2019 LANDES XC INVITATIONAL
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOYS' 5K - TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. UNIVERSITY HS
3 4 9 15 31 (40) (50) = 62
Noah Laramore, Lucca Conti, Isaiah Smith, Thomas Price, Tommy Kaplan,
Foster Wilson, Alfonzo Gallanosa
2. HAMILTON HEIGHTS
6 11 12 16 19 (22) (35) = 64
Preston Miller, Price Knowles, Evan Williamson, Clay Forrer, Alexander
Pasalich, Drew Monnin, Caleb Hurley
3. LAPEL
1 5 17 21 45 (46) (47) = 89
Luke Combs, Jesse McCurdy, Luke Rich, Killiam O'Connor, Collin Stewart,
Blaine Teeters, Tommy Manning
4. SHENANDOAH
8 14 25 26 27 (34) (39) = 100
Borru Kishpaugh, Josh Soden, Sam Hawkins, Sam Hinshaw, Kelden Coccia,
Clayton Lovett, Austin Baker
5. WESTERN BOONE
2 20 23 29 36 (37) = 110
Colton Collier, Levi Lagrange, Caden Baird, Anthony Keppel, Jared
Brown, Jacob Parsons
6. MUNCIE BURRIS
13 18 24 28 33 (38) (42) = 116
Josh Stephenson, Max Davis, Henry Cooper, Grant Jones, Sam Pederson,
Weston Clay, Gerry Moore
7. ELWOOD
7 10 44 48 49 (51) = 158
Jayden Reese, Devin Thomas, Robbie Gregg, Zach Hood, Andrew Foga,
Gavin Roberts
8. KNIGHTSTOWN
30 32 41 43 52 (53) = 198
Josiah King, Damyan Jones, Jared Richardson, Justin Lane, Will Feebeck,
Kenny Hanna
2019 LANDES XC INVITATIONAL - BOYS' 5K
Place TmPl Name School Class Time Pace
===== ==== ============================= ========================= ===== ======= =====
1 1 Luke Combs LAPEL sr 16:02 5:11
2 2 Colton Collier WESTERN BOONE sr 16:19 5:16
3 3 Noah Laramore UNIVERSITY HS sr 16:21 5:17
4 4 Lucca Conti UNIVERSITY HS so 16:34 5:21
5 5 Jesse McCurdy LAPEL sr 17:18 5:35
6 6 Preston Miller HAMILTON HEIGHTS so 17:35 5:41
7 7 Jayden Reese ELWOOD fr 17:36 5:41
8 8 Borru Kishpaugh SHENANDOAH sr 17:40 5:42
9 9 Isaiah Smith UNIVERSITY HS fr 17:46 5:44
10 10 Devin Thomas ELWOOD sr 17:50 5:46
11 11 Price Knowles HAMILTON HEIGHTS sr 17:58 5:48
12 Konner Boley TAYLOR HS sr 18:06 5:51
13 12 Evan Williamson HAMILTON HEIGHTS fr 18:17 5:54
14 13 Josh Stephenson MUNCIE BURRIS jr 18:21 5:55
15 14 Josh Soden SHENANDOAH sr 18:28 5:58
16 15 Thomas Price UNIVERSITY HS so 18:42 6:02
17 16 Clay Forrer HAMILTON HEIGHTS so 18:43 6:03
18 17 Luke Rich LAPEL sr 18:53 6:06
19 18 Max Davis MUNCIE BURRIS jr 19:03 6:09
20 Axel Aleman SHERIDAN jr 19:16 6:13
21 19 Alexander Pasalich HAMILTON HEIGHTS jr 19:19 6:14
22 20 Levi Lagrange WESTERN BOONE fr 19:24 6:16
23 21 Killiam O'Connor LAPEL sr 19:25 6:16
24 22 Drew Monnin HAMILTON HEIGHTS so 19:27 6:17
