--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
BIG EAST CHAMPIONSHIP 2018 - WOMEN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. VILLANOVA
1 2 5 6 7 (8) (13) = 21
CAROLINE ALCORTA, RACHEL MCARTHUR, NICOLE HUTCHINSON, TARYN O'NEILL,
LYDIA OLIVERE, ANN CAMPBELL, REILLY SEIBERT
2. GEORGETOWN
3 10 16 20 24 (30) (36) = 73
PAIGE HOFSTAD, MARGIE CULLEN, KATHERINE MODRALL, SAMI CORMAN, KATIE
DAMMER, MEG MATHISON, KAYLA GRAHN
3. PROVIDENCE
4 11 14 22 25 (34) (53) = 76
ABBEY WHEELER, REGAN ROME, TESSA BARRETT, MARIA COFFIN, ALEX DECICCO,
HANNAH MCREAVY, DARA CUFFE
4. BUTLER
9 15 19 21 27 (33) (49) = 91
JOSEPHINE THESTRUP, ANGELINA ELLIS, MADDIE MCLAIN, CAMILLE HINES,
MARGO HORNOCKER, MIA BECKHAM, CORINNA PENA
5. XAVIER (OHIO)
12 17 28 29 32 (41) (43) = 118
JENNA CLAYWORTH, ANNA KOSTARELLIS, JENNIE PRIAL, MAYA HANNAGAN, AMANDA
CUSIMANO, JANE ONDERS, COURTNEY KLATT
6. MARQUETTE
26 31 38 39 42 (46) (48) = 176
MARY HANSON, CAITLIN MCGAULEY, KENDALL PFRIMMER, EMILY FOLEY, AMY
GASPERLIN, MARY ROSE FLOOD, EMMA MORAVEC
7. DEPAUL
35 37 40 58 62 (66) (67) = 232
CAROLINE KURDEJ, COURTNEY PICKERING, MARET ELGREN, MARGARET HASTINGS,
KATE JACOBS, ERIKA BURGESS, MACKENZIE MESCHER
8. CREIGHTON
23 50 51 55 59 (61) (64) = 238
DANIELLE HOTALLING, MARGUERITE HENDRICKSON, CAROLINE PASS, ERIN SMITH,
KATIE FUKUSHIMA, ERICA CRADEUR, AMY LEASURE
9. SETON HALL
44 45 52 54 56 (57) (60) = 251
OLIVIA HERNANDEZ, EMILY HERNANDEZ, EMMA NEWGARDEN, KASSANDRA YOCCO,
CRISTINA FERNANDEZ, KILEY BRITTEN, LAUREN GINEFRA
10. ST. JOHN'S
18 47 63 65 68 (69) = 261
ANTONIA HOWARD, STEPHANIE GERLAND, SHANNON PAGE, JACQUELINE GALLAGHER,
LEAH ANDERSON, MARSELLA VENTURA
Plc Bib Name School 1k 3k 5k Time Pace
=== ===== ========================= ============= ======== ======== ======== ======= =====
1 154 Caroline Alcorta VILLANOVA 3:10.2 10:01.0 16:52.8 20:12.4 5:26
2 159 Rachel McArthur VILLANOVA 3:10.3 10:01.3 16:53.2 20:16.5 5:27
3 62 Paige Hofstad GEORGETOWN 3:10.5 10:02.8 17:04.6 20:33.0 5:31
4 112 Abbey Wheeler PROVIDENCE 3:10.5 10:02.6 17:11.4 20:35.3 5:32
5 158 Nicole Hutchinson VILLANOVA 3:10.6 10:00.7 17:03.6 20:39.5 5:33
6 161 Taryn O'Neill VILLANOVA 3:13.7 10:20.9 17:27.1 20:55.7 5:37
7 160 Lydia Olivere VILLANOVA 3:14.1 10:20.9 17:31.8 20:59.5 5:38
8 157 Ann Campbell VILLANOVA 3:13.9 10:21.2 17:32.0 21:04.5 5:40
9 9 Josephine Thestrup BUTLER 3:12.7 10:02.2 17:22.0 21:06.2 5:40
10 58 Margie Cullen GEORGETOWN 3:17.3 10:34.4 17:51.7 21:16.4 5:43
11 110 Regan Rome PROVIDENCE 3:16.5 10:28.3 17:49.7 21:22.9 5:45
12 176 Jenna Clayworth XAVIER (OHIO) 3:18.1 10:29.8 17:49.4 21:24.6 5:45
