Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
2017 5K Superhero Run for CASA
5K Overall--Searchable Format
Info
July 8, 2017 in Omaha, NE
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
5K Overall--Searchable Format
5K Overall--Text Format
5K Age Groups--Text Format
5K Teams-Text Format
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
Superhero Run for CASA-Omaha
5K Overall--Searchable Format - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
268
Logan
Bredesky
M2029
1
1/22
1/92
18:05
5:50
348
Ethan
Goldner
M0119
2
1/25
2/92
18:14
5:52
307
John
Gathje
M5059
3
1/11
3/92
18:46
6:03
456
Daniel
Campos
M4049
4
1/12
4/92
18:59
6:07
230
Jason
Landin
M0119
5
2/25
5/92
19:00
6:07
391
Eli
McCabe
M0119
6
3/25
6/92
19:21
6:14
302
Michael
Collins
M2029
7
2/22
7/92
19:22
6:14
316
Liz
Woodruff
F3039
8
1/40
1/122
19:25
6:15
303
Alex
Crnkovich
M0119
9
4/25
8/92
19:38
6:19
306
Jacob
Gathje
M0119
10
5/25
9/92
20:03
6:28
310
David
Pecha
M4049
11
2/12
10/92
20:40
6:39
339
Donald
Ferree
M4049
12
3/12
11/92
20:45
6:41
228
Clayton
Haggard
M0119
13
6/25
12/92
21:10
6:49
233
Josh
Reed
M0119
14
7/25
13/92
21:10
6:49
229
Amarion
Johnson
M0119
15
8/25
14/92
21:20
6:52
423
Mandy
Sykora
F0119
16
1/14
2/122
21:55
7:03
422
Jake
Sykora
M0119
17
9/25
15/92
22:13
7:09
479
Raceday
Registration
-
18
0/0
0/0
22:28
7:14
486
Raceday
Registration
-
19
0/0
0/0
22:30
7:15
241
Michael
Korbitz
M2029
20
3/22
16/92
23:03
7:26
287
Andrew
Kuehn
M3039
21
1/20
17/92
23:26
7:33
305
Charles
Dudek
M2029
22
4/22
18/92
23:27
7:33
280
Justin
Couch
M0119
23
10/25
19/92
23:53
7:42
453
Mohamed
Boudissa
M4049
24
4/12
20/92
24:00
7:44
232
Adam
Gill
M0119
25
11/25
21/92
24:06
7:46
231
Diego
Martinez
M0119
26
12/25
22/92
24:07
7:46
455
Jeff
Braun
M0119
27
13/25
23/92
24:18
7:50
331
Grace
Charlesworth
F0119
28
2/14
3/122
24:25
7:52
349
Zach
Goldner
M0119
29
14/25
24/92
24:36
7:56
253
Matt
Boyd
M4049
30
5/12
25/92
24:50
8:00
366
Alexa
Hoffmann
F2029
31
1/28
4/122
24:58
8:03
276
Barry
Couch
M5059
32
2/11
26/92
25:19
8:09
368
Alex
Hook
M3039
33
2/20
27/92
25:20
8:10
321
Martin
Alvarez
M2029
34
5/22
28/92
25:21
8:10
388
Megan
Luchtel
F2029
35
2/28
5/122
25:28
8:12
469
Landon
Luchtel
M3039
36
3/20
29/92
25:29
8:13
474
Jenny
Roberts
F2029
37
3/28
6/122
25:31
8:13
459
Jeannine
Devetter
F3039
38
2/40
7/122
25:34
8:14
473
Julie
Olson
F3039
39
3/40
8/122
25:36
8:15
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
472
David
Olson
M3039
40
4/20
30/92
25:48
8:19
463
Leslie
Guzinski
F3039
41
4/40
9/122
25:49
8:19
267
Kyle
Bredesky
M2029
42
6/22
31/92
25:55
8:21
466
Skylar
Heinrich
F0119
43
3/14
10/122
26:01
8:23
427
Hector
Vela
M3039
44
5/20
32/92
26:19
8:29
403
Kassie
Peregoy
F3039
45
5/40
11/122
27:23
8:49
240
Jack
Korbitz
M2029
46
7/22
33/92
27:28
8:51
