NCXC JV Invite
October 8, 2019
*********** TEAM SCORE **********
Junior Varsity Boys
1. WESTFIELD
1 2 3 4 8 (9) (12) = 18
Nik Pensyl, Joshua Barnett, Robby Bogdajewicz, Clay Kipper, Aidan
Wright, Josh Springbord, Owen Flynn
2. FRANKLIN CENTRAL
7 11 13 14 19 (22) (29) = 64
Max Young, Quinton Weflen, Jack Gugle, Jonah Decker, Nolan Reuille,
Dayton McIntire, Caleb Pang
3. BROWNSBURG
6 10 16 17 25 (30) (34) = 74
Mael Brouwer, Josh Hamilton, Patrick Voglewede, Andrew Moodie, Zachary
Lien, Elijah Grant, Caeden Ramsey
4. LAWRENCE NORTH
5 23 24 26 27 (49) (54) = 105
Michael Ivory, Carter Norris, Nick Ostendorf, Kyle Ellis, Jonah Maple,
Andre Davis, Adan Rosales
5. NORTH CENTRAL
18 21 28 31 40 (45) (53) = 138
Jack Strabala, Nick Davis, Robert Fitzgerald, Brody Friend, Henry
Deryke, Christian Barda, Brooks Hillenbrand
6. GREENFIELD-CENTRAL
15 38 41 50 52 (60) (63) = 196
Austin Nigh, Morgan Flanagan, Devin Evanoff, Lucas Tutrow, Christian
Voigt, Seth Young, Masan Kojima
7. GUERIN CATHOLIC
35 37 39 43 44 (48) (51) = 198
Jack Weber, Tyler Backlund, Christian Ward, Christian Geary, Conner
Lawrence, Sam Hanlin, Nathan Traub
8. WARREN CENTRAL
20 36 42 46 58 (62) (65) = 202
Justin Johnson, Nick Johnson, Landon Bronnenberg, Ludvick Kelley,
Pryor Hyatt, Aidan Lyons, Ethan Carter
9. PIKE
33 55 56 59 61 (64) (67) = 264
Troy Golden, Ibrahima Diallo, Jacob Allen, Elijah Gornik, Evan Fleck,
Angel Alvarado-Perez, Henry Gerecke
10. PARK TUDOR
32 47 57 66 68 (69) (70) = 270
Karsten Lindstrom, Ethan Kim, Rex Burkman, Jonah Hillman, Walker
Gollapudi, Beck Chandler, Trevor Sullivan
Place TmPl No. S Name Class School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== = ======================== ========== ==================================== ======== =====
1 1 1972 M Nik Pensyl SR Westfield 17:31.78 5:40
2 2 1958 M Joshua Barnett SO Westfield 17:40.25 5:43
3 3 1961 M Robby Bogdajewicz JR Westfield 17:41.45 5:43
4 4 1967 M Clay Kipper SR Westfield 17:44.30 5:44
5 5 378 M Michael Ivory JR Lawrence North 17:51.50 5:46
6 6 223 M Mael Brouwer SR Brownsburg 17:52.50 5:46
7 7 278 M Max Young JR Franklin Central 17:55.17 5:47
8 8 1976 M Aidan Wright SO Westfield 17:55.71 5:47
9 9 1974 M Josh Springbord JR Westfield 17:59.82 5:49
10 10 228 M Josh Hamilton SR Brownsburg 18:03.29 5:50
11 11 320 M Quinton Weflen FR Franklin Central 18:05.48 5:51
12 12 1965 M Owen Flynn FR Westfield 18:06.00 5:51
13 13 296 M Jack Gugle JR Franklin Central 18:06.45 5:51
14 14 292 M Jonah Decker SO Franklin Central 18:06.68 5:51
15 1970 M Bradley McManus SR Westfield 18:09.13 5:52
16 15 335 M Austin Nigh JR Greenfield-Central 18:09.13 5:52
17 1960 M Evan Besinger SO Westfield 18:09.15 5:52
18 16 251 M Patrick Voglewede SO Brownsburg 18:11.01 5:52
