Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Corridor Running's Fifth Season
5k
Info
July 4, 2018 in Cedar Rapids
Question About Results?
Races
8k
5k
8K HTML
5K HTML
5k - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
CHIP
RATE
TIME
PACE
796
Tysen
Vandraska
M2024
1
1/22
1/267
17:05
5:30
17:05
5:30
1415
Maxwell
Laue
M1519
2
1/34
2/267
17:28
5:37
17:28
5:37
1416
Robert
Laue
M1519
3
2/34
3/267
18:05
5:49
18:05
5:49
1805
Mike
Biderman
M3539
4
1/30
4/267
18:16
5:53
18:16
5:53
700
Ryan
Neubauer
M1519
5
3/34
5/267
18:30
5:57
18:30
5:57
1792
Gavin
Hall
M014
6
1/43
6/267
18:37
6:00
18:37
6:00
1301
McKade
Adams
M1519
7
4/34
7/267
18:40
6:00
18:40
6:00
616
Wes
Hilleshiem
M4044
8
1/22
8/267
18:47
6:03
18:47
6:03
1548
Haji
Ali
M1519
9
5/34
9/267
19:27
6:16
19:27
6:16
1842
Carlo
Dannenfelser
M1519
10
6/34
10/267
19:29
6:16
19:29
6:16
1319
Jamie
Brown
M5559
11
1/16
11/267
19:34
6:18
19:35
6:18
618
Hunter
Hills
M2529
12
1/16
12/267
19:38
6:19
19:40
6:20
1559
Mason
Johnson
M1519
13
7/34
13/267
19:45
6:21
19:45
6:21
513
Tyler
Bilskie
M1519
14
8/34
14/267
20:20
6:33
20:20
6:33
738
Bailey
Reiseck
M1519
15
9/34
15/267
20:24
6:34
20:24
6:34
1482
Tysen
Skopec
M1519
16
10/34
16/267
20:27
6:35
20:29
6:35
1501
Elijah
Vlasek
M1519
17
11/34
17/267
20:38
6:39
20:38
6:39
1407
Scott
Kahler
M4044
18
2/22
18/267
20:41
6:40
20:43
6:40
534
Brandon
Cano
M1519
19
12/34
19/267
20:52
6:43
20:53
6:43
1394
Will
Ihringer
M014
20
2/43
20/267
20:55
6:44
20:55
6:44
604
Suzanne
Halekas
F3539
21
1/60
1/373
20:56
6:44
20:56
6:44
1799
Matt
Gardner
M2024
22
2/22
21/267
20:54
6:44
20:58
6:45
1372
Adam
Goldberg
M2024
23
3/22
22/267
20:48
6:42
21:00
6:46
683
Aidan
Meyer
M1519
24
13/34
23/267
21:16
6:51
21:16
6:51
1341
Kiersten
Conway
F1519
25
1/29
2/373
21:18
6:51
21:18
6:51
584
Carson
Frazee
M1519
26
14/34
24/267
21:21
6:52
21:21
6:52
1315
Madeline
Block
F1519
27
2/29
3/373
21:32
6:56
21:32
6:56
1554
Gabe
Countryman
M1519
28
15/34
25/267
21:27
6:54
21:35
6:57
808
Amos
Werderman
M3539
29
2/30
26/267
21:36
6:57
21:37
6:57
1333
Hannah
Chute
F2024
30
1/24
4/373
21:42
6:59
21:42
6:59
1532
Slada
Buckheister
M014
31
3/43
27/267
21:46
7:00
21:46
7:00
1560
Carson
Sawsenbach
M014
32
4/43
28/267
21:49
7:01
21:49
7:01
603
Nathan
Hagarty
M1519
33
16/34
29/267
21:46
7:00
21:50
7:02
676
Justin
Marxen
M3539
34
3/30
30/267
21:54
7:03
21:58
7:04
1553
Taylor
Seibles
M1519
35
17/34
31/267
21:52
7:02
22:01
7:05
1472
Wilmara
Salgado-Pabon
F4044
36
1/37
5/373
21:57
7:04
22:01
7:05
576
Daniel
Felderman
M4549
37
1/22
32/267
22:02
7:06
22:02
7:06
721
Rich
Phillips
M5054
38
1/20
33/267
22:01
7:05
22:03
7:06
1811
Kendall
White
F1519
39
