Mountaineer 5k and Fun Run
Age Group Results
November 12, 2022
Elite Race Company LLC Elite Race Company www.eliteracecompany.com
Female 6 to 10
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 WILLOW Underwood 9 Savanna 41:08.3 743
Female 11 to 14
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Mikayla Mize 12 Wilburton OK 30:02.2 703
2 Alysson Matias 11 Poteau OK 34:04.0 696
3 Scarlet Thompson 12 Mcalester OK 39:29.0 737
4 Elizabeth Webb 11 Valliant OK 47:50.5 749
Female 15 to 19
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Jayden Haney 18 Shawnee 25:52.8 671
2 Hailey Vela 18 Flower Mound 25:59.4 745
3 Brittany Welch 19 Porter 27:38.8 750
4 Isabella Apker 15 Red Oak OK 29:37.6 605
5 Greenlee Wells 18 Vian 33:13.4 751
6 Keely Johnson 19 Hugo 33:13.8 681
7 Bailee Bunton 19 Stigler OK 35:47.3 760
8 Jena Emerson 18 Wilburton 40:23.5 648
9 Emily Guynes 19 Okmulgee 40:33.7 663
10 Shton Grogan 19 Red Oak 42:23.7 662
11 Chloe Brown 18 Wapanoeka OK 42:24.8 619
12 Mackenzie Martin 19 Lma 42:25.3 690
13 Melaina Heaton 18 Lotawana 42:30.4 674
14 Khloe Haile 19 McLester 44:46.1 664
15 Braelyn Blasingeme 18 Stuart 44:46.1 612
16 Kinley Barron 19 Muse 44:46.6 608
17 Kylee Anderson 19 Kenefic 45:52.8 603
18 Madison Martin 19 Aubrey 45:52.8 691
19 Danni Reeves 19 Wilburton 45:58.9 718
20 Joely Speer 18 Okmulgee 46:04.2 730
21 Braleigh King 18 Wetumka 48:28.6 684
22 Bri Harkins 19 Kingston 48:30.9 672
23 Morgan Robinson 18 Lindsey 48:31.4 720
24 Alana Couch 17 Talihina 49:01.2 634
Female 20 to 24
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 McKinley Feazle 20 Ada 25:52.1 650
2 Makaylie Graham 21 Durant 31:42.4 659
3 Evan Griffin 20 Crowder 39:46.4 661
4 Sydney Linscott 20 Savanna 45:50.6 687
5 Hannah Abeyta 20 TaLihina 46:00.5 602
6 Sara Williams 20 McAlester 55:18.6 756
Female 25 to 29
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Ashlee Miser 28 Red Oak 24:55.9 701
2 Bailey Sexton 28 Kinta 27:39.8 725
3 Lorena Matias 27 Poteau OK 31:49.9 694
4 Megan Aaron 29 Idabel 34:30.0 601
Female 30 to 34
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Kristina Underwood 33 Savanna 27:32.1 740
2 haili McClish 32 mcalester 33:24.1 699
3 Amber Risner 31 Valliant OK 37:38.0 719
4 Shelbie Fields 30 Talihina 42:04.9 651
5 Sarah Brooks 32 Moyers 44:25.7 617
6 Valerie Quinton-McCann 31 Quinton 45:54.5 716
7 Amanda Rodriguez 30 Talihina 54:18.4 721
Female 35 to 39
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Heather Mize 37 Wilburton OK 25:07.9 702
2 Kristen Jennings 38 Red Oak OK 29:42.7 679
3 Alisha Gray 39 Durant OK 30:46.2 660
4 Natasha Hammond 36 Tuskahoma OK 31:01.6 670
5 Jennifer White 39 Durant 38:57.8 755
6 Amanda Cervantes 37 Hartshorne OK 41:13.7 626
7 Tracie Teague 35 Hartshorne 43:31.4 736
8 Rebecca Glenn 39 Wilburton 50:40.4 655
Female 40 to 44
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Misty Doctor 41 Quinton 30:09.9 644
2 Bridget Medders 40 Talihina OK 31:53.5 700
3 Crystal Coleman 42 Muskogee OK 34:24.9 631
4 Sarah Bain 42 Heavener OK 36:08.2 606
5 Heidi Couch 42 Talihina OK 47:35.3 632
6 Sarah Hale 40 Talihina OK 54:23.7 665
7 Heather Spiegel 42 McAlester OK 55:29.4 125
Female 45 to 49
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Amy Bunton 47 Stigler OK 38:53.4 620
2 misty martinez 48 blanco OK 43:04.8 692
3 Sonja Donoley 48 Wilburton OK 44:27.8 645
4 KERRIE SHERMAN 48 MCALESTER OK 45:18.8 727
5 Stacey Sanders 45 Hartshorne OK 50:49.5 723
6 Donna Mosco 47 McAlester OK 57:52.1 706
Female 50 to 54
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Crystal Stiltner 52 Wilburton OK 34:43.8 734
2 SELENA SPIVEY 52 TALIHINA OK 38:22.1 733
