FDM MS Invitational - 2017
Sept 30th, 2017
1.48 Miles
#### INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ####
PLACE SCORE NAME SCHOOL BIB# S YEAR TIME PACE
===== ===== =================================================== ============================== ==== = ==== ======== ========
1 1 MARIO TORRES LONDON, BUFFALO GROVE 332 M 7 9:01.05 6:05.57
2 2 MICHAEL CAMPBELL SOUTH, ARLINGTON HEIGHTS 514 M 8 9:09.21 6:11.09
3 3 ADAM KOURY SOUTH, ARLINGTON HEIGHTS 561 M 7 9:10.08 6:11.68
4 4 COLE MARTIN SOUTH, ARLINGTON HEIGHTS 578 M 8 9:12.05 6:13.01
5 (<5) ETHAN BARATTA TRINITY LUTH, ROSELLE 956 M 7 9:13.65 6:14.09
6 5 DANIEL BARBARIC SOUTH, ARLINGTON HEIGHTS 501 M 7 9:15.99 6:15.67
7 6 RYAN JACKSON OUR LADY PERPETUAL HELP, GLNVW 356 M 5 9:17.18 6:16.47
8 7 COOPER HOFFMANN ST. JOHN, LOMBARD 675 M 7 9:17.71 6:16.83
9 8 TEEGAN BROWE OUR LADY PERPETUAL HELP, GLNVW 339 M 5 9:18.84 6:17.59
10 9 SEAN KURA LINCOLN, MT. PROSPECT 261 M 8 9:19.40 6:17.97
11 10 GABRIONE WILL THOMAS, ARLINGTON HEIGHTS 924 M 7 9:22.52 6:20.08
12 11 JUSTIN DAHL LONDON, BUFFALO GROVE 316 M 7 9:25.71 6:22.24
13 12 NATE VANDERGIESSEN IMMANUEL, PALATINE 215 M 6 9:28.52 6:24.14
14 13 WILLIAM SALZMANN LINCOLN, MT. PROSPECT 299 M 8 9:31.68 6:26.27
15 14 BEN HANSON THOMAS, ARLINGTON HEIGHTS 867 M 8 9:32.18 6:26.61
16 15 LUKAS PAISLEY SOUTH, ARLINGTON HEIGHTS 585 M 8 9:32.68 6:26.95
17 16 TYLER LIEU THOMAS, ARLINGTON HEIGHTS 881 M 7 9:33.30 6:27.36
18 17 RORY GAAN IMMANUEL, PALATINE 194 M 5 9:40.52 6:32.24
19 18 JEREMY LEIGH SOUTH, ARLINGTON HEIGHTS 569 M 7 9:42.21 6:33.39
20 19 CAL RECKAMP LINCOLN, MT. PROSPECT 295 M 8 9:43.65 6:34.36
21 20 MICHAEL RENNER THOMAS, ARLINGTON HEIGHTS 897 M 8 9:45.02 6:35.28
22 21 JOSEPH FORSBERG THOMAS, ARLINGTON HEIGHTS 859 M 7 9:47.30 6:36.82
23 22 MASON PHILLIPS ROOSEVELT, RIVER FOREST 485 M 6 9:49.46 6:38.28
24 23 MATTHEW CONROY OUR LADY PERPETUAL HELP, GLNVW 345 M 6 9:49.78 6:38.50
25 24 SEAN KONIECZKA LINCOLN, MT. PROSPECT 260 M 7 9:54.37 6:41.60
26 25 JACOB POPOWSKI LINCOLN, MT. PROSPECT 291 M 7 9:56.90 6:43.31
27 26 ALAN CACCIABONDO SOUTH, ARLINGTON HEIGHTS 512 M 8 9:57.84 6:43.95
28 27 IVAYLO MAKSIMOV LONDON, BUFFALO GROVE 324 M 8 9:58.34 6:44.28
