MIIC XC Championship 2017

Varsity Boys 3K

Info

September 16, 2017 in Indianapolis, IN

Results By

Varsity Boys 3K - Results

                    MIIC MIDDLE SCHOOL XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
                            Septemner 16, 2017
                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********
                                   Boys

  1. CENTER GROVE MIDDLE SCHOOL CENTRAL      
            2    3    5    7   11  (13) (24) =    28
         Raef Sauer, Drew Costelow, Ty Garrett, Parker Mimbela, Garrett Crist,
         Jacob Wilson, Carter Pheiffer
  2. WESTLANE                                
            8    9   12   21   23  (47) (48) =    73
         Spencer Hughes, Henry Bustamante, Tylan Harris, Sam Hulka, Tareek
         Galadima, Caleb Green, Hayden Monk
  3. EASTWOOD                                
            6   14   15   26   27  (29) (37) =    88
         Jack Strabala, Gabe Chambers, Matthew Naas, Oliver Wilson, Jackson
         Scott, Ethan Campbell, Emmett Tucson
  4. FALL CREEK VALLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL         
           16   17   22   25   28  (30) (31) =   108
         Alec Hoeft, Oliver Itamura, David Apple, James Bailey, Caleb Harms,
         Irving Rodriguez, Kaden Glanzman
  5. BELZER                                  
            1   10   20   40   43  (44) (51) =   114
         Bennett Dubois, Charles Piddle, Dominic Daggy, Joseph Lamson, Tyler
         Cunningham, Jaden Lamson, Corban Jajuga
  6. NEW AUGUSTA PUBLIC ACADEMY NORTH        
            4   33   34   36   42  (50) (54) =   149
         Runner One, Runner Four, Runner Five, Runner Three, Runner Two, Runner
         Six, Runner Seven
  7. CHAPEL HILL 7TH AND 8TH GRADE CENTER    
           19   38   49   52   53  (55)      =   211
         Mattew Bray, Elliot Mims, Ethan Gossett, Alton Chapman, Jeramya
         Marshall, Grant Zellers
  8. NORTHVIEW ELEMENTARY                    
           18   35   41   63   65            =   222
         Brody Friend, Xavier Guarneros, Brayden Harris, Will Dixon, Timothy
         Herring
  9. LYNHURST                                
           32   39   45   70   81  (82) (85) =   267
         Rune Carpenter-Jones, Trent Petrey, Dillon Edwards, Brandon McCune,
         Sylas Wyatt, Owinn Williams, Roy Hernandez
 10. GUION CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL               
           57   59   60   64   73  (77) (84) =   313
         Randal Sargent, Ethan Harris, Carlos Jamies, Cameron Driver, Jonathan
         Reyes, Credo Gidi, Jacob Allen
 11. CRESTON MIDDLE SCHOOL                   
           58   61   62   66   69  (71) (72) =   316
         Ethan Carter, Tyler Nelson, Lou Kelley, Gabe Wagner, Pryor Hyatt,
         Ke'shawn McGill, Quincy Stewart
 12. RAYMOND PARK MIDDLE SCHOOL              
           46   56   67   76   79  (83)      =   324
         Nick Johnson, Clay Eaton, Donovan Johnson, Grant Coburn, Daniel Swank,
         Andrew Ma
 13. LINCOLN                                 
           68   74   75   78   80  (86) (87) =   375
         Marvin Salcedo-Vallejo, Dave Brown, Alexis Araujo-Madrid, Jerimiah Day,
         Deriq Rios Hernandez, Andrew Castillo Gonzale, Frankie Rios


