Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
2019 Heart and Sole 5k/10k/Half-Marathon
10K
Info
August 3, 2019 in Wooster, OH
event email:
Question About Results?
Races
5K
10K
Half Marathon
10K - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SPLIT1
PACE1
SPLIT2
PACE2
SPLIT3
PACE3
GUN TIME
TIME
PACE
256
Kevin
White
M2029
1
1/8
1/41
18:01
6:13
-
-
-
-
36:24
36:24
5:52
266
Ben
Stahl
M4049
2
1/9
2/41
20:50
7:11
3:38
6:04
18:48
6:58
43:18
43:15
6:58
255
Rachel
Wentworth
F2029
3
1/5
1/23
21:08
7:18
3:44
6:13
18:36
6:54
43:27
43:26
7:00
221
Joshua
Frichtl
M4049
4
2/9
3/41
21:35
7:27
-
-
-
-
43:59
43:56
7:05
217
David
Edwards
M6069
5
1/7
4/41
22:07
7:38
3:36
6:00
18:20
6:48
44:05
44:01
7:06
267
Brandon
Miller
M4049
6
3/9
5/41
21:58
7:35
3:46
6:16
19:02
7:03
44:43
44:43
7:12
265
Ray
Szabat
M5059
7
1/6
6/41
22:10
7:39
3:45
6:15
18:55
7:01
44:50
44:48
7:13
242
Jeff
Roche
M5059
8
2/6
7/41
22:06
7:37
3:53
6:27
19:22
7:11
45:20
45:18
7:18
258
Matt
Yoder
M2029
9
2/8
8/41
22:37
7:48
3:50
6:23
19:25
7:12
45:56
45:50
7:23
212
Richard
Coblentz
M2029
10
3/8
9/41
22:37
7:48
3:50
6:23
19:25
7:12
45:55
45:50
7:23
254
James
Weiskittel
M3039
11
1/10
10/41
23:11
8:00
3:53
6:28
19:22
7:11
46:28
46:24
7:29
259
Delbert
Yoder
M3039
12
2/10
11/41
22:34
7:47
3:54
6:29
20:01
7:25
46:32
46:27
7:29
252
Mathew
Wade
M3039
13
3/10
12/41
22:42
7:50
3:59
6:38
20:10
7:29
46:49
46:49
7:33
215
Jacob
Dean
M3039
14
4/10
13/41
22:37
7:48
4:01
6:42
20:37
7:39
47:18
47:13
7:37
205
Robert
Beall
M2029
15
4/8
14/41
23:44
8:11
4:02
6:43
20:46
7:42
48:37
48:30
7:49
214
Owen
Dean
M2029
16
5/8
15/41
24:06
8:19
4:10
6:57
20:17
7:31
48:33
48:31
7:49
226
Alfredo
Jimenez
M3039
17
5/10
16/41
23:42
8:11
4:02
6:43
21:04
7:48
48:54
48:46
7:51
219
Todd
Elliott
M4049
18
4/9
17/41
24:03
8:18
4:10
6:57
20:37
7:38
48:54
48:49
7:52
241
Jennifer
Ridgway
F4049
19
1/6
2/23
23:46
8:12
4:04
6:47
21:03
7:48
48:58
48:52
7:52
216
Jeffrey
Dyer
M4049
20
5/9
18/41
24:23
8:25
4:11
6:58
20:52
7:44
49:27
49:24
7:58
122
Joe
Dyer
M3039
21
6/10
19/41
24:23
8:25
4:10
6:57
20:53
7:44
49:27
49:24
7:58
250
Mark
Thut
M3039
22
7/10
20/41
24:15
8:22
4:13
7:01
21:40
8:02
50:09
50:05
8:04
207
Elizabeth
Bugner
F4049
23
2/6
3/23
24:18
8:23
4:12
6:59
21:38
8:01
50:12
50:06
8:04
235
Naomi
Miller
F2029
24
2/5
4/23
25:14
8:42
4:28
7:26
20:50
7:43
50:33
50:29
8:08
228
Rodney
Jones
M6069
25
2/7
21/41
24:55
8:36
-
-
-
-
51:03
50:58
8:13
213
Jose Maria
Cristiani
M2029
26
6/8
22/41
25:13
8:42
4:06
6:49
21:50
8:06
51:18
51:07
8:14
232
Sarah
Mast
F2029
27
3/5
5/23
25:14
8:42
4:27
7:25
21:42
8:02
51:25
51:21
8:16
240
John
Reid
M5059
28
3/6
23/41
24:55
8:36
4:22
7:16
22:41
8:25
51:59
51:56
8:22
222
Chloey
Gentry
F1619
29
1/1
6/23
25:14
8:43
4:28
7:26
22:29
8:20
52:17
52:09
8:24
204
Rahul
Bandlamudi
M3039
30
8/10
24/41
25:19
8:44
4:34
7:37
22:19
8:16
52:10
52:10
8:24
247
Randy
Slaubaugh
M4049
31
6/9
25/41
24:26
8:26
4:26
7:23
24:04
8:55
52:59
52:55
8:32
230
Niklas
Manz
M5059
32
4/6
26/41
27:04
9:20
4:24
7:20
22:02
8:10
53:39
53:28
8:37
260
Heather
Hutchison
F4049
33
3/6
7/23
26:45
9:14
4:30
7:29
22:58
8:31
54:17
54:10
8:44
263
Christopher
Carnett
M3039
34
9/10
27/41
26:46
9:14
4:31
7:31
23:34
8:44
54:56
54:49
8:50
253
Peter
Weigand
M2029
35
7/8
28/41
25:40
8:51
4:49
8:01
24:45
9:10
55:14
55:12
8:54
268
Timothy
Powell
M5059
36
5/6
29/41
27:12
9:23
4:49
8:02
23:29
8:42
55:34
55:28
8:56
223
Cody
Gruber
M2029
37
8/8
30/41
29:03
10:01
4:39
7:44
21:58
8:08
55:48
55:37
8:58
238
Vladimir
Navarro
M4049
38
7/9
31/41
27:53
9:37
4:52
8:06
23:24
8:40
56:15
56:07
9:02
229
Adam
Kelley
M3039
39
10/10
32/41
27:22
9:27
4:57
8:15
24:48
9:11
57:07
57:05
9:12
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SPLIT1
PACE1
SPLIT2
PACE2
SPLIT3
PACE3
GUN TIME
TIME
PACE
231
Chloe
Mast
F2029
40
4/5
8/23
29:23
10:08
4:57
8:14
25:06
9:18
59:32
59:23
9:34
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after