19 1959 M Jacob Beene JR Westfield 18:12.73 5:53
20 17 239 M Andrew Moodie SR Brownsburg 18:18.71 5:55
21 18 428 M Jack Strabala SO North Central 18:18.78 5:55
22 1962 M Emerson Bostic JR Westfield 18:28.19 5:58
23 19 316 M Nolan Reuille SO Franklin Central 18:31.92 5:59
24 20 1919 M Justin Johnson SR Warren Central 18:32.36 5:59
25 21 412 M Nick Davis SR North Central 18:33.06 6:00
26 22 309 M Dayton McIntire JR Franklin Central 18:33.68 6:00
27 23 384 M Carter Norris FR Lawrence North 18:34.71 6:00
28 24 386 M Nick Ostendorf FR Lawrence North 18:36.65 6:01
29 25 234 M Zachary Lien FR Brownsburg 18:38.09 6:01
30 26 374 M Kyle Ellis SO Lawrence North 18:39.42 6:02
31 27 380 M Jonah Maple SO Lawrence North 18:40.66 6:02
32 28 414 M Robert Fitzgerald SO North Central 18:41.09 6:02
33 29 312 M Caleb Pang JR Franklin Central 18:41.45 6:02
34 30 226 M Elijah Grant FR Brownsburg 18:51.23 6:05
35 304 M Owen Lawrence FR Franklin Central 18:52.93 6:06
36 31 415 M Brody Friend FR North Central 18:54.67 6:07
37 318 M Grant Templin SR Franklin Central 18:57.35 6:07
38 32 1321 M Karsten Lindstrom SR Park Tudor 18:57.68 6:07
39 33 1869 M Troy Golden SO Pike 19:01.78 6:09
40 34 244 M Caeden Ramsey FR Brownsburg 19:02.37 6:09
41 35 353 M Jack Weber FR Guerin Catholic 19:06.58 6:10
42 222 M Caedmon Barksdale SO Brownsburg 19:09.13 6:11
43 233 M Jalen Larkey FR Brownsburg 19:12.56 6:12
44 282 M Zach Capps JR Franklin Central 19:13.30 6:13
45 36 1920 M Nick Johnson SO Warren Central 19:13.80 6:13
46 37 341 M Tyler Backlund JR Guerin Catholic 19:19.22 6:14
47 38 332 M Morgan Flanagan SO Greenfield-Central 19:22.73 6:16
48 39 352 M Christian Ward JR Guerin Catholic 19:24.55 6:16
49 40 413 M Henry Deryke SO North Central 19:24.59 6:16
50 245 M Josh Renzi SR Brownsburg 19:27.67 6:17
51 41 331 M Devin Evanoff FR Greenfield-Central 19:29.78 6:18
52 248 M Logan Trout SO Brownsburg 19:31.30 6:18
53 42 1913 M Landon Bronnenberg JR Warren Central 19:31.40 6:18
54 287 M Owen Cox JR Franklin Central 19:31.81 6:18
55 294 M Aaron Farley SO Franklin Central 19:32.19 6:19
56 43 345 M Christian Geary SO Guerin Catholic 19:36.96 6:20
57 290 M Jaxon Curtis FR Franklin Central 19:37.62 6:20
58 44 348 M Conner Lawrence SO Guerin Catholic 19:38.24 6:21
59 45 409 M Christian Barda SO North Central 19:38.51 6:21
60 46 1921 M Ludvick Kelley SO Warren Central 19:39.37 6:21
61 47 1316 M Ethan Kim JR Park Tudor 19:41.72 6:22
62 301 M Kaleb Keedy JR Franklin Central 19:42.15 6:22
63 48 346 M Sam Hanlin JR Guerin Catholic 19:42.28 6:22
64 49 372 M Andre Davis SO Lawrence North 19:42.91 6:22
65 50 338 M Lucas Tutrow SO Greenfield-Central 19:44.37 6:23
66 51 351 M Nathan Traub FR Guerin Catholic 19:46.88 6:23
67 52 339 M Christian Voigt JR Greenfield-Central 19:48.99 6:24
