Page 1
CPD AND CPS WASHINGTON REGIONAL
CHICAGO, IL
10/11/2018
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
CPS 7TH AND 8TH GRADE GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name S Yr School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================== = === ============================== ======== =====
1 1 1831 Karen Gomez F 7th Lee 10:59.68 7:20
2 2 2010 Moira Sullivan F 7th Mt. Greenwood 11:26.91 7:38
3 1654 Eva Maya-Delgado F 7th Hernandez Middle School 11:28.67 7:40
4 3 1369 Naimah Perez F 7th Columbia Explorers Academy 11:37.15 7:45
5 4 1920 Kijah Woods F Lindblom 11:38.29 7:46
6 5 2900 Kennedy ross F 7th Lindblom 11:40.80 7:48
7 6 1221 Brenda Bahena F 7th Chavez 11:45.69 7:51
8 7 1407 Amanda Arroyo F 7th Dore 11:48.70 7:53
9 8 2329 Brittaney Salas F 7th Sawyer 11:52.54 7:56
10 2509 Ariana Tramil F 7th Tarkington 12:26.95 8:18
11 9 1857 Daisy Rodriquez F 7th Lee 12:28.44 8:19
12 10 1891 Kori Henderson F 7th Lenart 12:33.15 8:23
13 11 1849 Fatima Perez F 7th Lee 12:38.22 8:26
14 2365 taylonee aviles F 7th Shields Middle 12:38.24 8:26
15 12 2316 Jacqueline Escalante F 7th Sawyer 12:42.66 8:29
16 13 1434 Adilene Loya F 5th Dore 12:44.87 8:30
17 14 1244 Esmeralda Rivas F 7th Chavez 12:45.75 8:31
18 15 1134 Makyah Sanders F 7th Carnegie 12:46.22 8:31
19 16 1629 Taliyah Williams F 7th Mireles 12:50.69 8:34
20 17 2002 Keira Ohse F 7th Mt. Greenwood 12:51.26 8:35
21 1778 Alondra Olivares F 7th John L Marsh 12:53.11 8:36
22 18 2320 Daniela Jimenez F 7th Sawyer 13:01.01 8:41
23 19 1842 Evangelina Mirek F 7th Lee 13:12.87 8:49
24 2428 Yuni Morales F 7th Stevenson 13:17.48 8:52
25 20 1911 Alison Barker F Lindblom 13:20.00 8:54
26 21 1912 Gianna Mitchell F Lindblom 13:21.17 8:55
27 22 1558 Michelle Arreola F 7th Gallistel 13:26.65 8:58
28 1485 Sofia Uriostegui F 7th Evergreen Academy Middle Schoo 13:27.04 8:59
29 23 1560 Brithany Milan F 7th Gallistel 13:29.04 9:00
30 24 1309 Emily Andrade F 7th Columbia Explorers Academy 13:30.87 9:01
31 25 1584 Suzette Medina F 7th Hamline 13:32.57 9:02
32 26 2324 Ashley Ramirez-Gonzaga F 7th Sawyer 13:33.25 9:03
33 27 1572 Destiny Miranda F 7th Gunsaulus Scholastic Academy 13:33.89 9:03
34 28 2326 Evelyn Rodriguez F 7th Sawyer 13:34.36 9:03
35 1643 Guadalupe Garcia-Avalos F 7th Hernandez Middle School 13:34.97 9:04
36 29 1568 Luz Fajardo F 7th Gunsaulus Scholastic Academy 13:36.26 9:05
37 30 1909 Leila Winston F 5th Lenart 13:43.07 9:09
38 31 1439 Monica Mejia F 7th Dore 13:50.02 9:14
39 1400 Sydney Arrington F 7th Comer Middle 13:51.60 9:15
40 32 1570 Natali Lopez F 7th Gunsaulus Scholastic Academy 13:54.06 9:17
41 33 1995 Chaelyn McGuire F 7th Mt. Greenwood 14:03.35 9:23
42 34 1248 Mitzi Salinas F 7th Chavez 14:04.10 9:23
43 35 1571 Breana Mata F 7th Gunsaulus Scholastic Academy 14:04.91 9:24
44 2438 Anahi Hernandez F 7th Stevenson 14:16.79 9:32
45 36 1380 Aulani Rodriguez F 7th Columbia Explorers Academy 14:18.01 9:32
46 2507 Brenda Tenorio F 7th Tarkington 14:18.74 9:33
47 1401 Nyssa Bridges F 7th Comer Middle 14:19.60 9:34
48 2587 Alicia William F 7th Wadsworth 14:20.13 9:34
49 37 2006 Julia Solcani F 7th Mt. Greenwood 14:23.36 9:36
50 2495 Kelly Borges F 7th Tarkington 14:24.76 9:37
51 38 1586 Estrella Ojeda F 7th Hamline 14:29.21 9:40
52 39 1867 Daniela Valencia F 7th Lee 14:29.60 9:40
53 40 1135 Ramya Seay F 7th Carnegie 14:38.14 9:46
