Oskloosa Invite - 2017
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOYS MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Pella Middle School
1 2 9 10 19 (33) (39) = 41
Josiah Wittenberg, Chase Lauman, Cutler Turner, Logan Solomon, Jobey
Olson, Levi Vandusseldorp, Akira Lopez
2. Ottumwa
6 12 13 14 23 (29) (38) = 68
Mason Farrington, Lucas Barnes, Jake Mellin, Mason Young, Quintin Hull,
Anthony Reyman, Bret Shepard
3. Newton
5 8 11 16 35 (46) (50) = 75
Treycen Garton, Hunter Kennedy, Derek Beiner, Ryan Nook, Jared Smith,
Caden Menninga, Collin Buchli
4. Oskaloosa
7 17 22 24 27 (36) (37) = 97
Patrick De Ronde, Hayden Nienkerk, William Leonard, Aden Scott, Aaron
Scholes, Phillip Abrahamson, Caden Ayala
5. Norwalk Middle School
4 15 20 34 43 (44) (45) = 116
Jack Brown, Will Chase, Lance Nielsen, Owen Oppel, Luke Geyer, Levi
Webb, Logan Boyd
6. Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont
3 18 26 32 40 (48) = 119
Ethan Davis, Kyle Davis, Carson Wade, Tyler Shepherd, Sam Seddon, Noah
Walker
7. Knoxville
21 25 28 30 31 (42) (47) = 135
Jonathon Watson, Emmett Schmidt, Joey Hembrook, Brandon Barkey, Kaden
McGill, Carson Irving, Jordan Brandon
8. Chariton
41 49 51 52 53 = 246
Blane Wallace, Jake Chapman, Hunter Exline, Drake Entrekin, Ethan
Fehrer
Oskloosa Invite - 2017 - Middle School - Boys
Place TmPl No. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= =====
1 1 1719 Josiah Wittenberg Pella Middle School 8T 9:06.7 6:05
2 2 1703 Chase Lauman Pella Middle School 7T 9:44.6 6:30
3 3 1354 Ethan Davis Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont 7T 9:48.5 6:33
4 4 1542 Jack Brown Norwalk Middle School 7T 10:04.8 6:44
5 5 1491 Treycen Garton Newton 8T 10:07.1 6:45
6 6 1645 Mason Farrington Ottumwa 7T 10:14.9 6:50
7 7 1601 Patrick De Ronde Oskaloosa 8T 10:22.8 6:56
8 8 1492 Hunter Kennedy Newton 8T 10:29.8 7:00
9 9 1717 Cutler Turner Pella Middle School 8T 10:39.4 7:07
10 10 1708 Logan Solomon Pella Middle School 7T 10:42.6 7:09
11 11 1489 Derek Beiner Newton 8T 10:43.8 7:10
12 12 1652 Lucas Barnes Ottumwa 8T 10:43.8 7:10
13 13 1649 Jake Mellin Ottumwa 7T 10:43.9 7:10
14 14 1660 Mason Young Ottumwa 8T 11:00.4 7:21
15 15 1543 Will Chase Norwalk Middle School 7T 11:03.4 7:23
16 16 1493 Ryan Nook Newton 8T 11:05.2 7:24
17 17 1605 Hayden Nienkerk Oskaloosa 8T 11:06.0 7:24
18 18 1355 Kyle Davis Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont 7T 11:06.4 7:25
19 19 1716 Jobey Olson Pella Middle School 8T 11:06.5 7:25
20 20 1556 Lance Nielsen Norwalk Middle School 8T 11:13.2 7:29
21 21 1429 Jonathon Watson Knoxville 8T 11:17.0 7:32
22 22 1603 William Leonard Oskaloosa 8T 11:17.8 7:32
23 23 1657 Quintin Hull Ottumwa 8T 11:20.1 7:34
24 24 1608 Aden Scott Oskaloosa 8T 11:20.2 7:34
25 25 1427 Emmett Schmidt Knoxville 8T 11:21.6 7:35
26 26 1359 Carson Wade Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont 7T 11:25.9 7:38
27 27 1607 Aaron Scholes Oskaloosa 8T 11:31.0 7:41
28 28 1425 Joey Hembrook Knoxville 8T 11:31.4 7:41
29 29 1658 Anthony Reyman Ottumwa 8T 11:34.0 7:43
30 30 1423 Brandon Barkey Knoxville 8T 11:34.8 7:44
31 31 1421 Kaden McGill Knoxville 7T 11:35.4 7:44
32 32 1358 Tyler Shepherd Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont 7T 11:45.1 7:50
33 33 1718 Levi Vandusseldorp Pella Middle School 8T 11:45.3 7:51
34 34 1547 Owen Oppel Norwalk Middle School 7T 11:47.1 7:52
35 35 1485 Jared Smith Newton 7T 11:47.2 7:52
36 36 1598 Phillip Abrahamson Oskaloosa 8T 11:47.8 7:52
37 37 1599 Caden Ayala Oskaloosa 8T 11:49.4 7:53
38 38 1659 Bret Shepard Ottumwa 8T 11:51.0 7:54
39 1595 Elijah Ruckman Oskaloosa 7T 11:52.3 7:55
40 39 1715 Akira Lopez Pella Middle School 8T 11:53.5 7:56