68 53 419 M Brooks Hillenbrand JR North Central 19:51.85 6:25
69 54 389 M Adan Rosales SO Lawrence North 19:52.74 6:25
70 55 1866 M Ibrahima Diallo FR Pike 19:57.79 6:27
71 299 M Seth Henderson SO Franklin Central 19:58.46 6:27
72 313 M Alex Parkhurst SO Franklin Central 20:00.37 6:28
73 281 M Nathan Brower SO Franklin Central 20:00.74 6:28
74 367 M Nick Anderson FR Lawrence North 20:03.89 6:29
75 321 M Aiden Williams SO Franklin Central 20:04.39 6:29
76 297 M Josh Gugle SO Franklin Central 20:05.80 6:29
77 418 M Grady Hadar FR North Central 20:12.46 6:32
78 252 M Connor Webb SO Brownsburg 20:12.97 6:32
79 343 M Mark Doll SO Guerin Catholic 20:18.03 6:33
80 366 M Cole Alexander SO Lawrence North 20:19.46 6:34
81 306 M Evan Lohman JR Franklin Central 20:20.03 6:34
82 427 M Danny Scherrer SO North Central 20:20.27 6:34
83 230 M Abdul Khan SR Brownsburg 20:21.16 6:34
84 56 1863 M Jacob Allen SO Pike 20:23.55 6:35
85 57 1278 M Rex Burkman SO Park Tudor 20:26.06 6:36
86 289 M Lucas Cummings SR Franklin Central 20:27.70 6:37
87 370 M Khajonpop Charoenpojana SR Lawrence North 20:28.78 6:37
88 58 1918 M Pryor Hyatt FR Warren Central 20:29.69 6:37
89 59 1870 M Elijah Gornik FR Pike 20:31.54 6:38
90 60 340 M Seth Young SR Greenfield-Central 20:33.50 6:38
91 295 M Alex Forey FR Franklin Central 20:37.00 6:40
92 315 M Jonathan Reid FR Franklin Central 20:38.31 6:40
93 236 M Isaac Martin SO Brownsburg 20:38.49 6:40
94 225 M Ben Cornette JR Brownsburg 20:39.21 6:40
95 421 M Henry Leffler FR North Central 20:40.46 6:41
96 61 1867 M Evan Fleck FR Pike 20:43.19 6:42
97 224 M Alexander Chavarria FR Brownsburg 20:45.98 6:42
98 62 1922 M Aidan Lyons JR Warren Central 20:46.08 6:42
99 240 M Caedmon Oliger SO Brownsburg 20:46.47 6:43
100 63 333 M Masan Kojima SO Greenfield-Central 20:48.16 6:43
101 279 M Jake Bickel JR Franklin Central 20:50.41 6:44
102 280 M Jeremy Bradley SO Franklin Central 20:51.13 6:44
103 317 M Brent Rogers SO Franklin Central 20:51.62 6:44
104 288 M Bj Coykendall FR Franklin Central 20:58.42 6:46
105 64 1864 M Angel Alvarado-Perez FR Pike 20:58.90 6:47
106 303 M Owen Lackey FR Franklin Central 20:59.87 6:47
107 342 M James Brooks SO Guerin Catholic 21:02.97 6:48
108 65 1914 M Ethan Carter SO Warren Central 21:03.64 6:48
109 241 M Ean Packard FR Brownsburg 21:04.92 6:49
110 423 M Noah Montgomery FR North Central 21:05.70 6:49
111 429 M Leo Sweitzer SO North Central 21:06.32 6:49
112 232 M Tristan Krizan FR Brownsburg 21:08.08 6:50
113 425 M Isaiah Rosner JR North Central 21:09.74 6:50
114 291 M Troy Davis FR Franklin Central 21:12.18 6:51
115 376 M Gavin Gillum SO Lawrence North 21:15.67 6:52
116 420 M David Lamb SR North Central 21:17.40 6:53
