Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Rip Roar Kids Triathlon - Des Moines
Intermediates
Info
July 14, 2018 in Des Moines, IA
Question About Results?
Races
Seniors
Intermediates
Juniors
Intermediates - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
TIME
350
Dylan
Mirakian
10-M
1
1/18
1/61
2:30
8
0:33
12:10
19.7
2
0:25
5:58
5:58
2
21:36
308
Griffin
Mazeski
11-M
2
1/20
2/61
2:27
4
0:39
12:37
19.0
4
0:23
5:35
5:35
1
21:41
342
Rowan
Child
10-M
3
2/18
3/61
2:28
6
0:21
11:53
20.2
1
0:31
6:50
6:50
7
22:03
381
Miles
Harbert
9-M
4
1/23
4/61
2:37
13
0:22
12:22
19.4
3
0:26
7:00
7:00
9
22:47
375
Brayden
Barrett
9-M
5
2/23
5/61
2:29
7
0:25
12:49
18.7
5
0:31
6:40
6:40
4
22:54
351
Thomas
Runkle
10-M
6
3/18
6/61
2:37
12
0:24
13:13
18.2
7
0:19
6:36
6:36
3
23:09
316
Ike
Smith
11-M
7
2/20
7/61
2:26
3
0:25
13:22
18.0
10
0:29
6:49
6:49
6
23:31
333
Mj
Novelli
11-F
8
1/20
1/54
2:46
30
0:24
13:11
18.2
6
0:31
6:59
6:59
8
23:51
327
Gracie
Lindaman
11-F
9
2/20
2/54
2:18
1
0:25
13:20
18.0
9
0:34
7:30
7:30
17
24:07
315
Atticus
Schleusner
11-M
10
3/20
8/61
2:42
19
0:45
13:17
18.1
8
0:22
7:06
7:06
11
24:12
318
Kellen
Tuyls
11-M
11
4/20
9/61
2:38
14
0:37
13:58
17.2
14
0:28
6:48
6:48
5
24:29
299
Ethan
Degeest
11-M
12
5/20
10/61
2:49
34
0:36
13:26
17.9
11
0:26
7:16
7:16
12
24:33
307
Caden
Lane
11-M
13
6/20
11/61
2:26
2
0:23
13:44
17.5
12
0:27
7:48
7:48
28
24:48
363
Eve
Frost
10-F
14
1/17
3/54
2:30
9
0:37
14:01
17.1
17
0:26
7:32
7:32
19
25:06
303
Ryan
Jencks
11-M
15
7/20
12/61
2:50
36
0:35
13:48
17.4
13
0:23
7:42
7:42
24
25:18
500
Molly
Garrison
10-F
16
2/17
4/54
2:46
31
0:29
14:13
16.9
18
0:29
7:30
7:30
18
25:27
378
Emmett
Degeest
9-M
17
3/23
13/61
3:00
53
0:32
14:00
17.1
16
0:31
7:51
7:51
29
25:54
362
Whitney
Estabrook
10-F
18
3/17
5/54
2:40
17
0:41
14:41
16.3
30
0:27
7:34
7:34
20
26:03
366
Siri
Knutson
10-F
19
4/17
6/54
2:57
49
0:32
14:18
16.8
20
0:24
7:52
7:52
31
26:03
371
Reagan
Prendergast
10-F
20
5/17
7/54
2:43
21
0:37
14:32
16.5
24
0:32
7:43
7:43
26
26:07
337
Isabel
Vavrinek
11-F
21
3/20
8/54
2:35
11
0:36
14:55
16.1
35
0:28
7:36
7:36
22
26:10
331
Allison
Miller
11-F
22
4/20
9/54
2:57
47
0:41
14:00
17.1
15
0:28
8:15
8:15
46
26:21
309
Josh
Mohan
11-M
23
8/20
14/61
2:42
18
0:46
14:23
16.7
21
0:22
8:16
8:16
47
26:29
365
Olivia
Halfpap
10-F
24
6/17
10/54
2:39
15
0:43
15:09
15.8
39
0:30
7:36
7:36
23
26:37
329
Amelia
McEwan
11-F
25
5/20
11/54
2:28
5
0:42
14:33
16.5
26
0:30
8:26
8:26
54
26:39
345
Harrison
Jansen
10-M
26
4/18
15/61
2:45
27
0:49
14:54
16.1
34
0:19
7:55
7:55
33
26:42
367
Julia
Kremer
10-F
27
7/17
12/54
2:51
37
0:35
14:39
16.4
28
0:32
8:22
8:22
52
26:59
297
Adam
Bert
11-M
28
9/20
16/61
2:56
45
0:33
14:42
16.3
31
0:49
8:06
8:06
40