13 163 Reilly Seibert VILLANOVA 3:15.0 10:21.3 17:49.8 21:28.3 5:46
14 102 Tessa Barrett PROVIDENCE 3:19.8 10:30.5 17:54.7 21:28.9 5:46
15 2 Angelina Ellis BUTLER 3:15.9 10:26.1 17:53.9 21:30.0 5:46
16 156 Bella Burda VILLANOVA 3:13.4 10:26.2 17:52.6 21:31.3 5:47
17 65 Katherine Modrall GEORGETOWN 3:17.2 10:35.9 17:57.9 21:31.7 5:47
18 182 Anna Kostarellis XAVIER (OHIO) 3:17.6 10:27.9 17:49.8 21:32.1 5:47
19 151 Antonia Howard ST. JOHN'S 3:13.8 10:27.8 17:57.1 21:37.8 5:49
20 162 Lauren Ryan VILLANOVA 3:15.9 10:41.4 18:08.8 21:43.4 5:50
21 6 Maddie McLain BUTLER 3:17.3 10:35.3 18:08.4 21:45.7 5:51
22 57 Sami Corman GEORGETOWN 3:15.4 10:33.0 18:13.8 21:48.5 5:51
23 4 Camille Hines BUTLER 3:17.2 10:35.8 18:15.0 21:48.7 5:51
Plc Bib Name School 1k 3k 5k Time Pace
=== ===== ========================= ============= ======== ======== ======== ======= =====
24 103 Maria Coffin PROVIDENCE 3:17.9 10:37.4 18:11.0 21:50.2 5:52
25 24 Danielle Hotalling CREIGHTON 3:16.6 10:40.2 18:16.0 21:51.6 5:52
26 59 Katie Dammer GEORGETOWN 3:15.4 10:34.3 18:15.5 21:51.7 5:52
27 105 Alex Decicco PROVIDENCE 3:19.6 10:41.8 18:18.6 21:56.3 5:54
28 83 Mary Hanson MARQUETTE 3:17.4 10:46.9 18:22.5 22:01.0 5:55
29 5 Margo Hornocker BUTLER 3:16.7 10:43.1 18:26.5 22:04.5 5:56
30 184 Jennie Prial XAVIER (OHIO) 3:16.9 10:34.9 18:09.1 22:05.4 5:56
31 179 Maya Hannagan XAVIER (OHIO) 3:19.0 10:45.8 18:34.4 22:17.9 5:59
32 64 Meg Mathison GEORGETOWN 3:17.6 10:48.1 18:38.9 22:24.1 6:01
33 86 Caitlin McGauley MARQUETTE 3:20.1 10:54.1 18:40.9 22:29.1 6:02
34 177 Amanda Cusimano XAVIER (OHIO) 3:23.3 11:04.2 18:54.0 22:38.5 6:05
35 1 Mia Beckham BUTLER 3:24.0 11:04.6 18:57.8 22:42.1 6:06
36 107 Hannah McReavy PROVIDENCE 3:23.8 11:02.5 18:55.3 22:43.0 6:06
37 41 Caroline Kurdej DEPAUL 3:25.1 11:04.5 19:00.9 22:48.6 6:08
38 155 Sammy Bockoven VILLANOVA 3:15.7 11:02.0 19:01.9 22:50.6 6:08
39 61 Kayla Grahn GEORGETOWN 3:22.3 11:06.9 18:59.0 22:52.2 6:09
40 43 Courtney Pickering DEPAUL 3:29.4 11:16.7 19:09.1 22:56.4 6:10
41 89 Kendall Pfrimmer MARQUETTE 3:24.4 11:10.0 19:07.2 22:56.8 6:10
42 79 Emily Foley MARQUETTE 3:24.8 11:10.1 19:09.9 22:58.7 6:10
43 37 Maret Elgren DEPAUL 3:24.0 11:09.6 19:07.1 22:59.9 6:11
44 183 Jane Onders XAVIER (OHIO) 3:25.7 11:19.2 19:20.5 23:07.3 6:13
45 81 Amy Gasperlin MARQUETTE 3:25.1 11:17.7 19:21.0 23:09.7 6:13
46 181 Courtney Klatt XAVIER (OHIO) 3:23.4 11:07.6 19:17.9 23:13.8 6:14
47 131 Olivia Hernandez SETON HALL 3:33.9 11:23.1 19:20.0 23:15.4 6:15
48 130 Emily Hernandez SETON HALL 3:34.2 11:24.2 19:19.8 23:16.0 6:15
49 78 Mary Rose Flood MARQUETTE 3:24.7 11:19.4 19:30.9 23:20.5 6:16
