*********** TEAM SCORE **********
Varsity Boys
1. HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN
6 8 9 10 19 (22) (24) = 52
GRANT WILSON, ERIC CAROTHERS, JACOB WIGGERS, ERIC SWINSON,
JAMES RATHBUN4, WILL MARQUARDT, BRADY JAROSINSKI5
2. PENDLETON HEIGHTS
3 4 13 18 23 (27) (35) = 61
LUKE UPTON, MILAN JONES, SEAN ROAN, AVRY CARPENTER, COLE
BUCK, CALEB MARTIN, JAYDEN WENNING
3. NEW PALESTINE
7 11 14 15 29 (51) (59) = 76
DREW AUSTIN, JOSH COLLINS, KYLER HARRISON, DEVON WHITAKER,
CALEB STIRM, JOSH ACKERMAN, OWEN KLEINE
4. RONCALLI
2 20 31 43 47 (48) (50) = 143
NICK PERKINS, SAM GEORGE, MATTHEW CRODDY, RYAN FLICK, LIAM
IRWIN, MAX PEEPLES, GRANT LATIMER
5. GREENFIELD-CENTRAL
16 17 32 38 40 (60) (61) = 143
PARKER NIEMEIER1, CONNER KINNAMAN1, AUSTIN NIGH2, LUKE
MUCKERHEIDE3, MATT WICKHAM3, JONAH FLETCHER4, MICAH SMITH
6. LINCOLN
25 36 37 56 58 (70)(104) = 212
PAYTON MCGRIFF, BLAKE SMITH, DYLAN MCCULLUM, TRENT BERTSCH,
BRYCE PENNINGTON, HUNTER BROWN, BRITTEN WEST
7. YORKTOWN
5 28 30 77 79 (84) (95) = 219
MATT MITSCH, CALEB BONSACK, SEAN WEISS, THOMAS WILHOITE, SAM
WILLEY, BEN EDWARDS, COLBY HOPKINS
8. FRANKTON
26 39 45 46 64 (76) (83) = 220
KYRAN PLANALP, JAMES HUFF, BRADLEY LAWRENCE, DIMITRI
MARGARITIDIS, JAKE LASHURE, ADDISON LAWRENCE, CHRISTIAN
GERBER
9. LAPEL
1 41 54 55 106 (108)(114) = 257
LUKE COMBS, CARSON HUBER, LUKE RICH, KILLIAN O'CONNOR, TYLER
WOOLDRIDGE, COLLIN STEWART, LUKE RICHARDSON
10. MONROE CENTRAL
42 44 57 68 82 (110)(112) = 293
CARTER MILLER, CADEN SHUMAKER, ZANE KEAR, DALTON WINANS,
MASON MERCHAND, KYLER SHUMAKER, NOEL CHILDRESS
11. WAPAHANI
33 53 67 69 89 (98)(122) = 311
BLAKE ELLIS, ANDREW SHROCK, GRIFFEN MILLER, BRANDON ELLIS,
JOEY DICKINSON, NYKIASYN SWEAT, JADEN PATTON
12. ANDERSON PREP
12 49 63 93 109 (115)(119) = 326
MICHAEL TAYLOR, MICAH GRANNAN, DAMIAN LOPEZ, CARLOS VAZQUEZ,
LA'TONIUS MCCLENDON, DIXON MINTON, BLAKE JOHNSON
13. SHENANDOAH
34 71 74 75 80 (111)(116) = 334
BORRU KISHPAUGH, JOSH SODEN, BLAKE ALFREY, NATE KIMBALL,
JORDAN MYERS, SAM HAWKINS, AUSTIN BAKER
14. ANDERSON
21 65 73 81 99 (102)(118) = 339
AARON DITSWORTH, DRYDEN THOMAS, EDUARDO GOMEZ, JAMES
GLAZEBROOKS, DAMAURION MENIFEE, JALEN COLEMAN, AUSTIN LAMP
15. COWAN
52 62 90 91 103 (105)(113) = 398
DANIEL WRIGHT, PRESTON WHITE, KEAGAN KEESLING, MICHAEL
HARGRAVE, NATHANIEL KIRBY, PERRIN BELCHER, CHRISTOPHER
MILLER
16. NEW CASTLE
66 85 86 88 92 (100)(107) = 417
JAYCEE WILBURN, BENJAMIN HEAD, BEN HALL, LUKE CARTER, AYDEN
HUMBLES, QUENTIN HEDGES, DOMINIC REYNOLDS
17. KNIGHTSTOWN
72 96 97 101 124 = 490
JOSIAH KING, EVAN NOLEN, KYLE KNOTTS, WADE TOTH, WILL
FEEBECK