27:06
357
Brendan
Willey
10-M
29
5/18
17/61
3:16
74
0:48
14:35
16.5
27
0:31
7:56
7:56
34
27:06
310
Dylan
O'Connor
11-M
30
10/20
18/61
2:45
24
0:48
15:35
15.4
50
0:19
7:43
7:43
25
27:10
355
Shunji
Watanabe
10-M
31
6/18
19/61
3:00
52
0:27
14:32
16.5
23
0:32
8:47
8:47
70
27:18
389
Kade
Oehlke
9-M
32
4/23
20/61
2:53
41
0:30
15:46
15.2
52
0:19
7:53
7:53
32
27:21
383
Drake
Huffman
9-M
33
5/23
21/61
3:39
91
0:43
14:14
16.9
19
0:41
8:08
8:08
43
27:25
387
Luke
Miller
9-M
34
6/23
22/61
3:13
67
0:33
15:47
15.2
54
0:23
7:29
7:29
16
27:25
347
Nathan
Keys
10-M
35
7/18
23/61
2:55
44
0:44
15:21
15.6
43
0:21
8:06
8:06
41
27:27
334
Klaire
Oehlke
11-F
36
6/20
13/54
2:49
35
0:39
15:08
15.9
38
0:26
8:33
8:33
61
27:35
339
Matthew
Baumgartner
10-M
37
8/18
24/61
3:10
60
0:44
15:01
16.0
36
0:41
8:00
8:00
37
27:36
321
Isabella
Farrow
11-F
38
7/20
14/54
2:40
16
0:27
15:30
15.5
45
0:33
8:32
8:32
58
27:42
486
Anne
Holt
11-F
39
8/20
15/54
2:45
26
0:41
14:41
16.3
29
0:32
9:10
9:10
77
27:49
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
TIME
396
Raef
Trujillo
9-M
40
7/23
25/61
3:23
78
0:39
14:32
16.5
25
0:25
8:51
8:51
72
27:50
348
Colin
Klinkenborg
10-M
41
9/18
26/61
2:53
40
0:43
15:21
15.6
44
0:35
8:19
8:19
48
27:51
410
Reagan
Quinn
9-F
42
1/17
16/54
3:17
77
0:41
16:01
15.0
66
0:30
7:25
7:25
15
27:54
298
Tate
Brownsberger
11-M
43
11/20
27/61
3:28
80
1:09
15:18
15.7
42
0:27
7:35
7:35
21
27:57
296
Elliott
Albright
11-M
44
12/20
28/61
2:44
22
1:04
15:32
15.5
46
0:33
8:08
8:08
42
28:01
380
Kaedon
Garriques
9-M
45
8/23
29/61
3:42
95
0:42
15:12
15.8
40
0:31
7:56
7:56
35
28:03
325
Tristen
Holst
11-F
46
9/20
17/54
3:11
63
0:51
14:52
16.1
33
0:52
8:22
8:22
51
28:08
359
Kate
Boss
10-F
47
8/17
18/54
3:14
69
0:51
16:20
14.7
70
0:26
7:22
7:22
14
28:13
300
Cayden
Foudree
11-M
48
13/20
30/61
3:49
100
1:00
14:47
16.2
32
0:30
8:15
8:15
45
28:21
317
Kai
Somasegaran
11-M
49
14/20
31/61
2:35
10
0:50
15:34
15.4
49
0:51
8:31
8:31
57
28:21
377
Spencer
Christensen
9-M
50
9/23
32/61
3:43
97
0:47
16:20
14.7
71
0:31
7:05
7:05
10
28:26
400
Hayden
Calcagno
9-F
51
2/17
19/54
3:15
71
0:49
15:52
15.1
59
0:47
7:43
7:43
27
28:26
314
Adam
Schaefer
11-M
52
15/20
33/61
2:57
46
0:49
15:34
15.4
48
0:28
8:40
8:40
65
28:28
408
Penelope
Peck
9-F
53
3/17
20/54
3:10
62
0:30
15:17
15.7
41
0:35
8:58
8:58
74
28:30
343
Ike
Evans
10-M
54
10/18
34/61
2:55
43
0:24
14:24
16.7
22
0:33
10:15
10:15
92
28:31
379
Beckham
Desotel
9-M
55
10/23
35/61
2:45
28
1:00
15:51
15.1
58
0:45
8:11
8:11
44
28:32
323
Liesel
Grube
11-F
56
10/20
21/54
2:55
42
0:56
15:33
15.4
47
0:31
8:39
8:39
64
28:34
322
Laila
Fisher
11-F
57
11/20
22/54
2:44
23
0:49
16:55
14.2
85
0:48
7:21
7:21
13
28:37
335
Hope
Quinn
11-F
58
12/20
23/54
3:16
73
