40th Annual Exira Road Run
July 3, 2021
Exira, IA
Official 1.4 Mile Fun Run Results
Place Div/Tot No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tim Net Tim Pace
===== ======== ===== ====================== === === ================ === ======= ======= =====
1 1/6 11828 Eric Wilson 15 M Exira IA 8:00 7:58 5:42 |
2 2/6 11803 Brody Schultes 13 M Audubon IA 9:08 9:08 6:32 |
3 1/3 11835 Derrek Kommes 16 M Exira IA 9:22 9:22 6:42 |
4 3/6 11728 Alex Hansen 14 M Exira IA 10:11 10:11 7:17 |
5 1/3 11832 Quinn Grubbs 16 F Casey IA 10:24 10:22 7:24 |
6 1/7 11804 Cory Schultes 43 M Johnston IA 10:31 10:30 7:30 |
7 2/3 11809 Skyler Schultes 19 M Audubon IA 10:30 10:30 7:30 |
8 1/19 11766 Kelli Nelson 34 F Maryville MO 10:33 10:33 7:32 |
9 1/9 11799 Zoey Rasmussen 11 F Exira IA 10:42 10:40 7:37 |
10 1/9 11761 Dawson Miller 10 M Manning IA 10:49 10:45 7:41 |
11 2/7 11736 Paul Hansesn 45 M Plymouth MN 10:47 10:46 7:41 |
12 4/6 11823 Carter Wiemann 13 M Exira IA 11:33 11:08 7:58 |
13 2/9 11715 Reece Emgarten 10 M Adair IA 11:11 11:11 7:59 |
14 1/14 11765 Dax Nelson 6 M Exira IA 11:23 11:23 8:08 |
15 2/9 11815 Sylvia Strohmeyer 11 F Saint Louis MO 11:36 11:33 8:15 |
16 1/6 11709 Lexi Brown 9 F Elk Horn IA 11:50 11:36 8:17 |
17 3/9 11760 Dalton Miller 10 M Manning IA 11:50 11:47 8:25 |
18 3/9 11790 Taryn Petersen 12 F Exira IA 11:53 11:51 8:28 |
19 1/6 11817 Tyson Walter 8 M Exira IA 12:02 11:57 8:32 |
20 1/4 11630 Trisha Boehm 40 F Carroll IA 12:17 12:13 8:44 |
21 2/6 11628 Henry Boehm 7 M Carroll IA 12:17 12:13 8:44 |
22 4/9 11807 Nash Schultes 10 M Paris AR 12:42 12:42 9:04 |
23 2/3 11721 Tatum Grubbs 18 F Casey IA 12:46 12:42 9:05 |
24 4/9 11762 Aubrey Nelson 10 F Exira IA 12:43 12:43 9:05 |
25 1/11 11773 Isaac Paulsen 35 M Exira IA 12:57 12:48 9:09 |
26 3/6 11714 Owen Ellis 9 M Kiron IA 12:58 12:54 9:13 |
27 2/11 11750 Kyle Johnson 35 M Exira IA 13:00 12:55 9:13 |
28 4/6 11834 Brey Hansen 7 M Exira IA 13:08 12:57 9:15 |
29 5/6 11764 Carter Nelson 8 M Exira IA 13:02 13:02 9:18 |
30 2/6 11819 Mya Weber 8 F Jefferson IA 13:02 13:02 9:18 |
31 2/19 11818 Danielle Weber 39 F Jefferson IA 13:03 13:03 9:19 |
32 5/9 11838 Grey Spruell 11 F Fort Collins CO 13:12 13:09 9:24 |
33 3/19 11748 Angela Johnson 39 F Exira IA 13:19 13:15 9:28 |
34 5/6 11726 Mason Haley 13 M Jefferson IA 13:24 13:21 9:32 |
35 2/14 11798 Weston Rasmussen 5 M Exira IA 13:25 13:23 9:34 |
36 4/19 11775 Melissa Paulsen 34 F Exira IA 13:33 13:24 9:35 |
37 5/9 11731 Jack Hansen 11 M Exira IA 13:39 13:39 9:45 |
38 1/4 11727 Abby Hansen 14 F Plymouth MN 14:25 13:59 9:59 |
39 6/9 11810 Brooklynn Snider 11 F Exira IA 14:03 14:00 10:00 |
40 1/11 11830 Claire Asberry 25 F Exira IA 14:23 14:13 10:09 |
41 3/11 11786 Lucas Petersen 32 M Lawrence KS 14:23 14:13 10:09 |
42 4/11 11829 Blake Asberry 33 M Exira IA 14:23 14:13 10:10 |