50 150 Stephanie Gerland ST. JOHN'S 3:23.2 11:16.6 19:22.7 23:21.3 6:16
51 87 Emma Moravec MARQUETTE 3:30.0 11:31.4 19:34.5 23:24.2 6:17
52 7 Corinna Pena BUTLER 3:24.2 11:04.3 19:01.7 23:27.2 6:18
53 88 Lauren Neiheisel MARQUETTE 3:25.1 11:17.1 19:26.8 23:29.2 6:18
54 23 Marguerite Hendrickson CREIGHTON 3:35.9 11:36.1 19:47.3 23:35.1 6:20
55 26 Caroline Pass CREIGHTON 3:26.7 11:17.1 19:35.5 23:35.2 6:20
BIG EAST CHAMPIONSHIP 2018 - WOMEN
Plc Bib Name School 1k 3k 5k Time Pace
=== ===== ========================= ============= ======== ======== ======== ======= =====
56 132 Emma Newgarden SETON HALL 3:39.1 11:37.2 19:45.6 23:43.5 6:22
57 180 Cara Hasser XAVIER (OHIO) 3:36.3 11:36.9 19:44.6 23:45.0 6:23
58 104 Dara Cuffe PROVIDENCE 3:25.5 11:25.8 19:44.8 23:45.9 6:23
59 136 Kassandra Yocco SETON HALL 3:28.8 11:26.0 19:49.4 23:50.0 6:24
60 27 Erin Smith CREIGHTON 3:38.0 11:47.1 20:02.7 23:54.9 6:25
61 128 Cristina Fernandez SETON HALL 3:30.8 11:34.6 19:55.4 23:57.0 6:26
62 185 Hannah Russell XAVIER (OHIO) 3:24.0 11:29.8 20:02.2 23:58.0 6:26
63 126 Kiley Britten SETON HALL 3:28.7 11:33.5 19:58.3 23:58.3 6:26
64 39 Margaret Hastings DEPAUL 3:27.9 11:26.8 19:56.8 24:00.4 6:27
65 85 Nora Keller MARQUETTE 3:21.4 11:09.8 19:24.4 24:05.2 6:28
66 21 Katie Fukushima CREIGHTON 3:35.9 11:44.9 20:08.3 24:06.7 6:29
67 129 Lauren Ginefra SETON HALL 3:35.7 11:46.8 20:07.5 24:08.6 6:29
68 109 Abigail Post PROVIDENCE 3:35.7 11:45.8 20:08.3 24:12.6 6:30
69 84 Marlie Houston MARQUETTE 3:25.9 11:36.5 20:10.3 24:14.2 6:31
70 20 Erica Cradeur CREIGHTON 3:36.0 11:46.7 20:12.6 24:16.1 6:31
71 133 Gabrielle Vega SETON HALL 3:30.1 11:42.1 20:08.9 24:18.9 6:32
72 40 Kate Jacobs DEPAUL 3:29.5 11:43.7 20:16.8 24:23.3 6:33
73 111 Emily Wall PROVIDENCE 3:37.4 11:51.0 20:23.9 24:31.2 6:35
74 178 Leana Goldman XAVIER (OHIO) 3:35.0 11:39.1 20:17.4 24:34.1 6:36
75 152 Shannon Page ST. JOHN'S 3:27.3 11:50.4 20:31.0 24:34.3 6:36
76 127 Samantha Dyer SETON HALL 3:36.8 12:04.5 20:40.9 24:49.5 6:40
77 25 Amy Leasure CREIGHTON 3:35.0 11:53.8 20:33.1 24:51.9 6:41
78 149 Jacqueline Gallagher ST. JOHN'S 3:28.6 11:56.2 20:42.0 24:53.4 6:41
79 22 Haley Fye CREIGHTON 3:39.2 12:10.1 20:58.3 25:08.6 6:45
80 19 Chloe Cassens CREIGHTON 3:40.1 12:19.4 21:17.0 25:22.3 6:49
81 36 Erika Burgess DEPAUL 3:31.0 12:00.6 21:13.7 25:36.4 6:53
82 42 MacKenzie Mescher DEPAUL 3:40.6 12:21.0 21:23.1 25:37.3 6:53
83 148 Leah Anderson ST. JOHN'S 3:34.7 12:30.5 21:30.6 25:48.0 6:56
84 134 Meghan Vizzard SETON HALL 3:40.8 12:34.5 22:03.1 26:37.5 7:09
85 153 Marsella Ventura ST. JOHN'S 3:41.7 13:10.7 23:23.5 27:42.4 7:26