 Codi Langeliers 31 F 12/16 F3039 Eugene OR 46:07 14:51
52 102 Tami Ludwig 57 F 3/9 F5059 Marcola OR 46:10 14:52
53 124 Lamis Traboulsi 38 F 13/16 F3039 Eugene OR 47:31 15:18
54 123 Allie Birchler 36 F 14/16 F3039 Eugene OR 47:34 15:19
55 30 Mary Jane Lanier 46 F 5/9 F4049 Eugene OR 47:51 15:24
56 54 Glennis Yost 52 F 4/9 F5059 Eugene OR 48:06 15:29
57 100 Ashley Buckley 48 F 6/9 F4049 Delaplane VA 48:07 15:30
58 92 Edie Schultz 7 F 3/5 F0109 Eugene OR 50:05 16:08
59 84 Penelope Brown 9 F 4/5 F0109 Eugene OR 50:09 16:09
60 85 Megan Marquardt 18 F 1/3 F1019 Eugene OR 50:10 16:09
61 90 Kenneth Marquardt 49 M 7/8 M4049 Eugene OR 50:11 16:10
62 88 Piper Brown 5 F 5/5 F0109 Eugene OR 50:14 16:10
63 1 Quinn Ackerman-Postle 45 F 7/9 F4049 Eugene OR 50:23 16:13
64 9 Rachel Chavez 46 F 8/9 F4049 Springfield OR 50:25 16:14
65 40 Byron Postle 41 M 8/8 M4049 Eugene OR 50:29 16:15
66 112 Briana Juardo 21 F 9/21 F2029 Eugene OR 50:37 16:18
67 103 Molly Calhoun 21 F 10/21 F2029 Eugene OR 50:38 16:18
68 135 John Belz 20 M 9/10 M2029 Irvine CA 53:16 17:09
69 120 Hailey Walter 21 F 11/21 F2029 Eugene OR 53:16 17:09
70 113 Samantha Bales 21 F 12/21 F2029 Eugene OR 53:29 17:13
71 128 Janet Padilla 19 F 2/3 F1019 Eugene OR 54:02 17:24
72 118 Lisa Basham 48 F 9/9 F4049 Sweet Home OR 54:18 17:29
73 133 Bobbie Shrum 21 F 13/21 F2029 Eugene OR 55:10 17:46
74 126 Rachel Devery 20 F 14/21 F2029 Eugene OR 55:11 17:46
75 127 Theresa Nguyen 22 F 15/21 F2029 Eugene OR 55:11 17:46
76 129 Elizabeth Cardenas 22 F 16/21 F2029 Eugene OR 55:12 17:46
77 121 Cindy Barnes 20 F 17/21 F2029 Lakeview OR 55:14 17:47
78 28 Kayley Kupka 27 F 18/21 F2029 Eugene OR 56:15 18:07
79 26 Andrea Kingsley 57 F 5/9 F5059 Eugene OR 56:17 18:07
80 29 Sue Kupka 62 F 3/3 F6069 Eugene OR 56:19 18:08
81 10 Jenn Clemo 29 F 19/21 F2029 Creswell OR 56:28 18:11
82 95 Mateo Guerrero 7 M 1/1 M0109 Springfield OR 56:31 18:12
83 46 Joe Sharps 38 M 2/4 M3039 Eugene OR 56:34 18:13
84 22 Kayla Guerrero 34 F 15/16 F3039 Springfield OR 57:19 18:27
85 45 Alexa Sharps 33 F 16/16 F3039 Eugene OR 57:39 18:34
86 134 Peter Fllec 30 M 3/4 M3039 Eugene OR 58:11 18:44
87 48 Debra Tellez 54 F 6/9 F5059 Junction City OR 59:13 19:04
88 43 Katrina Ronczyk 55 F 7/9 F5059 Eugene OR 1:02:00 19:58
89 20 Bev Graham 56 F 8/9 F5059 Eugene OR 1:02:04 19:59
90 42 Joshua Ronczyk 22 M 10/10 M2029 Eugene OR 1:02:04 19:59
91 21 Rick Graham 59 M 3/4 M5059 Eugene OR 1:02:06 20:00
92 4 Heidi Bhan 56 F 9/9 F5059 Eugene OR 1:03:10 20:20
93 5 Maria Bhan 17 F 3/3 F1019 Eugene OR 1:03:26 20:25
94 37 Michael O'Grady 52 M 4/4 M5059 Eugene OR 1:04:55 20:54
95 38 Patrick O'Grady 77 M 2/2 M7079 Eugene OR 1:05:01 20:56
96 50 Casey Tillotson 29 F 20/21 F2029 Creswell OR 1:05:53 21:13
97 2 Isabel Al-Abed 23 F 21/21 F2029 Eugene OR 1:06:05 21:16
98 51 Zachary Tillotson 33 M 4/4 M3039 Creswell OR 1:06:23 21:22
99 39 Sara O'Grady 76 F 2/2 F7079 Eugene OR 1:10:28 22:41