0:43
16:16
14.8
69
0:33
8:03
8:03
38
28:51
368
Julianna
McKillop
10-F
59
9/17
24/54
3:15
70
0:49
15:49
15.2
57
0:33
8:36
8:36
62
29:02
326
Chloe
Humes
11-F
60
13/20
25/54
2:45
25
0:57
15:54
15.1
62
0:34
9:00
9:00
75
29:10
364
Sullivan
Janssen
10-M
61
11/18
36/61
3:28
81
1:06
16:09
14.9
67
0:31
7:57
7:57
36
29:11
412
Lhotse
Samuelson
9-F
62
4/17
26/54
3:12
65
0:51
15:59
15.0
65
0:32
8:47
8:47
71
29:21
409
Riley
Prendergast
9-F
63
5/17
27/54
3:15
72
0:50
15:52
15.1
60
0:41
8:57
8:57
73
29:35
354
Maximilian
Schebel
10-M
64
12/18
37/61
3:04
55
1:15
16:14
14.8
68
0:25
8:40
8:40
66
29:38
415
Elise
Weingarten
9-F
65
6/17
28/54
2:48
33
0:46
17:25
13.8
88
0:31
8:20
8:20
50
29:50
328
Chloe
Mathiesen
11-F
66
14/20
29/54
2:46
29
0:44
15:06
15.9
37
0:51
10:36
10:36
100
30:03
391
Kye
Rausch
9-M
67
11/23
38/61
3:44
98
1:37
15:35
15.4
51
0:34
8:37
8:37
63
30:07
394
Henry
Stepec
9-M
68
12/23
39/61
3:04
56
1:08
15:55
15.1
64
0:32
9:35
9:35
83
30:14
338
Hannah
Wiemers
11-F
69
15/20
30/54
2:57
48
1:09
16:39
14.4
79
0:37
9:07
9:07
76
30:29
306
Kaleb
Kosman
11-M
70
16/20
40/61
3:32
85
1:04
16:38
14.4
78
0:30
8:47
8:47
69
30:31
353
Parker
Scuffham
10-M
71
13/18
41/61
2:43
20
0:56
16:55
14.2
86
0:33
9:30
9:30
82
30:37
330
Emily
Meyers
11-F
72
16/20
31/54
2:59
51
0:52
16:49
14.3
84
0:35
9:29
9:29
81
30:44
390
Ezra
Overton
9-M
73
13/23
42/61
4:26
109
1:02
15:46
15.2
53
0:46
8:45
8:45
68
30:45
341
Sam
Bloomquist
10-M
74
14/18
43/61
3:27
79
0:52
16:22
14.7
72
0:48
9:17
9:17
78
30:46
477
Gage
Phillips
10-M
75
15/18
44/61
3:51
102
1:20
15:49
15.2
56
1:06
8:40
8:40
67
30:46
369
Kendra
Norgaard
10-F
76
10/17
32/54
3:33
86
1:12
15:53
15.1
61
0:45
9:49
9:49
87
31:12
356
John
Widtfeldt
10-M
77
16/18
45/61
2:52
39
1:27
16:24
14.6
73
0:48
9:43
9:43
85
31:14
312
Miles
Ramfjord
11-M
78
17/20
46/61
3:01
54
1:01
16:42
14.4
80
0:37
10:01
10:01
90
31:22
398
Tyler
Wiemers
9-M
79
14/23
47/61
3:54
103
1:43
16:46
14.3
82
0:42
8:20
8:20
49
31:25
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
TIME
397
Gavin
Wiedmann
9-M
80
15/23
48/61
3:36
90
0:46
17:55
13.4
91
0:38
8:32
8:32
60
31:27
485
Mille
Holt
11-F
81
17/20
33/54
2:52
38
0:38
15:55
15.1
63
0:35
11:28
11:28
105
31:28
324
Claire
Hermann
11-F
82
18/20
34/54
3:10
59
1:21
18:27
13.0
96
0:30
8:05
8:05
39
31:33
413
Claire
Sewell
9-F
83
7/17
35/54
3:54
104
0:49
16:35
14.5
76
0:37
9:46
9:46
86
31:41
385
Grayson
Manning
9-M
84
16/23
49/61
5:07
113
0:51
17:43
13.5
90
0:25
7:51
7:51
30
31:57
388
Preston
Molis
9-M
85
17/23
50/61
3:16
75
0:57
18:46
12.8
100
0:31
8:27
8:27
55
31:57
374
Hannah
Xu
10-F
86
11/17
36/54
2:46
32
0:49
18:19
13.1
93
0:28
9:42
9:42
84
32:04
402
Alexis
Hergenreter
9-F
87
8/17
37/54
3:16
76
1:27
18:27
13.0
