2017 Annawan-Wethersfield Titan Invitational
Monday, August 28, 2017
Kewanee Dunes Golf Course * Kewanee, IL
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
WOMENS TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Geneseo
2 5 7 8 10 (11) (17) = 32
Josie Brown, Anna Girten, Lauren Belvel, Julia Poel, Veronica Eilers,
Claire Hall, Adia Raya
2. Annawan-Wethersfield
1 3 16 18 35 = 73
Whitney Johnson, Rachel Gomez, Cora Rusk, Rachel Cook, Kaleigh Nimrick
3. Stark County
6 9 20 24 37 (38) (53) = 96
Brooke Rennick, Olivia Frail, Josie Price, Alli Dennison, Trinity
Shimmin, Lena Becker, Sarah Fairfield
4. Galesburg
4 13 15 50 59 = 141
Lexi Herr, Emma St.George, Emma Hawkinson, Amanda Wilson, Vicki
Johnson
5. Knoxville
19 22 25 44 49 = 159
Mackenzie Pruett, Olivia Hall, Ainsley Buster, Camryn Stearns, Brooke
Carlson
6. Monmouth-Roseville
12 21 28 48 52 = 161
Arika Hofmann, Jordan Copeland, Kara Fisher, Noel Sindani, Grace Murk
7. Orion
23 26 27 42 45 (55) = 163
Maryn Bollinger, Brooke Norberg, Alexandra Mack, Alisa Holst, Morgan
Schroeder, Lily Moen
8. Princeville
14 30 34 39 47 = 164
Sorin Hilsabeck, Grace Dearing, Carrie Gill, Haylee Wilkins, Libby
Martin
9. Rockridge
31 32 36 40 56 (58) (61) = 195
Ellie Ruckey, Carlie Ruckey, Jessica Patch, Destiny Chard, Peyton
Heisch, McKensie Chard, Bre Bahen
10. Ridgewood
29 33 41 43 54 (57) (62) = 200
Carlie Barman, Lauren Curry, Tobi Matter, Makenna Medley, Anna Paul,
Hannah Akers, Bree Olson
11. Sherrard
46 51 60 63 64 = 284
Lexi Shields, Kassidy Litton, Ellie Deschepper, Kinsey Hutchinson,
Julianna Jones
2017 Annawan-Wethersfield Titan Invitational
Monday, August 28, 2017
Kewanee Dunes Golf Course * Kewanee, IL
Place TmPl No. Name School Class Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================= ======================================== ===== ======= =====
1 1 1729 Whitney Johnson Annawan-Wethersfield JR 19:08.7 6:23
2 2 1772 Josie Brown Geneseo JR 19:12.0 6:24
3 3 1727 Rachel Gomez Annawan-Wethersfield JR 20:00.2 6:41
4 4 1750 Lexi Herr Galesburg SR 20:03.4 6:42
5 5 1776 Anna Girten Geneseo SO 20:16.2 6:46
6 6 1931 Brooke Rennick Stark County SR 20:16.5 6:46
7 7 1771 Lauren Belvel Geneseo SO 20:34.2 6:52
8 8 1785 Julia Poel Geneseo JR 20:37.4 6:53
9 9 1929 Olivia Frail Stark County SO 20:40.8 6:54
10 10 1773 Veronica Eilers Geneseo SR 21:22.7 7:08
11 11 1778 Claire Hall Geneseo SO 21:35.1 7:12
12 12 1841 Arika Hofmann Monmouth-Roseville 21:35.4 7:12
13 13 1755 Emma St.George Galesburg SO 21:36.4 7:13
14 14 1862 Sorin Hilsabeck Princeville SO 21:52.9 7:18
15 15 1749 Emma Hawkinson Galesburg SO 22:00.9 7:21
16 16 1733 Cora Rusk Annawan-Wethersfield FR 22:24.0 7:28
17 17 1786 Adia Raya Geneseo JR 22:36.9 7:33
18 1774 Tricia Elden Geneseo FR 22:51.1 7:38
19 1783 Avery Magerkurth Geneseo FR 22:51.3 7:38
20 1788 Megan Soria Geneseo FR 22:59.1 7:40
21 18 1726 Rachel Cook Annawan-Wethersfield JR 23:03.0 7:41
22 19 1795 Mackenzie Pruett Knoxville 23:09.9 7:44
23 1789 Emma Terronez Geneseo FR 23:10.6 7:44