43 5/19 11725 Maigan Haley 34 F Jefferson IA 14:37 14:21 10:15 |
44 6/9 11722 Jase Haley 10 M Jefferson IA 14:28 14:24 10:17 |
45 7/9 11749 Karson Johnson 10 M Exira IA 14:31 14:27 10:19 |
46 7/9 11843 Isabella Johnson 11 F Exira IA 14:39 14:34 10:24 |
47 8/9 11733 Kara Hansen 11 F Plymouth MN 15:01 14:35 10:25 |
48 3/3 11627 Tyler Akers 17 M Sarasota FL 14:58 14:38 10:28 |
49 8/9 11791 Thomas Petersen 10 M Exira IA 14:42 14:42 10:30 |
50 3/7 11723 Jason Haley 40 M Jefferson IA 15:15 14:58 10:42 |
51 3/14 11816 Reid Tasler 5 M Exira IA 15:50 15:22 10:59 |
52 5/11 11825 Blake Wilkerson 36 M Exira IA 15:50 15:22 10:59 |
53 1/3 11732 Jerald Hansen 70 M Red Oak IA 15:45 15:40 11:12 |
54 1/5 11720 Linda Golwitzer 60 F Council Bluffs IA 16:30 16:28 11:46 |
55 6/6 11839 Fletch Spruell 9 M Fort Collins CO 16:40 16:37 11:52 |
56 6/19 11710 Stacy Brown 31 F Elk Horn IA 17:10 16:37 11:52 |
57 2/3 11703 Bob Boschert 65 M Saint Charles MO 17:06 16:55 12:05 |
58 3/3 11805 Elly Schultes 16 F Audubon IA 17:10 17:10 12:16 |
59 3/6 11763 Brenna Nelson 9 F Exira IA 17:49 17:49 12:44 |
60 2/5 11757 Jean Madsen 66 F Exira IA 17:54 17:53 12:46 |
61 2/4 11742 Hannah Jensen 14 F Elk Horn IA 18:55 18:40 13:20 |
62 7/19 11813 Karen Stetzel 37 F Atlantic IA 19:54 19:51 14:11 |
63 4/6 11743 Izzy Jespersen 8 F Cumberland IA 19:54 19:52 14:12 |
64 3/4 11814 Kaylee Stetzel 14 F Atlantic IA 20:09 20:07 14:22 |
65 4/14 11747 Will Jespersen 6 M Cumberland IA 20:19 20:17 14:29 |
66 9/9 11812 Garret Stetzel 11 M Atlantic IA 20:40 20:37 14:44 |
67 5/6 11629 Mabel Boehm 8 F Carroll IA 20:41 20:38 14:44 |
68 6/6 11796 Harper Rasmussen 7 F Exira IA 20:41 20:38 14:45 |
69 4/7 11837 Justin Spruell 49 M Fort Collins CO 20:48 20:44 14:48 |
70 5/14 11792 Tristan Petersen 6 M Exira IA 20:47 20:44 14:49 |
71 3/3 11531 Ken Akers 62 M Sarasota FL 21:19 20:58 14:59 |
72 6/14 11795 Calvin Rasmussen 4 M Exira IA 22:25 22:15 15:54 |
73 7/14 11772 Braxton Owen 6 M Des Moines IA 22:32 22:17 15:55 |
74 8/19 11794 Abby Rasmussen 37 F Exira IA 22:27 22:18 15:56 |
75 2/4 11735 Riann Hansen 44 F Exira IA 22:32 22:23 15:59 |
76 5/7 11730 Ben Hansen 44 M Exira IA 22:32 22:24 16:00 |
77 9/19 11738 Michelle Hess 36 F Exira IA 23:23 23:13 16:35 |
78 3/5 11688 Barb Boschert 64 F Saint Charles MO 23:28 23:17 16:38 |
79 2/11 11767 Hillary Nielsen 28 F Exira IA 24:30 24:24 17:26 |
80 6/11 11833 Bradford Grugan 32 M Exira IA 24:30 24:24 17:26 |
81 3/4 11808 Shandy Schultes 45 F Audubon IA 24:34 24:30 17:30 |
82 3/11 11806 Kaitlin Schultes 22 F Audubon IA 24:34 24:30 17:30 |
83 7/11 11717 Jeff Glade 38 M Exira IA 24:51 24:31 17:31 |
84 8/14 11719 Owen Glade 5 M Exira IA 24:53 24:33 17:32 |
85 10/19 11718 Katie Glade 37 F Exira IA 25:03 24:38 17:36 |
86 1/7 11716 Caroline Glade 3 F Exira IA 25:03 24:38 17:36 |
87 11/19 11746 Tara Jespersen 33 F Cumberland IA 24:44 24:42 17:38 |
