NORWOOD-YOUNG AMERICA CROSS COUNTRY MEET
Baylor Park - Norwood Young America, MN
September 12, 2017
VARSITY GIRLS - 5K
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 54 Belle Plaine ( 21:18.6 1:46:32.9 1:58.9)
========================================
1 3 Elizabeth Schmidt 9 20:39.8
2 4 Cassandra Stolt 11 20:44.3
3 7 Malina Koepp 8 21:04.7
4 12 McKenna Herrmann 10 21:25.4
5 28 Jordyn Williams 9 22:38.7
6 ( 29) Emily Berger 10 23:00.7
7 ( 32) Savanna Deyoung 9 23:13.8
2. 78 LCWM/Nicollet ( 21:28.5 1:47:22.5 2:52.9)
========================================
1 1 Makenna Thurston 11 19:35.8
2 13 Olivia Flack 11 21:27.7
3 16 Grace Moeller 8 21:40.6
4 23 Emily Beckmann 12 22:09.7
5 25 Tasia Jordan 11 22:28.7
6 ( 42) Faith Winters 11 24:08.1
7 ( 72) Andrea Kelley 10 26:38.9
3. 116 Glencoe-Silver Lake ( 22:19.3 1:51:36.5 1:48.4)
========================================
1 17 Madalyn Lemke 11 21:44.6
2 18 Malayh Metcalf 8 21:51.1
3 21 Ellie Schmidt 12 21:56.8
4 26 Kendall Guerrero 8 22:31.0
5 34 Megan Siewert 10 23:33.0
6 ( 53) Abigale Boetel 8 24:47.1
7 ( 77) Kendra Klobe 9 27:11.4
4. 120 Holy Family Catholic ( 22:30.6 1:52:33.0 2:45.0)
========================================
1 10 Megan Beulke 12 21:17.3
2 11 Ellie Marschall 11 21:22.8
3 20 Maggie Mahota 12 21:56.0
4 39 Mary New 12 23:54.6
5 40 Maddie Ricke 11 24:02.3
6 ( 45) Mackenzie King 11 24:17.2
7 ( 49) Bella Dervin 11 24:34.6
5. 124 Chaska ( 22:22.4 1:51:51.7 4:19.4)
========================================
1 2 Olivia Anderson 12 19:54.3
2 22 Kate Perrill 10 21:58.7
3 24 Carson Gisel 9 22:27.1
4 33 Emma Snuggerud 10 23:17.9
5 43 Ellie Frobom 11 24:13.7
6 ( 48) Abigail Snow 10 24:31.9
7 ( 60) Brittany Rasmussen 10 25:00.7
6. 146 Jordan ( 22:48.9 1:54:04.5 4:09.9)
========================================
1 8 Katie Barclay 12 21:11.9
2 9 Abigail Vizenor 9 21:16.8
3 14 Sarah Karline 8 21:33.6
4 51 Lexi Hagen 9 24:40.4
5 64 Winona Warden 8 25:21.8
6 ( 78) MacKenzie Williams 8 27:12.1
7. 184 Mound Westonka ( 23:34.6 1:57:53.0 2:59.5)
========================================
1 19 Laura Sunnorborg 7 21:56.0
2 30 Clara Godoy-Henderson 12 23:02.5
3 38 Sarah Malchow 10 23:51.5
4 41 Abby Wharram 12 24:07.5
5 56 Kate McGown 10 24:55.5
6 ( 59) Jenna Brustad 9 24:59.5
7 ( 69) Liza Rice 11 26:03.1
8. 198 Norwood Young America ( 23:44.5 1:58:42.4 3:22.6)
========================================
1 15 Judy Larson 12 21:35.5
2 36 Maria Sons 10 23:42.0
3 37 Addysen Farrell 11 23:46.2
4 52 Sommer Scott 12 24:40.6
5 58 Audrey Steinhagen 11 24:58.1
6 ( 62) Jayden Fritz 12 25:01.8
7 ( 82) Amaya Lemke 9 27:47.3
