MIDWESTERN DISTRICT XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
OCTOBER 30, 2019
SILKE FIELD
HOSTED BY SPRINGFIELD HS
GIRLS JV RACE
Place TmPl No. Name Gr School Time Pace
===== ==== ==== ========================== == ========================= ======= =====
1 1 73 Isabel Kapule 9 Crater 21:41.7 6:59
2 2 83 Lily Young 10 Crater 21:43.9 7:00
3 3 77 Kimberly Muraviov 12 Crater 22:10.9 7:09
4 4 11 Stella Mason 9 Ashland 22:43.6 7:19
5 133 Isabel Lehman 9 North Eugene 23:06.2 7:27
6 5 50 Violet Neal 10 Churchill 23:26.3 7:33
7 6 152 Lucile Garcia 10 Springfield 23:36.3 7:36
8 7 5 Rachel Davis 10 Ashland 23:57.2 7:43
9 8 46 Joselin Godinez 10 Churchill 24:15.3 7:49
10 9 161 Natalie Unrein 12 Springfield 24:18.1 7:50
11 10 44 Claire Fox 11 Churchill 24:28.4 7:53
12 11 9 Hadley Jungst 11 Ashland 24:48.7 8:00
13 12 76 Lucy Mitchell 9 Crater 24:51.2 8:00
14 226 Kylynn Hanson 9 Willamette 24:55.5 8:02
15 13 2 Saniyah Ayala 9 Ashland 25:10.9 8:07
16 14 159 Vanessa Tabor 12 Springfield 25:14.8 8:08
17 15 49 Dylan Johnson 11 Churchill 25:14.9 8:08
18 16 15 Chloe Skye 10 Ashland 25:28.7 8:13
19 17 149 Lauren Bell 9 Springfield 25:37.7 8:15
20 131 Ireland Joyce 11 North Eugene 25:41.5 8:17
21 18 75 Anna Mitchell 12 Crater 25:55.9 8:21
22 19 195 Amanda Torres-Sanchez 12 Thurston 26:36.3 8:34
23 20 153 Ava Gore 10 Springfield 26:58.6 8:41
24 21 14 Acacia Yi Shostrom 10 Ashland 27:15.6 8:47
25 22 12 Taylor Mortensen 12 Ashland 27:30.5 8:52
26 104 Rose Hadley 9 North Bend 27:32.7 8:52
27 16 Judith Sokirko Ashland 27:36.2 8:54
28 23 189 Alyssa Matthews 11 Thurston 27:46.8 8:57
29 24 48 Chelsea Hirth 10 Churchill 28:03.1 9:02
30 227 Hailey Koontz 11 Willamette 28:24.4 9:09
31 4 Claire Davis 10 Ashland 28:27.4 9:10
32 103 Rylee Flanagan 9 North Bend 28:45.1 9:16
33 25 190 Trinity McPhie 12 Thurston 29:02.5 9:21
34 134 Bethany Patterson 9 North Eugene 29:08.9 9:23
35 228 Madison Ott 11 Willamette 29:48.1 9:36
36 225 Tessa Arciga 10 Willamette 30:26.2 9:48
37 26 188 Isabella Crompton 11 Thurston 33:02.5 10:39
38 27 194 Emma Roberson 10 Thurston 35:07.9 11:19