3 Jennifer Christopher 50 Wilburton OK 39:38.2 628
4 Tamera Lacy 51 Wilburton OK 43:17.3 686
5 Rhonda Beck 52 Valliant OK 52:19.8 609
6 Misty Decker 50 Talihina 54:17.2 641
7 Christine Goodrich 50 McAlester OK 54:37.3 658
Female 55 to 59
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Shawnna Nixon 55 Red Oak OK 36:54.9 709
2 Teresa Burdick 58 Quinton OK 37:39.4 621
3 Pam Denny 56 Quinton OK 44:33.2 642
Female 60 to 64
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Sheryl Jordan 64 Poteau OK 32:42.2 683
2 Dawn DeBaun 64 McAlester OK 34:05.2 640
3 Brenda Showell 62 Wilburton OK 44:43.5 729
4 Pam Brooks 61 Poteau OK 58:36.6 615
Female 65 to 69
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Virginia Mosco 68 McAlester OK 32:42.8 707
2 Deborah (Debbie Nelson 68 McAlester OK 32:49.4 708
3 Christine Church 66 Wilburton OK 41:41.8 629
4 Christine Holiday 69 Mcalester OK 41:46.5 676
5 Carla Perez 66 49:45.3 759
6 Janice Glenn 66 Wilburton OK 50:08.7 656
7 Rebecca Shelbourne 69 CANADIAN OK 54:30.6 726
8 Linda Brooks 65 Poteau 58:36.6 616
Female 70 to 74
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Linda Walthall 71 BROKEN Bow OK 33:46.2 747
2 Linda Timmons 73 McAlester 47:39.0 738
Male 6 to 10
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Benton Jennings 9 Red Oak OK 28:00.6 680
2 Cameron Hale 7 Talihina OK 36:05.4 667
3 Michael Hale 8 Talihina OK 51:44.0 668
4 John Spiegel 9 55:27.7 124
Male 11 to 14
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Jason Matias 11 Poteau 29:48.2 695
2 Malachi Hale 14 Talihina OK 54:23.4 758
Male 15 to 19
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Edwin Matias 19 Wister OK 25:49.9 693
2 Nathan Couch 18 Talihina OK 45:39.3 633
Male 20 to 24
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Evan Dozier 22 55:17.7 761
Male 30 to 34
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 James Easley 31 CLAYTON OK 28:10.5 647
2 Anthony White 33 Wilburton OK 37:31.3 753
3 Zachary Spence 30 McAlester 39:45.2 731
Male 35 to 39
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Donald Mize 36 Wilburton OK 27:08.1 705
2 Justin Lowder 35 Wilburton OK 28:31.1 689
3 David Brooks 35 Moyers 52:35.3 618
Male 40 to 44
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Lee Baugus 44 Wilburton OK 25:54.0 762
2 Kayse Bain 40 Heavener OK 30:05.3 607
3 Adam Coleman 44 Wilburton OK 31:34.1 630
4 David Hale 42 Talihina 36:06.0 669
5 Michael Buzan 43 Wilburton 43:17.4 624
Male 45 to 49
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Patrick Sanders 46 Hartshorne 50:49.4 724
Male 50 to 54
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Marcus Tubbs 52 Wilburton OK 18:56.7 739
2 Scott Burr 51 Talihina OK 27:30.3 623
3 Kevin Davis 53 Red Oak OK 27:57.2 637
4 Wayne Beck 51 Valliant OK 43:09.6 610
5 George Stiltner 53 Wilburton OK 54:06.3 735
Male 55 to 59
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Cornelio Aparicio 55 McAlester 25:55.2 604
2 Doug Nixon 57 Red Oak OK 30:52.3 710
Male 60 to 64
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Fred James 62 wilburton OK 20:06.5 678
2 Mark Showell 61 Wilburton OK 32:46.1 728
3 Ernie Garcia 61 Wilburton OK 33:35.3 653
4 Paul Brady 62 WILBURTON OK 35:56.8 613
5 Steven McCary 64 Ringold OK 38:35.0 698
Male 65 to 69
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Lynn Burger 67 Wilburton OK 53:44.9 622
Male 70 to 74
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Robert Jordan 74 POTEAU OK 29:30.7 682
2 Steve Randall 70 McAlester OK 36:22.8 717
Male 75 and Over
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Skeeter Hogue 76 allen OK 28:38.3 675
2 Johnnie Fisher 81 Poteau OK 56:32.0 652