ALL CATHOLIC MEET
SEPTEMBER 9, 2017
*********** TEAM SCORE **********
Boys JV
1. INDPLS CATHEDRAL
1 2 3 6 8 (13) (14) = 20
Grant Ferguson, Joseph Mathioudakis, James Wayne, Jalen Hischemiller,
Collin Monesmith, George Wajda, Kyle Pehlman
2. BISHOP DWENGER
4 5 7 9 11 (19) (20) = 36
John Garcia, Drew Reiling, Atticus Wiseman, Chris Raines, Liam Row,
Keaton Broerman, Chris Svitek
3. BREBEUF JESUIT PREP
10 16 17 24 28 (29) (34) = 95
Kyle Brun, Alex Potts, Michael Gerritzen, Jack Galle, Faizan Khan,
Robbie Sheffield, Nick Borowski
4. GUERIN CATHOLIC
12 15 22 23 26 (27) (30) = 98
Austin Callahan, Weston Gingerich, Noah McNeany, James Huscroft, Hank
Lazzara, Tyler Backlund, Gavin Morrow
5. RONCALLI
18 21 31 32 33 (36) (37) = 135
Calder Robinson, Matthew Croddy, Logan Wong, Michael Runholt, Max
Peeples, Ethan Gosser, Gabe Buening
6. BISHOP CHATARD
25 35 38 40 41 (43) (44) = 179
Kelby Atha, Ethan Bowers, William Shumaker, Connor Brandon, Liam
Murphy, Oskar Eisgruber, Simon Didat
7. CARDINAL RITTER
39 42 47 48 54 (55) = 230
Michael Mark, Wesley Kochell, Ashley Metangmo, Julious Johnican,
Benjiman Jordon, Dominic Oaldon
8. MARIAN
45 46 52 57 58 = 258
Noah Majewski, Aidan Burniston, Michael Loesch, Benjamin Malinowski,
Nathan Pingel
9. SCECINA MEMORIAL
49 50 51 53 56 = 259
XIANGYU WANG, Owen Begley, Jeffery Riley, Jim Payne, Devon Miles
Place TmPl No. Name Cl School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================== == ============================== ======= =====
1 1 548 Grant Ferguson SO Indpls Cathedral 17:22.9 5:37
2 2 560 Joseph Mathioudakis SO Indpls Cathedral 17:29.5 5:39
3 3 570 James Wayne JR Indpls Cathedral 17:36.5 5:41
4 4 168 John Garcia FR Bishop Dwenger 17:39.2 5:42
5 5 187 Drew Reiling JR Bishop Dwenger 17:57.4 5:48
6 6 550 Jalen Hischemiller SR Indpls Cathedral 17:59.5 5:49
7 7 201 Atticus Wiseman FR Bishop Dwenger 18:01.5 5:49
8 8 561 Collin Monesmith FR Indpls Cathedral 18:04.4 5:50
9 9 186 Chris Raines JR Bishop Dwenger 18:15.0 5:54
10 10 284 Kyle Brun SR Brebeuf Jesuit Prep 18:27.2 5:58
11 11 188 Liam Row FR Bishop Dwenger 18:29.7 5:58
12 12 390 Austin Callahan FR Guerin Catholic 18:29.7 5:58
13 13 569 George Wajda SO Indpls Cathedral 18:33.6 6:00
14 14 564 Kyle Pehlman FR Indpls Cathedral 18:36.4 6:01
15 15 394 Weston Gingerich SO Guerin Catholic 18:36.5 6:01
16 16 312 Alex Potts JR Brebeuf Jesuit Prep 18:45.0 6:03
17 17 293 Michael Gerritzen JR Brebeuf Jesuit Prep 18:45.7 6:04
18 18 735 Calder Robinson JR Roncalli 18:48.7 6:05
19 542 Pj Avery FR Indpls Cathedral 18:49.2 6:05
20 19 159 Keaton Broerman JR Bishop Dwenger 18:51.6 6:06
21 20 196 Chris Svitek FR Bishop Dwenger 18:52.4 6:06
22 21 713 Matthew Croddy FR Roncalli 19:06.7 6:10
23 22 403 Noah McNeany SO Guerin Catholic 19:07.3 6:11
24 23 397 James Huscroft SR Guerin Catholic 19:13.0 6:12