18. ALEXANDRIA-MONROE
78 87 94 117 120 (121)(123) = 496
JEREMIAH RUSSELL, AVREE JENKINS, HAYDEN MARTIN, JARED QUINN,
NICK KAUFMAN, ZACH ROWLETT, LANDON BUTCHER
------- Overall Individual Results -------
Place TmPl No. Name Class School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================== ========== ============================== ======== =====
1 1 256 Luke Combs JR Lapel 15:45.67 5:06 i
2 2 501 Nick Perkins SR Roncalli 16:30.30 5:20 t
3 3 417 Luke Upton SR Pendleton Heights 16:36.55 5:22 t
4 4 406 Milan Jones SR Pendleton Heights 16:38.77 5:23 t
5 5 622 Matt Mitsch JR Yorktown 16:51.55 5:27 i
6 6 231 Grant Wilson SR Hamilton Southeastern 16:56.66 5:28 t
7 7 353 Drew Austin SR New Palestine 17:01.82 5:30 t
8 8 178 Eric Carothers SR Hamilton Southeastern 17:06.27 5:32 t
9 9 229 Jacob Wiggers SR Hamilton Southeastern 17:07.56 5:32 t
10 10 223 Eric Swinson JR Hamilton Southeastern 17:08.17 5:32 t
11 55 Andrew Whitinger SR Blue River Valley 17:20.83 5:36 i
12 11 355 Josh Collins SR New Palestine 17:22.82 5:37 t
13 12 43 Michael Taylor SR Anderson Prep 17:23.94 5:37 i
14 13 413 Sean Roan SO Pendleton Heights 17:24.42 5:37 t
15 14 360 Kyler Harrison SR New Palestine 17:24.54 5:37 t
16 15 372 Devon Whitaker JR New Palestine 17:33.75 5:40 t
17 16 109 Parker Niemeier1 SR Greenfield-Central 17:35.33 5:41 t
18 17 107 Conner Kinnaman1 JR Greenfield-Central 17:37.96 5:42 t
19 18 398 Avry Carpenter FR Pendleton Heights 17:39.45 5:42 t
20 19 212 James Rathbun4 SR Hamilton Southeastern 17:42.99 5:43 t
21 20 484 Sam George JR Roncalli 17:45.59 5:44 t
22 21 25 Aaron Ditsworth SR Anderson 17:47.17 5:45 i
23 22 204 Will Marquardt FR Hamilton Southeastern 17:48.63 5:45 t
24 23 397 Cole Buck SR Pendleton Heights 17:51.58 5:46 t
25 24 198 Brady Jarosinski5 SR Hamilton Southeastern 17:53.42 5:47 t
26 25 276 Payton McGriff JR Lincoln 17:58.34 5:48 i
27 26 98 Kyran Planalp JR Frankton 18:00.79 5:49 i
28 27 411 Caleb Martin SR Pendleton Heights 18:04.11 5:50 t
29 28 615 Caleb Bonsack SR Yorktown 18:13.55 5:53 i
30 29 371 Caleb Stirm SR New Palestine 18:14.48 5:54 t
31 30 626 Sean Weiss SR Yorktown 18:16.58 5:54 i
32 31 477 Matthew Croddy SO Roncalli 18:17.02 5:54 t
33 32 110 Austin Nigh2 SO Greenfield-Central 18:17.59 5:55 t
34 33 569 Blake Ellis SR Wapahani 18:22.01 5:56 i
35 34 541 Borru Kishpaugh JR Shenandoah 18:24.49 5:57
36 35 419 Jayden Wenning SR Pendleton Heights 18:25.48 5:57 t
37 36 279 Blake Smith FR Lincoln 18:26.19 5:57
38 37 275 Dylan McCullum JR Lincoln 18:28.43 5:58
39 38 108 Luke Muckerheide3 SO Greenfield-Central 18:30.50 5:59 t
