MIIC MIDDLE SCHOOL XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
Septemner 16, 2017
*********** TEAM SCORE **********
Boys
1. CENTER GROVE MIDDLE SCHOOL CENTRAL
2 3 5 7 11 (13) (24) = 28
Raef Sauer, Drew Costelow, Ty Garrett, Parker Mimbela, Garrett Crist,
Jacob Wilson, Carter Pheiffer
2. WESTLANE
8 9 12 21 23 (47) (48) = 73
Spencer Hughes, Henry Bustamante, Tylan Harris, Sam Hulka, Tareek
Galadima, Caleb Green, Hayden Monk
3. EASTWOOD
6 14 15 26 27 (29) (37) = 88
Jack Strabala, Gabe Chambers, Matthew Naas, Oliver Wilson, Jackson
Scott, Ethan Campbell, Emmett Tucson
4. FALL CREEK VALLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL
16 17 22 25 28 (30) (31) = 108
Alec Hoeft, Oliver Itamura, David Apple, James Bailey, Caleb Harms,
Irving Rodriguez, Kaden Glanzman
5. BELZER
1 10 20 40 43 (44) (51) = 114
Bennett Dubois, Charles Piddle, Dominic Daggy, Joseph Lamson, Tyler
Cunningham, Jaden Lamson, Corban Jajuga
6. NEW AUGUSTA PUBLIC ACADEMY NORTH
4 33 34 36 42 (50) (54) = 149
Runner One, Runner Four, Runner Five, Runner Three, Runner Two, Runner
Six, Runner Seven
7. CHAPEL HILL 7TH AND 8TH GRADE CENTER
19 38 49 52 53 (55) = 211
Mattew Bray, Elliot Mims, Ethan Gossett, Alton Chapman, Jeramya
Marshall, Grant Zellers
8. NORTHVIEW ELEMENTARY
18 35 41 63 65 = 222
Brody Friend, Xavier Guarneros, Brayden Harris, Will Dixon, Timothy
Herring
9. LYNHURST
32 39 45 70 81 (82) (85) = 267
Rune Carpenter-Jones, Trent Petrey, Dillon Edwards, Brandon McCune,
Sylas Wyatt, Owinn Williams, Roy Hernandez
10. GUION CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL
57 59 60 64 73 (77) (84) = 313
Randal Sargent, Ethan Harris, Carlos Jamies, Cameron Driver, Jonathan
Reyes, Credo Gidi, Jacob Allen
11. CRESTON MIDDLE SCHOOL
58 61 62 66 69 (71) (72) = 316
Ethan Carter, Tyler Nelson, Lou Kelley, Gabe Wagner, Pryor Hyatt,
Ke'shawn McGill, Quincy Stewart
12. RAYMOND PARK MIDDLE SCHOOL
46 56 67 76 79 (83) = 324
Nick Johnson, Clay Eaton, Donovan Johnson, Grant Coburn, Daniel Swank,
Andrew Ma
13. LINCOLN
68 74 75 78 80 (86) (87) = 375
Marvin Salcedo-Vallejo, Dave Brown, Alexis Araujo-Madrid, Jerimiah Day,
Deriq Rios Hernandez, Andrew Castillo Gonzale, Frankie Rios
Place TmPl No. Name Class School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================== ========== ==================================== ======= =====
1 1 13 Bennett Dubois NA Belzer 10:11.1 5:29
2 2 65 Raef Sauer 8TH Center Grove Middle School Central 10:11.4 5:29
3 3 52 Drew Costelow 7TH Center Grove Middle School Central 10:29.9 5:39
4 4 379 Runner One NA New Augusta Public Academy North 10:32.2 5:40
5 5 56 Ty Garrett 7TH Center Grove Middle School Central 10:32.4 5:40
6 6 229 Jack Strabala 8TH Eastwood 10:41.4 5:45
7 7 59 Parker Mimbela 7TH Center Grove Middle School Central 10:43.1 5:46
8 8 483 Spencer Hughes 7TH Westlane 10:50.7 5:50
9 9 473 Henry Bustamante 6TH Westlane 10:54.1 5:52
10 10 21 Charles Piddle NA Belzer 10:55.4 5:53