117 1916 M Willie Hernandez SO Warren Central 21:17.97 6:53
118 1923 M Adrian Montes SO Warren Central 21:24.70 6:55
119 283 M Mason Clark SR Franklin Central 21:27.81 6:56
120 66 1308 M Jonah Hillman SR Park Tudor 21:29.16 6:56
121 238 M Colton Mayfield FR Brownsburg 21:29.76 6:57
122 229 M Spencer Howard SO Brownsburg 21:34.20 6:58
123 349 M Levi Leffler JR Guerin Catholic 21:34.85 6:58
124 416 M Dillon Glass SO North Central 21:40.05 7:00
125 1925 M Brian Posadas-Cuaya SO Warren Central 21:40.80 7:00
126 387 M Anthony Reyes FR Lawrence North 21:41.34 7:00
127 432 M Cobey Whaley SR North Central 21:45.91 7:02
128 249 M Weston Tweddell FR Brownsburg 21:49.79 7:03
129 243 M Aaron Preller JR Brownsburg 21:52.22 7:04
130 422 M Ben Martin JR North Central 22:05.46 7:08
131 308 M Nolan McDaniel SO Franklin Central 22:08.79 7:09
132 293 M Chris Elliott FR Franklin Central 22:10.00 7:10
133 382 M Jackson Miller SO Lawrence North 22:12.21 7:10
134 373 M Sam Dubois FR Lawrence North 22:14.15 7:11
135 1915 M Jahaziel Gaytan SO Warren Central 22:20.17 7:13
136 298 M Owen Hammond FR Franklin Central 22:20.68 7:13
137 314 M Chris Reichel SR Franklin Central 22:24.55 7:14
138 417 M Gavin Gurvis SO North Central 22:25.02 7:14
139 67 1868 M Henry Gerecke SO Pike 22:34.39 7:17
140 284 M Will Coffman FR Franklin Central 22:35.11 7:18
141 375 M Eugene Enchill SO Lawrence North 22:39.26 7:19
142 430 M Spencer Thompson JR North Central 22:43.28 7:20
143 235 M Noah Lone FR Brownsburg 22:55.92 7:24
144 250 M Grant Vanwinkle FR Brownsburg 22:58.99 7:25
145 68 1301 M Walker Gollapudi FR Park Tudor 23:07.18 7:28
146 1924 M Tyler Nelson SO Warren Central 23:13.02 7:30
147 237 M William Maxwell SO Brownsburg 23:13.52 7:30
148 247 M Benjamin Skiles FR Brownsburg 23:13.69 7:30
149 69 1297 M Beck Chandler SO Park Tudor 23:33.88 7:37
150 344 M Joey Fremion SR Guerin Catholic 23:45.25 7:40
151 424 M Ritesh Ray SO North Central 23:46.70 7:41
152 385 M Deshawn Ntemere FR Lawrence North 23:47.34 7:41
153 307 M Ryan McCann SO Franklin Central 24:11.61 7:49
154 227 M Paul Hamann FR Brownsburg 24:13.65 7:49
155 433 M Dawson Witte FR North Central 24:25.09 7:53
156 369 M Raymond Cash FR Lawrence North 24:41.99 7:59
157 246 M Will Sears FR Brownsburg 24:46.53 8:00
158 347 M Alex Hubbard SR Guerin Catholic 24:56.77 8:03
159 311 M Matt Messick SO Franklin Central 25:23.35 8:12
160 350 M Jonathan McNeany SR Guerin Catholic 26:13.26 8:28
161 70 1842 M Trevor Sullivan SR Park Tudor 27:31.91 8:53
162 431 M Taylor Thompson JR North Central 27:33.43 8:54
163 411 M Jackson Bryant SO North Central 27:43.05 8:57
164 381 M John McCarty FR Lawrence North 27:44.09 8:57
165 408 M Pierre Aguilera SO North Central 28:14.94 9:07
166 426 M Sam Routt JR North Central 34:10.81 11:02