40 39 92 James Huff JR Frankton 18:34.30 6:00
41 52 Joey Liles SR Blue River Valley 18:38.91 6:01
42 40 118 Matt Wickham3 FR Greenfield-Central 18:40.20 6:02 t
43 41 257 Carson Huber JR Lapel 18:40.35 6:02
44 42 297 Carter Miller FR Monroe Central 18:46.59 6:04
45 43 483 Ryan Flick JR Roncalli 18:48.73 6:05 t
46 44 300 Caden Shumaker SO Monroe Central 18:51.25 6:05
47 45 95 Bradley Lawrence JR Frankton 18:52.65 6:06
48 46 97 Dimitri Margaritidis SR Frankton 18:54.66 6:07
49 47 490 Liam Irwin JR Roncalli 18:57.00 6:07 t
50 48 500 Max Peeples JR Roncalli 19:01.30 6:09 t
51 49 38 Micah Grannan JR Anderson Prep 19:03.55 6:09
52 50 494 Grant Latimer SR Roncalli 19:04.44 6:10 t
53 51 352 Josh Ackerman JR New Palestine 19:06.88 6:10 t
54 52 72 Daniel Wright JR Cowan 19:07.46 6:11
55 53 567 Andrew Shrock SO Wapahani 19:11.83 6:12
56 54 261 Luke Rich JR Lapel 19:14.90 6:13
57 55 260 Killian O'Connor JR Lapel 19:15.55 6:13
58 56 271 Trent Bertsch JR Lincoln 19:25.29 6:16
59 57 295 Zane Kear SR Monroe Central 19:27.70 6:17
60 58 277 Bryce Pennington SO Lincoln 19:27.77 6:17
61 59 363 Owen Kleine JR New Palestine 19:30.43 6:18 t
62 60 104 Jonah Fletcher4 SO Greenfield-Central 19:32.26 6:19 t
63 61 114 Micah Smith JR Greenfield-Central 19:34.13 6:19 t
64 62 71 Preston White SO Cowan 19:35.35 6:20
65 63 40 Damian Lopez SO Anderson Prep 19:36.58 6:20
66 64 93 Jake Lashure SO Frankton 19:37.44 6:20
67 65 33 Dryden Thomas JR Anderson 19:37.93 6:20
68 66 324 Jaycee Wilburn SR New Castle 19:45.36 6:23
69 67 564 Griffen Miller SO Wapahani 19:46.13 6:23
70 68 303 Dalton Winans SR Monroe Central 19:47.39 6:24
71 599 Dawson Mattox SR Wes-Del 19:48.19 6:24
72 69 565 Brandon Ellis FR Wapahani 19:54.02 6:26
73 70 272 Hunter Brown SR Lincoln 19:55.72 6:26
74 71 547 Josh Soden JR Shenandoah 19:59.46 6:27
75 72 241 Josiah King JR Knightstown 20:01.57 6:28
76 73 27 Eduardo Gomez SR Anderson 20:02.12 6:28
77 74 531 Blake Alfrey SR Shenandoah 20:02.83 6:28
78 75 540 Nate Kimball SR Shenandoah 20:10.11 6:31
79 76 94 Addison Lawrence SR Frankton 20:20.43 6:34
80 77 629 Thomas Wilhoite JR Yorktown 20:28.01 6:37
81 78 13 Jeremiah Russell SR Alexandria-Monroe 20:37.21 6:40
82 79 630 Sam Willey SR Yorktown 20:39.81 6:40
83 80 544 Jordan Myers FR Shenandoah 20:41.94 6:41
84 81 26 James Glazebrooks SO Anderson 20:42.31 6:41
85 82 296 Mason Merchand SR Monroe Central 20:42.51 6:41
86 83 89 Christian Gerber SO Frankton 20:47.09 6:43
87 84 618 Ben Edwards FR Yorktown 20:48.06 6:43
88 85 316 Benjamin Head JR New Castle 20:48.72 6:43
89 86 314 Ben Hall SO New Castle 20:52.55 6:45
90 87 8 Avree Jenkins SO Alexandria-Monroe 20:52.91 6:45