3/29
6/373
22:03
7:06
22:05
7:06
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
CHIP
RATE
TIME
PACE
1380
Michael
Guckenberger
M1519
40
18/34
34/267
22:10
7:08
22:10
7:08
1533
Tom
Buckheister
M4044
41
3/22
35/267
22:13
7:09
22:13
7:09
1835
Katie
Tallett
F1519
42
4/29
7/373
22:20
7:11
22:20
7:11
1555
Eian
Countryman
M1519
43
19/34
36/267
22:13
7:09
22:21
7:12
587
Amy
Freeman
F3034
44
1/29
8/373
22:19
7:11
22:24
7:13
630
Sam
Jahnke
M1519
45
20/34
37/267
22:34
7:16
22:35
7:16
1439
Adam
Millikin
M2024
46
4/22
38/267
22:37
7:17
22:40
7:18
1478
Randy
Schultz
M5559
47
2/16
39/267
22:35
7:16
22:41
7:18
617
Annie
Hills
F2529
48
1/32
9/373
22:40
7:18
22:44
7:19
1344
Dylan
Decklever
M1519
49
21/34
40/267
22:46
7:20
22:46
7:20
1808
Ken
Wright
M4549
50
2/22
41/267
22:38
7:17
22:49
7:21
1361
Ben
Eliason
M2024
51
5/22
42/267
22:43
7:19
22:50
7:21
553
Benoit
Davy
M4044
52
4/22
43/267
22:54
7:22
23:00
7:24
1444
Andrew
Mitchell
M2529
53
2/16
44/267
22:58
7:24
23:03
7:25
1495
Jared
Tee
M3034
54
1/20
45/267
23:07
7:26
23:09
7:27
1359
Chris
Dvorak
M2529
55
3/16
46/267
23:01
7:25
23:15
7:29
1502
Isaiah
Vlasek
M2024
56
6/22
47/267
23:01
7:25
23:16
7:29
1433
Ben
Miller
M3539
57
4/30
48/267
22:41
7:18
23:25
7:32
1404
Landon
Kahler
M014
58
5/43
49/267
23:24
7:32
23:26
7:32
1426
Amy
Marshall
F3539
59
2/60
10/373
23:28
7:33
23:29
7:34
1823
Daniel
Roberts
M2024
60
7/22
50/267
23:29
7:34
23:30
7:34
1382
Lily
Haars
F014
61
1/52
11/373
23:34
7:35
23:34
7:35
1413
Amanda
Larson
F3034
62
2/29
12/373
23:31
7:34
23:39
7:37
633
Lily
Johannes
F014
63
2/52
13/373
23:35
7:35
23:42
7:38
1839
Liberty
Wickham
F014
64
3/52
14/373
23:59
7:43
23:59
7:43
804
Andrea
Wasson
F3034
65
3/29
15/373
23:50
7:40
24:04
7:45
1469
Morgan
Russell
F2529
66
2/32
16/373
24:06
7:45
24:06
7:46
1545
Maggie
Gorman
F014
67
4/52
17/373
24:06
7:45
24:07
7:46
1847
Michael
Houseman
M3539
68
5/30
51/267
23:37
7:36
24:13
7:48
1339
Tyler
Colvin
M1519
69
22/34
52/267
23:47
7:39
24:14
7:48
1489
Trey
Squiers
M2024
70
8/22
53/267
24:03
7:45
24:17
7:49
1567
Chad
Henderson
M4044
71
5/22
54/267
24:29
7:53
24:32
7:54
646
Kyra
Kauder
F014
72
5/52
18/373
24:36
7:55
24:36
7:55
645
Andrew
Kauder
M4549
73
3/22
55/267
24:36
7:55
24:36
7:55
1408
John
Kellbach
M4549
74
4/22
56/267
24:31
7:53
24:37
7:56
783
Joel
Tee
M2529
75
4/16
57/267
24:41
7:57
24:43
7:57
1556
Seth
Countryman
M014
76
6/43
58/267
24:36
7:55
24:43
7:57
543
Kevin
Costigan
M5559
77
3/16
59/267
24:44
7:58
24:46
7:58
1833
Ella
Tallett
F014
78
6/52
19/373
24:46
7:58
24:46
7:58
1832
Tim
Keainey
M2529
79
5/16
60/267
24:49
7:59
24:52
8:00
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
CHIP
