NCAA Division II Midwest Region Cross Country Championships
Angel Mounds Evansville, IN
11/9/2019 10:30am Women 6K, 11:45am Men 10K
Chip Timing by To The Finish LLC www.tothefinishtiming.com
The numbers in the Team Name header are:
(Average time, Total time, time spread between first and last scorer.)
WOMEN - 6K
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Grand Valley St. = 40
2. Southern Indiana = 110
3. Cedarville = 137
4. Saginaw Valley = 175
5. Lewis = 178
6. Walsh = 182
7. Hillsdale = 188
8. Southwest Baptist = 235
9. Malone = 282
10. Wayne State (Mich.) = 299
11. Drury = 324
12. Northern Michigan = 334
13. Michigan Tech = 360
14. Indianapolis = 382
15. Findlay = 385
16. Lindenwood = 450
17. Wis.-Parkside = 460
18. Illinois-Springfield = 481
19. Ferris State = 536
20. Missouri S&t = 556
21. Tiffin = 643
22. Truman = 652
23. Purdue Northwest = 658
24. Ursuline (Ohio) = 709
25. Davenport = 713
26. Kentucky Wesleyan = 746
27. Northwood (Mich.) = 753
28. Ashland = 777
29. Trevecca Nazarene = 886
30. Lake Superior State = 967
Incomplete Teams:
Lake Erie
Raena Willett FR, Julia Laudato FR, Abby Baird FR
McKendree
Kayla Tirey SR, Madelyn Tepe SR, Abby Holcomb FR
Missouri-St. Louis
Lily Wagemann FR, Kayley Heeter FR, Peyton Brueck FR
Ohio Dominican
Kylee Henry FR, Jaclyn Strawn SO, Ashley Wihl SR
NCAA Division II Midwest Region Cross Country Championships
Angel Mounds Evansville, IN
11/9/2019 10:30am Women 6K, 11:45am Men 10K
Chip Timing by To The Finish LLC www.tothefinishtiming.com
The numbers in the Team Name header are:
(Average time, Total time, time spread between first and last scorer.)
WOMEN - 6K
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 40 Grand Valley St. ( 21:06.1 1:45:30.4 0:43.6)
========================================
1 3 Hannah Becker JR 20:47.6
2 4 Klaudia O'Malley SO 20:47.6
3 8 Taryn Chapko FR 21:10.8
4 9 Kayce Rypma SO 21:13.2
5 16 Lucy Karpukhno SO 21:31.2
6 ( 32) Emma Everhart-Decka FR 21:47.9
7 ( 48) Sarah May FR 22:05.7
2. 110 Southern Indiana ( 21:26.9 1:47:14.5 1:23.5)
========================================
1 1 Jennifer Comastri SR 20:24.5
2 21 Kara Martin JR 21:36.5
3 23 Hadley Fisher SO 21:38.9
4 31 Cameron Hough FR 21:46.6
5 34 McKenna Cavanaugh SO 21:48.0
6 ( 57) Lauren Greiwe SO 22:15.5
7 ( 65) Allison Morphew FR 22:24.8
3. 137 Cedarville ( 21:42.1 1:48:30.5 0:21.3)
========================================
1 17 Alayna Ackley SR 21:31.3
2 20 Bethany Sholl SR 21:36.1
3 26 Savannah Ackley FR 21:41.7
4 35 Naomi Herman SO 21:48.8
5 39 Rachel Sweeney SR 21:52.6
6 ( 45) Remington Hobson SR 22:01.6
7 ( 70) Hannah Rhem JR 22:33.7
4. 175 Saginaw Valley ( 21:50.9 1:49:14.2 0:44.9)
========================================
1 15 Arianna Wegienka JR 21:29.3
2 28 Alexa Keiser FR 21:43.5
3 30 Lauren Buckner SO 21:44.6
4 46 Maddie Isola FR 22:02.6
5 56 Jenna Picard FR 22:14.2
6 ( 89) Emma Banning FR 22:56.4
7 (109) Kailee Sandoval FR 23:19.6
5. 178 Lewis ( 21:52.5 1:49:22.5 1:05.2)
========================================
1 13 Kassady Learn SR 21:26.6
2 19 Anna Kozak SO 21:33.2
3 25 Stephanie Jarvis SR 21:40.3
4 52 Arianna Amill-Ramos SR 22:10.6
