Fort Madison Cross Country Invitational Meet
Thursday September 14th, 2017
Rodeo Park * Fort Madison, IA
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
VARSITY BOYS TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Mount Pleasant
1 2 10 11 16 (27) = 40
Cody Mertens, Kyle Vanderham, Dalton Moyle, Alec Gardner, Dakota
Triska, Drake Snavely
2. Fort Madison
3 4 19 20 21 (22) (26) = 67
Aaron Steffensmeier, Dayne Cordray, Nathan Steffensmeier, Noah Sissel,
Elton Kruse, Owen Kruse, Miguel Trejo
3. Fairfield
7 14 15 17 18 (23) (24) = 71
Mark Diers, Darren Roberts, Dalton Rippey, Gannon Courtright, Alex
Forrest, Brian Wilkins, Dylan Harvey
4. Burlington
5 6 13 25 28 (31) (32) = 77
Conor Stringer, Bryce Bivens, Brady Wells, Preston Terry, Brayden
Hayes, Victor Molina, Micah Henman
5. Washington
8 9 12 29 30 (33) (34) = 88
Brennan Horak, Evan Horak, Jacob Vanosdol, Matthew Collett, Blake
Hartzler, Ben Loy, Ben Schiefer
Fort Madison Cross Country Invitational Meet
Thursday September 14th, 2017
Rodeo Park * Fort Madison, IA
Place TmPl No. Name School Class Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================= ======================================== ===== ======= =====
1 1 783 Cody Mertens Mount Pleasant JR 16:39.4 5:23
2 2 790 Kyle Vanderham Mount Pleasant SR 17:24.4 5:37
3 3 580 Aaron Steffensmeier Fort Madison SR 17:36.2 5:41
4 4 574 Dayne Cordray Fort Madison JR 17:39.0 5:42
5 5 325 Conor Stringer Burlington FR 17:42.8 5:43
6 6 331 Bryce Bivens Burlington SR 17:59.7 5:49
7 7 500 Mark Diers Fairfield JR 18:04.7 5:50
8 8 964 Brennan Horak Washington SR 18:12.1 5:53
9 9 959 Evan Horak Washington SO 18:17.0 5:54
10 10 784 Dalton Moyle Mount Pleasant JR 18:20.4 5:55
11 11 782 Alec Gardner Mount Pleasant JR 18:21.0 5:56
12 12 966 Jacob Vanosdol Washington SR 18:29.1 5:58
13 13 328 Brady Wells Burlington JR 18:45.6 6:04
14 14 508 Darren Roberts Fairfield SR 18:48.8 6:05
15 15 503 Dalton Rippey Fairfield JR 18:48.9 6:05
16 16 787 Dakota Triska Mount Pleasant SO 18:51.9 6:06
17 17 507 Gannon Courtright Fairfield SR 18:52.6 6:06
18 18 495 Alex Forrest Fairfield FR 18:54.1 6:06
19 19 578 Nathan Steffensmeier Fort Madison SO 18:56.9 6:07
20 20 579 Noah Sissel Fort Madison SR 18:58.7 6:08
21 21 575 Elton Kruse Fort Madison JR 19:12.1 6:12
22 22 570 Owen Kruse Fort Madison FR 19:13.8 6:13
23 23 505 Brian Wilkins Fairfield SO 19:21.9 6:15
24 24 501 Dylan Harvey Fairfield JR 19:40.7 6:21
25 25 327 Preston Terry Burlington JR 19:45.5 6:23
26 26 576 Miguel Trejo Fort Madison JR 19:47.5 6:24
27 27 780 Drake Snavely Mount Pleasant FR 19:56.1 6:26
28 28 326 Brayden Hayes Burlington JR 20:19.6 6:34
29 29 958 Matthew Collett Washington SO 20:31.1 6:38
30 30 963 Blake Hartzler Washington SR 20:57.3 6:46
31 730 Dylan Finch Keokuk High School SR 20:59.8 6:47
32 31 330 Victor Molina Burlington SO 21:08.2 6:50
33 32 332 Micah Henman Burlington SR 22:06.3 7:08
34 33 956 Ben Loy Washington JR 22:19.9 7:13
35 34 957 Ben Schiefer Washington JR 22:29.1 7:16
36 728 Isaiah Seay Keokuk High School FR 23:21.1 7:32
37 729 Austin Derr Keokuk High School JR 23:21.3 7:32
38 727 Brady Finch Keokuk High School FR 29:21.7 9:29