Place TmPl No.   Name                     Class      School                               Time    Pace     
===== ==== ===== ======================== ========== ==================================== ======= ===== 
    1    1    13 Bennett Dubois           NA         Belzer                               10:11.1  5:29 
    2    2    65 Raef Sauer               8TH        Center Grove Middle School Central   10:11.4  5:29 
    3    3    52 Drew Costelow            7TH        Center Grove Middle School Central   10:29.9  5:39 
    4    4   379 Runner One               NA         New Augusta Public Academy North     10:32.2  5:40 
    5    5    56 Ty Garrett               7TH        Center Grove Middle School Central   10:32.4  5:40 
    6    6   229 Jack Strabala            8TH        Eastwood                             10:41.4  5:45 
    7    7    59 Parker Mimbela           7TH        Center Grove Middle School Central   10:43.1  5:46 
    8    8   483 Spencer Hughes           7TH        Westlane                             10:50.7  5:50 
    9    9   473 Henry Bustamante         6TH        Westlane                             10:54.1  5:52 
   10   10    21 Charles Piddle           NA         Belzer                               10:55.4  5:53 
   11   11    54 Garrett Crist            8TH        Center Grove Middle School Central   11:01.0  5:56 
   12   12   481 Tylan Harris             7TH        Westlane                             11:03.0  5:57 
   13   13    67 Jacob Wilson             8TH        Center Grove Middle School Central   11:08.4  6:00 
   14   14   194 Gabe Chambers            8TH        Eastwood                             11:11.1  6:01 
   15   15   220 Matthew Naas             7TH        Eastwood                             11:11.9  6:02 
   16   16   266 Alec Hoeft               8TH        Fall Creek Valley Middle School      11:12.5  6:02 
   17   17   267 Oliver Itamura           8TH        Fall Creek Valley Middle School      11:13.6  6:03 
   18   18   397 Brody Friend             7TH        Northview Elementary                 11:14.7  6:03 
   19   19    85 Mattew Bray              8TH        Chapel Hill 7th And 8th Grade Center 11:19.7  6:06 
   20   20    12 Dominic Daggy            NA         Belzer                               11:21.4  6:07 
   21   21   484 Sam Hulka                7TH        Westlane                             11:23.5  6:08 
   22   22   258 David Apple              8TH        Fall Creek Valley Middle School      11:26.4  6:10 
   23   23   477 Tareek Galadima          6TH        Westlane                             11:34.6  6:14 
   24   24    62 Carter Pheiffer          6TH        Center Grove Middle School Central   11:35.1  6:14 
   25   25   259 James Bailey             8TH        Fall Creek Valley Middle School      11:35.8  6:15 
   26   26   233 Oliver Wilson            7TH        Eastwood                             11:39.5  6:17 
   27   27   228 Jackson Scott            6TH        Eastwood                             11:41.6  6:18 
   28         55 Cambell Dodson           8TH        Center Grove Middle School Central   11:41.7  6:18 
   29   28   264 Caleb Harms              7TH        Fall Creek Valley Middle School      11:42.4  6:18 
   30   29   193 Ethan Campbell           7TH        Eastwood                             11:43.6  6:19 
   31   30   272 Irving Rodriguez         8TH        Fall Creek Valley Middle School      11:45.1  6:20 
   32   31   263 Kaden Glanzman           8TH        Fall Creek Valley Middle School      11:45.2  6:20 
   33        268 Jake Major               8TH        Fall Creek Valley Middle School      11:47.2  6:21 
   34        274 Eli Wynne                8TH        Fall Creek Valley Middle School      11:47.5  6:21 
   35   32   345 Rune Carpenter-Jones     8TH        Lynhurst                             11:48.2  6:21 
   36         60 Kyle Montgomery          6TH        Center Grove Middle School Central   11:48.3  6:21 
   37        260 Kyle Ellis               8TH        Fall Creek Valley Middle School      11:48.9  6:22 
   38   33   378 Runner Four              NA         New Augusta Public Academy North     11:49.2  6:22 
   39   34   377 Runner Five              NA         New Augusta Public Academy North     11:50.2  6:22 
   40   35   398 Xavier Guarneros         7TH        Northview Elementary                 11:51.4  6:23 
   41         53 Reese Courtney           7TH        Center Grove Middle School Central   11:52.3  6:23 
   42   36   382 Runner Three             NA         New Augusta Public Academy North     11:56.0  6:25 
   43   37   230 Emmett Tucson            6TH        Eastwood                             11:56.3  6:26 
   44        227 Will Ruschhapt           8TH        Eastwood                             12:03.8  6:30 
   45        187 Sam Barker               6TH        Eastwood                             12:08.6  6:32 
   46   38    98 Elliot Mims              7TH        Chapel Hill 7th And 8th Grade Center 12:13.9  6:35 
   47   39   350 Trent Petrey             8TH        Lynhurst                             12:15.1  6:36 
   48   40    19 Joseph Lamson            NA         Belzer                               12:17.2  6:37 
   49   41   399 Brayden Harris           7TH        Northview Elementary                 12:21.1  6:39 
   50   42   383 Runner Two               NA         New Augusta Public Academy North     12:22.5  6:40 
   51   43    11 Tyler Cunningham         NA         Belzer                               12:23.7  6:40 
   52   44    18 Jaden Lamson             NA         Belzer                               12:25.1  6:41 
   53   45   346 Dillon Edwards           7TH        Lynhurst                             12:25.5  6:41 