54 41 1109 Asha Clark F 7th Carnegie 14:38.41 9:46
55 2419 Fernanda Lomeli F 7th Stevenson 14:41.73 9:48
56 42 2314 Karina Beltran F 7th Sawyer 14:47.94 9:52
57 43 1574 Michelle Pantoja-Gonzale F 7th Gunsaulus Scholastic Academy 14:57.47 9:59
58 44 1370 Angelina Ramirez F 7th Columbia Explorers Academy 14:59.06 10:00
59 45 1870 Esmeralda Zaragoza F 7th Lee 14:59.18 10:00
60 46 1986 Alex Galvin F 7th Mt. Greenwood 15:05.63 10:04
61 47 1983 Morgan Erickson F 7th Mt. Greenwood 15:05.64 10:04
62 48 2323 Ashley Perez F 7th Sawyer 15:06.40 10:05
63 49 2008 Grace Sullivan F 7th Mt. Greenwood 15:06.54 10:05
64 1642 Celena Garcia Avalos F 7th Hernandez Middle School 15:12.68 10:09
65 2317 Edie Escoto F 7th Sawyer 15:13.72 10:10
66 1274 janae graham F 7th Coles 15:16.09 10:11
67 50 2129 omiya jessup F 5th otoole 15:21.05 10:15
68 51 1133 Faith Rouse F 7th Carnegie 15:22.76 10:16
69 52 1457 Nathalia Vega F 7th Dore 15:24.92 10:17
70 2499 Makaela Howard F 7th Tarkington 15:27.50 10:19
71 1460 Zitesha Dawson F 7th Dulles School of Excellence 15:28.26 10:19
72 2331 Jazmin Serna F 7th Sawyer 15:28.85 10:20
73 53 1563 Evian Peco F 7th Gallistel 15:37.92 10:26
74 54 1142 Diamond Turner F 7th Carnegie 15:40.95 10:28
75 2375 Cristal Perez F 7th Shields Middle 15:43.03 10:29
76 55 1121 Gabrielle Kendricks F 7th Carnegie 15:45.10 10:31
77 56 1845 Frida Morales F 7th Lee 15:45.46 10:31
78 1200 Mariah Mitchell F 7th Carter G Woodson 15:46.92 10:32
79 2330 Leslie Sarmiento F 7th Sawyer 15:49.36 10:33
80 2334 Lisbeth Torres-Oliver F 7th Sawyer 15:53.49 10:36
81 1082 Destiny Johnson F 7th Burke 15:54.87 10:37
82 57 1565 Elenie Vela F 7th Gallistel 15:55.96 10:38
83 58 2681 shamyra watkins F 7th White 15:58.92 10:40
84 2335 Yoselin Velazquez F 7th Sawyer 16:00.35 10:41
85 59 2671 zenaria love F 7th White 16:01.33 10:41
86 1985 Makayla Fuuchsgruber F 7th Mt. Greenwood 16:04.92 10:44
87 60 1412 Amya Cabral F 7th Dore 16:07.66 10:46
88 2321 Yaritsa Medrano F 7th Sawyer 16:14.57 10:50
89 2327 Maria Rojas F 7th Sawyer 16:15.62 10:51
90 1483 Melaan Reynolds F 7th Evergreen Academy Middle Schoo 16:18.08 10:53
91 1081 D'Erra Johnson F 5th Burke 16:23.07 10:56
92 1723 Jayla Campbell F 7th Jesse Owens 16:24.87 10:57
93 2379 Vanesa Vega Zamudio F 7th Shields Middle 16:28.85 11:00
94 61 1323 Herlinda Daza F 7th Columbia Explorers Academy 16:29.13 11:00
95 62 1143 Semerah Usher F 7th Carnegie 16:31.75 11:02
96 63 1630 Juliyna McFraland F 7th Mireles 16:32.13 11:02
97 1399 Balogun Alliyyah F 7th Comer Middle 16:32.37 11:02
98 64 1631 Caliyah Mitchell F 7th Mireles 16:32.99 11:02
99 1130 Rebecca Potts F 7th Carnegie 16:33.87 11:03
100 65 1888 Ella Harrison F 7th Lenart 16:35.70 11:04
101 2579 Lenteria Tillman F 7th Wadsworth 16:38.40 11:06
102 2556 Nyeisha Jones F 7th Wadsworth 16:40.37 11:07
103 1770 Nubia Cortez F 7th John L Marsh 16:42.73 11:09
104 2563 Shalaila Mead F 7th Wadsworth 16:43.53 11:10
105 66 1306 Esthela Aguilar F 7th Columbia Explorers Academy 16:47.31 11:12
106 67 1365 Ivon Ortega F 7th Columbia Explorers Academy 16:47.78 11:12
107 1337 Monica Gutierrez F 7th Columbia Explorers Academy 16:51.54 11:15
108 2471 Malaysia Willis F 7th Sutherland 16:53.95 11:16
109 68 1580 Diana Gonzalez F 7th Hamline 16:58.83 11:20
110 2093 denyada kellems F 7th Oglesby 17:11.61 11:28
111 69 1921 Aniyah Wrenn F Lindblom 17:11.84 11:28
