Timm Lamb Cross Country Invitational
Thursday, September 16th, 2021
* Fort Madison, IA *
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
VARSITY BOYS TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Washington
1 2 13 14 30 (31) (33) = 60
Lance Sobaski, Micah Rees, Tyler Alderton, Drew Horak, Kevin Marcelino,
Quinn Wubbena, Cameron Vongpanya
2. Mt. Pleasant
7 12 15 18 23 (24) (25) = 75
Ben Carthey, Nate McWilliams, Gabe Feldmann, Tyler Johnson, Christian
Bracht-Wagner, Gannon McNamee, Jonathan Hough
3. Muscatine
4 6 16 20 32 (36) (37) = 78
Aidan Armstrong, Sam Gordon, Drew Kurriger, Dylan Maresca, Caden Brown,
Austin Foor, Jon Hight
4. Fairfield
9 10 11 28 29 (38) (41) = 87
Gavin Van Veen, Brady McWhirter, Nate Konczal, Dayton Mauck, Riley
Perkins, Dallen Rippey, Chandler Pumphrey
5. Burlington
3 8 19 26 34 (35) (42) = 90
Samuel Morehead, Joey Jolin, Brian Velazquez, Ryan Schoenewe, Will
Klatt, Calvin Schafer, Adam Johnson
6. Fort Madison
5 17 21 22 27 (39) (40) = 92
Hayden Wolfe, Austin Miller, John Cottrell, Will Gager, Calvin Johnson,
Jacob Shottenkirk, Ben Thele
Timm Lamb Cross Country Invitational
Thursday, September 16th, 2021
* Fort Madison, IA *
Place TmPl No. Name School Class Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================= ======================================== ===== ======= =====
1 1 1437 Lance Sobaski Washington 12 17:12.7 5:34
2 2 1433 Micah Rees Washington 10 17:32.9 5:40
3 3 1115 Samuel Morehead Burlington 11 17:43.0 5:43
4 4 1364 Aidan Armstrong Muscatine 12 18:13.4 5:53
5 5 1250 Hayden Wolfe Fort Madison 12 18:19.8 5:55
6 6 1370 Sam Gordon Muscatine 12 18:23.0 5:56
7 7 1332 Ben Carthey Mt. Pleasant 10 18:27.4 5:58
8 8 1113 Joey Jolin Burlington 10 18:32.6 5:59
9 9 1196 Gavin Van Veen Fairfield 11 18:43.8 6:03
10 10 1188 Brady McWhirter Fairfield 10 19:14.8 6:13
11 11 1185 Nate Konczal Fairfield 10 19:32.1 6:19
12 12 1340 Nate McWilliams Mt. Pleasant 12 19:32.4 6:19
13 13 1422 Tyler Alderton Washington 9 19:36.1 6:20
14 14 1426 Drew Horak Washington 11 19:42.7 6:22
15 15 1334 Gabe Feldmann Mt. Pleasant 11 19:48.4 6:24
16 16 1372 Drew Kurriger Muscatine 9 19:50.8 6:25
17 17 1240 Austin Miller Fort Madison 12 19:50.9 6:25
18 18 1336 Tyler Johnson Mt. Pleasant 11 19:55.2 6:26
19 19 1119 Brian Velazquez Burlington 12 19:57.9 6:27
20 20 1373 Dylan Maresca Muscatine 10 19:58.1 6:27
21 21 1227 John Cottrell Fort Madison 10 20:02.9 6:29
22 22 1230 Will Gager Fort Madison 12 20:04.7 6:29
23 23 1329 Christian Bracht-Wagner Mt. Pleasant 11 20:09.1 6:30
24 24 1339 Gannon McNamee Mt. Pleasant 12 20:18.8 6:34
25 25 1335 Jonathan Hough Mt. Pleasant 11 20:25.2 6:36
26 26 1118 Ryan Schoenewe Burlington 11 20:25.8 6:36