   54        444 Isiah Fields             7TH        Stonybrook Middle School             12:28.3  6:43 
   55        188 Jude Beardan             6TH        Eastwood                             12:30.5  6:44 
   56   46   422 Nick Johnson             8TH        Raymond Park Middle School           12:33.4  6:46 
   57   47   479 Caleb Green              7TH        Westlane                             12:34.0  6:46 
   58   48   486 Hayden Monk              8TH        Westlane                             12:35.5  6:47 
   59   49    92 Ethan Gossett            7TH        Chapel Hill 7th And 8th Grade Center 12:36.2  6:47 
   60   50   381 Runner Six               NA         New Augusta Public Academy North     12:36.9  6:47 
   61   51    16 Corban Jajuga            NA         Belzer                               12:37.3  6:48 
   62   52    88 Alton Chapman            7TH        Chapel Hill 7th And 8th Grade Center 12:37.5  6:48 
   63          9 Adam Chaney              NA         Belzer                               12:37.6  6:48 
   64   53    97 Jeramya Marshall         8TH        Chapel Hill 7th And 8th Grade Center 12:44.2  6:51 
   65   54   380 Runner Seven             NA         New Augusta Public Academy North     12:44.5  6:51 
   66   55   103 Grant Zellers            8TH        Chapel Hill 7th And 8th Grade Center 12:52.8  6:56 
   67   56   419 Clay Eaton               8TH        Raymond Park Middle School           12:54.7  6:57 
   68   57   296 Randal Sargent           7TH        Guion Creek Middle School            12:54.8  6:57 
   69        446 Juan Lopez               7TH        Stonybrook Middle School             13:05.6  7:03 
   70   58   120 Ethan Carter             8TH        Creston Middle School                13:08.5  7:04 
   71   59   290 Ethan Harris             7TH        Guion Creek Middle School            13:09.6  7:05 
   72   60   291 Carlos Jamies            7TH        Guion Creek Middle School            13:12.5  7:07 
   73   61   128 Tyler Nelson             8TH        Creston Middle School                13:12.9  7:07 
   74         15 Logan Imel               NA         Belzer                               13:15.5  7:08 
   75   62   123 Lou Kelley               8TH        Creston Middle School                13:25.4  7:13 
   76        474 Cates Cronk              8TH        Westlane                             13:26.5  7:14 
   77        482 Jake Hogan               8TH        Westlane                             13:28.5  7:15 
   78   63   396 Will Dixon               8TH        Northview Elementary                 13:39.1  7:21 
   79   64   288 Cameron Driver           8TH        Guion Creek Middle School            13:40.9  7:22 
   80   65   400 Timothy Herring          7TH        Northview Elementary                 13:45.8  7:24 
   81   66   133 Gabe Wagner              7TH        Creston Middle School                13:51.6  7:28 
   82   67   421 Donovan Johnson          6TH        Raymond Park Middle School           13:55.4  7:30 
   83   68   327 Marvin Salcedo-Vallejo   7TH        Lincoln                              13:57.8  7:31 
   84   69   122 Pryor Hyatt              7TH        Creston Middle School                13:58.8  7:31 
   85   70   349 Brandon McCune           7TH        Lynhurst                             14:03.4  7:34 
   86   71   127 Ke'shawn McGill          7TH        Creston Middle School                14:05.8  7:35 
   87   72   132 Quincy Stewart           6TH        Creston Middle School                14:09.5  7:37 
   88   73   295 Jonathan Reyes           7TH        Guion Creek Middle School            14:10.5  7:38 
   89   74   319 Dave Brown               8TH        Lincoln                              14:18.6  7:42 
   90   75   318 Alexis Araujo-Madrid     8TH        Lincoln                              14:18.6  7:42 
   91         25 John Tarr                NA         Belzer                               14:26.0  7:46 
   92   76   418 Grant Coburn             6TH        Raymond Park Middle School           14:27.2  7:47 
   93   77   289 Credo Gidi               6TH        Guion Creek Middle School            14:40.9  7:54 
   94   78   323 Jerimiah Day             7TH        Lincoln                              14:45.4  7:56 
   95   79   428 Daniel Swank             6TH        Raymond Park Middle School           14:51.2  8:00 
   96   80   326 Deriq Rios Hernandez     8TH        Lincoln                              15:02.8  8:06 
   97   81   353 Sylas Wyatt              7TH        Lynhurst                             15:13.9  8:12 
   98   82   352 Owinn Williams           8TH        Lynhurst                             15:24.0  8:17 
   99   83   423 Andrew Ma                7TH        Raymond Park Middle School           15:35.1  8:23 
  100   84   283 Jacob Allen              8TH        Guion Creek Middle School            16:11.9  8:43 
  101        448 Antwan Ruiz              6TH        Stonybrook Middle School             16:18.0  8:46 
  102        287 Theron Corn              7TH        Guion Creek Middle School            17:28.0  9:24 
  103        285 Leo Canchola             6TH        Guion Creek Middle School            18:44.3 10:05 
  104   85   347 Roy Hernandez            7TH        Lynhurst                             18:57.7 10:12 
  105        351 Jaylen Scott             8TH        Lynhurst                             19:11.6 10:20 
  106   86   320 Andrew Castillo Gonzale  7TH        Lincoln                              19:54.8 10:43 
  107   87   325 Frankie Rios             6TH        Lincoln                              19:57.3 10:44 
  108        286 Donnell Carter           7TH        Guion Creek Middle School            20:58.3 11:17 
  109        292 Lurenzo Moffet           6TH        Guion Creek Middle School            22:11.0 11:56