29 28 CHARLIE SCHMIDT THOMAS, ARLINGTON HEIGHTS 905 M 8 9:59.27 6:44.91
30 29 WILL BAYSINGER LINCOLN, MT. PROSPECT 225 M 7 10:01.37 6:46.33
31 30 J RATTANAHATTAKUL LONDON, BUFFALO GROVE 328 M 8 10:03.05 6:47.47
32 31 JOHN ALDWORTH LINCOLN, MT. PROSPECT 218 M 8 10:09.58 6:51.88
33 (>7) MORGAN KNIGHT SOUTH, ARLINGTON HEIGHTS 559 M 8 10:10.24 6:52.32
34 32 RUSSELL CAMPBELL IMMANUEL, PALATINE 193 M 7 10:11.18 6:52.96
35 33 MICHAEL KRAFTON THOMAS, ARLINGTON HEIGHTS 875 M 7 10:15.49 6:55.87
36 34 MICHAEL SBAROUNIS ST. MARGARET MARY, ALGONQUIN 713 M 7 10:16.30 6:56.42
37 35 JACOB BONNET ST. MARGARET MARY, ALGONQUIN 699 M 7 10:17.74 6:57.39
38 36 RYAN MONTROY ROOSEVELT, RIVER FOREST 482 M 7 10:18.14 6:57.66
39 (>7) JOBIN CHIRAMEL LINCOLN, MT. PROSPECT 231 M 8 10:19.90 6:58.85
40 (>7) JOHN COFFEY THOMAS, ARLINGTON HEIGHTS 847 M 8 10:22.18 7:00.39
41 (>7) AJ SVIENTY THOMAS, ARLINGTON HEIGHTS 918 M 6 10:23.24 7:01.11
42 (>7) CONNOR LIM THOMAS, ARLINGTON HEIGHTS 883 M 7 10:25.18 7:02.42
43 37 GUS DWYER ROOSEVELT, RIVER FOREST 465 M 6 10:25.78 7:02.82
44 (>7) CHRIS CONCEPCION THOMAS, ARLINGTON HEIGHTS 849 M 8 10:27.34 7:03.88
45 (>7) VYOM GOSWAMI THOMAS, ARLINGTON HEIGHTS 864 M 8 10:29.02 7:05.01
46 (>7) MAX MENNINGA THOMAS, ARLINGTON HEIGHTS 889 M 7 10:30.93 7:06.30
47 (>7) EDDIE DIBENEDETTO LINCOLN, MT. PROSPECT 238 M 7 10:33.14 7:07.80
48 38 SAM NOORDHOEK ST. JOHN, LOMBARD 681 M 6 10:35.84 7:09.62
49 39 GABE BECERRA GRACE, RIVER FOREST 157 M 7 10:38.30 7:11.28
50 40 EAMONN CASSIDY ROOSEVELT, RIVER FOREST 458 M 5 10:38.84 7:11.65
51 41 SAM WALTON ST. JOHN, LOMBARD 694 M 4 10:39.14 7:11.85
52 (>7) COLE SMALL SOUTH, ARLINGTON HEIGHTS 607 M 7 10:40.68 7:12.89
53 (>7) ZACH MORETH LINCOLN, MT. PROSPECT 273 M 7 10:41.37 7:13.36
54 42 JONATHAN LINK IMMANUEL, PALATINE 204 M 8 10:42.11 7:13.86
55 (>7) MATT MELACHRINAKIS SOUTH, ARLINGTON HEIGHTS 580 M 7 10:42.62 7:14.20
56 (<5) JOEY MUSKAL COOPER, BUFFALO GROVE 138 M 6 10:44.05 7:15.17
57 (>7) LUKE KARABIN SOUTH, ARLINGTON HEIGHTS 552 M 7 10:44.55 7:15.51
58 (>7) JAKE HANSON THOMAS, ARLINGTON HEIGHTS 868 M 6 10:45.84 7:16.38
59 43 BEN QUINN ROOSEVELT, RIVER FOREST 488 M 6 10:46.58 7:16.88
