Valerie Stevens Memorial 5K/10K
Garvin Park Evansville, IN
4/17/2021 - 9am 5K, 10K
********** 5k RUNNERS AWARDS LIST **********
********** FEMALE OVERALL 5k RUN RESULTS **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City Race Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= ===== ========= ===== =========
1 9 Reesey Lebeane F 12 Danville 5K 23:41.2 7:38 23:41.2
********** MALE OVERALL 5k RUN RESULTS **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City Race Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= ===== ========= ===== =========
1 5 Evan Shauff M 29 Lawrenceville 5K 21:24.8 6:54 21:27.8
********** 5K AGE GROUP RUN RESULTS **********
********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 1 - 10 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 15 Brooklynn Beard F 9 Claremont IL 25:41.5 8:17 25:44.0
2 31 Bria Waggoner F 9 Lawrenceville IL 31:03.3 10:00 31:25.8
3 73 Ella Arnold F 9 Bridgeport IL 49:19.9 15:53 49:50.7
********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 1 - 10 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 54 Darius Eagleson M 9 Bridgeport IL 37:38.9 12:08 37:41.4
2 59 Holden McCammon M 9 Claremont IL 39:23.5 12:41 39:42.9
********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 11 - 14 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 48 Izabelle Eagleson F 12 Bridgeport IL 36:01.8 11:36 36:04.5
2 57 Ella Waggoner F 12 Lawrenceville IL 39:13.5 12:38 39:35.2
3 58 Hallie Tully F 11 Bridgeport IL 39:13.8 12:38 39:35.6
********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 11 - 14 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 23 Braden Ritchie M 12 Lawrenceville IL 28:38.7 9:14 28:42.1
2 50 Sam Strauser M 11 Sumner IL 37:01.8 11:56 37:17.8
3 52 Coby Crutchfield M 11 Lawrenceville IL 37:04.3 11:56 37:20.0
********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 11 Melina Loudermilk F 15 Bridgeport IL 24:12.0 7:48 24:13.3
********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 8 Trevor Parker M 18 Sumner IL 23:08.6 7:27 23:09.5
********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 20 - 29 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 16 Madeline Jones F 22 Mount Carmel IL 25:42.3 8:17 25:45.1
2 24 Amanda Evinger F 26 Marshall IL 28:41.1 9:14 28:43.4
3 37 Rendi Shuff F 26 Lawrenceville IL 32:17.2 10:24 32:20.9
********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 20 - 29 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 25 Miranda Waddell F 33 Flat Rock IL 29:01.2 9:21 29:10.3
2 30 Laura Phillippe F 39 Lawrenceville IL 30:13.5 9:44 30:36.3
3 38 Rachel Hipsher F 35 Lawrenceville IL 32:18.9 10:25 32:22.4
********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 71 Barkley White M 30 Bridgeport IL 46:50.7 15:05 47:15.8
2 74 Jarad Arnold M 37 Bridgeport IL 49:20.9 15:53 49:51.1
3 97 Corey Harrington M 31 Carterville IL 1:01:08.9 19:41 1:01:27.9
********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 26 Jenny Hortin F 47 Albion IL 29:36.3 9:32 29:43.1
2 39 Robin Blank F 46 Dundas IL 32:48.8 10:34 32:56.2
3 47 Lori Haynes F 40 Lawrenceville IL 35:01.3 11:17 35:23.7
********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 12 David Pfeifer M 43 Oblong IL 24:30.5 7:54 24:31.4
2 14 Zach Buchanan M 42 St Francisvil IL 25:18.7 8:09 25:37.5
3 29 Bret Bowers M 42 Vincennes IN 29:56.5 9:39 30:02.3
********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 41 Dedra Lewis F 50 32:49.5 10:34 32:58.7
2 69 Donna Ridgway F 58 Noble IL 44:49.5 14:26 45:07.9
3 82 Andrea Perrott F 59 Bridgeport IL 52:49.4 17:01 53:11.3
********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 27 Jason Garrard M 50 Oblong IL 29:42.6 9:34 29:44.6
2 33 Joe Burkhardt M 53 Bridgeport IL 31:08.3 10:02 31:16.2
3 61 Scott Polk M 57 Lawrenceville IL 39:42.7 12:47 39:57.0
********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 60 - 69 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 43 Kathryn St Ledger F 65 Albion IL 33:17.8 10:44 33:25.5
2 93 Phyllis McCrory F 61 Lawrenceville IL 58:18.4 18:46 58:48.2
3 95 Pam Ryan F 65 Bridgeport IL 59:04.3 19:01 59:30.9
********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 60 - 69 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 6 Bill Bandy M 63 Sumner IL 21:37.5 6:58 21:38.9
********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 70 - 99 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 70 - 99 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 19 Larry Wilson M 70 Mattoon IL 26:13.8 8:27 26:20.0
2 28 Samuel Strange M 71 Loogootee IN 29:48.6 9:36 29:55.2
3 44 Gerald Seddon M 76 Newburgh IN 34:09.5 11:00 34:15.3
****************************************************************************************************
Valerie Stevens Memorial 5K/10K
Garvin Park Evansville, IN
4/17/2021 - 9am 5K, 10K
********** 10K RUNNERS AWARDS LIST **********
********** FEMALE OVERALL 10K RUN RESULTS **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City Race Chip Time Pace Gun Time 5k Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = == ============= ===== ========= ===== ========= ========= =====
1 10 Andrea Holscher F 37 Vincennes 10K 51:28.0 8:17 51:32.8 26:01.3 8:23
2 12 Holly O'Brien F 38 Dundas 10K 52:55.2 8:31 53:00.4 26:39.9 8:35
3 20 Briana Crutchfield F 40 Lawrenceville 10K 1:04:24.4 10:22 1:04:34.5 31:57.9 10:18
4 22 Kristie Elder F 48 Palestine 10K 1:06:33.6 10:43 1:06:41.6 34:17.0 11:03
5 25 Kristina Smith F 40 Annapolis 10K 1:08:46.5 11:05 1:08:55.5 34:36.4 11:09
********** MALE OVERALL 10K RUN RESULTS **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City Race Chip Time Pace Gun Time 5k Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = == ============= ===== ========= ===== ========= ========= =====
1 1 Austin Wesley M 15 Robinson 10K 41:04.3 6:37 41:05.3 20:53.6 6:44
2 2 Eric Anderson M 37 Evansville 10K 41:36.7 6:42 41:37.2 20:18.4 6:33
3 3 Doug Hortin M 52 Albion 10K 42:47.6 6:54 42:48.0 21:16.2 6:51
4 4 Brandon Tully M 42 Bridgeport 10K 43:02.3 6:56 43:07.2 21:24.4 6:54
5 5 Tim Courtney M 40 Vincennes 10K 44:28.2 7:10 44:29.0 21:43.2 7:00