437
Nick
Zadina
M3039
47
6/20
34/92
27:33
8:52
341
Tracy
Fisher
F4049
48
1/25
12/122
27:34
8:53
478
Raceday
Registration
-
49
0/0
0/0
27:47
8:57
419
Jason
Steed
M2029
50
8/22
35/92
27:54
8:59
386
Olivia
Lawson
F2029
51
4/28
13/122
28:07
9:03
262
Nathan
Nepple
M3039
52
7/20
36/92
28:08
9:04
467
Sydney
Heinrich
F0119
53
4/14
14/122
28:09
9:04
308
Dylan
Parlor
M2029
54
9/22
37/92
28:16
9:06
254
Sara
Boyd
F4049
55
2/25
15/122
28:17
9:07
477
Jessica
Thomas
F3039
56
6/40
16/122
28:29
9:10
476
Geoff
Thomas
M3039
57
8/20
38/92
28:30
9:11
397
Monica
Moler
F2029
58
5/28
17/122
28:40
9:14
460
Devin
Griffee
M2029
59
10/22
39/92
28:49
9:17
337
Lindee
Deshler
F3039
60
7/40
18/122
29:05
9:22
289
Tanner
Snow
M2029
61
11/22
40/92
29:16
9:26
390
Cole
McAllister
M2029
62
12/22
41/92
29:18
9:26
443
Anthony
Hogan
M0119
63
15/25
42/92
29:19
9:27
324
Cindy
Bentley
F3039
64
8/40
19/122
29:27
9:29
411
David
Robey
M4049
66
6/12
43/92
29:28
9:29
340
Marybeth
Ferree
F4049
67
3/25
20/122
29:45
9:35
482
Raceday
Registration
-
68
0/0
0/0
29:47
9:36
264
Anthony
Olsen
M3039
69
9/20
44/92
30:00
9:40
290
Tyler
Snow
M2029
70
13/22
45/92
30:02
9:40
440
Anne
Baxter
F5059
71
1/12
21/122
30:18
9:46
278
Derek
Couch
M2029
72
14/22
46/92
30:21
9:47
292
Claudia
Brunner
F4049
73
4/25
22/122
30:27
9:48
409
Amy
Riggs
F4049
74
5/25
23/122
30:30
9:49
248
Kurt
Miller
M3039
75
10/20
47/92
30:31
9:50
429
Erica
Wagner
F4049
76
6/25
24/122
30:39
9:52
416
Angie
Shadle
F4049
77
7/25
25/122
30:42
9:53
401
Matt
Olsen
M5059
78
3/11
48/92
30:44
9:54
279
Gary
Couch
M5059
79
4/11
49/92
30:45
9:54
283
Rodney
Grotz
M2029
80
15/22
50/92
30:55
9:57
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
358
Suzanne
Haney
F4049
81
8/25
26/122
30:57
9:58
333
John
Corrado
M5059
82
5/11
51/92
31:33
10:10
329
Sean
Carlson
M3039
83
11/20
52/92
31:35
10:10
250
Anne
Petzel
F3039
84
9/40
27/122
31:40
10:12
383
Jacqelle
Lane
F3039
85
10/40
28/122
31:41
10:12
442
Victoria
Harker
F4049
86
9/25
29/122
31:42
10:13
362
Tova
Hettinger
F2029
87
6/28
30/122
31:45
10:14
387
Erin
Leahy
F3039
89
11/40
31/122
31:47
10:14
396
John
Moler
M2029
88
16/22
53/92
31:47
10:14
379
Deborah
Krambeck
F3039
90
12/40
32/122
31:57
10:17
438
Michael
Zimmerman
M5059
91
6/11
54/92
32:01
10:19
454
Nidal
Boudissa
M0119
92
16/25
55/92
32:05
10:20
356
Matthew
Haney
M0119
93
17/25
56/92
32:08
10:21
357
Patrick
Haney
M4049
94
7/12
57/92
32:12
10:22
421
Bailey
Sykora
F0119
95
5/14
33/122
32:15
10:23
424
R. Craig
Sykora
M5059
96
7/11
58/92
32:16
10:24
242
Nancy
Korbitz
F4049
97
10/25
34/122
32:23
10:26
347
Edie
Goldner
F0119
98
6/14
35/122
32:29
10:28
282
Brent
Grotz
M2029
99
17/22
59/92
32:31
10:28
451
Laura
Schoenrock
F3039
100
13/40
36/122
32:55
10:36
244
Brian
Akert
M3039
101
12/20
60/92
32:59
10:37
375
Jodi
Junk