25 198 Alex Trahin JR Bishop Dwenger 19:14.6 6:13
26 197 Dustin Teders FR Bishop Dwenger 19:14.7 6:13
27 24 292 Jack Galle FR Brebeuf Jesuit Prep 19:22.8 6:16
28 25 71 Kelby Atha SR Bishop Chatard 19:28.7 6:17
29 26 401 Hank Lazzara JR Guerin Catholic 19:31.9 6:18
30 568 Charlie Vielee JR Indpls Cathedral 19:33.0 6:19
31 175 John Landrigan SR Bishop Dwenger 19:35.7 6:20
32 27 386 Tyler Backlund FR Guerin Catholic 19:36.8 6:20
33 28 299 Faizan Khan FR Brebeuf Jesuit Prep 19:37.0 6:20
34 29 318 Robbie Sheffield SO Brebeuf Jesuit Prep 19:37.5 6:20
35 30 405 Gavin Morrow FR Guerin Catholic 19:40.2 6:21
36 31 745 Logan Wong SO Roncalli 19:41.4 6:22
37 411 Dominic Stein FR Guerin Catholic 19:42.0 6:22
38 200 Daniel Villegas-Gonzales JR Bishop Dwenger 19:43.4 6:22
39 32 736 Michael Runholt JR Roncalli 19:44.9 6:23
40 195 Joe Straley JR Bishop Dwenger 19:45.0 6:23
41 190 Joe Schipper FR Bishop Dwenger 19:45.1 6:23
42 33 732 Max Peeples SO Roncalli 19:47.3 6:23
43 163 Vincent Cavacini JR Bishop Dwenger 19:47.8 6:24
44 161 Alex Campbell SR Bishop Dwenger 19:48.5 6:24
45 34 282 Nick Borowski JR Brebeuf Jesuit Prep 19:50.0 6:24
46 35 73 Ethan Bowers FR Bishop Chatard 19:51.8 6:25
47 291 Eli Franklin FR Brebeuf Jesuit Prep 19:52.4 6:25
48 391 Matthew Finley SR Guerin Catholic 19:54.4 6:26
49 36 721 Ethan Gosser SO Roncalli 19:54.7 6:26
50 37 708 Gabe Buening JR Roncalli 20:01.7 6:28
51 734 Nick Ramos SR Roncalli 20:02.6 6:28
52 38 108 William Shumaker SO Bishop Chatard 20:02.8 6:28
53 406 Ethan Moster JR Guerin Catholic 20:03.1 6:29
54 191 Josh Schipper JR Bishop Dwenger 20:04.3 6:29
55 166 Joe Didier FR Bishop Dwenger 20:05.7 6:29
56 185 Matthias Post JR Bishop Dwenger 20:06.5 6:30
57 415 John Young JR Guerin Catholic 20:06.6 6:30
58 554 Liam Kelly FR Indpls Cathedral 20:07.3 6:30
59 295 Brian Halvorson FR Brebeuf Jesuit Prep 20:07.5 6:30
60 729 Henry Meinerding SO Roncalli 20:07.5 6:30
61 308 Zach O'Connor JR Brebeuf Jesuit Prep 20:08.4 6:30
62 180 Ben Miles JR Bishop Dwenger 20:08.4 6:30
63 157 Michael Barton JR Bishop Dwenger 20:08.5 6:30
64 709 Clark Chapman SO Roncalli 20:10.7 6:31
65 162 Daniel Cava FR Bishop Dwenger 20:12.1 6:31
66 39 346 Michael Mark SO Cardinal Ritter 20:14.3 6:32
67 40 74 Connor Brandon SO Bishop Chatard 20:18.6 6:34
68 165 Evan Didier FR Bishop Dwenger 20:21.2 6:34
69 310 Ralph Penafiel JR Brebeuf Jesuit Prep 20:23.6 6:35
70 414 Christopher Wood SR Guerin Catholic 20:25.1 6:36
71 41 103 Liam Murphy FR Bishop Chatard 20:27.1 6:36
72 42 344 Wesley Kochell JR Cardinal Ritter 20:27.4 6:36
73 43 83 Oskar Eisgruber JR Bishop Chatard 20:27.5 6:36
74 167 Luke Elsasser JR Bishop Dwenger 20:31.3 6:38
75 230 Will Steigmeyer FR Bishop Luers 20:36.7 6:39
76 297 Ethan Kaufmann JR Brebeuf Jesuit Prep 20:37.5 6:40
77 179 Patrick McMasters SR Bishop Dwenger 20:38.3 6:40
78 177 Noah Maskal FR Bishop Dwenger 20:39.0 6:40