25 23 Caden Baird WESTERN BOONE sr 19:31 6:18
26 24 Henry Cooper MUNCIE BURRIS fr 19:32 6:18
27 25 Sam Hawkins SHENANDOAH so 19:34 6:19
28 Luke Poprik SHERIDAN jr 19:35 6:19
29 26 Sam Hinshaw SHENANDOAH fr 19:36 6:20
30 27 Kelden Coccia SHENANDOAH so 19:37 6:20
31 28 Grant Jones MUNCIE BURRIS jr 19:43 6:22
32 29 Anthony Keppel WESTERN BOONE jr 19:44 6:22
33 30 Josiah King KNIGHTSTOWN sr 19:57 6:26
34 31 Tommy Kaplan UNIVERSITY HS so 19:59 6:27
35 32 Damyan Jones KNIGHTSTOWN fr 20:07 6:30
36 Bryson Webb CLINTON CENTRAL sr 20:10 6:31
37 33 Sam Pederson MUNCIE BURRIS sr 20:13 6:32
38 34 Clayton Lovett SHENANDOAH fr 20:18 6:33
39 35 Caleb Hurley HAMILTON HEIGHTS so 20:26 6:36
40 36 Jared Brown WESTERN BOONE jr 20:30 6:37
41 37 Jacob Parsons WESTERN BOONE sr 20:38 6:40
42 38 Weston Clay MUNCIE BURRIS jr 20:41 6:41
43 39 Austin Baker SHENANDOAH so 20:46 6:42
44 40 Foster Wilson UNIVERSITY HS fr 20:51 6:44
45 41 Jared Richardson KNIGHTSTOWN sr 20:54 6:45
46 42 Gerry Moore MUNCIE BURRIS so 20:54 6:45
47 43 Justin Lane KNIGHTSTOWN sr 20:59 6:47
48 44 Robbie Gregg ELWOOD sr 21:04 6:48
49 Matthew Minnich MUNCIE BURRIS sr 21:05 6:49
50 Austin Lamp HAMILTON HEIGHTS sr 21:12 6:51
51 45 Collin Stewart LAPEL sr 21:17 6:52
52 46 Blaine Teeters LAPEL sr 21:18 6:53
53 47 Tommy Manning LAPEL so 21:22 6:54
54 Tony Chelli LAPEL so 21:24 6:55
55 Chandler Thomas HAMILTON HEIGHTS so 21:35 6:58
56 Steven Case HAMILTON HEIGHTS fr 21:41 7:00
57 Luke Schweitzer MUNCIE BURRIS jr 21:47 7:02
58 Preston Pearson HAMILTON HEIGHTS so 21:50 7:03
59 Josiah Smith MUNCIE BURRIS sr 21:56 7:05
60 Landon Day HAMILTON HEIGHTS fr 21:56 7:05
61 48 Zach Hood ELWOOD so 22:13 7:10
62 Declan Layton SHENANDOAH so 22:23 7:13
63 Evan Zachary LAPEL so 22:30 7:16
64 Darren Croffie SHENANDOAH fr 22:31 7:16
65 49 Andrew Foga ELWOOD sr 22:33 7:17
66 Brody Davis SHENANDOAH jr 22:43 7:20
67 Seth Busby SHENANDOAH so 22:44 7:20
68 Miles Goss HAMILTON HEIGHTS jr 22:58 7:25
69 Tyler Pyle TAYLOR HS sr 23:04 7:27
70 50 Alfonzo Gallanosa UNIVERSITY HS fr 23:45 7:40
71 51 Gavin Roberts ELWOOD so 23:49 7:41
72 Ian Kowalski MUNCIE BURRIS jr 23:56 7:44
73 52 Will Feebeck KNIGHTSTOWN sr 24:33 7:56
74 Nate Drown MUNCIE BURRIS jr 24:53 8:02
75 Thomas Bare MUNCIE BURRIS jr 25:37 8:16
76 53 Kenny Hanna KNIGHTSTOWN jr 26:19 8:30
77 Caleb Pinkard CLINTON CENTRAL so 26:23 8:31
78 Tony Gonzalez LAPEL sr 27:01 8:43
79 Korbin Wood SHENANDOAH fr 27:05 8:44
80 Kordell Davis SHERIDAN fr 27:09 8:46
Results by STOP TIME