88 4/5 11734 Margy Hansen 66 F Atlantic IA 24:46 24:42 17:38 |
89 9/14 11744 Joe Jespersen 3 M Cumberland IA 24:46 24:42 17:39 |
90 10/14 11745 Luke Jespersen 5 M Cumberland IA 24:45 24:42 17:39 |
91 4/4 11729 Annette Hansen 48 F Plymouth MN 25:15 24:49 17:44 |
92 2/7 11793 Willow Petersen 5 F Fishers IN 25:24 25:00 17:52 |
93 1/3 11787 Mary Petersen 53 F Exira IA 25:25 25:02 17:53 |
94 11/14 11842 Hunter Johnson 6 M Exira IA 25:25 25:20 18:06 |
95 12/19 11827 Megan Wilkerson 33 F Exira IA 25:32 25:26 18:10 |
96 12/14 11826 James Wilkerson 4 M Exira IA 25:31 25:27 18:11 |
97 4/11 11768 Courtney Olesen 25 F Exira IA 25:47 25:31 18:13 |
98 2/3 11800 Carol Reinart 56 F Atlantic IA 26:03 25:39 18:20 |
99 8/11 11785 Kyle Petersen 36 M Exira IA 26:21 26:03 18:36 |
100 13/19 11780 Alicia Petersen 33 F Exira IA 26:22 26:03 18:37 |
101 13/14 11822 Beck Wiemann 6 M Exira IA 26:34 26:10 18:41 |
102 3/7 11770 Kodi Olson 6 F Audubon IA 26:35 26:11 18:42 |
103 14/19 11781 Bea Petersen 31 F Fishers IN 26:54 26:31 18:57 |
104 4/7 11841 Elizabeth Johnson 4 F Exira IA 26:40 26:32 18:57 |
105 5/11 11802 Emily Rumley 27 F Exira IA 26:40 26:32 18:57 |
106 9/11 11840 Derick Petersen 30 M Exira IA 26:53 26:33 18:58 |
107 6/11 11836 Clara Lauritsen 27 F Exira IA 27:01 26:37 19:01 |
108 5/5 11712 Susan Christofferson 66 F Exira IA 27:07 26:37 19:01 |
109 7/11 11774 Madaline Paulsen 22 F Exira IA 27:02 26:41 19:04 |
110 8/11 11784 Kady Petersen 25 F Exira IA 27:01 26:41 19:04 |
111 14/14 11771 Porter Olson 3 M Audubon IA 27:23 26:59 19:17 |
112 5/7 11782 Evelyn Petersen 5 F Exira IA 27:18 27:00 19:17 |
113 4/4 11811 Hailie Snider 14 F Exira IA 27:18 27:00 19:17 |
114 15/19 11769 Britni Olson 35 F Audubon IA 27:33 27:06 19:22 |
115 16/19 11824 Megan Wiemann 34 F Exira IA 27:33 27:08 19:23 |
116 9/9 11821 Addison Wiemann 10 F Exira IA 27:35 27:11 19:25 |
117 6/7 11704 Jason Boschert 40 M Saint Charles MO 27:25 27:12 19:26 |
118 6/6 11705 Trevor Boschert 14 M Saint Charles MO 27:25 27:13 19:27 |
119 7/7 11737 Justin Hess 41 M Exira IA 27:40 27:27 19:37 |
120 10/11 11740 Brooke Irlmeier 34 M Exira IA 28:46 28:27 20:19 |
121 6/7 11788 Rylee Petersen 4 F Exira IA 29:03 28:33 20:23 |
122 17/19 11752 Brittany Knudsen 34 F Atlantic IA 29:09 28:39 20:28 |
123 18/19 11820 Jessie Wheeler 34 F Exira IA 29:09 28:39 20:28 |
124 19/19 11789 Stephanie Petersen 34 F Exira IA 29:10 28:39 20:28 |
125 9/11 11755 Katelyn Kolbe 28 F Exira IA 29:24 29:17 20:55 |
126 11/11 11754 Austin Kolbe 30 M Exira IA 29:26 29:18 20:56 |
127 10/11 11741 Codi Irlmeier 27 F Exira IA 29:25 29:18 20:56 |
128 11/11 11708 Cassidy Brown 27 F Exira IA 29:29 29:19 20:57 |
129 7/7 11756 Kennedy Kolbe 4 F Exira IA 29:30 29:23 20:59 |
130 3/3 11739 Sandi Hocamp 54 F Exira IA 29:50 29:35 21:08 |
results by Precision Race Results