Fort Madison Cross Country Invitational Meet
Thursday September 14th, 2017
Rodeo Park * Fort Madison, IA
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
VARSITY GIRLS TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Mt Pleasant Community High School
4 7 8 12 13 (16) (20) = 44
Taylor Murray, Kendall Dascher, Cristina Carthey, Claire Holtkamp,
Kelsey Notestein, Delaney McDowell, Liz Perry
2. Fort Madison
1 3 10 17 21 (23) (29) = 52
Sierra Howardson, Brett Schneider, Elizabeth Miller, Ashlynn Haas,
Anna Kester, Maddy McVey, Claire Hellman
3. Fairfield
2 5 14 19 28 (31) (33) = 68
Ashley Bloomquist, Yana Gaskell, Hailey Pohren-Gevock, Malory Jones,
Destiny Gridley, Nicole Buch, Claire Epperson
4. Washington
6 11 15 18 26 (27) (30) = 76
Brooke Stout, Molly Sparks, Ashley Telleen, Meredith Raber, Josie
Tanner, Peyton Cuddeback, Kellie Dallmeyer
5. Burlington
9 22 24 25 32 (34) (35) = 112
Natalie Thomson, Abby Peters, Casey Pepper, Tiffany Conrad, Cora
Ransford, Stella Hartman, Kaylin Moeller
Fort Madison Cross Country Invitational Meet
Thursday September 14th, 2017
Rodeo Park * Fort Madison, IA
Place TmPl No. Name School Class Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================= ======================================== ===== ======= =====
1 1 547 Sierra Howardson Fort Madison SR 19:47.9 6:24
2 2 486 Ashley Bloomquist Fairfield JR 19:59.2 6:27
3 3 552 Brett Schneider Fort Madison SR 20:50.4 6:44
4 4 802 Taylor Murray Mt Pleasant Community High School SR 21:00.2 6:47
5 5 485 Yana Gaskell Fairfield FR 21:22.7 6:54
6 6 939 Brooke Stout Washington SR 22:17.6 7:12
7 7 796 Kendall Dascher Mt Pleasant Community High School SO 22:31.1 7:16
8 8 791 Cristina Carthey Mt Pleasant Community High School FR 22:32.6 7:17
9 9 319 Natalie Thomson Burlington JR 22:45.1 7:21
10 10 549 Elizabeth Miller Fort Madison SR 22:47.2 7:22
11 11 930 Molly Sparks Washington JR 22:55.4 7:24
12 12 797 Claire Holtkamp Mt Pleasant Community High School SO 23:12.9 7:30
13 13 795 Kelsey Notestein Mt Pleasant Community High School JR 23:15.3 7:31
14 14 489 Hailey Pohren-Gevock Fairfield SO 23:26.3 7:34
15 15 931 Ashley Telleen Washington JR 23:30.6 7:36
16 16 801 Delaney McDowell Mt Pleasant Community High School SR 23:32.8 7:36
17 17 542 Ashlynn Haas Fort Madison SO 23:38.6 7:38
18 18 938 Meredith Raber Washington SR 23:54.3 7:43
19 19 487 Malory Jones Fairfield JR 24:05.0 7:47
20 20 798 Liz Perry Mt Pleasant Community High School SO 24:10.3 7:48
21 21 543 Anna Kester Fort Madison SO 24:16.3 7:50
22 22 321 Abby Peters Burlington SO 24:17.7 7:51
23 23 544 Maddy McVey Fort Madison SO 24:18.5 7:51
24 24 313 Casey Pepper Burlington FR 24:46.0 8:00
25 25 315 Tiffany Conrad Burlington JR 24:52.6 8:02
26 26 927 Josie Tanner Washington FR 24:54.6 8:03
27 27 928 Peyton Cuddeback Washington JR 24:55.8 8:03
28 28 488 Destiny Gridley Fairfield SO 25:01.1 8:05
29 29 541 Claire Hellman Fort Madison JR 25:11.5 8:08
30 30 925 Kellie Dallmeyer Washington FR 25:26.3 8:13
31 721 Hailey Finch Keokuk High School JR 25:43.8 8:18
32 31 490 Nicole Buch Fairfield SR 26:13.4 8:28
33 32 314 Cora Ransford Burlington FR 26:16.5 8:29
34 33 484 Claire Epperson Fairfield FR 26:45.4 8:38
35 34 318 Stella Hartman Burlington JR 30:57.8 10:00
36 35 320 Kaylin Moeller Burlington SO 33:32.6 10:50
37 720 Emily Buckner Keokuk High School JR 36:51.5 11:54
38 722 Emily Hauk Keokuk High School JR 44:04.5 14:14