IHSA Class 3A XC Regional
Saturday October 23, 2021
Empire Park * Hampton, IL
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
WOMENS TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. MINOOKA
2 4 5 6 11 (13) (15) = 28
Gabriella McCollom, Jocelyn Host, Gabrielle Kics, Audrey Boles,
Kathryn Cichon, Cassie Fuhrman, Taya Gummerson
2. YORKVILLE (H.S.)
1 3 7 8 12 (16) (20) = 31
Anna Hunter, Makenna Edwards, Margaret Hunter, Katie Melzer, Ava
Galloway, Lucy Anderson, Alex Stewart
3. PLAINFIELD (NORTH)
10 14 17 18 19 (28) (49) = 78
Claire Wilson, Elsie Czarniewski, Kaitlyn Ward, Michelle Masis, Aminah
Hussain, Morgan Raclawski, Ella Powell
4. PLAINFIELD (SOUTH)
21 25 26 35 39 (44) (50) = 146
Addie Prokop, Josie Carlberg, Layne Carlberg, Madison Labeck, Anne
Atwood, Hannah Stigter, Abbey Trentz
5. PLAINFIELD (CENTRAL)
22 31 32 36 37 (38) (43) = 158
Ella Enders, Piper Woodall, Hannah Kilday, Bridget Kemp, Selah
Fornelli, Nicole Jones, Cassandra Salkas
6. MOLINE
24 29 30 46 48 (54) (57) = 177
Alexis Havercamp, Abby Deblieck, Lyllian (lily) Jorgenson, Salix
Schmid, Ryleigh Robertson, Alyson Benson, Anyah Ranson
7. JOLIET (WEST)
27 33 34 41 52 (58) (59) = 187
Asia Kocheva, Julietta Contreras, Avery Kittl, Anahi Pena, Tori Thom,
Kimberly Baron, Marlie Potocki
8. JOLIET (CENTRAL)
23 40 42 45 53 (55) (56) = 203
Emma Schlismann, Ariadna Juarez, Maddalynn Butler, Genesis Maximo,
Nereida Jimenez, Ariana Ortiz, Scarlett Chavez
9. EAST MOLINE (UNITED)
9 47 51 60 61 (62) (63) = 228
Maddie Miller, Hannah Mohr, Hahnah Glackin, Kierstin Decker, Dahlia
Ballesteros, Carina Wilson, Yanel Alaniz
IHSA Class 3A XC Regional
Saturday October 23, 2021
Empire Park * Hampton, IL
Place TmPl No. Name School Class Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================= ======================================== ===== ======= =====
1 1 2213 Anna Hunter YORKVILLE (H.S.) 12 17:43.3 5:55
2 2 2069 Gabriella McCollom MINOOKA 11 17:48.4 5:57
3 3 2210 Makenna Edwards YORKVILLE (H.S.) 11 17:48.6 5:57
4 4 2067 Jocelyn Host MINOOKA 12 17:57.1 6:00
5 5 2074 Gabrielle Kics MINOOKA 11 18:09.7 6:04
6 6 2061 Audrey Boles MINOOKA 12 18:14.6 6:05
7 7 2214 Margaret Hunter YORKVILLE (H.S.) 12 18:28.8 6:10
8 8 2217 Katie Melzer YORKVILLE (H.S.) 11 18:38.0 6:13
9 9 2005 Maddie Miller EAST MOLINE (UNITED) 12 18:39.0 6:13
10 10 2170 Claire Wilson PLAINFIELD (NORTH) 10 18:40.0 6:14
11 11 2063 Kathryn Cichon MINOOKA 12 18:43.9 6:15
12 12 2212 Ava Galloway YORKVILLE (H.S.) 10 18:45.1 6:16
13 13 2064 Cassie Fuhrman MINOOKA 10 18:49.2 6:17
14 14 2160 Elsie Czarniewski PLAINFIELD (NORTH) 9 18:51.6 6:18
15 2136 Lily Anderson PLAINFIELD (EAST) 11 18:53.2 6:18
16 15 2066 Taya Gummerson MINOOKA 9 18:55.0 6:19
17 16 2209 Lucy Anderson YORKVILLE (H.S.) 11 19:13.4 6:25
18 17 2168 Kaitlyn Ward PLAINFIELD (NORTH) 10 19:20.1 6:27
