Fort Madison Invitational Cross Country

Varsity Boys - A Race - Results

                    Fort Madison Cross Country Invitational Meet
                            Thursday September 14th, 2017
                            Rodeo Park * Fort Madison, IA

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        VARSITY BOYS TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Mount Pleasant                          
            1    2   10   11   16  (27)      =    40
         Cody Mertens, Kyle Vanderham, Dalton Moyle, Alec Gardner, Dakota
         Triska, Drake Snavely
  2. Fort Madison                            
            3    4   19   20   21  (22) (26) =    67
         Aaron Steffensmeier, Dayne Cordray, Nathan Steffensmeier, Noah Sissel,
         Elton Kruse, Owen Kruse, Miguel Trejo
  3. Fairfield                               
            7   14   15   17   18  (23) (24) =    71
         Mark Diers, Darren Roberts, Dalton Rippey, Gannon Courtright, Alex
         Forrest, Brian Wilkins, Dylan Harvey
  4. Burlington                              
            5    6   13   25   28  (31) (32) =    77
         Conor Stringer, Bryce Bivens, Brady Wells, Preston Terry, Brayden
         Hayes, Victor Molina, Micah Henman
  5. Washington                              
            8    9   12   29   30  (33) (34) =    88
         Brennan Horak, Evan Horak, Jacob Vanosdol, Matthew Collett, Blake
         Hartzler, Ben Loy, Ben Schiefer



                    Fort Madison Cross Country Invitational Meet
                            Thursday September 14th, 2017
                            Rodeo Park * Fort Madison, IA


Place TmPl No.   Name                    School                                   Class Time    Pace     
===== ==== ===== ======================= ======================================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1    1   783 Cody Mertens            Mount Pleasant                           JR    16:39.4  5:23 
    2    2   790 Kyle Vanderham          Mount Pleasant                           SR    17:24.4  5:37 
    3    3   580 Aaron Steffensmeier     Fort Madison                             SR    17:36.2  5:41 
    4    4   574 Dayne Cordray           Fort Madison                             JR    17:39.0  5:42 
    5    5   325 Conor Stringer          Burlington                               FR    17:42.8  5:43 
    6    6   331 Bryce Bivens            Burlington                               SR    17:59.7  5:49 
    7    7   500 Mark Diers              Fairfield                                JR    18:04.7  5:50 
    8    8   964 Brennan Horak           Washington                               SR    18:12.1  5:53 
    9    9   959 Evan Horak              Washington                               SO    18:17.0  5:54 
   10   10   784 Dalton Moyle            Mount Pleasant                           JR    18:20.4  5:55 
   11   11   782 Alec Gardner            Mount Pleasant                           JR    18:21.0  5:56 
   12   12   966 Jacob Vanosdol          Washington                               SR    18:29.1  5:58 
   13   13   328 Brady Wells             Burlington                               JR    18:45.6  6:04 
   14   14   508 Darren Roberts          Fairfield                                SR    18:48.8  6:05 
   15   15   503 Dalton Rippey           Fairfield                                JR    18:48.9  6:05 
   16   16   787 Dakota Triska           Mount Pleasant                           SO    18:51.9  6:06 
   17   17   507 Gannon Courtright       Fairfield                                SR    18:52.6  6:06 
   18   18   495 Alex Forrest            Fairfield                                FR    18:54.1  6:06 
   19   19   578 Nathan Steffensmeier    Fort Madison                             SO    18:56.9  6:07 
   20   20   579 Noah Sissel             Fort Madison                             SR    18:58.7  6:08 
   21   21   575 Elton Kruse             Fort Madison                             JR    19:12.1  6:12 
   22   22   570 Owen Kruse              Fort Madison                             FR    19:13.8  6:13 
   23   23   505 Brian Wilkins           Fairfield                                SO    19:21.9  6:15 
   24   24   501 Dylan Harvey            Fairfield                                JR    19:40.7  6:21 
   25   25   327 Preston Terry           Burlington                               JR    19:45.5  6:23 
   26   26   576 Miguel Trejo            Fort Madison                             JR    19:47.5  6:24 
   27   27   780 Drake Snavely           Mount Pleasant                           FR    19:56.1  6:26 
   28   28   326 Brayden Hayes           Burlington                               JR    20:19.6  6:34 
   29   29   958 Matthew Collett         Washington                               SO    20:31.1  6:38 
   30   30   963 Blake Hartzler          Washington                               SR    20:57.3  6:46 
   31        730 Dylan Finch             Keokuk High School                       SR    20:59.8  6:47 
   32   31   330 Victor Molina           Burlington                               SO    21:08.2  6:50 
   33   32   332 Micah Henman            Burlington                               SR    22:06.3  7:08 
   34   33   956 Ben Loy                 Washington                               JR    22:19.9  7:13 
   35   34   957 Ben Schiefer            Washington                               JR    22:29.1  7:16 
   36        728 Isaiah Seay             Keokuk High School                       FR    23:21.1  7:32 
   37        729 Austin Derr             Keokuk High School                       JR    23:21.3  7:32 
   38        727 Brady Finch             Keokuk High School                       FR    29:21.7  9:29