27 27 1236 Calvin Johnson Fort Madison 9 20:37.1 6:40
28 28 1187 Dayton Mauck Fairfield 9 20:38.0 6:40
29 29 1191 Riley Perkins Fairfield 9 20:38.6 6:40
30 30 1431 Kevin Marcelino Washington 9 20:40.7 6:41
31 31 1440 Quinn Wubbena Washington 12 20:42.1 6:41
32 32 1365 Caden Brown Muscatine 10 20:43.1 6:41
33 33 1439 Cameron Vongpanya Washington 11 20:44.6 6:42
34 1270 Dalton Jones Keokuk 12 20:58.1 6:46
35 34 1114 Will Klatt Burlington 10 21:02.4 6:48
36 35 1117 Calvin Schafer Burlington 10 21:03.3 6:48
37 1436 Peyton Snakenberg Washington 12 21:08.5 6:50
38 1430 Kael Malichky Washington 10 21:08.8 6:50
39 36 1369 Austin Foor Muscatine 11 21:19.1 6:53
40 1331 Jakin Bunnell Mt. Pleasant 11 21:24.8 6:55
41 1271 Zachary Meyers Keokuk 12 21:31.4 6:57
42 1429 Lucky Lindsey Washington 9 21:36.2 6:59
43 37 1371 Jon Hight Muscatine 11 21:36.2 6:59
44 38 1193 Dallen Rippey Fairfield 11 21:41.6 7:00
45 1423 Keaton Crawford Washington 11 21:48.2 7:02
46 1342 Coleman Mowery Mt. Pleasant 10 21:48.4 7:03
47 1267 Layden Denning Keokuk 12 21:50.0 7:03
48 1368 Reece Eberhard Muscatine 11 21:58.5 7:06
49 1427 William Kennedy Washington 11 21:58.6 7:06
50 1338 Drake Landau Mt. Pleasant 10 22:00.0 7:06
51 39 1244 Jacob Shottenkirk Fort Madison 9 22:04.7 7:08
52 1374 Joe McClearly Muscatine 9 22:06.1 7:08
53 40 1247 Ben Thele Fort Madison 11 22:08.4 7:09
54 1333 Will Davidson Mt. Pleasant 11 22:19.0 7:12
55 1381 Colin Zellmer Muscatine 11 22:20.3 7:13
56 1330 Ethan Brush Mt. Pleasant 10 22:30.8 7:16
57 41 1192 Chandler Pumphrey Fairfield 12 22:33.1 7:17
58 1424 Nate Edmonds Washington 9 22:36.1 7:18
59 42 1112 Adam Johnson Burlington 10 22:39.7 7:19
60 1380 Nathan Schmitt Muscatine 10 22:45.5 7:21
61 1245 Cameron Shutwell Fort Madison 11 23:05.3 7:27
62 1341 Ben Meador Mt. Pleasant 11 23:07.5 7:28
63 1428 Logan Kneese Washington 9 23:35.7 7:37
64 1116 Samuel Mosley Burlington 12 23:37.6 7:38
65 1195 Gabe Tejada Fairfield 9 23:40.4 7:39
66 1434 Dirk Rothe Washington 9 23:53.1 7:43
67 1246 Gavyn Siemens Fort Madison 9 23:53.8 7:43
68 1366 Landon Castle Muscatine 11 24:06.6 7:47
69 1190 River Patterson Fairfield 12 24:25.0 7:53
70 1109 Blaze Dochterman Burlington 9 25:03.7 8:06
71 1337 Zach Johnson Mt. Pleasant 10 25:07.2 8:07
72 1268 Jaykob Finch Keokuk 10 25:13.2 8:09
73 1186 Brendan Marcellus Fairfield 12 25:26.8 8:13
74 1432 Isaiah Morris Washington 10 26:04.6 8:25
75 1425 Kevin Flannery Washington 11 26:07.6 8:26
76 1379 Zander Rudolph Muscatine 9 26:50.3 8:40
77 1377 Alec Recker Muscatine 9 27:53.8 9:00
78 1108 Moise Cordero Burlington 10 28:12.9 9:07
79 1235 Ethan Huffman Fort Madison 9 28:28.0 9:11
80 1237 Jack Johnstun Fort Madison 9 31:18.2 10:06
81 1438 Sean Steepleton Washington 9 34:15.4 11:04