WB6 Conference XC Meet - 2018
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOYS VARSITY TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Moline High School
2 5 6 11 12 (21) (25) = 36
Jackson McClellan, Tim Wolf, Nikola Stojanovic, Jon Hutton, Michael
Aumuller, Spencer Clapper, Bryce Johnson
2. Galesburg Hs
8 14 15 16 19 (20) (41) = 72
Ben Vasquez, Aaron Burrows, Mark Frenster, Jared Shipp, John Peterson,
Alex Buchen, Ben Cermak
3. East Moline United
4 9 13 23 24 (31) (32) = 73
James Wright, Roberto Munoz, Trey Heinz, Logan Veloz, Ben Rhodes,
Darren Manion, Rashid Adam
4. Quincy Senior High School
1 7 17 29 37 (39) (40) = 91
Fiker Rosen, Noah Fleer, Ayden Triplett, Jacob Spooner, Carter Sinnock,
Carson Triplett, Demetrius Leaphart
5. Rock Island High School
10 18 26 27 33 (35) (38) = 114
Tony Vandewalle, Donovan Garro, Aminia Mashimango, Ben Claude,
Vyizigiro Ezekieli, Samson Shukuru, Austin Meirhaeghe
6. Alleman (rock Island)
3 22 28 30 34 (36) (42) = 117
Aaron Mickelson, Gavin Baker, Michael Turner, Diego Portillo, Pierre
Azar, Gage Mowry, Parker Smith
WB6 Conference XC Meet - 2018 - Varsity - Boys
Place TmPl No. Name School Mascot Gr Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ======================================== ============================== == ======= =====
1 1 1488 Fiker Rosen Quincy Senior High School Blue Devils FR 15:41.9 5:14
2 2 1462 Jackson McClellan Moline High School Moline Maroons SO 15:49.1 5:17
3 3 685 Aaron Mickelson Alleman (rock Island) Pioneers SR 16:15.5 5:26
4 4 733 James Wright East Moline United Panthers JR 16:18.8 5:27
5 5 1470 Tim Wolf Moline High School Moline Maroons JR 16:24.7 5:29
6 6 1468 Nikola Stojanovic Moline High School Moline Maroons SR 16:51.4 5:38
7 7 1483 Noah Fleer Quincy Senior High School Blue Devils SR 16:58.0 5:40
8 8 761 Ben Vasquez Galesburg Hs Silver Streaks SO 17:00.9 5:41
9 9 727 Roberto Munoz East Moline United Panthers JR 17:02.6 5:41
10 10 2581 Tony Vandewalle Rock Island High School Rocks JR 17:03.8 5:42
11 11 796 Jon Hutton Moline High School Moline Maroons SO 17:05.2 5:42
12 12 782 Michael Aumuller Moline High School Moline Maroons SR 17:05.3 5:42
13 13 723 Trey Heinz East Moline United Panthers SO 17:16.5 5:46
14 14 744 Aaron Burrows Galesburg Hs Silver Streaks SR 17:20.3 5:47
15 15 746 Mark Frenster Galesburg Hs Silver Streaks SR 17:29.0 5:50
16 16 749 Jared Shipp Galesburg Hs Silver Streaks JR 17:34.3 5:52
17 17 1493 Ayden Triplett Quincy Senior High School Blue Devils FR 17:36.2 5:53
18 18 2565 Donovan Garro Rock Island High School Rocks SO 17:39.6 5:54
19 19 748 John Peterson Galesburg Hs Silver Streaks SR 17:46.5 5:56
20 20 743 Alex Buchen Galesburg Hs Silver Streaks SO 17:49.3 5:57
21 21 785 Spencer Clapper Moline High School Moline Maroons SR 17:50.7 5:57
22 22 682 Gavin Baker Alleman (rock Island) Pioneers SR 17:51.7 5:58
23 23 732 Logan Veloz East Moline United Panthers FR 17:52.2 5:58
24 24 729 Ben Rhodes East Moline United Panthers JR 17:52.4 5:58
25 25 797 Bryce Johnson Moline High School Moline Maroons SR 17:56.9 5:59
26 26 2571 Aminia Mashimango Rock Island High School Rocks JR 17:58.1 6:00
27 27 2561 Ben Claude Rock Island High School Rocks SR 17:58.2 6:00
28 28 690 Michael Turner Alleman (rock Island) Pioneers SO 17:59.6 6:00
29 29 1491 Jacob Spooner Quincy Senior High School Blue Devils SR 18:05.9 6:02
30 30 688 Diego Portillo Alleman (rock Island) Pioneers SO 18:14.8 6:05
31 31 725 Darren Manion East Moline United Panthers SR 18:14.8 6:05
32 780 Sam Adams Moline High School Moline Maroons SR 18:16.0 6:06
33 32 718 Rashid Adam East Moline United Panthers JR 18:21.0 6:07
34 33 2564 Vyizigiro Ezekieli Rock Island High School Rocks SR 18:21.3 6:08
35 34 681 Pierre Azar Alleman (rock Island) Pioneers SR 18:21.9 6:08
36 798 Nikolas Johnson Moline High School Moline Maroons SR 18:22.2 6:08
37 35 2577 Samson Shukuru Rock Island High School Rocks SO 18:22.3 6:08
38 789 Aidan Fowler Moline High School Moline Maroons SO 18:26.2 6:09
39 36 686 Gage Mowry Alleman (rock Island) Pioneers SO 18:27.6 6:10
40 37 1490 Carter Sinnock Quincy Senior High School Blue Devils SR 18:31.4 6:11
41 1467 Barak Rowell Moline High School Moline Maroons SR 18:34.6 6:12
42 38 2572 Austin Meirhaeghe Rock Island High School Rocks JR 18:37.7 6:13
