Rock Valley Conference Championship
Thursday October 11, 2018 4:10 P.M.
University of Wisconsin - Whitewater
OFFICIAL TEAM SCORES - BOYS JV CHAMPIONSHIP
1. 34 Jefferson ( 20:06.7 1:40:33.1 1:41.1)
=================================================================
1 1 Taylor Phillips 10 19:26.5
2 2 Sawyer Thorp 9 19:35.2
3 3 Alex Ellifson 10 19:40.6
4 12 Sawyer Peterson 12 20:43.2
5 16 Nicholas Hottinger 9 21:07.6
6 ( 17) Colby Hielsberg 10 21:08.2
7 ( 18) Bryr Harenda 12 21:13.5
2. 54 East Troy ( 20:32.9 1:42:44.3 0:47.0)
=================================================================
1 7 Andy Kerr 10 20:13.6
2 8 Conner McFarland 10 20:15.3
3 10 Zach Rongstad 10 20:17.0
4 14 Charles Vogel 12 20:57.8
5 15 Jack Lehocky 10 21:00.6
6 ( 19) Jack Harris 12 21:15.5
7 ( 20) Jonah Edwards 9 21:16.6
3. 58 McFarland ( 20:28.4 1:42:21.7 2:04.6)
=================================================================
1 4 Derek Sandine 10 19:45.0
2 5 Skyler Li 11 19:48.9
3 9 Ryan Wickersham 10 20:16.3
4 11 Ryan Olsen 10 20:41.9
5 29 Michael Bruce 9 21:49.6
6 ( 32) Alex Daspit 10 22:09.5
7 ( 37) Mason Simonson 11 23:08.2
4. 100 Whitewater ( 21:16.3 1:46:21.2 1:53.8)
=================================================================
1 6 Daniel Trost 12 20:12.7
2 13 Jaden Salmieri 11 20:47.7
3 24 Peter Zimdars 10 21:32.4
4 26 Wesley Salverson 12 21:41.9
5 31 Evan Schepp 10 22:06.5
6 ( 34) Mason West 11 22:43.9
7 ( 35) Andy Vo 11 22:45.3
5. 160 Edgerton ( 22:22.5 1:51:52.2 1:31.8)
=================================================================
1 27 Nick Rusch 12 21:45.6
2 28 Matthew McCue 10 21:46.2
3 30 Addison Christianson 10 21:59.3
4 36 Matthew Whitmore 10 23:03.7
5 39 Logan Reilly 9 23:17.4
6 ( 40) Alec Hansen 11 23:27.9
7 ( 41) Elliott Radtke 10 23:30.9
6. 167 Brodhead/Juda ( 22:35.7 1:52:58.3 2:15.6)
=================================================================
1 22 Sabian Blang 9 21:30.8
2 25 Jacob Lohmar 9 21:32.7
3 33 Kyle Braund 10 22:27.6
4 43 Trent Anderson 11 23:40.8
5 44 Joe Kloepping 12 23:46.4
6 ( 45) Austin Paffel 11 24:51.8
7 ( 46) Grant Gretebeck 10 25:30.2
7. 171 Beloit Turner ( 23:05.0 1:55:24.6 4:32.5)
=================================================================
1 21 Josiah Moore 12 21:17.0
2 23 Clayton Coldren 9 21:32.4
3 38 Corbin Schleis 9 23:11.9
4 42 Jacob Smith 12 23:33.8
5 47 Shayne Larson 11 25:49.5
Rock Valley Conference Championship
Thursday October 11, 2018 4:10 P.M.
