Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
2018 Empyrean Trail 10K and 5K Run
10K Overall--Searchable Format
Info
January 20, 2018 in Ashland, NE
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
10K Overall--Searchable Format
10K Overall--Text Format
10K Age Groups--Text Format
5K Overall--Searchable Format
5K Overall--Text Format
5K Age Groups--Text Format
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
Carol Joy Holling Events
10K Overall--Searchable Format - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUN TIME
TIME
PACE
DIVISION:
F2130
1110
Mary
Hillis
F2130
5
1/8
1/34
45:12
45:12
7:17
1455
Katherine
Sheridan
F2130
9
2/8
2/34
48:07
48:07
7:45
1013
Carolyn
Collier
F2130
30
3/8
6/34
59:57
59:56
9:39
1289
Jenna
Paseka
F2130
34
4/8
8/34
1:01:30
1:01:22
9:53
1014
Emma
Cornell
F2130
38
5/8
11/34
1:04:00
1:03:53
10:17
1283
Keely
Odell
F2130
50
6/8
15/34
1:08:12
1:08:07
10:58
1097
Sarah
Frederickson
F2130
69
7/8
23/34
1:16:13
1:16:01
12:15
1020
Melinda
Deinert
F2130
72
8/8
25/34
1:18:30
1:18:22
12:37
DIVISION:
F3140
1035
Marcia
Dority Baker
F3140
21
1/9
3/34
56:43
56:42
9:08
1057
Summer
Fahnholz
F3140
27
2/9
4/34
59:29
59:26
9:34
1542
Teresa
Smith
F3140
41
3/9
13/34
1:04:37
1:04:31
10:24
1556
Laura
Walker
F3140
48
4/9
14/34
1:06:35
1:06:31
10:43
1545
Julia
Sueper
F3140
54
5/9
16/34
1:09:09
1:09:03
11:07
1105
Whitney
Gibson
F3140
60
6/9
18/34
1:11:21
1:11:14
11:28
1564
Jessica
Helm
F3140
62
7/9
20/34
1:11:26
1:11:18
11:29
1362
Vanessa
Roof
F3140
68
8/9
22/34
1:13:36
1:13:34
11:51
1008
Amanda
Brewer
F3140
76
9/9
28/34
1:20:21
1:20:16
12:56
DIVISION:
F4150
1096
Angie
Frederick
F4150
31
1/9
7/34
1:00:06
1:00:03
9:40
1157
Mitzi
Klimek
F4150
35
2/9
9/34
1:02:50
1:02:47
10:07
1006
Megan
Berry Barlow
F4150
40
3/9
12/34
1:04:27
1:04:24
10:22
1220
Beth
Ludwig
F4150
59
4/9
17/34
1:11:19
1:11:13
11:28
1164
Reka
Kluver
F4150
61
5/9
19/34
1:11:21
1:11:14
11:28
1245
Laura
McFadden
F4150
75
6/9
27/34
1:20:18
1:20:15
12:56
1018
Antoinette J
Davis
F4150
77
7/9
29/34
1:30:11
1:30:01
14:30
1221
Melanie
Mangers
F4150
78
8/9
30/34
1:30:45
1:30:33
14:35
DIVISION:
F5160
67
Mary
Amen
F5160
29
1/6
5/34
59:38
59:37
9:36
1190
Jane
Lando
F5160
37
2/6
10/34
1:03:19
1:03:14
10:11
1389
Tam
Schlueter
F5160
71
3/6
24/34
1:18:26
1:18:17
12:36
1122
Deanna
Jares
F5160
73
4/6
26/34
1:18:32
1:18:22
12:37
1206
Karen
Layton
F5160
80
5/6
31/34
1:33:26
1:33:14
15:01
1557
Dianne
Wallace
F5160
82
6/6
32/34
1:40:41
1:40:32
16:11
DIVISION:
F6199
1540
Bea
Sides
F6199
66
1/2
21/34
1:12:38
1:12:32
11:41
1249
Norajane
McIntyre
F6199
83
2/2
33/34
1:41:19
1:41:08
16:17
DIVISION:
M2130
1272
Eric
Noel
M2130
1
1/8
1/50
39:33
39:33
6:22
1017
Mike
Daugherty
M2130
4
2/8
4/50
44:43
44:09
7:07
1546
Ryan
Sutter
M2130
12
3/8
10/50
49:06
49:03
7:54
1099
Cory
Garlock
M2130
18
4/8
16/50
55:42
55:38
8:58
1207
Mike
Lovgren
M2130
22
5/8
19/50
56:50
56:44
9:08
1015
Matthew
Cornell
