Glennville Sweet Onion 1 MILE Run 2021
Glennville, GA
May 08, 2021 7:30 A.M.
Awards given to the top 3 overall males & females and to
the top 2 males and females in each age group listed below.
AGE GROUP RESULTS
FEMALES
Female Top 3 Overall Award Winners
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Amber Mauldin 17 29 8:37.6
2 Maryclaire Thompson 16 30 8:39.1
3 Nora Anderson 12 34 8:55.1
Female Age Group 5 and Under
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Emma Grace Holland 5 52 9:59.1
Female Ages 6 to 7
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Lily Foster 6 89 12:42.6
2 Anistyn Griffith 6 93 12:55.6
3 Lily Todd 7 96 13:19.6
4 Shelby Dasher 6 127 16:48.5
Female Ages 8 to 10
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Brooke Sikes 8 39 9:16.4
2 Ansley Durrence 10 42 9:18.8
3 Riley Dasher 9 69 11:17.1
4 Eden Griffith 9 73 11:29.7
5 Emmie Claire Parker 10 80 12:19.1
6 Madison Spurgeon 10 81 12:20.0
7 Clara Jane Cowart 9 82 12:22.2
8 Hayleigh Durrence 10 86 12:36.8
9 Lydia Summers 8 92 12:52.9
10 Prudence Wachter 9 146 18:58.4
11 Lily Anna Cowart 9 148 19:13.7
12 Jacy Dotson 8 155 20:02.5
Female Ages 11 to 14
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Ella Walker 12 36 8:58.5
2 Julia Thompson 12 61 10:32.8
3 Delaney Dehart 13 62 10:34.4
4 Kinslee Chapman 12 83 12:23.5
5 Lana Wachter 12 90 12:43.8
6 Rebekah Hill 14 105 13:51.8
7 Delaney Davis 12 106 13:53.3
8 Jadelyn Hunter 14 118 15:45.2
9 Haileigh Coursey 14 147 18:59.9
10 Tessa Mosely 11 160 20:13.8
Female Ages 15 to 18
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Carleigh Thompson 15 47 9:45.8
2 Gracie Thompson 17 55 10:13.0
3 Page Kight 18 70 11:18.2
4 Emma Anderson 15 77 11:43.1
Female Ages 19 to 21
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Lynsey Stephens 21 133 17:09.2
Female Ages 22 to 29
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Ariel Easterling 29 66 11:13.8
2 Kaley Traylor 29 67 11:14.1
3 Skylar Hall 25 84 12:25.9
4 Megan Henry 28 85 12:36.1
5 Laura Hill 24 107 13:55.3
6 Callie Stanfield 23 117 15:44.0
7 Wmily Purvis 22 135 17:38.8
8 Courtney Ulmer 23 157 20:09.4
Female Ages 30 to 39
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Tina Mills 34 43 9:28.4
2 Lindsay Thomas 35 49 9:50.7
3 Samantha Slack 31 56 10:16.1
4 Shelby Todd 30 97 13:20.4
5 Katherine Swain 39 109 14:02.5
6 Tiffanie Nobles 34 111 14:05.1
7 Bethan Odum 33 112 14:08.5
8 Heather Foster 38 123 16:00.1
9 Ashley Putnam 31 124 16:01.3
10 Leslie Hunter 39 132 17:03.8
11 Erica McDaniel 39 139 18:10.0
12 Tara Phillips 32 140 18:28.4
13 Steffany Dotson 33 159 20:11.9
Female Ages 40 to 49
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Belinda Thompson 45 121 15:50.0
2 Tonya Adams 43 129 16:56.3
3 Charity Hill 45 131 17:03.1
4 Tori Anderson 41 144 18:39.1
5 Tammy Cowart 47 149 19:17.9
6 Brandy Rushing 40 150 19:30.9
7 Kay Blocker 46 152 19:45.0
8 Angie Hendrix 45 153 19:46.3
9 Shanna Jackson 41 154 19:47.1
Female Ages 50 to 59
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Katie Purvis 56 134 17:38.0
2 Tammy Fincher 56 137 17:44.2
3 Tammy Sebera 57 143 18:37.9
4 Kathi Durrence 56 156 20:07.7
5 Michelle Pollard 52 161 20:15.4
6 Caroline Rhiner 50 162 20:16.0
Female Ages 60 to 69
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Robyn Bonilla 68 114 15:38.1
2 Julie Dasher 65 128 16:55.6
3 Debbie Dasher 66 130 17:00.0
4 Shelma Kitchens 69 136 17:43.1
5 Eleanor Henry 69 142 18:36.5