F2029
102
7/28
37/122
33:03
10:39
350
Claire
Grabenbauer
F2029
103
8/28
38/122
33:04
10:39
312
Diana
Alderson
F5059
104
2/12
39/122
33:06
10:40
395
Amelia
Mohr
F3039
105
14/40
40/122
33:07
10:40
461
Rachael
Gross
F2029
106
9/28
41/122
33:09
10:40
430
Heather
Wagner
F3039
107
15/40
42/122
33:15
10:42
376
Mihaela
Kobjerowski
F4049
108
11/25
43/122
33:20
10:44
410
Mike
Riggs
M4049
109
8/12
61/92
33:28
10:47
367
Bree
Holyoak
F3039
110
16/40
44/122
33:30
10:47
304
Christy
Crnkovich
F4049
111
12/25
45/122
33:31
10:48
418
Ashley
Stark
F3039
112
17/40
46/122
33:32
10:48
354
Margarita
Gutierrez
F3039
113
18/40
47/122
34:10
11:00
487
Raceday
Registration
-
114
0/0
0/0
34:22
11:04
441
Justine
O'Neill-Hedlund
F2029
115
10/28
48/122
34:30
11:07
352
Karla
Green
F2029
116
11/28
49/122
34:37
11:09
483
Raceday
Registration
-
117
0/0
0/0
34:43
11:11
481
Raceday
Registration
-
118
0/0
0/0
34:49
11:13
462
Daniel
Grotz
M3039
119
13/20
62/92
34:52
11:14
338
Leslie
Espino
F2029
120
12/28
50/122
35:08
11:19
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
346
Marisa
Gibb
F3039
121
19/40
51/122
35:09
11:19
393
Dana
Miller
F3039
122
20/40
52/122
35:21
11:23
295
Lydia
Phillips
M2029
123
18/22
53/122
35:22
11:23
412
Samantha
Robey
F0119
124
7/14
54/122
35:23
11:24
336
Brandon
Deshler
M3039
125
14/20
63/92
35:52
11:33
344
Keary
Friedrichsen
F0119
126
8/14
55/122
35:54
11:34
343
Jerry
Friedrichsen
M6099
127
1/3
64/92
35:57
11:35
384
Jamie
Larson
F3039
128
21/40
56/122
36:03
11:37
332
Ana
Clapham
F2029
129
13/28
57/122
36:06
11:37
457
Danny
Carlson
M2029
130
19/22
65/92
36:07
11:38
468
Nick
Liston
M4049
132
9/12
67/92
36:07
11:38
450
Brayden
Zimmer
M0119
131
18/25
66/92
36:07
11:38
398
Rocio
Mujica Hernandez
F2029
133
14/28
58/122
36:08
11:38
328
Casey
Caniglia
M4049
134
10/12
68/92
36:09
11:39
234
Justin
Eggspuehler
M3039
135
15/20
69/92
36:11
11:39
285
Tylynn
Johnson
F0119
136
9/14
59/122
36:11
11:39
445
Sylvester
Thomas
M5059
137
8/11
70/92
36:27
11:44
446
Kyle
Russell
M0119
138
19/25
71/92
36:36
11:47
353
Toni
Gross
F4049
139
13/25
60/122
36:38
11:48
404
Kasey
Potts
F3039
140
22/40
61/122
36:39
11:48
406
Cynthia
Prieto Moran
F2029
141
15/28
62/122
36:39
11:48
260
Marigold
Helvey
F0119
142
10/14
63/122
36:40
11:48
381
Valerie
Kurk
F6099
143
1/2
64/122
36:40
11:48
405
Timothy
Potts
M3039
144
16/20
72/92
36:40
11:49
382
Brittney
Kusmierski
F2029
145
16/28
65/122
36:45
11:50
380
Charles
Kurk
M6099
146
2/3
73/92
36:49
11:51
471
Michelle
Meyer
F4049
147
14/25
66/122
37:01
11:55
236
Tonya
Eggspuehler
F3039
148
23/40
67/122
37:02
11:56
417
Tonia
Shaw
F4049
149
15/25
68/122
37:23
12:02
288
Katie
Marple
F2029
150
17/28
69/122
37:55
12:13
284
Tonya
Grotz
F0119
151
11/14
70/122
37:56
12:13
281
Hannah
Flaugh
F2029
152
18/28
71/122
37:57
12:13