11 11 54 Garrett Crist 8TH Center Grove Middle School Central 11:01.0 5:56
12 12 481 Tylan Harris 7TH Westlane 11:03.0 5:57
13 13 67 Jacob Wilson 8TH Center Grove Middle School Central 11:08.4 6:00
14 14 194 Gabe Chambers 8TH Eastwood 11:11.1 6:01
15 15 220 Matthew Naas 7TH Eastwood 11:11.9 6:02
16 16 266 Alec Hoeft 8TH Fall Creek Valley Middle School 11:12.5 6:02
17 17 267 Oliver Itamura 8TH Fall Creek Valley Middle School 11:13.6 6:03
18 18 397 Brody Friend 7TH Northview Elementary 11:14.7 6:03
19 19 85 Mattew Bray 8TH Chapel Hill 7th And 8th Grade Center 11:19.7 6:06
20 20 12 Dominic Daggy NA Belzer 11:21.4 6:07
21 21 484 Sam Hulka 7TH Westlane 11:23.5 6:08
22 22 258 David Apple 8TH Fall Creek Valley Middle School 11:26.4 6:10
23 23 477 Tareek Galadima 6TH Westlane 11:34.6 6:14
24 24 62 Carter Pheiffer 6TH Center Grove Middle School Central 11:35.1 6:14
25 25 259 James Bailey 8TH Fall Creek Valley Middle School 11:35.8 6:15
26 26 233 Oliver Wilson 7TH Eastwood 11:39.5 6:17
27 27 228 Jackson Scott 6TH Eastwood 11:41.6 6:18
28 55 Cambell Dodson 8TH Center Grove Middle School Central 11:41.7 6:18
29 28 264 Caleb Harms 7TH Fall Creek Valley Middle School 11:42.4 6:18
30 29 193 Ethan Campbell 7TH Eastwood 11:43.6 6:19
31 30 272 Irving Rodriguez 8TH Fall Creek Valley Middle School 11:45.1 6:20
32 31 263 Kaden Glanzman 8TH Fall Creek Valley Middle School 11:45.2 6:20
33 268 Jake Major 8TH Fall Creek Valley Middle School 11:47.2 6:21
34 274 Eli Wynne 8TH Fall Creek Valley Middle School 11:47.5 6:21
35 32 345 Rune Carpenter-Jones 8TH Lynhurst 11:48.2 6:21
36 60 Kyle Montgomery 6TH Center Grove Middle School Central 11:48.3 6:21
37 260 Kyle Ellis 8TH Fall Creek Valley Middle School 11:48.9 6:22
38 33 378 Runner Four NA New Augusta Public Academy North 11:49.2 6:22
39 34 377 Runner Five NA New Augusta Public Academy North 11:50.2 6:22
40 35 398 Xavier Guarneros 7TH Northview Elementary 11:51.4 6:23
41 53 Reese Courtney 7TH Center Grove Middle School Central 11:52.3 6:23
42 36 382 Runner Three NA New Augusta Public Academy North 11:56.0 6:25
43 37 230 Emmett Tucson 6TH Eastwood 11:56.3 6:26
44 227 Will Ruschhapt 8TH Eastwood 12:03.8 6:30
45 187 Sam Barker 6TH Eastwood 12:08.6 6:32
46 38 98 Elliot Mims 7TH Chapel Hill 7th And 8th Grade Center 12:13.9 6:35
47 39 350 Trent Petrey 8TH Lynhurst 12:15.1 6:36
48 40 19 Joseph Lamson NA Belzer 12:17.2 6:37
49 41 399 Brayden Harris 7TH Northview Elementary 12:21.1 6:39
50 42 383 Runner Two NA New Augusta Public Academy North 12:22.5 6:40
51 43 11 Tyler Cunningham NA Belzer 12:23.7 6:40
52 44 18 Jaden Lamson NA Belzer 12:25.1 6:41
53 45 346 Dillon Edwards 7TH Lynhurst 12:25.5 6:41
54 444 Isiah Fields 7TH Stonybrook Middle School 12:28.3 6:43
55 188 Jude Beardan 6TH Eastwood 12:30.5 6:44
56 46 422 Nick Johnson 8TH Raymond Park Middle School 12:33.4 6:46
57 47 479 Caleb Green 7TH Westlane 12:34.0 6:46
58 48 486 Hayden Monk 8TH Westlane 12:35.5 6:47
59 49 92 Ethan Gossett 7TH Chapel Hill 7th And 8th Grade Center 12:36.2 6:47