University of Wisconsin - Whitewater
OFFICIAL RESULTS - BOYS JV CHAMPIONSHIP
Place TmPl Bib Name Yr Team Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ===================== == ================== ========= =====
1 1 2964 Taylor Phillips 10 Jefferson 19:26.5 6:16
2 2 2982 Sawyer Thorp 9 Jefferson 19:35.2 6:19
3 3 2818 Alex Ellifson 10 Jefferson 19:40.6 6:20
4 4 3164 Derek Sandine 10 McFarland 19:45.0 6:22
5 5 3084 Skyler Li 11 McFarland 19:48.9 6:23
6 6 3627 Daniel Trost 12 Whitewater 20:12.7 6:31
7 7 2355 Andy Kerr 10 East Troy 20:13.6 6:31
8 8 2393 Conner McFarland 10 East Troy 20:15.3 6:32
9 9 3214 Ryan Wickersham 10 McFarland 20:16.3 6:32
10 10 2403 Zach Rongstad 10 East Troy 20:17.0 6:32
11 2726 Marcial Martinez 12 Evansville 20:31.7 6:37
12 11 3102 Ryan Olsen 10 McFarland 20:41.9 6:40
13 12 2960 Sawyer Peterson 12 Jefferson 20:43.2 6:41
14 13 3624 Jaden Salmieri 11 Whitewater 20:47.7 6:42
15 14 2430 Charles Vogel 12 East Troy 20:57.8 6:45
16 15 2361 Jack Lehocky 10 East Troy 21:00.6 6:46
17 16 2883 Nicholas Hottinger 9 Jefferson 21:07.6 6:48
18 17 2878 Colby Hielsberg 10 Jefferson 21:08.2 6:49
19 18 2835 Bryr Harenda 12 Jefferson 21:13.5 6:50
20 19 2299 Jack Harris 12 East Troy 21:15.5 6:51
21 20 2244 Jonah Edwards 9 East Troy 21:16.6 6:51
22 21 1836 Josiah Moore 12 Beloit Turner 21:17.0 6:52
23 2262 Sam Friemoth 10 East Troy 21:25.8 6:54
24 2373 Miles McCarthy 12 East Troy 21:29.9 6:56
25 22 1934 Sabian Blang 9 Brodhead/Juda 21:30.8 6:56
26 23 1779 Clayton Coldren 9 Beloit Turner 21:32.4 6:56
27 24 3631 Peter Zimdars 10 Whitewater 21:32.4 6:56
28 25 2008 Jacob Lohmar 9 Brodhead/Juda 21:32.7 6:57
29 2703 Nathan Garvoille 9 Evansville 21:40.9 6:59
30 26 3625 Wesley Salverson 12 Whitewater 21:41.9 7:00
31 2742 Jesse Brawders 11 Jefferson 21:44.3 7:00
32 27 2556 Nick Rusch 12 Edgerton 21:45.6 7:01
33 28 2539 Matthew McCue 10 Edgerton 21:46.2 7:01
34 2398 Lucas Rasmussen 10 East Troy 21:46.6 7:01
35 29 3022 Michael Bruce 9 McFarland 21:49.6 7:02
36 30 2468 Addison Christianson 10 Edgerton 21:59.3 7:05
37 31 3626 Evan Schepp 10 Whitewater 22:06.5 7:07
38 32 3031 Alex Daspit 10 McFarland 22:09.5 7:08
39 2429 John Veselka 12 East Troy 22:25.7 7:14
40 2899 Hunter Nelson 9 Jefferson 22:26.0 7:14
41 33 1938 Kyle Braund 10 Brodhead/Juda 22:27.6 7:14
42 2447 Patryk Wawro 12 East Troy 22:29.6 7:15
43 34 3629 Mason West 11 Whitewater 22:43.9 7:19
44 35 3628 Andy Vo 11 Whitewater 22:45.3 7:20
45 2723 Trent Malterer 9 Evansville 22:46.9 7:20
46 2247 Roman Evans 12 East Troy 22:56.7 7:24
47 2269 Andrew Gross 12 East Troy 22:59.6 7:25
48 2968 Brody Pogantsch 10 Jefferson 23:03.0 7:26
49 36 2651 Matthew Whitmore 10 Edgerton 23:03.7 7:26
