Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Journeys Marathon - 2018
Half Marathon
Info
May 12, 2018 in Eagle River, WI
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
Marathon
Half Marathon
Power Walk
10K Run/Walk
5K Run/Walk
Wheelchair Marathon
Wheelchair Half Marathon
Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
300
Amy
Kufahl
F40-44
99
8/15
43/123
2:08:11
9:47
264
Pam
Grzybowski
F60-64
100
3/12
44/123
2:08:47
9:50
256
Douglas
Fox
M40-44
101
6/8
57/75
2:08:58
9:51
341
Rob
Purdy
M50-54
102
10/12
58/75
2:09:31
9:53
276
Kimberly
Hilgendorf
F50-54
103
6/14
45/123
2:09:53
9:55
227
Nancy
Byrne
F55-59
104
5/14
46/123
2:10:20
9:57
335
Craig
Pilecky
M40-44
105
7/8
59/75
2:10:25
9:57
286
Abby
Karch
F35-39
106
7/11
47/123
2:10:31
9:58
391
Jenna
Wilde
F19-29
107
6/20
48/123
2:10:58
10:00
346
Brad
Rosicky
M55-59
108
11/12
60/75
2:11:15
10:01
347
Dawn
Rosicky
F50-54
109
7/14
49/123
2:11:15
10:01
255
Jennifer
Fiene
F19-29
110
7/20
50/123
2:11:52
10:04
369
Megan
Stankowski
F35-39
111
8/11
51/123
2:12:09
10:05
384
Alyssa
Voit
F19-29
112
8/20
52/123
2:12:16
10:06
294
Matt
Korbisch
M60-64
113
5/6
61/75
2:12:38
10:07
278
Jerry
Huhn
M70-74
114
2/4
62/75
2:12:45
10:08
340
Judy
Punke
F60-64
115
4/12
53/123
2:13:01
10:09
304
Kate
Larsen
F65-69
116
1/3
54/123
2:13:14
10:10
249
Beth
Emmerich
F50-54
117
8/14
55/123
2:13:20
10:11
387
Paula
Walker
F40-44
118
9/15
56/123
2:14:04
10:14
375
Erin
Swanson
F19-29
119
9/20
57/123
2:14:04
10:14
277
Jeri
Howey
F45-49
120
5/15
58/123
2:14:04
10:14
266
Lori
Gyldenvand
F55-59
121
6/14
59/123
2:14:15
10:15
386
Julie
Walborn
F55-59
122
7/14
60/123
2:15:04
10:19
246
Emily
Eklund
F30-34
123
9/15
61/123
2:15:31
10:21
281
Dave
Jansen
M45-49
124
6/7
63/75
2:15:38
10:21
208
Dawn
Ashenbrenner
F45-49
125
6/15
62/123
2:15:53
10:22
295
Sally
Korbisch
F60-64
126
5/12
63/123
2:16:21
10:25
354
Gina
Scheuer
F55-59
127
8/14
64/123
2:17:23
10:29
323
Russell
Noland
M50-54
128
11/12
64/75
2:18:18
10:33
405
Debra
Quednow
F50-54
129
9/14
65/123
2:18:19
10:34
285
Stanley
Johnson
M70-74
130
3/4
65/75
2:18:33
10:35
248
Caitlin
Elrod
F19-29
131
10/20
66/123
2:18:34
10:35
358
Mikaelyn
Schroeder
F01-18
132
2/3
67/123
2:21:46
10:49
406
Tina
Gatto
F50-54
133
10/14
68/123
2:22:35
10:53
351
Abigail
Ryskey
F19-29
134
11/20
69/123
2:22:46
10:54
288
Jacquelynne
King
F30-34
135
10/15
70/123
2:23:35
10:58
348
Judy
Roth
F60-64
136
6/12
71/123
2:24:55
11:04
283
Tammi
Jarosz
F40-44
137
10/15
72/123
2:25:27
11:06
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
368
Ulrich
Standarski
M70-74
138
4/4
66/75
2:25:32
11:07
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after