2017 TRI-COUNTY XC INVITATIONAL - VARSITY BOYS - TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
VARSITY BOYS - TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. CLINTON PRAIRIE
1 2 3 12 15 (17) (20) = 33
Sam Ecenbarger, Jacob Hamilton, Walter Martin, Spencer Jenkins, Ted
Hamilton, Brody Cooke, Wesley Whitlock
2. BENTON CENTRAL
4 7 13 18 21 (24) (28) = 63
Kale Kottkamp, Mitchell Cox, Nick Daily, Allen Hardebeck, Grant
Highfield, Alex Stout, Ivan Daily
3. TRI-COUNTY
8 10 16 19 23 (27) (34) = 76
Kaden Price, Riley Ewen, Rustin Schambach, Bryce Cook, Luke Lehe,
Vance Pellegrino, Luke Ulrich
4. SOUTH NEWTON
5 6 11 22 40 (45) = 84
David Florian, Josh Durlacher, Brock Whaley, Christian Jones, Nolan
Ganz, Caleb Battering
5. NORTH NEWTON
9 14 26 29 35 (43) (44) = 113
Ethan Gagnon, Tyler Kessler, Keagan Anderson, Billy Pappas, Cole
Wedding, Joey Smith, Griffin Stevens
6. FRONTIER
25 30 31 36 37 (38) (46) = 159
Branden Simmons, Thomas Tullius, Nathan Fluery, Luke Blissett, Arthur
Zarse, Coby Ingersoll, Drew Powell
7. WEST CENTRAL
32 33 39 41 42 (47) (48) = 187
Jerod Glasford, Konlan Davis, Avery Blackburn, Jackson Wall, Ryan
Smith, Kyle Smith, Michael Robinson
2017 TRI-COUNTY XC INVITATIONAL - VARSITY BOYS
Place TmPl Name School Class Time Pace
===== ==== ============================= ========================= ===== ======= =====
1 1 Sam Ecenbarger CLINTON PRAIRIE 17:32 5:40
2 2 Jacob Hamilton CLINTON PRAIRIE 18:07 5:51
3 3 Walter Martin CLINTON PRAIRIE 18:10 5:52
4 4 Kale Kottkamp BENTON CENTRAL 18:10 5:52
5 5 David Florian SOUTH NEWTON 18:21 5:56
6 6 Josh Durlacher SOUTH NEWTON 18:26 5:57
7 7 Mitchell Cox BENTON CENTRAL 18:30 5:58
8 8 Kaden Price TRI-COUNTY JR 18:33 5:59
9 9 Ethan Gagnon NORTH NEWTON SR 18:40 6:02
10 10 Riley Ewen TRI-COUNTY SR 18:49 6:05
11 11 Brock Whaley SOUTH NEWTON 18:51 6:05
12 12 Spencer Jenkins CLINTON PRAIRIE 19:00 6:08
13 13 Nick Daily BENTON CENTRAL 19:10 6:11
14 14 Tyler Kessler NORTH NEWTON JR 19:13 6:12
15 15 Ted Hamilton CLINTON PRAIRIE 19:33 6:19
16 16 Rustin Schambach TRI-COUNTY JR 19:34 6:19
17 17 Brody Cooke CLINTON PRAIRIE 19:34 6:19
18 18 Allen Hardebeck BENTON CENTRAL 19:35 6:19
19 19 Bryce Cook TRI-COUNTY SR 19:43 6:22
20 20 Wesley Whitlock CLINTON PRAIRIE 19:44 6:22
21 21 Grant Highfield BENTON CENTRAL 19:48 6:23
22 22 Christian Jones SOUTH NEWTON 19:56 6:26
23 23 Luke Lehe TRI-COUNTY JR 19:58 6:27
24 24 Alex Stout BENTON CENTRAL 20:01 6:28
25 25 Branden Simmons FRONTIER 20:02 6:28
26 26 Keagan Anderson NORTH NEWTON JR 20:03 6:28
27 27 Vance Pellegrino TRI-COUNTY JR 20:13 6:32
28 Dominick Hernandez NORTH WHITE 20:17 6:33
29 28 Ivan Daily BENTON CENTRAL 20:19 6:34
30 Skyler Lyons DELPHI SO 20:31 6:38
31 29 Billy Pappas NORTH NEWTON SR 20:35 6:39
32 30 Thomas Tullius FRONTIER 20:37 6:39
33 Michael Bernfield DELPHI SO 20:45 6:42
34 31 Nathan Fluery FRONTIER 20:56 6:45
35 32 Jerod Glasford WEST CENTRAL SR 20:58 6:46
36 33 Konlan Davis WEST CENTRAL JR 21:00 6:47
37 34 Luke Ulrich TRI-COUNTY SO 21:01 6:47
38 35 Cole Wedding NORTH NEWTON SR 21:10 6:50
39 36 Luke Blissett FRONTIER 21:11 6:50
40 37 Arthur Zarse FRONTIER 21:13 6:51
41 38 Coby Ingersoll FRONTIER 21:20 6:53
42 39 Avery Blackburn WEST CENTRAL SO 21:23 6:54
43 40 Nolan Ganz SOUTH NEWTON 21:35 6:58
44 41 Jackson Wall WEST CENTRAL FR 21:42 7:00
45 Kooper Myer DELPHI FR 21:47 7:02
46 42 Ryan Smith WEST CENTRAL SR 21:50 7:03
47 43 Joey Smith NORTH NEWTON FR 21:53 7:04
48 44 Griffin Stevens NORTH NEWTON JR 21:56 7:05
49 45 Caleb Battering SOUTH NEWTON 22:15 7:11
50 46 Drew Powell FRONTIER 23:15 7:30
51 47 Kyle Smith WEST CENTRAL SO 23:29 7:35
52 Riley Carlson NORTH WHITE 23:43 7:39
53 48 Michael Robinson WEST CENTRAL JR 23:44 7:40
54 Nick Roberson DELPHI SO 23:44 7:40
Results by STOP TIME