9. 212 LeSueur-Henderson/MNCS ( 24:06.1 2:00:30.2 6:00.3)
========================================
1 6 Victoria Flores 11 20:53.8
2 27 Arlett Rios 9 22:36.0
3 35 Hailey Juarez 8 23:35.5
4 71 Abby Strom 9 26:30.8
5 73 Bella Kapsner 9 26:54.1
6 ( 79) Kim Scheffler 12 27:15.2
7 ( 87) Morgan McClain 11 32:26.1
10. 222 G-F-W ( 24:14.9 2:01:14.4 6:14.8)
========================================
1 5 Grace Feder 8 20:47.0
2 46 Jessica Albrecht 9 24:21.9
3 47 Morgan Aylsworth 8 24:28.3
4 50 Annie Pomplun 11 24:35.4
5 74 Cassandra Banda 10 27:01.8
6 ( 81) Makayla Aylsworth 10 27:31.9
7 ( 83) Ana Caldwell 10 28:10.5
11. 292 Tri-City United ( 25:13.0 2:06:04.6 4:06.3)
========================================
1 31 Sarah Novak 11 23:03.1
2 55 Erica Jackson 10 24:55.5
3 63 Kathleen Pichotta 9 25:02.6
4 68 Erika Kadrlik 9 25:54.0
5 75 Mariah Fournier 12 27:09.4
6 ( 84) Grace Factor 10 28:25.9
7 ( 85) Caitlyn Gare 11 29:23.4
12. 304 Mayer Lutheran/LP/WHT ( 25:23.6 2:06:57.9 1:53.5)
========================================
1 44 Paige Heimerl 9 24:16.1
2 57 Clara Leverich 12 24:58.0
3 66 Emilie Berry 12 25:43.7
4 67 Brooke Heimerl 7 25:50.5
5 70 Grace Dietrich 12 26:09.6
13. 336 Watertown-Mayer ( 26:01.4 2:10:06.9 2:34.0)
========================================
1 54 Shelby Mueller 10 24:53.5
2 61 Gracelyn Ferguson 10 25:01.1
3 65 Lauren Osborn 10 25:35.4
4 76 Trista Knebel 11 27:09.4
5 80 Grace Stauffer 10 27:27.5
6 ( 86) Grace Hertzog 10 29:50.5
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Tea/Tot No. Name Age Team Time Pace
===== ======== ==== ===================== === ========================= ======== =====
1 1/7 136 Makenna Thurston 11 LCWM/Nicollet 19:35.78 6:19
2 1/7 41 Olivia Anderson 12 Chaska 19:54.27 6:25
3 1/7 28 Elizabeth Schmidt 9 Belle Plaine 20:39.71 6:40
4 2/7 31 Cassandra Stolt 11 Belle Plaine 20:44.28 6:41
5 1/7 69 Grace Feder 8 G-F-W 20:46.99 6:42
6 1/7 141 Victoria Flores 11 LeSueur-Henderson/MNCS 20:53.80 6:44
7 1/4 240 Brianna Polesky 12 Sleepy Eye-St. Mary's 20:55.73 6:45
8 3/7 17 Malina Koepp 8 Belle Plaine 21:04.62 6:48
9 1/2 250 Maria Streed 12 Southwest Christian 21:06.70 6:48
10 1/6 102 Katie Barclay 12 Jordan 21:11.86 6:50
11 1/2 255 Isabelle Lind 10 St. Peter 21:13.34 6:50
12 2/6 111 Abigail Vizenor 9 Jordan 21:16.79 6:51
13 1/7 87 Megan Beulke 12 Holy Family Catholic 21:17.22 6:52
14 2/7 94 Ellie Marschall 11 Holy Family Catholic 21:22.76 6:53
15 4/7 14 McKenna Herrmann 10 Belle Plaine 21:25.38 6:54
16 2/7 119 Olivia Flack 11 LCWM/Nicollet 21:27.66 6:55
17 3/6 108 Sarah Karline 8 Jordan 21:33.55 6:57