91 88 312 Luke Carter JR New Castle 21:00.92 6:47
92 89 570 Joey Dickinson SO Wapahani 21:04.57 6:48
93 90 65 Keagan Keesling SO Cowan 21:06.15 6:49
94 91 64 Michael Hargrave FR Cowan 21:06.42 6:49
95 92 318 Ayden Humbles SO New Castle 21:09.01 6:50
96 93 44 Carlos Vazquez JR Anderson Prep 21:11.29 6:51
97 597 Luke Butler FR Wes-Del 21:13.94 6:51
98 94 10 Hayden Martin FR Alexandria-Monroe 21:15.93 6:52
99 95 620 Colby Hopkins JR Yorktown 21:23.96 6:55
100 96 243 Evan Nolen SR Knightstown 21:30.44 6:57
101 97 242 Kyle Knotts SO Knightstown 21:31.39 6:57
102 98 631 Nykiasyn Sweat FR Wapahani 21:33.06 6:58
103 99 29 Damaurion Menifee FR Anderson 21:33.60 6:58
104 100 317 Quentin Hedges SO New Castle 21:34.41 6:58
105 101 245 Wade Toth FR Knightstown 21:37.04 6:59
106 80 Cameron Tackett FR Elwood Community 21:38.21 6:59
107 102 24 Jalen Coleman SO Anderson 21:43.25 7:01
108 103 67 Nathaniel Kirby FR Cowan 21:44.03 7:01
109 104 280 Britten West SR Lincoln 21:45.15 7:02
110 105 63 Perrin Belcher FR Cowan 21:45.68 7:02
111 106 264 Tyler Wooldridge SO Lapel 21:49.01 7:03
112 107 322 Dominic Reynolds SO New Castle 21:51.40 7:04
113 108 263 Collin Stewart JR Lapel 21:52.00 7:04
114 554 Ethan Moore SO Union 21:54.99 7:05
115 50 Devon Guffey SO Blue River Valley 22:02.42 7:07
116 109 41 La'tonius McClendon SR Anderson Prep 22:06.95 7:09
117 110 301 Kyler Shumaker FR Monroe Central 22:09.07 7:09
118 111 539 Sam Hawkins FR Shenandoah 22:15.10 7:11
119 112 292 Noel Childress JR Monroe Central 22:22.18 7:13
120 81 Clayton Tackett SO Elwood Community 22:35.87 7:18
121 113 69 Christopher Miller SO Cowan 23:16.65 7:31
122 114 262 Luke Richardson SR Lapel 23:17.02 7:31
123 115 42 Dixon Minton SO Anderson Prep 23:28.53 7:35
124 116 533 Austin Baker FR Shenandoah 23:37.86 7:38
125 117 11 Jared Quinn SR Alexandria-Monroe 23:42.91 7:39
126 118 28 Austin Lamp JR Anderson 23:47.10 7:41
127 119 39 Blake Johnson FR Anderson Prep 23:49.30 7:42
128 79 Gage Reynolds SR Elwood Community 23:50.38 7:42
129 601 Ben Stoughton SO Wes-Del 23:51.07 7:42
130 550 Braydon Adams FR Union 23:57.86 7:44
131 598 Chandlor Cook FR Wes-Del 23:59.94 7:45
132 77 Andrew Foga JR Elwood Community 24:23.80 7:53
133 120 9 Nick Kaufman FR Alexandria-Monroe 24:32.97 7:56
134 121 12 Zach Rowlett FR Alexandria-Monroe 24:48.31 8:01
135 122 568 Jaden Patton FR Wapahani 25:05.39 8:06
136 123 7 Landon Butcher JR Alexandria-Monroe 25:06.12 8:06
137 56 Tyler Williams FR Blue River Valley 25:47.18 8:20
138 552 Jaron Losey JR Union 26:56.53 8:42
139 124 239 Will Feebeck JR Knightstown 29:16.82 9:27