334
Chad
Couillard
M5059
153
9/11
74/92
37:57
12:13
335
Lisa
Couillard
F5059
154
3/12
72/122
37:58
12:13
277
Cody
Couch
M2029
155
20/22
75/92
38:08
12:17
355
Luke
Haney
M0119
156
20/25
76/92
38:14
12:19
342
Lynn
Forehand
F4049
157
16/25
73/122
38:28
12:23
275
Austin
Couch
M2029
158
21/22
77/92
38:33
12:25
370
Colby
Jensen
F2029
159
19/28
74/122
38:56
12:32
360
Lauren
Hellman
F3039
160
24/40
75/122
38:57
12:33
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
249
Katie
Navratil
F3039
161
25/40
76/122
39:13
12:38
300
Lacee
Cooper
F2029
162
20/28
77/122
39:16
12:39
291
Joni
Veldkamp
F2029
163
21/28
78/122
39:17
12:39
470
Beth
McGill
F4049
164
17/25
79/122
39:34
12:44
447
Nathen
Scholten
M0119
165
21/25
78/92
39:45
12:48
389
Shana
Martinez
F3039
166
26/40
80/122
39:51
12:50
369
Pete
Jardine
M3039
167
17/20
79/92
40:14
12:57
297
Stacey
Larson
F3039
168
27/40
81/122
40:21
13:00
408
Meghan
Reinhardt
F2029
169
22/28
82/122
41:38
13:25
330
Brock
Castinado
M2029
170
22/22
80/92
41:40
13:25
407
Elizabeth
Reilly
F3039
171
28/40
83/122
41:41
13:25
413
Marisa
Rosen
F3039
172
29/40
84/122
42:01
13:32
269
Rachel
Chapin
F2029
173
23/28
85/122
43:14
13:55
273
Kesin
Chipperfield
M0119
174
22/25
81/92
43:15
13:55
320
Tallulah
Aeillo
F0119
176
12/14
87/122
43:15
13:56
428
Avie
Veldkamp
F2029
175
24/28
86/122
43:15
13:56
420
Mary Clare
Sweet
F3039
177
30/40
88/122
43:17
13:56
315
Julie
Woodruff
F6099
178
2/2
89/122
43:19
13:57
272
Craig
Chipperfield
M3039
179
18/20
82/92
43:26
13:59
270
Alea
Chipperfield
F0119
180
13/14
90/122
43:27
14:00
274
Lorinda
Chipperfield
F3039
181
31/40
91/122
43:28
14:00
235
Kyler
Eggspuehler
M0119
182
23/25
83/92
43:34
14:02
449
Sam
Scholten
M4049
183
11/12
84/92
44:19
14:16
448
Cheri
Scholten
F4049
184
18/25
92/122
44:20
14:17
271
Cheryl
Chipperfield
F3039
185
32/40
93/122
44:42
14:24
488
Raceday
Registration
-
186
0/0
0/0
44:45
14:25
425
Lisa
Test
F4049
187
19/25
94/122
44:52
14:27
322
Kim
Arter
F5059
188
4/12
95/122
44:54
14:27
485
Raceday
Registration
-
189
0/0
0/0
45:05
14:31
465
Amy
Heinrich
F4049
190
20/25
96/122
45:06
14:31
480
Raceday
Registration
-
191
0/0
0/0
45:07
14:32
484
Raceday
Registration
-
192
0/0
0/0
45:09
14:32
261
Lynn
Nepple
F3039
193
33/40
97/122
45:18
14:35
293
Shaina
Claassen
F2029
194
25/28
98/122
45:19
14:35
252
Eli
Schuchman
M0119
195
24/25
85/92
45:51
14:46
251
Amy
Schuchman
F4049
196
21/25
99/122
46:46
15:04
314
Le
Bender
M3039
197
19/20
86/92
47:05
15:09
313
Jenn
Bender
F3039
198
34/40
100/122
47:06
15:10
464
Rodney
Hay
M6099
199
3/3
87/92
47:10
15:11
377
Barbara
Koca
F4049
200
22/25
101/122
49:53
16:04
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
326
Ben
Bristol
M4049
201
12/12
88/92
49:54
16:04
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after