18 1/7 217 Judy Larson 12 Norwood Young America 21:35.42 6:57
19 3/7 128 Grace Moeller 8 LCWM/Nicollet 21:40.55 6:59
20 1/7 80 Madalyn Lemke 11 Glencoe-Silver Lake 21:44.52 7:00
21 2/4 238 Abigail Hagen 11 Sleepy Eye-St. Mary's 21:46.76 7:01
22 2/7 82 Malayh Metcalf 8 Glencoe-Silver Lake 21:51.07 7:02
23 1/7 207 Laura Sunnorborg 7 Mound Westonka 21:55.91 7:04
24 3/7 93 Maggie Mahota 12 Holy Family Catholic 21:56.00 7:04
25 3/7 85 Ellie Schmidt 12 Glencoe-Silver Lake 21:56.80 7:04
26 2/7 54 Kate Perrill 10 Chaska 21:58.63 7:05
27 4/7 114 Emily Beckmann 12 LCWM/Nicollet 22:09.65 7:08
28 2/2 258 Emily Peterson 11 St. Peter 22:20.45 7:12
29 3/7 48 Carson Gisel 9 Chaska 22:27.05 7:14
30 5/7 123 Tasia Jordan 11 LCWM/Nicollet 22:28.62 7:15
31 4/7 76 Kendall Guerrero 8 Glencoe-Silver Lake 22:30.95 7:15
32 2/7 150 Arlett Rios 9 LeSueur-Henderson/MNCS 22:35.93 7:17
33 5/7 36 Jordyn Williams 9 Belle Plaine 22:38.64 7:18
34 6/7 2 Emily Berger 10 Belle Plaine 23:00.67 7:25
35 2/7 200 Clara Godoy-Henderson 12 Mound Westonka 23:02.47 7:25
36 1/7 272 Sarah Novak 11 Tri-City United 23:03.10 7:26
37 7/7 6 Savanna Deyoung 9 Belle Plaine 23:13.76 7:29
38 4/7 59 Emma Snuggerud 10 Chaska 23:17.85 7:30
39 5/7 86 Megan Siewert 10 Glencoe-Silver Lake 23:32.97 7:35
40 3/7 145 Hailey Juarez 8 LeSueur-Henderson/MNCS 23:35.46 7:36
41 1/4 187 Addie Opdahl 9 Montevideo 23:37.16 7:37
42 2/7 224 Maria Sons 10 Norwood Young America 23:41.99 7:38
43 2/2 249 Taylor Scott 9 Southwest Christian 23:44.43 7:39
44 3/7 213 Addysen Farrell 11 Norwood Young America 23:46.19 7:40
45 2/4 183 Emmy Enevoldsen 12 Montevideo 23:49.34 7:41
46 3/7 203 Sarah Malchow 10 Mound Westonka 23:51.44 7:41
47 4/7 97 Mary New 12 Holy Family Catholic 23:54.56 7:42
48 1/3 228 Elizabeth Alejandro 10 Sibley East 23:55.53 7:43
49 3/4 186 Alise Ochsendorf 12 Montevideo 23:58.38 7:43
50 5/7 99 Maddie Ricke 11 Holy Family Catholic 24:02.25 7:45
51 4/7 208 Abby Wharram 12 Mound Westonka 24:07.50 7:46
52 6/7 138 Faith Winters 11 LCWM/Nicollet 24:08.10 7:47
53 5/7 45 Ellie Frobom 11 Chaska 24:13.64 7:48
54 1/5 176 Paige Heimerl 9 Mayer Lutheran/LP/WHT 24:16.02 7:49
55 6/7 91 Mackenzie King 11 Holy Family Catholic 24:17.13 7:49
56 2/7 64 Jessica Albrecht 9 G-F-W 24:21.88 7:51
57 3/7 66 Morgan Aylsworth 8 G-F-W 24:28.26 7:53
58 6/7 57 Abigail Snow 10 Chaska 24:31.89 7:54
59 7/7 88 Bella Dervin 11 Holy Family Catholic 24:34.54 7:55
60 4/7 71 Annie Pomplun 11 G-F-W 24:35.37 7:55
61 4/6 107 Lexi Hagen 9 Jordan 24:40.31 7:57
62 4/7 222 Sommer Scott 12 Norwood Young America 24:40.56 7:57
63 6/7 73 Abigale Boetel 8 Glencoe-Silver Lake 24:47.08 7:59