6 Linda Simmons 67 151 19:34.8
7 Vicki Kangeter 60 158 20:10.6
MALES
Male Top 3 OVERALL Award Winners
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Evan Fountain 32 1 6:04.6
2 Dillian Morse 15 2 6:19.8
3 Brendan Vasher 60 3 6:23.6
Male Age Group 5 and Under
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Jack Thomas 4 48 9:49.5
2 Slade Monfils 5 71 11:26.3
3 Michael Jr Spurgeon 2 98 13:24.4
4 Brennan Odum 5 102 13:45.8
5 Hudson Barrow 3 113 15:36.8
6 Ikie Walker 3 122 15:59.4
Male Ages 6 to 7
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Harvey Swain 7 45 9:39.6
2 Buckley Rush 6 59 10:29.6
3 Pate Simmons 6 60 10:31.6
4 Jase Anderson 7 68 11:16.0
5 Wilkes Thomas 7 72 11:27.0
6 Caleb Thompson 6 76 11:41.6
7 Grant Sapp 6 79 11:51.7
8 Walker Levard 7 87 12:39.2
Male Ages 8 to 10
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Trace Edwards 9 20 7:51.3
2 Micah Swain 8 21 8:06.1
3 Gavin Dehart 10 33 8:52.2
4 Bentley Sikes 8 40 9:17.5
5 John Luke Lott 8 50 9:53.5
6 Reed Levard 9 51 9:57.0
7 Nick Anderson 10 57 10:26.9
8 Noah Walker 9 58 10:28.6
9 Gavin Sapp 10 65 10:50.4
10 Layton Gibbs 8 75 11:38.9
11 Grayson Barrow 8 88 12:41.7
12 Braden Gault 8 101 13:36.0
13 Tucker Smith 9 126 16:08.9
Male Ages 11 to 14
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Bryson Croft 14 9 6:59.4
2 Joseph Sumoski 14 10 7:06.5
3 Eben Thompson 11 11 7:13.7
4 Luke Deloach 14 12 7:15.4
5 Alex Coursey 12 17 7:43.3
6 Will Wasson 14 24 8:24.0
7 Colby Durrence 12 27 8:31.9
8 Ben Anderson 11 28 8:36.0
9 Liam Porter 13 31 8:41.8
10 Thomas Cole Hendrix 14 37 9:02.7
11 Nate Canfield 13 38 9:12.7
12 Luke Hill 12 44 9:37.1
13 Jonathan Hill 11 63 10:46.2
14 Asher Graham 11 64 10:48.2
15 Mark Coursey 11 100 13:33.0
16 Garrett Goodell 11 103 13:48.0
17 Nathan Edwards 13 108 13:59.2
18 Bryson Odum 11 110 14:04.0
19 Durham Rogers 11 116 15:42.6
20 Micah Daus 12 120 15:47.3
Male Ages 15 to 18
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Jayden Grimes 15 5 6:37.6
2 Jacob Hill 15 7 6:50.5
3 William Daus 15 15 7:31.5
4 Walt Rushing 15 16 7:42.4
5 Diego Jasinski 16 23 8:21.5
6 Tavontae King 16 26 8:28.1
Male Ages 19 to 21
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Logan Stanfield 20 14 7:27.4
2 Graden Holliday 19 22 8:07.1
Male Ages 22 to 29
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Quay Davis 29 6 6:48.0
2 Jacob Stanfield 23 8 6:58.8
3 Luke Joyner 28 18 7:44.6
4 Zachary Sikes 23 41 9:18.1
Male Ages 30 to 39
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Patrick Gibbs 35 13 7:21.4
2 Kyle Lott 35 25 8:27.4
3 Brett Holland 32 53 10:00.0
4 Michael Sapp 36 91 12:51.0
5 Alan Monfils 35 95 13:11.1
6 Ron Barrow 39 115 15:38.9
7 Micah King 31 119 15:46.1
8 Farren Fannin 35 125 16:02.6
Male Ages 40 to 49
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Ricardo Martinez 47 19 7:49.5
2 Matthew Swain 41 35 8:57.4
3 Patrick Edwards 41 46 9:43.1
4 Drew Thomas 40 74 11:30.9
5 Michael Spurgeon 41 99 13:29.3
6 Jimmy Griffith 41 104 13:50.6
7 Shane Edenfield 46 141 18:30.6
8 Garrett Anderson 41 145 18:39.7
Male Ages 50 to 59
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Michael Littlefield 59 4 6:31.9
2 David Burton 51 32 8:48.2
3 Kevin Faircloth 57 54 10:01.2
4 Matt Jasinski 56 94 13:09.1
Male Ages 60 to 69
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Donald Fountain 67 78 11:49.1
Male Age Group 70 and Over
Place Name Age Overall Total Time
1 Charles Henry 70 138 17:45.4
2 Bill Briggs 91 163 23:47.8