24 20 1930 Josie Price Stark County SO 23:14.8 7:45
25 21 1839 Jordan Copeland Monmouth-Roseville 23:15.4 7:46
26 22 1794 Olivia Hall Knoxville 23:24.3 7:49
27 23 1848 Maryn Bollinger Orion FR 23:24.4 7:49
28 24 1927 Alli Dennison Stark County SR 23:31.4 7:51
29 25 1792 Ainsley Buster Knoxville 23:43.2 7:55
30 1943 Tori Speer Mercer County JR 23:49.0 7:57
31 26 1853 Brooke Norberg Orion SO 23:54.5 7:59
32 27 1851 Alexandra Mack Orion SR 24:06.3 8:03
33 28 1840 Kara Fisher Monmouth-Roseville 24:09.0 8:03
34 29 1877 Carlie Barman Ridgewood SR 24:13.7 8:05
35 30 1860 Grace Dearing Princeville FR 24:27.6 8:10
36 31 1903 Ellie Ruckey Rockridge 24:37.3 8:13
37 32 1902 Carlie Ruckey Rockridge 24:37.4 8:13
38 1782 Clare Legrand Geneseo SO 24:38.7 8:13
39 1781 Morgan Laxton Geneseo SO 24:50.5 8:17
40 33 1878 Lauren Curry Ridgewood JR 24:55.3 8:19
41 34 1861 Carrie Gill Princeville FR 24:58.1 8:20
42 35 1731 Kaleigh Nimrick Annawan-Wethersfield SR 25:05.8 8:22
43 1820 Lauren Hawes Mid County SR 25:07.4 8:23
44 36 1901 Jessica Patch Rockridge 25:15.2 8:26
45 37 1932 Trinity Shimmin Stark County FR 25:18.8 8:27
46 38 1925 Lena Becker Stark County FR 25:20.3 8:27
47 39 1864 Haylee Wilkins Princeville FR 25:20.4 8:27
48 40 1898 Destiny Chard Rockridge 25:21.8 8:28
49 41 1879 Tobi Matter Ridgewood SR 25:35.5 8:32
50 42 1849 Alisa Holst Orion JF 25:37.5 8:33
51 43 1880 Makenna Medley Ridgewood SR 25:39.8 8:34
52 44 1796 Camryn Stearns Knoxville 25:41.5 8:34
53 45 1854 Morgan Schroeder Orion SO 25:56.6 8:39
54 46 1912 Lexi Shields Sherrard 25:56.8 8:39
55 47 1863 Libby Martin Princeville FR 26:02.9 8:41
56 1770 Rebekah Beard Geneseo SR 26:07.4 8:43
57 48 1843 Noel Sindani Monmouth-Roseville 26:08.0 8:43
58 49 1793 Brooke Carlson Knoxville 26:25.6 8:49
59 1779 Joci Hasson Geneseo FR 26:35.7 8:52
60 50 1756 Amanda Wilson Galesburg FR 26:41.2 8:54
61 51 1911 Kassidy Litton Sherrard 26:47.5 8:56
62 52 1842 Grace Murk Monmouth-Roseville 26:49.0 8:57
63 1819 Kasey Campagna Mid County SO 27:19.8 9:07
64 53 1928 Sarah Fairfield Stark County FR 27:29.4 9:10
65 54 1882 Anna Paul Ridgewood FR 27:32.3 9:11
66 1822 Annadoria Ledbetter Mid County SR 27:36.3 9:13
67 1780 Emma Heller Geneseo SO 27:40.4 9:14
68 1933 Ashleigh Williams Stark County SR 27:58.2 9:20
69 55 1852 Lily Moen Orion FR 28:06.2 9:23
70 56 1900 Peyton Heisch Rockridge 28:06.5 9:23
71 1941 Kristina Partain Mercer County FR 28:13.6 9:25
72 1926 Miranda Bessler Stark County SR 28:22.5 9:28
73 1775 Brandi Gatter Geneseo SR 28:37.6 9:33
74 57 1876 Hannah Akers Ridgewood SR 28:46.4 9:36
75 58 1899 McKensie Chard Rockridge 30:05.0 10:02
76 59 1751 Vicki Johnson Galesburg FR 30:24.4 10:09
77 60 1908 Ellie Deschepper Sherrard 30:46.0 10:16
78 1777 Zoey Gomez Geneseo JR 31:17.6 10:26
79 61 1897 Bre Bahen Rockridge 31:34.8 10:32
80 62 1881 Bree Olson Ridgewood SO 31:37.6 10:33
81 63 1909 Kinsey Hutchinson Sherrard 32:23.9 10:48
82 64 1910 Julianna Jones Sherrard 33:43.2 11:15
83 1942 Jillian Sable Mercer County FR 33:59.2 11:20