60 44 MICHAEL SMORON ST. MARGARET MARY, ALGONQUIN 714 M 6 10:47.30 7:17.36
61 (>7) DANNY MCCARTHY THOMAS, ARLINGTON HEIGHTS 886 M 7 10:48.08 7:17.89
62 (>7) ZACK SHEEHAN THOMAS, ARLINGTON HEIGHTS 911 M 6 10:48.62 7:18.26
63 45 QUINN BRIGHAM ROOSEVELT, RIVER FOREST 454 M 6 10:50.43 7:19.48
64 46 PETER KELLY ROOSEVELT, RIVER FOREST 472 M 5 10:52.24 7:20.70
65 47 CHARLIE COX OUR LADY PERPETUAL HELP, GLNVW 348 M 6 10:53.27 7:21.40
66 (>7) JACK INGEMUNSON SOUTH, ARLINGTON HEIGHTS 549 M 8 10:53.93 7:21.84
67 (>7) AL KAZUK LINCOLN, MT. PROSPECT 254 M 8 10:54.58 7:22.28
68 (<5) ZACHARY FRAYDER ST. PETER LUTH, ARLNGTN HTS 768 M 6 10:55.46 7:22.88
69 48 SAM CHAFFIN ZION, MARENGO 966 M 5 10:55.96 7:23.22
70 (>7) AIDAN MURAY LINCOLN, MT. PROSPECT 274 M 8 10:57.14 7:24.01
71 (>7) STEPHEN SCHIELE SOUTH, ARLINGTON HEIGHTS 604 M 7 10:57.71 7:24.40
72 49 KYLE STEINER GRACE, RIVER FOREST 183 M 7 10:58.11 7:24.67
73 50 MATEO MORENO GRACE, RIVER FOREST 173 M 4 10:58.40 7:24.86
74 (>7) NICK LOBACZ LINCOLN, MT. PROSPECT 265 M 7 10:58.81 7:25.14
75 51 CONNOR HERRINGTON OUR LADY PERPETUAL HELP, GLNVW 354 M 5 10:59.27 7:25.45
76 52 ATHAN POGGAS ZION, MARENGO 969 M 6 11:00.78 7:26.47
77 (<5) FINN PIVNICKA ST. MARY, WOODSTOCK 722 M 5 11:01.43 7:26.91
78 (>7) JOE RIGGS THOMAS, ARLINGTON HEIGHTS 898 M 8 11:02.43 7:27.59
79 53 STEVEN VEREMIS IMMANUEL, PALATINE 217 M 7 11:03.81 7:28.52
80 (<5) TYCE PLAISIER TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN, ELMHURST 947 M 6 11:04.49 7:28.98
81 54 ZACH MORRIS ST. JOHN, LOMBARD 679 M 5 11:05.65 7:29.76
82 55 TREVOR SOSIN ST. JOHN, LOMBARD 692 M 4 11:06.37 7:30.25
83 (<5) GIOVANNI MOLINA TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN, ELMHURST 943 M 6 11:06.65 7:30.44
84 56 QUINN GOELLETZ IMMANUEL, PALATINE 196 M 7 11:07.68 7:31.14
85 57 KYLE TAYLOR IMMANUEL, PALATINE 211 M 5 11:08.52 7:31.70
86 (>7) OWEN WELLNER THOMAS, ARLINGTON HEIGHTS 923 M 7 11:11.21 7:33.52
87 58 RYAN TUOHEY ZION, MARENGO 977 M 8 11:13.08 7:34.78
88 (<5) DEREK LEITZEN ST. MARY, WOODSTOCK 721 M 5 11:21.58 7:40.53
89 (>7) COLIN VANDERGIESSEN IMMANUEL, PALATINE 213 M 5 11:22.52 7:41.16
90 (>7) JACK MURPHY SOUTH, ARLINGTON HEIGHTS 581 M 7 11:24.52 7:42.51