M2130
39
6/8
28/50
1:04:00
1:03:53
10:17
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUN TIME
TIME
PACE
1549
Matt
Swisshelm
M2130
46
7/8
33/50
1:05:56
1:05:55
10:37
1002
Josh
Aldridge
M2130
65
8/8
45/50
1:12:25
1:12:19
11:39
DIVISION:
M3140
1559
Brian
Wandzilak
M3140
3
1/13
3/50
43:16
43:15
6:58
1123
Joshua
Johnson
M3140
7
2/13
6/50
47:52
47:50
7:42
1252
Jason
Michalak
M3140
8
3/13
7/50
48:02
48:00
7:44
1247
Tim
McGargill
M3140
10
4/13
8/50
48:16
48:15
7:46
1052
Nick
Eitzmann
M3140
11
5/13
9/50
48:39
48:39
7:50
1004
Brandon
Barber
M3140
13
6/13
11/50
49:08
49:07
7:55
1111
Tyler
Honcik
M3140
14
7/13
12/50
49:56
49:51
8:02
1305
Kurt
Ramaekers
M3140
16
8/13
14/50
55:04
54:58
8:51
1562
James
Sueper
M3140
20
9/13
18/50
56:12
56:07
9:02
1552
Matthew
Tollefson
M3140
25
10/13
22/50
58:56
58:24
9:24
1227
Michael
Mason-D'croz
M3140
44
11/13
31/50
1:05:07
1:04:58
10:28
1012
Aaron
Christian
M3140
63
12/13
43/50
1:11:23
1:11:20
11:29
1187
Kevin
Kruse
M3140
70
13/13
47/50
1:17:54
1:17:49
12:32
DIVISION:
M4150
1222
Ivan
Marsh
M4150
2
1/16
2/50
41:46
41:46
6:44
1550
Don
Thoms
M4150
15
2/16
13/50
54:36
54:35
8:48
1009
Paul
Brinkman
M4150
17
3/16
15/50
55:34
55:31
8:57
1005
Robert
Bell
M4150
28
4/16
24/50
59:42
59:34
9:36
1271
Jeremy
Murphy
M4150
32
5/16
25/50
1:00:14
1:00:08
9:41
1253
Brice
Middleton
M4150
36
6/16
27/50
1:03:16
1:03:05
10:10
1003
Douglas
Ayer
M4150
45
7/16
32/50
1:05:09
1:05:03
10:29
1431
Rick
Seamann
M4150
47
8/16
34/50
1:06:18
1:06:16
10:41
1544
James
Stuber
M4150
52
9/16
37/50
1:08:59
1:08:47
11:05
1555
Matthew
Tracy
M4150
53
10/16
38/50
1:08:59
1:08:48
11:05
939
Cliff
Watson
M4150
55
11/16
39/50
1:10:20
1:10:12
11:18
1554
Scott
Tontegode
M4150
56
12/16
40/50
1:10:53
1:10:45
11:24
1416
Mark
Schuldt
M4150
57
13/16
41/50
1:11:18
1:11:08
11:27
1151
Sean
Kenney
M4150
58
14/16
42/50
1:11:18
1:11:09
11:28
1200
Adam
Langdon
M4150
67
15/16
46/50
1:13:14
1:13:10
11:47
1558
Marty
Walter
M4150
79
16/16
49/50
1:30:45
1:30:34
14:35
DIVISION:
M5160
1146
Brian
Kelley
M5160
6
1/10
5/50
45:25
45:25
7:19
1051
Jack
Duysen
M5160
19
2/10
17/50
55:47
55:43
8:59
1007
Andy
Bradfield
M5160
24
3/10
21/50
57:04
56:59
9:11
1106
Stephen
Henrichsen
M5160
26
4/10
23/50
59:02
58:53
9:29
1563
Don
Reed
M5160
33
5/10
26/50
1:00:52
1:00:47
9:48
1069
Steve
Filips
M5160
42
6/10
29/50
1:04:48
1:04:44
10:26
1232
Royce
Maynard
M5160
43
7/10
30/50
1:04:58
1:04:54
10:27
1068
Lance
Ferguson
M5160
49
8/10
35/50
1:06:49
1:06:42
10:45
1169
Steve
Knight
M5160
51
9/10
36/50
1:08:21
1:08:14
11:00
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUN TIME
TIME
PACE
1543
William
Stott
M5160
74
10/10
48/50
1:20:18
1:20:15
12:56
DIVISION:
M6199
1338
John
Ritland
M6199
23
1/3
20/50
57:00
56:58
9:11
1243
Joseph
McAvoy
M6199
64
2/3
44/50
1:11:31
1:11:20
11:29
1016
Richard
Couch
M6199
81
3/3
50/50
1:37:52
1:37:39
15:44
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after