79 741 Benton Stegemiller SR Roncalli 20:39.1 6:40
80 547 Joseph Egan FR Indpls Cathedral 20:41.3 6:41
81 556 Jacob Kobza JR Indpls Cathedral 20:45.3 6:42
82 44 82 Simon Didat JR Bishop Chatard 20:47.2 6:43
83 412 Jack Swift JR Guerin Catholic 20:53.8 6:45
84 731 Cullen Nguyen SO Roncalli 20:55.0 6:45
85 45 605 Noah Majewski FR Marian 20:57.2 6:46
86 404 Traig McPhail SO Guerin Catholic 20:59.1 6:47
87 89 Nathan Horlander JR Bishop Chatard 20:59.3 6:47
88 84 Mason Fellwock FR Bishop Chatard 21:00.0 6:47
89 726 Todd Hunt SO Roncalli 21:00.0 6:47
90 710 Nathan Cleveland JR Roncalli 21:01.2 6:47
91 704 Jacob Bowman SR Roncalli 21:01.3 6:47
92 559 Timmy Maginn JR Indpls Cathedral 21:05.4 6:49
93 416 Wesley Young JR Guerin Catholic 21:09.5 6:50
94 396 Samuel Hanlin FR Guerin Catholic 21:11.3 6:51
95 744 Hayden Willis FR Roncalli 21:12.3 6:51
96 222 Clay Ealey SR Bishop Luers 21:13.3 6:51
97 730 Dalton Minor SR Roncalli 21:13.5 6:51
98 705 Sam Bramlett SR Roncalli 21:15.2 6:52
99 544 Toby Bradshaw FR Indpls Cathedral 21:16.3 6:52
100 549 Rory Fitzgerald FR Indpls Cathedral 21:17.0 6:52
101 169 Sam Horine SO Bishop Dwenger 21:18.4 6:53
102 703 Mason Beer SO Roncalli 21:28.6 6:56
103 176 Christian Lapp FR Bishop Dwenger 21:28.8 6:56
104 566 Matt Troy JR Indpls Cathedral 21:31.3 6:57
105 172 Carson James FR Bishop Dwenger 21:38.8 6:59
106 706 Ryan Brandenburg JR Roncalli 21:45.7 7:02
107 158 Frank Baumgartner FR Bishop Dwenger 21:46.7 7:02
108 104 Alasdair Reese JR Bishop Chatard 21:47.7 7:02
109 296 Jack Hopper SR Brebeuf Jesuit Prep 21:49.5 7:03
110 171 Jack Jacobs FR Bishop Dwenger 21:51.5 7:04
111 728 Ethan Maguire FR Roncalli 21:51.6 7:04
112 716 Michael Feltz SO Roncalli 21:53.4 7:04
113 46 598 Aidan Burniston FR Marian 22:01.2 7:07
114 113 Andrew Thrasher FR Bishop Chatard 22:01.3 7:07
115 47 348 Ashley Metangmo JR Cardinal Ritter 22:03.4 7:07
116 92 Hector Jimenez SO Bishop Chatard 22:03.7 7:07
117 631 Ross Reyes JR Our Lady Of Providence 22:05.4 7:08
118 79 Owen Cuniffe FR Bishop Chatard 22:06.4 7:08
119 114 Chase Williamson SR Bishop Chatard 22:07.1 7:09
120 99 Logan McCurdy SO Bishop Chatard 22:12.3 7:10
121 314 Jack Roudebush JR Brebeuf Jesuit Prep 22:13.1 7:10
122 724 Nathan Hart SO Roncalli 22:14.6 7:11
123 557 Alex Koers JR Indpls Cathedral 22:20.4 7:13
124 398 Nick Karn SO Guerin Catholic 22:21.2 7:13
125 626 Andrew Gaines FR Our Lady Of Providence 22:22.0 7:13
126 76 Grayson Cates SO Bishop Chatard 22:22.2 7:13
127 227 Aaron Schall JR Bishop Luers 22:25.8 7:15
128 723 Ryan Haggenjos FR Roncalli 22:27.6 7:15
129 85 Andrew Fillenwarth FR Bishop Chatard 22:34.3 7:17
130 48 342 Julious Johnican JR Cardinal Ritter 22:37.0 7:18
131 49 765 Xiangyu Wang SR Scecina Memorial 22:37.8 7:18
132 78 Erik Compton SR Bishop Chatard 22:38.6 7:19
133 413 Christian Ward FR Guerin Catholic 22:45.1 7:21