91 59 STEPHEN RODER GRACE, RIVER FOREST 179 M 8 11:27.43 7:44.48
92 (<5) VUK DEJKOVIC COOPER, BUFFALO GROVE 122 M 6 11:30.34 7:46.45
93 60 ETHAN NOELLSCH ST. JOHN, LOMBARD 680 M 5 11:31.99 7:47.56
94 61 ALDO TORRES LONDON, BUFFALO GROVE 331 M 6 11:34.02 7:48.93
95 (<5) JACOB KOCLANIS ST. PETER LUTH, ARLNGTN HTS 776 M 6 11:34.65 7:49.36
96 62 ADRIAN LOPEZ LONDON, BUFFALO GROVE 323 M 6 11:39.11 7:52.37
97 (>7) JACK CACCIABONDO SOUTH, ARLINGTON HEIGHTS 513 M 7 11:40.43 7:53.26
98 63 GABE SUAREZ-ABRAHAM GRACE, RIVER FOREST 185 M 3 11:42.24 7:54.49
99 64 DANIEL ROBINSON GRACE, RIVER FOREST 177 M 4 11:49.55 7:59.43
100 (<5) BEN CASTANEDA COOPER, BUFFALO GROVE 118 M 7 11:50.52 8:00.08
101 65 SAM MANAOIS ST. MARGARET MARY, ALGONQUIN 707 M 7 11:50.81 8:00.28
102 (<5) CHRISTIAN VANDERVEEN TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN, ELMHURST 951 M 6 11:55.58 8:03.50
103 66 JOHN REMLINGER ST. JOHN, LOMBARD 685 M 4 11:55.96 8:03.76
104 (<5) JOSH BEMISTER TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN, ELMHURST 929 M 6 11:58.05 8:05.17
105 67 SEAN ETTNER ZION, MARENGO 967 M 5 11:58.37 8:05.39
106 (>7) JACOB KIM IMMANUEL, PALATINE 199 M 5 12:00.87 8:07.07
107 (<5) JOSHUA POTTORFF QUEST ACADEMY, PALATINE, IL 400 M 6 12:01.40 8:07.43
108 (<5) BRANDON KOCLANIS ST. PETER LUTH, ARLNGTN HTS 775 M 6 12:02.74 8:08.34
109 68 ADAM TERSTEEG ST. MARGARET MARY, ALGONQUIN 719 M 8 12:03.99 8:09.18
110 69 COOPER OKOLITA ST. PETER, GENEVA 814 M 5 12:05.96 8:10.51
111 70 JOEY ROTONDO LONDON, BUFFALO GROVE 330 M 6 12:06.40 8:10.81
112 71 SAM CARRERA ST. PETER, GENEVA 802 M 5 12:12.02 8:14.61
113 (>7) ETHAN STABACK IMMANUEL, PALATINE 210 M 5 12:14.78 8:16.47
114 (<5) JOSHUA LAMSMA BETHANY, NAPERVILLE 111 M 4 12:22.05 8:21.39
115 (>7) BRANDON CONE LONDON, BUFFALO GROVE 315 M 6 12:24.84 8:23.27
116 (>7) DOMENIC GRANA LINCOLN, MT. PROSPECT 246 M 7 12:27.08 8:24.78
117 (<5) JACOB PLOTNICK QUEST ACADEMY, PALATINE, IL 399 M 6 12:28.90 8:26.01
118 72 JACK QUALKENBUSH OUR LADY PERPETUAL HELP, GLNVW 362 M 6 12:33.37 8:29.03
119 73 HARRY NIERMANN GRACE, RIVER FOREST 175 M 6 12:40.68 8:33.97
120 (>7) LUKE ROMANO ST. JOHN, LOMBARD 689 M 6 12:41.55 8:34.56