50 2466 Callaghan Zusan 11 East Troy 23:08.1 7:27
51 37 3167 Mason Simonson 11 McFarland 23:08.2 7:27
52 38 1869 Corbin Schleis 9 Beloit Turner 23:11.9 7:28
53 3161 Thor Rosten 11 McFarland 23:16.5 7:30
54 39 2555 Logan Reilly 9 Edgerton 23:17.4 7:30
55 2401 Brandon Rintelman 10 East Troy 23:18.9 7:31
56 2272 Nathan Gross 10 East Troy 23:20.1 7:31
57 3093 Nick Mitchell 10 McFarland 23:23.4 7:32
58 40 2474 Alec Hansen 11 Edgerton 23:27.9 7:34
59 41 2544 Elliott Radtke 10 Edgerton 23:30.9 7:35
60 42 1888 Jacob Smith 12 Beloit Turner 23:33.8 7:36
61 2732 Vinny Bonofiglio 10 Jefferson 23:36.3 7:36
62 2548 Jerry Reid 9 Edgerton 23:36.4 7:36
63 2985 Kamin Wolter 10 Jefferson 23:37.0 7:37
64 2965 Tanner Pinnow 9 Jefferson 23:37.4 7:37
65 3216 Michael Bigelow 10 Whitewater 23:39.2 7:37
66 2746 Matthew Caminiti 11 Jefferson 23:39.8 7:37
67 43 1927 Trent Anderson 11 Brodhead/Juda 23:40.8 7:38
68 2423 Sam Tuttle 11 East Troy 23:40.9 7:38
69 3040 Henry Hubler 10 McFarland 23:41.7 7:38
70 2736 Jacob Brawders 11 Jefferson 23:44.4 7:39
71 2766 Charlie Cass 10 Jefferson 23:46.4 7:40
72 44 2006 Joe Kloepping 12 Brodhead/Juda 23:46.4 7:40
73 2191 Anthony Barney 9 East Troy 23:59.3 7:44
74 3212 Carter Snyder 9 McFarland 24:07.4 7:46
75 2259 Ben Friedl 10 East Troy 24:20.0 7:50
76 2460 Kellan Woods 11 East Troy 24:22.1 7:51
77 3279 Carson Ellenwood 10 Whitewater 24:23.9 7:52
78 2494 Will Hazeltine 11 Edgerton 24:37.8 7:56
79 3339 Sean Fernan 9 McFarland 24:45.9 7:59
80 45 2019 Austin Paffel 11 Brodhead/Juda 24:51.8 8:01
81 3072 Cash Kujak 9 McFarland 24:54.7 8:02
82 3556 Aldo Rodriguez 9 Whitewater 24:55.6 8:02
83 2193 Connor Charland 10 East Troy 25:02.7 8:04
84 3092 Luke Mandli 10 McFarland 25:15.7 8:08
85 3165 Klaus Schwoerer 11 McFarland 25:30.0 8:13
86 46 2002 Grant Gretebeck 10 Brodhead/Juda 25:30.2 8:13
87 2190 Ben Aleckson 9 East Troy 25:30.4 8:13
88 3005 Isaac Breuchel 11 McFarland 25:32.3 8:14
89 2713 Joshua Lipke 10 Evansville 25:38.1 8:16
90 3554 Justin Mitchell 11 Whitewater 25:47.0 8:18
91 47 1825 Shayne Larson 11 Beloit Turner 25:49.5 8:19
92 2340 Adam Jurgilanis 9 East Troy 26:35.1 8:34
93 2359 Noah Lehnert 9 East Troy 26:42.9 8:36
94 3623 Andrew Rollette 9 Whitewater 26:49.5 8:39
95 3166 Otto Schwoerer 10 McFarland 27:08.4 8:45
96 2394 Jacob O'Leary 9 East Troy 27:11.4 8:46
97 2510 Cameron Heiser 11 Edgerton 27:23.6 8:50
98 2014 Ephraim Olson 9 Brodhead/Juda 29:10.0 9:24
99 1933 Jack Beutel 9 Brodhead/Juda 30:42.3 9:53
100 2035 Ward Steinmann 9 Brodhead/Juda 35:22.0 11:23
101 2026 Owen Schipper 9 Brodhead/Juda 35:42.4 11:30
10/11/2018 6:03PM
Timing & Results Services Provided by Eclipse Timing
http://www.eclipseracetiming.com