Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
2018 Republic Tiger Tri
Sprint
Info
August 11, 2018 in Republic, MO
Question About Results?
Races
Youth Beginner Tri
Youth Challenge Tri
Sprint
Super Sprint
Doubles
Sprint - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
TRAN1
BIKE
RATE
TRAN2
RUN
TIME
391
Russell
Spaulding
M5559
22
1/7
16/79
6:48
2:16
1:15
35:55
20.4
0:48
25:23
1:10:06.47
428
David
Beach
M4549
23
4/11
17/79
5:47
1:56
1:13
37:52
19.3
1:03
24:31
1:10:24.14
502
Team
World War Z
RELAY
24
2/6
2/6
6:13
2:05
0:44
38:51
18.8
0:21
24:41
1:10:48.46
404
Aaron
Luebbe
M3034
25
5/8
18/79
5:36
1:52
1:55
39:05
18.7
1:12
23:04
1:10:49.72
413
Cynthia
Bradley
F5054
26
2/6
6/53
5:51
1:57
0:59
39:11
18.7
0:45
24:41
1:11:24.09
432
Orlando
Gonzalez
M5054
27
1/8
19/79
5:59
2:00
1:13
37:34
19.5
0:47
26:02
1:11:32.24
503
Team
Slow Slow Fast
RELAY
28
3/6
3/6
5:38
1:53
0:44
41:18
17.7
0:38
23:21
1:11:35.50
415
Joe
Rogers
M4044
29
5/9
20/79
4:25
1:29
0:39
39:57
18.3
1:11
25:37
1:11:46.65
324
Victor
Pardue
M5559
30
2/7
21/79
5:55
1:58
1:18
38:23
19.1
0:51
25:51
1:12:14.16
393
Jim
McDermott
M6569
31
1/4
22/79
6:57
2:19
1:42
37:42
19.4
1:00
24:56
1:12:15.29
402
Ron
Sartin
M4549
32
5/11
23/79
8:41
2:54
1:46
38:49
18.9
1:52
21:15
1:12:20.02
385
Karen
Fackler
F2529
33
2/8
7/53
6:35
2:12
1:22
40:01
18.3
0:43
23:47
1:12:25.71
398
Josh
Kleine
M3034
34
6/8
24/79
5:45
1:55
1:23
39:29
18.5
0:46
25:06
1:12:27.07
328
Kevin
Gerard
M4549
35
6/11
25/79
5:08
1:43
1:31
40:01
18.3
0:56
24:59
1:12:32.11
408
Phil
Neblett
M3539
36
1/11
26/79
5:17
1:46
1:28
41:16
17.7
1:09
23:39
1:12:46.73
345
Eric
Gifford
M3539
37
2/11
27/79
5:09
1:43
1:26
41:09
17.8
0:52
24:16
1:12:49.36
349
Kaitlin
Allphin
F2529
38
3/8
8/53
5:25
1:49
0:56
42:22
17.3
0:49
23:29
1:12:58.29
316
Michelle
Beach
F4044
39
1/6
9/53
6:01
2:01
0:59
39:32
18.5
0:57
25:49
1:13:15.51
383
Seth
Thoenen
M2529
40
3/7
28/79
8:14
2:45
1:42
38:21
19.1
0:52
24:26
1:13:31.79
498
James
Belk
M4549
41
7/11
29/79
5:44
1:55
1:32
40:08
18.2
0:41
25:33
1:13:35.74
373
Olivia
Willoughby
F2024
42
1/4
10/53
5:22
1:48
1:50
42:40
17.2
0:42
23:09
1:13:40.43
396
Drew
Kaelin
M119
43
3/5
30/79
3:47
1:16
1:08
42:35
17.2
1:09
25:35
1:14:10.85
511
Greg
Mitchell
M4549
44
8/11
31/79
7:19
2:27
1:05
40:39
18.0
1:06
24:35
1:14:41.60
397
Mark
Mason
M4549
45
9/11
32/79
8:22
2:48
1:43
41:53
17.5
1:49
20:59
1:14:42.60
512
Allison
Patton
F2529
46
4/8
11/53
6:33
2:11
2:01
42:50
17.1
1:02
22:43
1:15:06.49
350
Owen
Allphin
M2529
47
4/7
33/79
5:53
1:58
1:33
39:43
18.4
1:02
27:25
1:15:31.93
358
Rod
Phillips
M6569
48
2/4
34/79
7:28
2:30
1:36
40:31
18.1
0:43
25:49
1:16:04.38
414
Viorel
Sarabuna
M4549
49
10/11
35/79
7:23
2:28
1:32
41:22
17.7
1:04
24:50
1:16:07.56
378
Karim
Farouki
M5054
50
2/8
36/79
5:37
1:53
1:44
41:24
17.7
1:17
26:20
1:16:19.78
434
Rebecca
Landewe
F3539
51
3/11
12/53
5:07
1:43
1:07
42:14
17.3
1:02
27:24
1:16:51.87
492
Roddy
Rogers
M5559
52
3/7
37/79
7:16
2:26
1:39
41:31
17.6
1:29
25:00
1:16:52.85
448
Matthew
Campbell
M3539
53
3/11
38/79
5:23
1:48
1:23
43:01
17.0
0:51
26:43
1:17:19.70
392
Doug
Hepler
M4044
54
6/9
39/79
6:45
2:15
1:12
40:51
17.9
1:43
26:51
1:17:20.67
395
Jami
Jordan
F4044
55
2/6
13/53
6:10
2:04
1:17
43:57
16.7
1:08
25:07
1:17:37.15
334
Zachary
Allie
M3539
56
4/11
40/79
5:21
1:47
1:27
41:38
17.6
2:49
26:25
1:17:37.32
307
Zach
Howard
C39UN
57
1/1
41/79
6:20
2:07
1:28
40:49
17.9
1:25
28:04
1:18:02.07
313
Steve
Dunaway
M3539
58
5/11
42/79
6:03
2:01
2:16
42:24
17.3
1:36
25:58
1:18:13.97
359
Margie
Crosby
F2024
59
2/4
14/53
6:42
2:14
3:09
47:07
15.5
0:34
21:42
1:19:11.59
437
Coby
Utter
M3539
60
6/11
43/79
7:07
2:23
2:06
41:14
17.8
1:22
27:57
1:19:44.60
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
TRAN1
BIKE
RATE
TRAN2
RUN
TIME
379
Ron
Bogart
M5054
61
3/8
44/79
8:38
2:53
1:38
41:51
17.5
1:22
26:20
1:19:46.48
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after