Pure Pactola Open Water Swim
Pure Pactola Open Water Swim
Age Group Results
July 11, 2021
Results By Black Hills Timing Company
5K Swim Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 60-69
5K Swim Women: 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
2.4 Mile Swim Men: 30-39 50-59
2.4 Mile Swim Women: 20-29 40-49 60-69
1.2 Mile Swim Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 50-59 60-69
1.2 Mile Swim Women: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
.5 Mile Swim Men: 20-29 70-99
.5 Mile Swim Women: 0-19 30-39
5K Swim Non-wet suit Men: 20-29 40-49 50-59
5K Swim Non-wet suit Women: 20-29 30-39 50-59
2.4 Mile Swim - Non-Wet Suit Men: 0-19 50-59 60-69
2.4 Mile Swim - Non-Wet Suit Women:
1.2 Mile Swim Non-Wet Suit Men: 40-49 50-59 60-69
1.2 Mile Swim Non-Wet Suit Women: 0-19 20-29 50-59
0.5 Mile Swim - Non-Wet Suit Men:
0.5 Mile Swim - Non-Wet Suit Women:
Youth Swim 100M Men: 9-10
Youth Swim 100M Women: 11-12
5K Swim
Top
Female 20 to 29
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Anna Rothleutner 56 28 4 1:31:39.4 1:31:39.4 18:20/K
Top
Female 30 to 39
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Alysha Krall 84 32 6 1:35:39.2 1:35:39.2 19:08/K
Top
Female 40 to 49
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Amy Bates 6 43 12 2:03:10.3 2:03:10.3 24:38/K
Top
Female 50 to 59
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Carol Nelson 46 56 11 2:02:14.5 2:02:14.5 24:27/K
Top
Female 60 to 69
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Beate Bacerra 5 64 13 2:04:20.3 2:04:20.3 24:52/K
Top
Male 19 and Under
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 89 89 9 1:44:15.2 1:44:15.2 20:51/K
Top
Male 20 to 29
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Weston Christensen 12 26 1 1:11:35.3 1:11:35.3 14:19/K
2 Garth Wadsworth 71 28 2 1:13:34.5 1:13:34.5 14:43/K
Top
Male 30 to 39
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Russell Krall 85 37 5 1:33:27.5 1:33:27.5 18:42/K
2 Troy Thompson Rapid City SD 67 37 7 1:36:36.1 1:36:36.1 19:19/K
Top
Male 40 to 49
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Justin Carroll 9 47 3 1:27:13.2 1:27:13.2 17:27/K
2 Gene Hale 23 46 8 1:42:09.6 1:42:09.6 20:26/K
Top
Male 60 to 69
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Stephen Turkovich 76 66 10 1:57:10.5 1:57:10.5 23:26/K
2.4 Mile Swim
Top
Female 20 to 29
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Delaney Simmons 61 23 3 1:10:30.1 1:10:30.1 29:23/M
Top
Female 40 to 49
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Mandi Meredith-Dunlop 40 40 1 59:30.9 59:30.9 24:48/M
2 Jennifer Conder 13 42 7 1:42:57.5 1:42:57.5 42:54/M
Top
Female 60 to 69
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jennifer Steffes 62 61 5 1:25:17.7 1:25:17.7 35:32/M
2 Cathy Baty 7 61 6 1:31:49.9 1:31:49.9 38:16/M
Top
Male 30 to 39
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Ryan MacMaster 35 33 4 1:12:31.0 1:12:31.0 30:13/M
Top
Male 50 to 59
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Curtis Middleton 41 53 2 1:08:19.7 1:08:19.7 28:28/M
1.2 Mile Swim
Top
Female 19 and Under
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Marissa Renaud 53 14 1 28:24.3 28:24.3 23:40/M
2 Katie Teeslink 86 18 13 40:20.1 40:20.1 33:37/M
Top
Female 20 to 29
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Annie Lien 34 20 3 33:08.4 33:08.4 27:37/M
2 Elizabeth McBrayer 36 25 4 33:38.7 33:38.7 28:02/M
3 Heidi Anderson 4 26 7 37:35.6 37:35.6 31:20/M
4 Kennedy Teeslink 87 21 8 37:45.8 37:45.8 31:28/M
Top
Female 30 to 39
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Kathleen Dykstra 16 36 15 41:14.3 41:14.3 34:22/M
2 Marian McLaughlin 38 36 21 44:28.9 44:28.9 37:04/M
Top
Female 40 to 49
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jonette Murphy 45 49 5 36:40.6 36:40.6 30:34/M
2 Olivia Burgess 8 40 9 37:50.9 37:50.9 31:32/M
3 Jessica Reese 51 42 16 41:45.4 41:45.4 34:48/M
4 Cortney Watkins 73 46 20 43:02.7 43:02.7 35:52/M
5 Sheri Kahnke 29 43 23 48:00.4 48:00.4 40:00/M
6 Monica Adams 1 42 29 59:07.3 59:07.3 49:16/M
Top
Female 50 to 59
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Rebecca Guneratne 22 56 18 42:26.1 42:26.1 35:22/M