64 1/6 283 Shelby Mueller 10 Watertown-Mayer 24:53.45 8:01
65 2/7 269 Erica Jackson 10 Tri-City United 24:55.43 8:02
66 5/7 204 Kate McGown 10 Mound Westonka 24:55.50 8:02
67 2/5 178 Clara Leverich 12 Mayer Lutheran/LP/WHT 24:57.97 8:03
68 5/7 225 Audrey Steinhagen 11 Norwood Young America 24:58.03 8:03
69 6/7 197 Jenna Brustad 9 Mound Westonka 24:59.48 8:03
70 7/7 55 Brittany Rasmussen 10 Chaska 25:00.62 8:03
71 2/6 280 Gracelyn Ferguson 10 Watertown-Mayer 25:01.06 8:04
72 6/7 214 Jayden Fritz 12 Norwood Young America 25:01.77 8:04
73 3/7 273 Kathleen Pichotta 9 Tri-City United 25:02.57 8:04
74 3/4 237 Kira Demaris 11 Sleepy Eye-St. Mary's 25:06.87 8:06
75 5/6 112 Winona Warden 8 Jordan 25:21.72 8:10
76 1/3 162 Kyla Haas 12 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland 25:31.60 8:13
77 3/6 284 Lauren Osborn 10 Watertown-Mayer 25:35.32 8:15
78 3/5 172 Emilie Berry 12 Mayer Lutheran/LP/WHT 25:43.70 8:17
79 4/5 175 Brooke Heimerl 7 Mayer Lutheran/LP/WHT 25:50.41 8:20
80 4/7 270 Erika Kadrlik 9 Tri-City United 25:53.92 8:21
81 4/4 243 Clarissa Simonsen 12 Sleepy Eye-St. Mary's 25:56.94 8:22
82 7/7 205 Liza Rice 11 Mound Westonka 26:03.05 8:24
83 5/5 173 Grace Dietrich 12 Mayer Lutheran/LP/WHT 26:09.59 8:26
84 2/3 168 Kaitlyn Sizer 10 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland 26:11.33 8:26
85 4/7 155 Abby Strom 9 LeSueur-Henderson/MNCS 26:30.71 8:32
86 7/7 124 Andrea Kelley 10 LCWM/Nicollet 26:38.82 8:35
87 4/4 195 Aurora Wymar 11 Montevideo 26:43.61 8:37
88 5/7 146 Bella Kapsner 9 LeSueur-Henderson/MNCS 26:54.10 8:40
89 5/7 67 Cassandra Banda 10 G-F-W 27:01.74 8:42
90 3/3 160 Kielee Grams 10 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland 27:02.77 8:43
91 5/7 265 Mariah Fournier 12 Tri-City United 27:09.32 8:45
92 4/6 282 Trista Knebel 11 Watertown-Mayer 27:09.39 8:45
93 7/7 78 Kendra Klobe 9 Glencoe-Silver Lake 27:11.38 8:46
94 6/6 113 MacKenzie Williams 8 Jordan 27:12.08 8:46
95 6/7 153 Kim Scheffler 12 LeSueur-Henderson/MNCS 27:15.19 8:47
96 5/6 289 Grace Stauffer 10 Watertown-Mayer 27:27.48 8:51
97 6/7 65 Makayla Aylsworth 10 G-F-W 27:31.89 8:52
98 7/7 218 Amaya Lemke 9 Norwood Young America 27:47.24 8:57
99 7/7 68 Ana Caldwell 10 G-F-W 28:10.47 9:05
100 2/3 234 Jaden Kmetz 9 Sibley East 28:13.86 9:06
101 6/7 264 Grace Factor 10 Tri-City United 28:25.85 9:10
102 3/3 233 Breanna Fahning 11 Sibley East 28:27.47 9:10
103 7/7 267 Caitlyn Gare 11 Tri-City United 29:23.35 9:28
104 6/6 281 Grace Hertzog 10 Watertown-Mayer 29:50.48 9:37
105 7/7 148 Morgan McClain 11 LeSueur-Henderson/MNCS 32:26.02 10:27