41 40 1357 Sam Seddon Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont 7T 11:56.5 7:58
42 1276 Jobie Smith Centerville High School 8T 11:57.4 7:59
43 41 1306 Blane Wallace Chariton 7T 11:59.8 8:00
44 42 1426 Carson Irving Knoxville 8T 12:01.2 8:01
45 1587 Colton Eaton Oskaloosa 7T 12:06.4 8:05
46 1584 Elliot Adam Oskaloosa 7T 12:11.3 8:08
47 43 1551 Luke Geyer Norwalk Middle School 8T 12:15.3 8:11
48 44 1548 Levi Webb Norwalk Middle School 7T 12:17.3 8:12
49 45 1549 Logan Boyd Norwalk Middle School 8T 12:22.0 8:15
50 1593 Cole Olinger Oskaloosa 7T 12:31.8 8:22
51 1656 Ryder Hesling Ottumwa 8T 12:32.5 8:22
52 1654 Carter Elliott Ottumwa 8T 12:37.6 8:26
53 1557 Spencer Taylor Norwalk Middle School 8T 12:38.2 8:26
54 1726 Andrew Freel Twin Cedars 8T 12:39.3 8:27
55 1650 Cason Palm Ottumwa 7T 12:39.6 8:27
56 1553 Cody Hargin Norwalk Middle School 8T 12:39.8 8:27
57 46 1483 Caden Menninga Newton 7T 12:40.3 8:27
58 1653 Asa Canny Ottumwa 8T 12:43.9 8:30
59 1714 Kenny Krogstad Pella Middle School 8T 12:52.9 8:36
60 1592 Elliot Nelson Oskaloosa 7T 12:53.3 8:36
61 47 1424 Jordan Brandon Knoxville 8T 12:56.2 8:38
62 1552 Jackson Goshon Norwalk Middle School 8T 12:56.8 8:38
63 48 1360 Noah Walker Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont 7T 13:01.3 8:41
64 49 1303 Jake Chapman Chariton 7T 13:11.1 8:48
65 1594 Brock Plum Oskaloosa 7T 13:16.3 8:51
66 1422 Ethan Morgan Knoxville 7T 13:17.0 8:52
67 1698 Morgen Clark Pella Middle School 7T 13:19.3 8:53
68 1701 Reid Hermanson Pella Middle School 7T 13:21.1 8:55
69 1710 Cooper Vandevoort Pella Middle School 7T 13:23.6 8:56
70 1596 Korbin Siroky Oskaloosa 7T 13:26.9 8:58
71 1651 Noah Trucano Ottumwa 7T 13:30.6 9:01
72 1699 Tyler Deheus Pella Middle School 7T 13:32.4 9:02
73 1585 Jaison Anderson Oskaloosa 7T 13:34.4 9:03
74 1597 Alex Yang Oskaloosa 7T 13:35.6 9:04
75 50 1480 Collin Buchli Newton 7T 13:44.6 9:10
76 1606 Lucas Phillips Oskaloosa 8T 13:48.8 9:13
77 1709 Caleb Stewart Pella Middle School 7T 13:56.3 9:18
78 1588 Luis Garcia Oskaloosa 7T 14:07.3 9:25
79 1544 Peyton Compton Norwalk Middle School 7T 14:08.4 9:26
Oskloosa Invite - 2017 - Middle School - Boys
Place TmPl No. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= =====
80 1602 Tate Knoot Oskaloosa 8T 14:23.0 9:36
81 1591 Lawson Morris Oskaloosa 7T 14:24.2 9:37
82 51 1305 Hunter Exline Chariton 7T 14:29.7 9:40
83 1481 Brody Fuller Newton 7T 14:34.9 9:44
84 52 1304 Drake Entrekin Chariton 7T 14:51.6 9:55
85 1554 Trent Harper Norwalk Middle School 8T 15:02.5 10:02
86 1545 Tyler Condon Norwalk Middle School 7T 15:05.7 10:04
87 1555 Eli Newland Norwalk Middle School 8T 15:11.9 10:08
88 1655 Lyle Essary Ottumwa 8T 15:20.8 10:14
89 1546 Josiah Howland Norwalk Middle School 7T 15:24.4 10:17
90 53 1307 Ethan Fehrer Chariton 8T 15:27.9 10:19
91 1711 Aidan Vandonselaar Pella Middle School 7T 15:44.0 10:30
92 1706 Jacob Rietveld Pella Middle School 7T 15:46.0 10:31
93 1700 Ronin Dennill Pella Middle School 7T 16:04.3 10:43
94 1484 Jacob Nichols Newton 7T 16:04.3 10:43
95 1648 Charlie Handling Ottumwa 7T 16:08.1 10:46
96 1418 Aidan Findley Knoxville 7T 16:09.5 10:47
97 1696 Isaac Boualavong Pella Middle School 7T 16:12.0 10:48
98 1420 Mason Hatch Knoxville 7T 16:36.9 11:05
99 1646 Dominic Gerleman Ottumwa 7T 16:42.1 11:09
100 1707 Hayden Rozenboom Pella Middle School 7T 17:31.0 11:41
101 1704 Harsh Patel Pella Middle School 7T 17:34.1 11:43
102 1695 Grant Anderson Pella Middle School 7T 17:44.7 11:50
103 1644 Colton Addis Ottumwa 7T 17:54.9 11:57
104 1702 Pranav Karnam Pella Middle School 7T 18:54.0 12:36
105 1697 Jake Brenizer Pella Middle School 7T 19:38.3 13:06
106 1275 Gavin Knight Centerville High School 8T 21:22.1 14:15
107 1419 Kyle Graves Knoxville 7T 21:47.2 14:32