134 399 Cass Kaufmann SR Guerin Catholic 22:45.3 7:21
135 106 Nathan Schlabach SO Bishop Chatard 22:49.1 7:22
136 50 754 Owen Begley FR Scecina Memorial 22:53.5 7:24
137 739 Matt Shanahan SR Roncalli 22:54.3 7:24
138 97 Ryan Marsella FR Bishop Chatard 22:59.6 7:26
139 182 Ben Otto SR Bishop Dwenger 23:01.8 7:26
140 203 Josh Wolfe SR Bishop Dwenger 23:02.2 7:26
141 192 Jon Schroeder FR Bishop Dwenger 23:03.4 7:27
142 558 Jack Larch FR Indpls Cathedral 23:07.5 7:28
143 86 Steven Good JR Bishop Chatard 23:09.0 7:29
144 722 Zeke Gremore JR Roncalli 23:11.5 7:29
145 305 Tommy McLaughlin JR Brebeuf Jesuit Prep 23:12.4 7:30
146 316 Aidyn Ryan FR Brebeuf Jesuit Prep 23:12.5 7:30
147 107 Allan Schneider SR Bishop Chatard 23:14.4 7:30
148 93 Tyler Knapp SO Bishop Chatard 23:16.0 7:31
149 738 Joe Schubach JR Roncalli 23:19.8 7:32
150 199 John Turner SO Bishop Dwenger 23:20.5 7:32
151 711 Joseph Corbett FR Roncalli 23:21.5 7:33
152 392 Joseph Fremion SO Guerin Catholic 23:32.5 7:36
153 109 Patrick Smith FR Bishop Chatard 23:39.7 7:38
154 563 Jaeden Osmun SR Indpls Cathedral 23:41.1 7:39
155 100 Jack McGowan FR Bishop Chatard 23:46.8 7:41
156 407 Gabriel Nuzzi SO Guerin Catholic 23:47.8 7:41
157 298 James Kelaghan SR Brebeuf Jesuit Prep 23:48.1 7:41
158 389 Nathaniel Brooks JR Guerin Catholic 23:50.4 7:42
159 579 Adam Novak SR Lafayette Central Catholic 23:53.8 7:43
160 51 762 Jeffery Riley JR Scecina Memorial 24:03.0 7:46
161 702 David Balzer SO Roncalli 24:04.1 7:46
162 52 603 Michael Loesch FR Marian 24:06.2 7:47
163 189 Andrew Roy FR Bishop Dwenger 24:09.6 7:48
164 98 Brendan McCurdy SR Bishop Chatard 24:11.1 7:49
165 72 Peter Bella SO Bishop Chatard 24:12.9 7:49
166 632 Josh Russell FR Our Lady Of Providence 24:14.8 7:50
167 194 Grant Sorg FR Bishop Dwenger 24:17.4 7:51
168 53 761 Jim Payne FR Scecina Memorial 24:17.6 7:51
169 80 Dom Dattilo JR Bishop Chatard 24:34.9 7:56
170 54 343 Benjiman Jordon JR Cardinal Ritter 24:37.1 7:57
171 224 Alex Epple FR Bishop Luers 24:59.1 8:04
172 170 Tyler Hudson FR Bishop Dwenger 25:14.9 8:09
173 55 349 Dominic Oaldon FR Cardinal Ritter 25:15.0 8:09
174 583 Tyler Thieme FR Lafayette Central Catholic 25:48.7 8:20
175 110 Christopher Taylor FR Bishop Chatard 26:01.0 8:24
176 178 Tim McMaster FR Bishop Dwenger 26:21.5 8:31
177 56 759 Devon Miles JR Scecina Memorial 26:31.6 8:34
178 57 606 Benjamin Malinowski FR Marian 26:47.5 8:39
179 58 609 Nathan Pingel SO Marian 26:52.5 8:41
180 173 Jackson Jefferies FR Bishop Dwenger 26:56.8 8:42
181 116 Carter Wong SO Bishop Chatard 27:10.1 8:46
182 115 Quincy Williamson SO Bishop Chatard 27:21.2 8:50
183 714 Sam Dever SO Roncalli 27:47.7 8:58
184 715 Tyler Doerr SR Roncalli 27:56.3 9:01
185 102 Andrew Morrow FR Bishop Chatard 35:31.7 11:28
186 640 Hollis Coe SR Providence Cristo Rey 38:16.5 12:21