97
0:31
8:24
8:24
53
32:05
302
Sebastian
Harris
11-M
88
18/20
51/61
3:14
68
0:58
16:29
14.6
74
0:25
11:00
11:00
103
32:06
404
Madelyn
Klinkenborg
9-F
89
9/17
38/54
2:58
50
1:15
17:24
13.8
87
0:40
9:55
9:55
88
32:12
392
Cyrus
Schleusner
9-M
90
18/23
52/61
3:44
99
1:24
15:48
15.2
55
0:38
10:43
10:43
101
32:17
332
Ava
Norem
11-F
91
19/20
39/54
3:12
64
1:10
16:47
14.3
83
0:38
10:34
10:34
99
32:21
393
Croix
Smith
9-M
92
19/23
53/61
3:30
83
1:18
16:37
14.4
77
0:40
10:19
10:19
94
32:24
340
Anthony
Beneke
10-M
93
17/18
54/61
3:51
101
1:59
17:41
13.6
89
0:35
8:29
8:29
56
32:35
372
Raegan
Reuter
10-F
94
12/17
40/54
3:42
94
1:27
19:32
12.3
105
0:39
8:32
8:32
59
33:52
406
Ashley
Molis
9-F
95
10/17
41/54
3:33
87
1:10
18:17
13.1
92
0:36
10:18
10:18
93
33:54
416
Angel
Zerby
9-F
96
11/17
42/54
3:40
92
0:46
19:38
12.2
106
0:42
9:20
9:20
79
34:06
360
Caroline
Dobbs
10-F
97
13/17
43/54
3:35
88
0:49
19:17
12.4
102
0:35
10:25
10:25
96
34:41
358
Isabelle
Baker
10-F
98
14/17
44/54
3:36
89
0:53
19:16
12.5
101
0:43
10:22
10:22
95
34:50
386
August
Marr
9-M
99
20/23
55/61
4:08
107
1:33
16:42
14.4
81
0:47
11:44
11:44
107
34:54
370
Grace
Peterson
10-F
100
15/17
45/54
3:41
93
1:30
18:42
12.8
98
0:41
10:27
10:27
97
35:01
376
Brevan
Borst
9-M
101
21/23
56/61
4:18
108
1:30
18:26
13.0
95
1:00
10:02
10:02
91
35:16
395
Benjamin
Thompson
9-M
102
22/23
57/61
5:35
115
1:26
18:25
13.0
94
0:32
9:24
9:24
80
35:22
349
Brayden
Lucht
10-M
103
18/18
58/61
3:13
66
2:16
16:33
14.5
75
0:32
13:05
13:05
111
35:39
311
Dagen
Peterson
11-M
104
19/20
59/61
3:57
105
2:29
18:44
12.8
99
0:58
10:33
10:33
98
36:41
407
Timber
Negley
9-F
105
12/17
46/54
4:07
106
1:16
20:13
11.9
108
0:38
10:49
10:49
102
37:03
405
Madeline
Knispel
9-F
106
13/17
47/54
3:10
61
2:34
19:29
12.3
104
0:40
11:18
11:18
104
37:11
373
Evelyn
Shawda
10-F
107
16/17
48/54
3:30
82
1:34
21:10
11.3
109
0:59
10:00
10:00
89
37:13
411
Kendall
Roscher
9-F
108
14/17
49/54
5:05
112
1:06
19:51
12.1
107
0:28
13:02
13:02
110
39:32
399
Lillian
Austin
9-F
109
15/17
50/54
4:50
110
1:52
19:19
12.4
103
0:40
13:31
13:31
113
40:12
403
Samantha
Hinrichs
9-F
110
16/17
51/54
3:42
96
2:09
22:46
10.5
110
1:02
12:15
12:15
109
41:54
487
Emelia
Daubendiek
11-F
111
20/20
52/54
3:05
57
0:54
26:42
9.0
114
1:02
12:14
12:14
108
43:57
401
Gwen
Carl
9-F
112
17/17
53/54
4:57
111
1:44
25:42
9.3
113
0:51
11:34
11:34
106
44:48
481
Matthew
Ahlrich
9-M
113
23/23
60/61
3:07
58
1:26
25:36
9.4
112
0:47
14:15
14:15
114
45:11
361
Sophia
Donahue
10-F
114
17/17
54/54
5:19
114
1:36
23:23
10.3
111
1:38
15:03
15:03
115
46:59
313
Matthew
Saegh
11-M
115
20/20
61/61
3:31
84
2:08
27:21
8.8
115
0:47
13:30
13:30
112
47:17
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after