121 (>7) HAMILTON THELEN IMMANUEL, PALATINE 212 M 5 12:42.08 8:34.92
122 74 GRANT TURCICH ST. PETER, GENEVA 819 M 5 12:47.27 8:38.43
123 (>7) MATTIAS STREUFERT-WOLD GRACE, RIVER FOREST 184 M 6 12:48.93 8:39.55
124 (>7) RYAN KOEHNE GRACE, RIVER FOREST 168 M 4 12:50.71 8:40.75
125 (>7) GAVIN WEAVER GRACE, RIVER FOREST 191 M 7 12:54.08 8:43.03
126 (<5) MATIJA SCEKIC COOPER, BUFFALO GROVE 145 M 6 12:57.05 8:45.03
127 (<5) KALEL DAHAN BETHANY, NAPERVILLE 101 M 4 12:58.93 8:46.30
128 (>7) ADAM BOESEN SOUTH, ARLINGTON HEIGHTS 509 M 7 13:00.40 8:47.30
129 (<5) ADAM VIERS RIVER TRAILS, MT. PROSPECT 983 M 6 13:04.40 8:50.00
130 (>7) GAVIN PELSOR LINCOLN, MT. PROSPECT 287 M 8 13:07.71 8:52.24
131 75 ANDRES RODRIGUEZ OUR LADY PERPETUAL HELP, GLNVW 363 M 6 13:12.21 8:55.28
132 (>7) ZACH MORGAN GRACE, RIVER FOREST 174 M 3 13:16.30 8:58.04
133 76 GABE SCHMIEGELT ZION, MARENGO 972 M 8 13:19.84 9:00.43
134 (>7) XANDER LYMON GRACE, RIVER FOREST 170 M 3 13:29.62 9:07.04
135 (<5) JACK GUDGEL BETHANY, NAPERVILLE 106 M 5 13:38.05 9:12.74
136 (>7) NOAH BEALS GRACE, RIVER FOREST 156 M 3 13:43.93 9:16.71
137 (>7) ROSS POLLINA LINCOLN, MT. PROSPECT 290 M 7 13:44.74 9:17.26
138 77 BRODY MEHALIC ST. PETER, GENEVA 812 M 5 13:48.27 9:19.64
139 (<5) GRANT LEBRON ST. PETER LUTH, ARLNGTN HTS 777 M 6 13:50.02 9:20.82
140 (<5) HENRY FOX BETHANY, NAPERVILLE 102 M 4 13:56.05 9:24.90
141 (>7) JAXON VANDERGIESSEN IMMANUEL, PALATINE 214 M 3 13:57.87 9:26.13
142 78 BRANDON BECK ST. PETER, GENEVA 799 M 5 13:58.11 9:26.29
143 (>7) SEBASTIAN SCHOYER LINCOLN, MT. PROSPECT 300 M 8 14:01.65 9:28.68
144 (<5) NICHOLAS MARTINEZ ST. PETER LUTH, SCHAUMBURG 794 M 6 14:17.99 9:39.72
145 (>7) JACK REICHART IMMANUEL, PALATINE 207 M 5 14:47.58 9:59.72
146 (<5) ALEX EGGERDING TRINITY LUTH, ROSELLE 958 M 5 15:20.21 10:21.76
147 (>7) RAFAEL SUAREZ-ABRAHAM GRACE, RIVER FOREST 187 M 3 15:51.11 10:42.64
148 (>7) JACK HISS IMMANUEL, PALATINE 198 M 5 16:46.81 11:20.28
149 79 SEAN TAN ST. MARGARET MARY, ALGONQUIN 718 M 6 16:49.02 11:21.77
150 (>7) JOEY BRICK LONDON, BUFFALO GROVE 313 M 8 18:43.18 12:38.91
#### TEAM RESULTS ####
PLACE SCORE SCHOOL (Top 5 Times) Total, Average, Split