60 50 381 Runner Six NA New Augusta Public Academy North 12:36.9 6:47
61 51 16 Corban Jajuga NA Belzer 12:37.3 6:48
62 52 88 Alton Chapman 7TH Chapel Hill 7th And 8th Grade Center 12:37.5 6:48
63 9 Adam Chaney NA Belzer 12:37.6 6:48
64 53 97 Jeramya Marshall 8TH Chapel Hill 7th And 8th Grade Center 12:44.2 6:51
65 54 380 Runner Seven NA New Augusta Public Academy North 12:44.5 6:51
66 55 103 Grant Zellers 8TH Chapel Hill 7th And 8th Grade Center 12:52.8 6:56
67 56 419 Clay Eaton 8TH Raymond Park Middle School 12:54.7 6:57
68 57 296 Randal Sargent 7TH Guion Creek Middle School 12:54.8 6:57
69 446 Juan Lopez 7TH Stonybrook Middle School 13:05.6 7:03
70 58 120 Ethan Carter 8TH Creston Middle School 13:08.5 7:04
71 59 290 Ethan Harris 7TH Guion Creek Middle School 13:09.6 7:05
72 60 291 Carlos Jamies 7TH Guion Creek Middle School 13:12.5 7:07
73 61 128 Tyler Nelson 8TH Creston Middle School 13:12.9 7:07
74 15 Logan Imel NA Belzer 13:15.5 7:08
75 62 123 Lou Kelley 8TH Creston Middle School 13:25.4 7:13
76 474 Cates Cronk 8TH Westlane 13:26.5 7:14
77 482 Jake Hogan 8TH Westlane 13:28.5 7:15
78 63 396 Will Dixon 8TH Northview Elementary 13:39.1 7:21
79 64 288 Cameron Driver 8TH Guion Creek Middle School 13:40.9 7:22
80 65 400 Timothy Herring 7TH Northview Elementary 13:45.8 7:24
81 66 133 Gabe Wagner 7TH Creston Middle School 13:51.6 7:28
82 67 421 Donovan Johnson 6TH Raymond Park Middle School 13:55.4 7:30
83 68 327 Marvin Salcedo-Vallejo 7TH Lincoln 13:57.8 7:31
84 69 122 Pryor Hyatt 7TH Creston Middle School 13:58.8 7:31
85 70 349 Brandon McCune 7TH Lynhurst 14:03.4 7:34
86 71 127 Ke'shawn McGill 7TH Creston Middle School 14:05.8 7:35
87 72 132 Quincy Stewart 6TH Creston Middle School 14:09.5 7:37
88 73 295 Jonathan Reyes 7TH Guion Creek Middle School 14:10.5 7:38
89 74 319 Dave Brown 8TH Lincoln 14:18.6 7:42
90 75 318 Alexis Araujo-Madrid 8TH Lincoln 14:18.6 7:42
91 25 John Tarr NA Belzer 14:26.0 7:46
92 76 418 Grant Coburn 6TH Raymond Park Middle School 14:27.2 7:47
93 77 289 Credo Gidi 6TH Guion Creek Middle School 14:40.9 7:54
94 78 323 Jerimiah Day 7TH Lincoln 14:45.4 7:56
95 79 428 Daniel Swank 6TH Raymond Park Middle School 14:51.2 8:00
96 80 326 Deriq Rios Hernandez 8TH Lincoln 15:02.8 8:06
97 81 353 Sylas Wyatt 7TH Lynhurst 15:13.9 8:12
98 82 352 Owinn Williams 8TH Lynhurst 15:24.0 8:17
99 83 423 Andrew Ma 7TH Raymond Park Middle School 15:35.1 8:23
100 84 283 Jacob Allen 8TH Guion Creek Middle School 16:11.9 8:43
101 448 Antwan Ruiz 6TH Stonybrook Middle School 16:18.0 8:46
102 287 Theron Corn 7TH Guion Creek Middle School 17:28.0 9:24
103 285 Leo Canchola 6TH Guion Creek Middle School 18:44.3 10:05
104 85 347 Roy Hernandez 7TH Lynhurst 18:57.7 10:12
105 351 Jaylen Scott 8TH Lynhurst 19:11.6 10:20
106 86 320 Andrew Castillo Gonzale 7TH Lincoln 19:54.8 10:43
107 87 325 Frankie Rios 6TH Lincoln 19:57.3 10:44
108 286 Donnell Carter 7TH Guion Creek Middle School 20:58.3 11:17
109 292 Lurenzo Moffet 6TH Guion Creek Middle School 22:11.0 11:56