43 39 1494 Carson Triplett Quincy Senior High School Blue Devils SR 18:44.0 6:15
44 40 1485 Demetrius Leaphart Quincy Senior High School Blue Devils SO 18:47.9 6:16
45 2560 Joe Brune Rock Island High School Rocks FR 18:51.0 6:17
46 1484 Abdullah Jackaron Quincy Senior High School Blue Devils SR 18:51.5 6:18
47 41 745 Ben Cermak Galesburg Hs Silver Streaks JR 18:53.0 6:18
48 2562 Bukuru Coudray Rock Island High School Rocks JR 18:54.6 6:19
49 2583 Jacob Wyers Rock Island High School Rocks JR 18:54.7 6:19
50 792 Austin Garmon Moline High School Moline Maroons SO 18:55.9 6:19
51 2566 Mitchell Grizzle Rock Island High School Rocks SR 18:58.1 6:20
52 750 Matrix Silberer Galesburg Hs Silver Streaks SR 18:59.0 6:20
53 1466 Tyler Petersen Moline High School Moline Maroons SO 19:03.6 6:22
54 2563 Mason Detert Rock Island High School Rocks SO 19:12.9 6:25
55 786 Carmillo Cruz Moline High School Moline Maroons FR 19:17.8 6:26
56 728 Elijah Reyes East Moline United Panthers SR 19:20.0 6:27
57 1463 Emilio Perez Moline High School Moline Maroons JR 19:24.0 6:28
58 42 689 Parker Smith Alleman (rock Island) Pioneers SR 19:31.2 6:31
59 683 Matt Baltz Alleman (rock Island) Pioneers FR 19:33.9 6:32
60 1481 Nicholas Bange Quincy Senior High School Blue Devils FR 19:36.7 6:33
61 1486 Logan Marks Quincy Senior High School Blue Devils SO 19:37.8 6:33
62 781 Mohtadi Ali Moline High School Moline Maroons SR 19:45.3 6:36
63 1461 Thomas Knobloch Moline High School Moline Maroons SO 19:45.8 6:36
64 2569 Jonathan Knuth Rock Island High School Rocks SO 19:49.4 6:37
65 2575 Dominic Saucedo-Serra Rock Island High School Rocks SO 19:51.3 6:38
66 1482 Zachary Drew Quincy Senior High School Blue Devils SO 19:54.6 6:39
67 747 Ryan Nash Galesburg Hs Silver Streaks SO 19:55.1 6:39
68 790 Edwin Garcia Moline High School Moline Maroons SO 19:56.6 6:39
69 731 Noah Van Damme East Moline United Panthers FR 19:57.0 6:39
70 719 Josh Allen East Moline United Panthers FR 19:58.0 6:40
71 2570 Mason Love Rock Island High School Rocks SO 20:08.6 6:43
72 799 Adam Klumb Moline High School Moline Maroons JR 20:14.8 6:45
73 800 Steven Klumb Moline High School Moline Maroons JR 20:17.9 6:46
74 687 John Nonemmann Alleman (rock Island) Pioneers SO 20:31.2 6:51
75 795 Chance Hummel Moline High School Moline Maroons SR 20:34.0 6:52
results at www.onlineraceresults.com
WB6 Conference XC Meet - 2018 - Varsity - Boys
Place TmPl No. Name School Mascot Gr Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ======================================== ============================== == ======= =====
76 787 Alex Dudek Moline High School Moline Maroons FR 20:48.7 6:57
77 784 Nolan Cassini Moline High School Moline Maroons FR 20:55.9 6:59
78 783 Jonathan Cambell Moline High School Moline Maroons FR 21:07.3 7:03
79 1464 Enrique Perez Moline High School Moline Maroons JR 21:08.5 7:03
80 2576 Nihae Shee Rock Island High School Rocks SO 21:10.8 7:04
81 2580 Luke Vandewalle Rock Island High School Rocks FR 21:14.6 7:05
82 791 Alan Garcia-Vargas Moline High School Moline Maroons SO 21:28.3 7:10
83 730 Ray Rogers East Moline United Panthers SR 21:42.6 7:15
84 720 Noel Alonzo East Moline United Panthers SO 21:57.0 7:19
85 2579 Roland Ullrick Rock Island High School Rocks FR 22:01.1 7:21
86 1487 Dev Patel Quincy Senior High School Blue Devils FR 22:04.0 7:22
87 1489 Levi Shelton Quincy Senior High School Blue Devils FR 22:04.1 7:22
88 1469 Alex Wandrey Moline High School Moline Maroons SO 22:09.8 7:24
89 684 Cameron Britton Alleman (rock Island) Pioneers FR 22:15.1 7:26
90 726 Josh Mottet East Moline United Panthers FR 22:27.9 7:30
91 2573 Hser Moo Rock Island High School Rocks SO 22:29.5 7:30
92 2568 Isaiah Horice Rock Island High School Rocks FR 22:29.5 7:30
93 2578 Nay Moo Soe Rock Island High School Rocks SO 22:32.8 7:31
94 788 Tristan Edwards Moline High School Moline Maroons JR 22:38.5 7:33
95 724 Dylan Karenke East Moline United Panthers FR 23:01.2 7:41
96 793 Apoorve Gupta Moline High School Moline Maroons JR 24:57.3 8:20
97 2582 Jacob Voigt Rock Island High School Rocks SO 25:39.3 8:34
98 762 Cole Warnsing Galesburg Hs Silver Streaks SO 27:18.7 9:07
99 1492 Jeffrey Stephenson Quincy Senior High School Blue Devils FR 28:41.7 9:34
100 2574 Brian Reed Rock Island High School Rocks FR 28:58.3 9:40
results at www.onlineraceresults.com