RATE
TIME
PACE
1425
Zaira
Malloy-Salgado
F014
80
7/52
20/373
24:48
7:59
24:52
8:00
638
Mike
Jorgensen
M5559
81
4/16
61/267
24:53
8:01
24:53
8:01
1550
Caleb
Carlson
M1519
82
23/34
62/267
24:28
7:53
24:54
8:01
1547
Kyle
Koeppen
M3539
83
6/30
63/267
24:54
8:01
25:00
8:03
1368
Thomas
Fifer
M2024
84
9/22
64/267
24:43
7:57
25:00
8:03
1565
Shilo
Jones
F4044
85
2/37
21/373
24:52
8:00
25:05
8:04
746
Luke
Rocca
M014
86
7/43
65/267
25:01
8:03
25:05
8:04
684
Caleigh
Meyer
F2024
87
2/24
22/373
25:10
8:06
25:10
8:06
678
Lucas
McCarley
M014
88
8/43
66/267
25:05
8:04
25:12
8:07
1343
Martin
Cram
M3539
89
7/30
67/267
25:14
8:07
25:17
8:08
739
Bella
Reiseck
F014
90
8/52
23/373
24:54
8:01
25:21
8:10
1423
Eric
Lockwood
M5559
91
5/16
68/267
25:10
8:06
25:23
8:10
1791
Pete
Messerli
M3034
92
2/20
69/267
25:13
8:07
25:24
8:10
1447
Jeremy
Moser
M4044
93
6/22
70/267
25:26
8:11
25:26
8:11
1357
Vanessa
Duerksen
F3539
94
3/60
24/373
25:05
8:04
25:29
8:12
1810
Kristyn
Robledo
F2529
95
3/32
25/373
25:18
8:09
25:32
8:13
560
Paige
Diebold
F1519
96
5/29
26/373
25:34
8:14
25:34
8:14
1481
Anna
Siddall
F2529
97
4/32
27/373
25:06
8:05
25:37
8:15
1453
Catherine
Peters
F2024
98
3/24
28/373
25:37
8:15
25:44
8:17
1437
Lucas
Miller
M3034
99
3/20
71/267
25:06
8:05
25:46
8:18
672
Steve
Lorenz
M5054
100
2/20
72/267
25:46
8:18
25:48
8:18
172
Keatyn
Good
M1519
101
24/34
73/267
25:42
8:16
25:49
8:18
755
Riley
Schmitt
M2529
102
6/16
74/267
25:46
8:18
25:50
8:19
1384
Michelle
Hackbarth
F3539
103
4/60
29/373
25:49
8:19
25:52
8:19
1414
Nick
Larson
M3539
104
8/30
75/267
25:40
8:16
25:53
8:20
1525
Jacob
Northway
M014
105
9/43
76/267
25:28
8:12
26:02
8:23
1566
Carter
Henderson
M014
106
10/43
77/267
26:01
8:23
26:05
8:24
1831
Anne
Tallett
F4549
107
1/30
30/373
26:07
8:24
26:07
8:25
795
Shelley
Vandraska
F5054
108
1/40
31/373
26:04
8:24
26:08
8:25
588
Cameron
Freeman
M3034
109
4/20
78/267
26:08
8:25
26:13
8:26
1500
Rachel
Varner
F2529
110
5/32
32/373
26:05
8:24
26:14
8:27
585
Cole
Frazee
M1519
111
25/34
79/267
26:16
8:27
26:16
8:27
1514
Elliott
Zrudsky
M014
112
11/43
80/267
26:13
8:26
26:17
8:27
1577
Crew
Geater
M014
113
12/43
81/267
26:17
8:28
26:18
8:28
1375
Joe
Goropesek
M2024
114
10/22
82/267
26:09
8:25
26:20
8:29
651
Adam
Kinnear
M3539
115
9/30
83/267
25:44
8:17
26:21
8:29
802
Joshua
Wacker
M014
116
13/43
84/267
26:10
8:25
26:22
8:29
1400
Corey
Jacobson
M3539
117
10/30
85/267
25:59
8:22
26:23
8:29
740
Rose
Reiseck
F4549
118
2/30
33/373
26:04
8:23
26:24
8:30
1812
John
Wennekamp
M3539
119
11/30
86/267
26:20
8:29
26:26
8:30
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
CHIP
RATE
TIME
PACE
1826
Jesse
Hurley
M4549
120
5/22
