Fort Madison Invitational Cross Country

Varsity Girls - A Race - Results

                    Fort Madison Cross Country Invitational Meet
                            Thursday September 14th, 2017
                            Rodeo Park * Fort Madison, IA

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        VARSITY GIRLS TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Mt Pleasant Community High School       
            4    7    8   12   13  (16) (20) =    44
         Taylor Murray, Kendall Dascher, Cristina Carthey, Claire Holtkamp,
         Kelsey Notestein, Delaney McDowell, Liz Perry
  2. Fort Madison                            
            1    3   10   17   21  (23) (29) =    52
         Sierra Howardson, Brett Schneider, Elizabeth Miller, Ashlynn Haas,
         Anna Kester, Maddy McVey, Claire Hellman
  3. Fairfield                               
            2    5   14   19   28  (31) (33) =    68
         Ashley Bloomquist, Yana Gaskell, Hailey Pohren-Gevock, Malory Jones,
         Destiny Gridley, Nicole Buch, Claire Epperson
  4. Washington                              
            6   11   15   18   26  (27) (30) =    76
         Brooke Stout, Molly Sparks, Ashley Telleen, Meredith Raber, Josie
         Tanner, Peyton Cuddeback, Kellie Dallmeyer
  5. Burlington                              
            9   22   24   25   32  (34) (35) =   112
         Natalie Thomson, Abby Peters, Casey Pepper, Tiffany Conrad, Cora
         Ransford, Stella Hartman, Kaylin Moeller



                    Fort Madison Cross Country Invitational Meet
                            Thursday September 14th, 2017
                            Rodeo Park * Fort Madison, IA


Place TmPl No.   Name                    School                                   Class Time    Pace     
===== ==== ===== ======================= ======================================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1    1   547 Sierra Howardson        Fort Madison                             SR    19:47.9  6:24 
    2    2   486 Ashley Bloomquist       Fairfield                                JR    19:59.2  6:27 
    3    3   552 Brett Schneider         Fort Madison                             SR    20:50.4  6:44 
    4    4   802 Taylor Murray           Mt Pleasant Community High School        SR    21:00.2  6:47 
    5    5   485 Yana Gaskell            Fairfield                                FR    21:22.7  6:54 
    6    6   939 Brooke Stout            Washington                               SR    22:17.6  7:12 
    7    7   796 Kendall Dascher         Mt Pleasant Community High School        SO    22:31.1  7:16 
    8    8   791 Cristina Carthey        Mt Pleasant Community High School        FR    22:32.6  7:17 
    9    9   319 Natalie Thomson         Burlington                               JR    22:45.1  7:21 
   10   10   549 Elizabeth Miller        Fort Madison                             SR    22:47.2  7:22 
   11   11   930 Molly Sparks            Washington                               JR    22:55.4  7:24 
   12   12   797 Claire Holtkamp         Mt Pleasant Community High School        SO    23:12.9  7:30 
   13   13   795 Kelsey Notestein        Mt Pleasant Community High School        JR    23:15.3  7:31 
   14   14   489 Hailey Pohren-Gevock    Fairfield                                SO    23:26.3  7:34 
   15   15   931 Ashley Telleen          Washington                               JR    23:30.6  7:36 
   16   16   801 Delaney McDowell        Mt Pleasant Community High School        SR    23:32.8  7:36 
   17   17   542 Ashlynn Haas            Fort Madison                             SO    23:38.6  7:38 
   18   18   938 Meredith Raber          Washington                               SR    23:54.3  7:43 
   19   19   487 Malory Jones            Fairfield                                JR    24:05.0  7:47 
   20   20   798 Liz Perry               Mt Pleasant Community High School        SO    24:10.3  7:48 
   21   21   543 Anna Kester             Fort Madison                             SO    24:16.3  7:50 
   22   22   321 Abby Peters             Burlington                               SO    24:17.7  7:51 
   23   23   544 Maddy McVey             Fort Madison                             SO    24:18.5  7:51 
   24   24   313 Casey Pepper            Burlington                               FR    24:46.0  8:00 
   25   25   315 Tiffany Conrad          Burlington                               JR    24:52.6  8:02 
   26   26   927 Josie Tanner            Washington                               FR    24:54.6  8:03 
   27   27   928 Peyton Cuddeback        Washington                               JR    24:55.8  8:03 
   28   28   488 Destiny Gridley         Fairfield                                SO    25:01.1  8:05 
   29   29   541 Claire Hellman          Fort Madison                             JR    25:11.5  8:08 
   30   30   925 Kellie Dallmeyer        Washington                               FR    25:26.3  8:13 
   31        721 Hailey Finch            Keokuk High School                       JR    25:43.8  8:18 
   32   31   490 Nicole Buch             Fairfield                                SR    26:13.4  8:28 
   33   32   314 Cora Ransford           Burlington                               FR    26:16.5  8:29 
   34   33   484 Claire Epperson         Fairfield                                FR    26:45.4  8:38 
   35   34   318 Stella Hartman          Burlington                               JR    30:57.8 10:00 
   36   35   320 Kaylin Moeller          Burlington                               SO    33:32.6 10:50 
   37        720 Emily Buckner           Keokuk High School                       JR    36:51.5 11:54 
   38        722 Emily Hauk              Keokuk High School                       JR    44:04.5 14:14