112 2306 aniya sykes F 5th Ruggles 17:14.21 11:30
113 2189 Jayla Cross F 7th Randolph 17:21.31 11:35
114 70 1919 Yazmin Williams F Lindblom 17:24.81 11:37
115 71 1258 Verenice Vargas F 7th Chavez 17:45.95 11:51
116 72 2670 paras kenniel F 7th White 18:03.47 12:03
117 1113 Mekyla Goodloe F 7th Carnegie 18:06.42 12:05
118 73 2116 destiny dorsey F 7th otoole 18:12.73 12:09
119 74 1616 Amrita Graves F 7th Mireles 18:14.18 12:10
120 75 2402 Ebony Royal F 7th South Shore Fine Arts Academy 18:16.07 12:11
121 76 1626 Amri Graves F 7th Mireles 18:23.24 12:16
122 1144 Aluminque Valiant F 7th Carnegie 18:29.20 12:20
123 77 1918 Ava McKenzie F Lindblom 18:37.92 12:26
124 1371 Anita Ramirez F 7th Columbia Explorers Academy 18:43.44 12:29
125 78 1561 Karyme Nevarez F 7th Gallistel 18:46.09 12:31
126 2325 Victoria Rivera F 7th Sawyer 18:53.81 12:36
127 2310 Destiny Aguirre F 7th Sawyer 18:54.67 12:37
128 2472 Sharon Adeola F 7th Tanner 19:01.67 12:42
129 2474 Rayahna Blackman F 5th Tanner 19:01.90 12:42
130 79 2656 maryah battie F 7th White 19:02.10 12:42
131 80 1562 Yajaira Olazo F 7th Gallistel 19:14.58 12:50
132 81 1564 Estafani Ramirez F 7th Gallistel 19:23.78 12:56
133 1722 Becona Brown F 7th Jesse Owens 19:33.31 13:03
134 1733 Heaven Kerney F 7th Jesse Owens 19:41.75 13:08
135 82 1582 Nancy Martinez-Farias F 7th Hamline 19:50.31 13:14
136 83 1884 Taylor Ebenezer F 7th Lenart 20:14.07 13:30
137 84 1894 Megan Hunter F 7th Lenart 20:14.67 13:30
138 2293 camya mckinney F 7th Ruggles 20:19.06 13:33
139 85 1225 Yrene Camarena F 7th Chavez 20:28.42 13:39
140 2030 kalila erving F 7th Murray Language Academy 20:32.61 13:42
141 2473 Jashylah Allen F 5th Tanner 20:43.49 13:49
142 86 2105 carnise allen F 7th otoole 21:00.40 14:01
143 87 2119 amari ford F 7th otoole 21:01.23 14:01
144 1084 mackenize lord F 5th Burke 21:08.67 14:06
145 88 2108 lashaunda booker F 7th otoole 21:11.06 14:08
146 89 2126 Rakiya Howard F 7th otoole 21:13.28 14:09
147 90 2383 A'Briya Colone F 7th South Shore Fine Arts Academy 21:21.43 14:15
148 1477 Cristina Gayosso F 7th Evergreen Academy Middle Schoo 21:24.09 14:17
149 91 2388 Jamilyla Jeffery F 7th South Shore Fine Arts Academy 21:28.90 14:20
150 1117 Kori Harmon F 7th Carnegie 21:34.06 14:23
151 92 2399 Brea Otoo F 7th South Shore Fine Arts Academy 21:38.92 14:26
152 93 1578 Cassandra Blas-Villa F 7th Hamline 21:42.14 14:29
153 1205 Kalyn Robinson F 7th Carter G Woodson 21:54.25 14:37
154 2338 Vida Fresnillo F 7th Seward 22:20.84 14:54
155 1468 Nseyah Strickland F 7th Dulles School of Excellence 22:29.62 15:00
156 94 2123 Tahjae Hartley F 7th otoole 22:37.46 15:05
157 1279 bianca hudson F 7th Coles 22:39.09 15:07
158 2122 deisarae graham F 7th otoole 22:39.60 15:07
159 1268 mikeya conley F 7th Coles 22:40.16 15:07
160 1286 desiree johnson F 7th Coles 22:52.27 15:15
161 2272 gemesa boyd F 7th Ruggles 23:08.49 15:26
162 2299 shaniya riggs F 7th Ruggles 23:09.25 15:27
163 1139 Layla Stubbs F 7th Carnegie 23:43.78 15:50
164 2041 India nelson F 7th Murray Language Academy 23:43.78 15:50
165 95 2406 Bobbi Weatherly F 7th South Shore Fine Arts Academy 24:44.21 16:30
166 1083 katrece joiner F 7th Burke 25:29.21 17:00
167 96 2398 Bethaney Otoo F 7th South Shore Fine Arts Academy 25:30.21 17:01
168 2025 deena brown F 7th Murray Language Academy 25:50.21 17:14
169 97 2679 tyniaa smith F 7th White 26:15.21 17:31