2 Betty Hanson 25 59 26 52:20.2 52:20.2 43:37/M
Top
Female 60 to 69
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Ann Sandberg 57 68 19 43:01.3 43:01.3 35:51/M
2 Victoria Meehl 39 65 22 44:54.9 44:54.9 37:26/M
3 Katie Krieves 31 69 25 51:02.7 51:02.7 42:32/M
4 Patty Dressler 15 62 28 58:15.7 58:15.7 48:33/M
Top
Male 19 and Under
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Matt Millies 42 14 2 28:24.8 28:24.8 23:41/M
Top
Male 20 to 29
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Kaileb Williamson 74 23 6 37:01.9 37:01.9 30:52/M
2 Ivan Rios 55 26 24 48:22.3 48:22.3 40:19/M
Top
Male 30 to 39
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Kyle McCutcheon 37 39 14 41:03.5 41:03.5 34:13/M
Top
Male 50 to 59
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Larson 32 54 11 38:38.3 38:38.3 32:12/M
2 Kent Renaud 52 50 12 39:32.4 39:32.4 32:57/M
3 Matt Stephens 63 52 17 42:12.3 42:12.3 35:10/M
Top
Male 60 to 69
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Daryl Stolte 64 64 10 38:26.6 38:26.6 32:02/M
2 Jim Zwijack 75 62 27 52:43.7 52:43.7 43:56/M
.5 Mile Swim
Top
Female 19 and Under
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Izzy Renaud 82 9 1 16:03.0 16:03.0 32:06/M
Top
Female 30 to 39
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Reggie MacMaster 81 32 4 23:08.4 23:08.4 46:17/M
Top
Male 20 to 29
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Milo Larson 33 21 2 16:50.0 16:50.0 33:40/M
2 Thomas Ahearn 2 27 3 19:19.4 19:19.4 38:39/M
Top
Male 70 and Over
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Gary Gamache Rapid City SD 17 76 5 23:57.3 23:57.3 47:55/M
5K Swim Non-wet suit
Top
Female 20 to 29
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Paige Schuurmans 59 24 9 2:00:42.8 2:00:42.8 24:09/K
Top
Female 30 to 39
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Meaghan Suhich 65 32 3 1:30:25.2 1:30:25.2 18:05/K
2 Abigail Shupe 60 36 7 1:50:14.6 1:50:14.6 22:03/K
Top
Female 50 to 59
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Susan Von der Lippe 70 56 1 1:19:47.4 1:19:47.4 15:57/K
2 Tammy Carruth 10 58 10 2:08:35.9 2:08:35.9 25:43/K
Top
Male 20 to 29
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Maxwell Carruth 11 20 8 1:51:39.3 1:51:39.3 22:20/K
Top
Male 40 to 49
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 John Polansky 49 46 2 1:25:08.8 1:25:08.8 17:02/K
2 Jeremy Thomas 66 42 4 1:33:10.2 1:33:10.2 18:38/K
3 Brendt Hall 24 49 6 1:49:23.8 1:49:23.8 21:53/K
Top
Male 50 to 59
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 TJ Scholand 58 50 5 1:44:12.9 1:44:12.9 20:51/K
2.4 Mile Swim - Non-Wet Suit
Top
Male 19 and Under
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Conrad Thorman Spearfish SD 68 19 1 1:05:58.9 1:05:58.9 27:30/M
Top
Male 50 to 59
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Rod Jensen 27 57 3 1:16:18.7 1:16:18.7 31:48/M
2 Chris Jensen 26 58 4 1:23:12.5 1:23:12.5 34:40/M
3 Doug Garcia 18 59 5 1:31:54.5 1:31:54.5 38:18/M
Top
Male 60 to 69
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jim Leach 83 69 2 1:12:11.6 1:12:11.6 30:05/M
1.2 Mile Swim Non-Wet Suit
Top
Female 19 and Under
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Kendi Quam 80 14 2 33:23.3 33:23.3 27:49/M
Top
Female 20 to 29
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Valerie Julian 28 27 5 44:59.8 44:59.8 37:30/M
Top
Female 50 to 59
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Kari Diamond 14 58 6 47:23.6 47:23.6 39:30/M
Top
Male 40 to 49
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Peter Kinney 30 49 7 48:17.9 48:17.9 40:15/M
Top
Male 50 to 59
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Rob Gordon 20 56 4 38:41.4 38:41.4 32:15/M
Top
Male 60 to 69
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Kirk Richards 54 60 1 28:20.5 28:20.5 23:37/M
2 Randy Walker 72 67 3 37:43.8 37:43.8 31:27/M
3 Chuck Gordon 21 63 8 52:43.1 52:43.1 43:56/M
Youth Swim 100M
Top
Female 11 to 12
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Gabrielle Nelson 48 11 2 1:32:48.0 1:32:48.0 18:34/K
Top
Male 9 to 10
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Andrew Nelson 47 9 1 1:23:21.2 1:23:21.2 16:40/K