===== ===== ======================================== ========================================
1. 29 SOUTH, ARLINGTON HEIGHTS 46:20.01, 9:16.00, 23.47
2 3 4 5 15 (18) (26)
MICHAEL CAMPBELL, ADAM KOURY, COLE MARTIN, DANIEL BARBARIC,
LUKAS PAISLEY, JEREMY LEIGH, ALAN CACCIABONDO
2. 81 THOMAS, ARLINGTON HEIGHTS 48:00.32, 9:36.06, 24.78
10 14 16 20 21 (28) (33)
GABRIONE WILL, BEN HANSON, TYLER LIEU, MICHAEL RENNER, JOSEPH FORSBERG,
CHARLIE SCHMIDT, MICHAEL KRAFTON
3. 90 LINCOLN, MT. PROSPECT 48:26.00, 9:41.20, 37.50
9 13 19 24 25 (29) (31)
SEAN KURA, WILLIAM SALZMANN, CAL RECKAMP, SEAN KONIECZKA, JACOB POPOWSKI,
WILL BAYSINGER, JOHN ALDWORTH
4. 130 LONDON, BUFFALO GROVE 50:02.17, 10:00.43, 2:32.97
1 11 27 30 61 (62) (70)
MARIO TORRES, JUSTIN DAHL, IVAYLO MAKSIMOV, J RATTANAHATTAKUL,
ALDO TORRES, ADRIAN LOPEZ, JOEY ROTONDO
5. 135 OUR LADY PERPETUAL HELP, GLNVW 50:18.34, 10:03.67, 1:42.09
6 8 23 47 51 (72) (75)
RYAN JACKSON, TEEGAN BROWE, MATTHEW CONROY, CHARLIE COX, CONNOR HERRINGTON,
JACK QUALKENBUSH, ANDRES RODRIGUEZ
6. 156 IMMANUEL, PALATINE 51:06.14, 10:13.23, 1:35.29
12 17 32 42 53 (56) (57)
NATE VANDERGIESSEN, RORY GAAN, RUSSELL CAMPBELL, JONATHAN LINK,
STEVEN VEREMIS, QUINN GOELLETZ, KYLE TAYLOR
7. 178 ROOSEVELT, RIVER FOREST 51:58.80, 10:23.76, 57.12
22 36 37 40 43 (45) (46)
MASON PHILLIPS, RYAN MONTROY, GUS DWYER, EAMONN CASSIDY, BEN QUINN,
QUINN BRIGHAM, PETER KELLY
8. 195 ST. JOHN, LOMBARD 52:44.71, 10:32.94, 1:48.66
7 38 41 54 55 (60) (66)
COOPER HOFFMANN, SAM NOORDHOEK, SAM WALTON, ZACH MORRIS, TREVOR SOSIN,
ETHAN NOELLSCH, JOHN REMLINGER
9. 246 ST. MARGARET MARY, ALGONQUIN 55:16.14, 11:03.23, 1:47.69
34 35 44 65 68 (79)
MICHAEL SBAROUNIS, JACOB BONNET, MICHAEL SMORON, SAM MANAOIS,
ADAM TERSTEEG, SEAN TAN
10. 260 GRACE, RIVER FOREST 55:44.48, 11:08.90, 1:03.94
39 49 50 59 63 (64) (73)
GABE BECERRA, KYLE STEINER, MATEO MORENO, STEPHEN RODER, GABE SUAREZ-ABRAHAM,
DANIEL ROBINSON, HARRY NIERMANN
11. 301 ZION, MARENGO 58:28.03, 11:41.61, 2:23.88
48 52 58 67 76
SAM CHAFFIN, ATHAN POGGAS, RYAN TUOHEY, SEAN ETTNER, GABE SCHMIEGELT
12. 369 ST. PETER, GENEVA 1:04:51.63, 12:58.33, 1:52.15
69 71 74 77 78
COOPER OKOLITA, SAM CARRERA, GRANT TURCICH, BRODY MEHALIC,
BRANDON BECK