87/267
26:13
8:26
26:27
8:31
573
Kaly
Etten
F3034
121
4/29
34/373
26:21
8:29
26:36
8:34
1825
Ava
Vanberkum
F014
122
9/52
35/373
26:35
8:33
26:38
8:34
541
Tyson
Colvin
M3539
123
12/30
88/267
26:11
8:26
26:38
8:34
1574
Izzy
Dykstra
M1519
124
26/34
89/267
26:32
8:32
26:41
8:35
1796
Andrea
Shriver
F4549
125
3/30
36/373
26:38
8:34
26:43
8:36
1797
Hadley
Shriver
F2024
126
4/24
37/373
26:38
8:34
26:43
8:36
551
Stella
Davis
F1519
127
6/29
38/373
26:10
8:25
26:45
8:36
1824
Jamie
Van
M4549
128
6/22
90/267
26:42
8:35
26:45
8:37
606
Josh
Handke
M3034
129
5/20
91/267
26:32
8:33
26:45
8:37
592
Andi
Fuemmeler
F3539
130
5/60
39/373
26:33
8:33
26:47
8:37
677
Cathy
May
F4549
131
4/30
40/373
26:40
8:35
26:48
8:38
1504
Sarah
Wacker
F3539
132
6/60
41/373
26:36
8:34
26:48
8:38
1342
Zachary
Cooper
M2529
133
7/16
92/267
26:33
8:33
26:49
8:38
698
Alissa
Neubauer
F1519
134
7/29
42/373
26:42
8:36
26:53
8:39
539
Janice
Coleman
F5054
135
2/40
43/373
26:47
8:37
26:55
8:40
819
Olivia
Wilson
F1519
136
8/29
44/373
26:53
8:39
26:58
8:41
221
Suzanne
Johannes
F4044
137
3/37
45/373
26:52
8:39
26:59
8:41
602
Diane
Hagarty
F5559
138
1/22
46/373
27:03
8:43
27:10
8:45
1834
Miles
Hock
M2024
139
11/22
93/267
27:10
8:45
27:10
8:45
797
Briar
Vandraskaa
M2024
140
12/22
94/267
27:03
8:42
27:10
8:45
570
Morgan
Erickson
F1519
141
9/29
47/373
26:59
8:41
27:11
8:45
807
Tara
Welsch
F3539
142
7/60
48/373
27:01
8:42
27:16
8:47
589
Bill
Freese
M5559
143
6/16
95/267
27:07
8:44
27:20
8:48
1843
Dan
Duello
M4549
144
7/22
96/267
27:17
8:47
27:21
8:48
1803
Alexis
Newport
F014
145
10/52
49/373
27:20
8:48
27:22
8:49
679
Tyler
McCarville
M3539
146
13/30
97/267
27:10
8:45
27:23
8:49
586
Stephanie
Frazee
F5054
147
3/40
50/373
27:12
8:45
27:25
8:49
1541
Deb
Schultejans
F4549
148
5/30
51/373
27:18
8:47
27:27
8:50
1809
Nate
Baker
M4044
149
7/22
98/267
26:58
8:41
27:28
8:50
669
Doud
Lord
M6064
150
1/8
99/267
27:26
8:50
27:28
8:50
814
Don
Westendorf
M3539
151
14/30
100/267
26:45
8:37
27:28
8:51
502
Hannah
Anderson
F2529
152
6/32
52/373
26:56
8:40
27:31
8:51
501
Alex
Anderson
M2529
153
8/16
101/267
26:56
8:40
27:32
8:52
631
Ken
Jans
M70127
154
1/9
102/267
27:28
8:50
27:33
8:52
1828
Lindsay
Smith
F2529
155
7/32
53/373
27:28
8:50
27:34
8:52
1827
Ben
Knake
M2024
156
13/22
103/267
27:28
8:50
27:34
8:52
1307
Marsha
Aspinall
F5559
157
2/22
54/373
27:29
8:51
27:34
8:52
1787
Ron
Lyons
M5054
158
3/20
104/267
27:37
8:53
27:39
8:54
1432
Alexis
Miller
F2024
159
5/24
55/373
27:22
8:48
27:39
8:54
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
CHIP
RATE
TIME
PACE
693
Troy
Montgomery
M4549
160
8/22
105/267
27:33
8:52
27:40
8:54
1434
Curtis
Miller
M3539