19 18 2164 Michelle Masis PLAINFIELD (NORTH) 12 19:21.0 6:27
20 19 2162 Aminah Hussain PLAINFIELD (NORTH) 12 19:23.3 6:28
21 20 2219 Alex Stewart YORKVILLE (H.S.) 11 19:24.0 6:28
22 2142 Lilia McCormick PLAINFIELD (EAST) 9 19:33.8 6:32
23 21 2193 Addie Prokop PLAINFIELD (SOUTH) 10 19:37.3 6:33
24 22 2111 Ella Enders PLAINFIELD (CENTRAL) 12 19:37.7 6:33
25 23 2031 Emma Schlismann JOLIET (CENTRAL) 10 19:43.0 6:35
26 24 2091 Alexis Havercamp MOLINE 10 19:44.9 6:35
27 25 2189 Josie Carlberg PLAINFIELD (SOUTH) 12 19:50.8 6:37
28 26 2190 Layne Carlberg PLAINFIELD (SOUTH) 12 19:53.8 6:38
29 27 2045 Asia Kocheva JOLIET (WEST) 9 19:55.3 6:39
30 28 2167 Morgan Raclawski PLAINFIELD (NORTH) 12 20:00.3 6:41
31 29 2090 Abby Deblieck MOLINE 12 20:07.6 6:43
32 30 2092 Lyllian (Lily) Jorgenso MOLINE 9 20:10.5 6:44
33 31 2121 Piper Woodall PLAINFIELD (CENTRAL) 12 20:16.5 6:46
34 32 2115 Hannah Kilday PLAINFIELD (CENTRAL) 10 20:20.2 6:47
35 33 2043 Julietta Contreras JOLIET (WEST) 11 20:22.3 6:48
36 34 2044 Avery Kittl JOLIET (WEST) 11 20:28.7 6:50
37 35 2191 Madison Labeck PLAINFIELD (SOUTH) 11 20:31.9 6:51
38 36 2114 Bridget Kemp PLAINFIELD (CENTRAL) 9 20:34.6 6:52
39 37 2112 Selah Fornelli PLAINFIELD (CENTRAL) 9 20:35.0 6:52
40 38 2113 Nicole Jones PLAINFIELD (CENTRAL) 12 20:45.7 6:56
41 39 2188 Anne Atwood PLAINFIELD (SOUTH) 10 20:48.3 6:57
42 40 2027 Ariadna Juarez JOLIET (CENTRAL) 12 20:49.3 6:57
43 41 2047 Anahi Pena JOLIET (WEST) 10 20:55.3 6:59
44 42 2022 Maddalynn Butler JOLIET (CENTRAL) 12 21:05.2 7:02
45 43 2119 Cassandra Salkas PLAINFIELD (CENTRAL) 11 21:06.5 7:03
46 44 2194 Hannah Stigter PLAINFIELD (SOUTH) 12 21:13.2 7:05
47 45 2029 Genesis Maximo JOLIET (CENTRAL) 12 21:23.1 7:08
48 46 2097 Salix Schmid MOLINE 10 21:27.2 7:10
49 47 2006 Hannah Mohr EAST MOLINE (UNITED) 10 21:30.0 7:10
50 48 2096 Ryleigh Robertson MOLINE 11 21:51.2 7:18
51 49 2165 Ella Powell PLAINFIELD (NORTH) 11 21:57.0 7:19
52 50 2195 Abbey Trentz PLAINFIELD (SOUTH) 10 21:57.7 7:20
53 51 2004 Hahnah Glackin EAST MOLINE (UNITED) 9 21:59.6 7:20
54 52 2049 Tori Thom JOLIET (WEST) 12 22:03.6 7:22
55 53 2026 Nereida Jimenez JOLIET (CENTRAL) 10 22:08.8 7:23
56 54 2089 Alyson Benson MOLINE 11 22:12.2 7:25
57 55 2030 Ariana Ortiz JOLIET (CENTRAL) 11 22:17.6 7:26
58 56 2023 Scarlett Chavez JOLIET (CENTRAL) 12 22:21.3 7:28
59 57 2094 Anyah Ranson MOLINE 12 22:31.2 7:31
60 58 2042 Kimberly Baron JOLIET (WEST) 10 22:36.6 7:33
61 59 2048 Marlie Potocki JOLIET (WEST) 11 22:52.0 7:38
62 60 2003 Kierstin Decker EAST MOLINE (UNITED) 11 23:16.7 7:46
63 61 2002 Dahlia Ballesteros EAST MOLINE (UNITED) 10 24:07.1 8:03
64 62 2010 Carina Wilson EAST MOLINE (UNITED) 10 24:12.9 8:05
65 2144 Kylie Vogel PLAINFIELD (EAST) 10 24:16.7 8:06
66 63 2001 Yanel Alaniz EAST MOLINE (UNITED) 12 24:22.9 8:08
67 2143 Leila Uras PLAINFIELD (EAST) 11 25:33.7 8:32