161
15/30
106/267
26:58
8:41
27:43
8:55
744
Rick
Robertson
M5559
162
7/16
107/267
27:37
8:53
27:43
8:55
712
Robert
Parrish
M4549
163
9/22
108/267
27:32
8:52
27:45
8:56
1354
Brayden
Duerksen
M014
164
14/43
109/267
27:26
8:50
27:49
8:57
706
Ron
Olson
M70127
165
2/9
110/267
27:49
8:57
27:50
8:57
1406
Owen
Kahler
M014
166
15/43
111/267
27:39
8:54
27:51
8:58
1402
Alex
Junk
M3539
167
16/30
112/267
27:45
8:56
27:53
8:58
1521
Annabell
Deegan
F014
168
11/52
56/373
27:55
8:59
27:55
8:59
689
Annaliese
Mitchell
F3539
169
8/60
57/373
27:41
8:54
27:59
9:00
761
Emily
Shields
F3539
170
9/60
58/373
27:50
8:57
28:03
9:02
1513
Chad
Zrudsky
M3539
171
17/30
113/267
28:04
9:02
28:07
9:03
1520
Tim
Isenberg
M4549
172
10/22
114/267
28:00
9:01
28:09
9:03
594
Scott
Fuemmeler
M3539
173
18/30
115/267
27:48
8:57
28:10
9:04
1517
Adam
Walsh
M3539
174
19/30
116/267
27:35
8:53
28:11
9:04
1838
John
Carr
M4549
175
11/22
117/267
28:00
9:01
28:11
9:04
1844
Steve
Carr
M4044
176
8/22
118/267
28:00
9:01
28:11
9:04
670
Kim
Lorenz
F5054
177
4/40
59/373
28:09
9:04
28:13
9:05
699
Jen
Neubauer
F4549
178
6/30
60/373
28:03
9:02
28:14
9:05
822
Travis
Wolfe
M4549
179
12/22
119/267
28:07
9:03
28:15
9:06
1351
Emmy
Drake
F1519
180
10/29
61/373
27:44
8:56
28:15
9:06
1474
James
Schnoebelen
M5559
181
8/16
120/267
27:58
9:00
28:16
9:06
1403
Amy
Junk
F3539
182
10/60
62/373
28:11
9:04
28:19
9:07
1387
Jacob
Hines
M1519
183
27/34
121/267
27:49
8:57
28:20
9:07
1494
Joe
Talley
M2024
184
14/22
122/267
28:21
9:07
28:21
9:08
1522
Anna
Frerichs
F2024
185
6/24
63/373
28:24
9:09
28:29
9:10
1353
Kelly
Draper
F4044
186
4/37
64/373
28:22
9:08
28:31
9:11
575
Taylor
Fahnle
F2024
187
7/24
65/373
28:07
9:03
28:32
9:11
1822
Dustin
Burnett
M3034
188
6/20
123/267
28:28
9:10
28:37
9:13
1378
Diana
Grenn
F4044
189
5/37
66/373
28:29
9:10
28:40
9:14
1325
Matt
Byers
M3034
190
7/20
124/267
28:08
9:03
28:49
9:16
1420
Haddie
Levake
F014
191
12/52
67/373
28:33
9:11
28:49
9:17
1575
Fischer
Dykstra
M014
192
16/43
125/267
28:42
9:14
28:51
9:17
1401
Kari
Juhl
F3539
193
11/60
68/373
28:52
9:17
28:54
9:18
702
Tracy
Niemeyer
F4549
194
7/30
69/373
28:52
9:18
28:56
9:19
686
Cameron
Michel
M014
195
17/43
126/267
28:53
9:18
28:57
9:19
549
Matthew
Davis
M4549
196
13/22
127/267
28:22
9:08
28:58
9:19
816
Megan
Whitmore
F3034
197
5/29
70/373
28:59
9:20
29:04
9:21
1512
Matthew
Younce
M014
198
18/43
128/267
28:44
9:15
29:04
9:21
621
Emily
Holub
F1519
199
11/29
71/373
28:49
9:17
29:05
9:22
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
CHIP
RATE
TIME
PACE
1322
Amy
Burdt
F5054
200
5/40
72/373
28:35
9:12
29:06
9:22
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after