5 69 Naylah Allen FR 22:31.8
6 ( 88) Caroline Pacer SO 22:55.4
7 ( 97) Josephine Bober FR 23:07.5
6. 182 Walsh ( 21:46.5 1:48:52.1 1:46.7)
========================================
1 2 Alexa Leppelmeier SR 20:42.5
2 18 Alex Bauer FR 21:31.7
3 44 Teja Young FR 22:01.0
4 51 Bridget Hahn SO 22:07.7
5 67 Claire Robertson SR 22:29.2
6 ( 94) Iris Menegay JR 23:02.7
7 (115) Izzy Rammel FR 23:28.0
7. 188 Hillsdale ( 21:51.7 1:49:18.5 1:02.8)
========================================
1 7 Liz Wamsley FR 21:09.1
2 27 Meg Scheske SO 21:42.5
3 47 Gwynne Riley SO 22:03.4
4 53 Vera Thompson FR 22:11.6
5 54 Claire McNally JR 22:11.9
6 ( 58) Abby Scherer FR 22:16.9
7 (127) Natalie Martinson SO 23:38.2
8. 235 Southwest Baptist ( 22:03.2 1:50:15.7 1:42.4)
========================================
1 11 Elysia Burgos JR 21:14.2
2 24 Tessa Valdivia SO 21:39.3
3 50 Tabitha Weber SR 22:06.9
4 60 Brocklyn Barber SO 22:18.7
5 90 Alexis Barber SO 22:56.6
6 (107) Anna Bandy SO 23:15.1
7 (119) Lainy Williams SO 23:32.7
9. 282 Malone ( 22:15.4 1:51:16.8 1:37.6)
========================================
1 12 MacKenna Curtis-Collins JR 21:15.3
2 37 Leah Metzger JR 21:50.8
3 71 Sabrina McClain SO 22:33.9
4 80 Rylee Yocum FR 22:43.9
5 82 Ariana Manos FR 22:52.9
6 ( 87) Jocelyn Miller JR 22:55.1
7 (102) Ella Pumneo SO 23:09.9
10. 299 Wayne State (Mich.) ( 22:19.2 1:51:36.0 0:44.8)
========================================
1 36 Reagan Justice FR 21:49.5
2 59 Jessi Lindstrom SR 22:17.3
3 64 Charlene Yarema SO 22:24.2
4 68 Katherine Ray SO 22:30.7
5 72 Thailyia Christensen SO 22:34.3
6 ( 84) Emma Willett SR 22:53.3
7 ( 85) Ashley Defrain JR 22:53.7
11. 324 Drury ( 22:23.5 1:51:57.3 3:06.4)
========================================
1 6 Claire McCune SR 20:58.0
2 22 Elizabeth Stinson FR 21:38.0
3 40 Katie McCune JR 21:54.1
4 112 Kamile Vaidziulyte JR 23:22.8
5 144 Mia Harris FR 24:04.4
6 (145) Brylee Gogel FR 24:07.0
7 (166) Isabella Hill FR 24:49.7
12. 334 Northern Michigan ( 22:28.6 1:52:22.6 1:18.5)
========================================
1 38 Madison Malon SO 21:50.9
2 42 Elise Longley SR 21:58.8
3 62 Anni Skillicorn FR 22:22.2
4 92 Chrysanthe Patselas JR 23:01.3
5 100 Emily Sterling SO 23:09.4
6 (110) Meghan Langworthy SO 23:19.9
7 (117) Anna Kelley JR 23:30.2
13. 360 Michigan Tech ( 22:35.4 1:52:56.6 1:04.0)
========================================
1 41 Michelle Bollini JR 21:56.9
2 74 Sam Kurkowski JR 22:36.8
3 76 Anabel Needham SO 22:40.4
4 78 Chloe Strach JR 22:41.6
5 91 Ingrid Halverson FR 23:00.9
6 (113) Elsa Huckels FR 23:24.2
7 (140) Jenna Brewer FR 23:57.5
14. 382 Indianapolis ( 22:39.8 1:53:18.8 1:32.6)
========================================
1 33 Claire Eaton SR 21:47.9
2 63 Melissa Spencer JR 22:22.8
3 79 Eline Pinter JR 22:42.2
4 96 Hannah Stein JR 23:05.4
5 111 Hanna Stamm JR 23:20.5
6 (141) Mariah Judy SO 23:58.5
7 (161) Emma Treibic JR 24:45.7
15. 385 Findlay ( 22:42.1 1:53:30.5 2:05.9)
========================================
1 14 Gabrielle Lawrence JR 21:29.0
2 61 Hailey Simmons FR 22:20.2
3 93 Maya Hamsher FR 23:01.3
4 95 Ava Beam FR 23:05.1
5 122 Reilly Cozette FR 23:34.9
6 (135) Hailey Wilson FR 23:48.4
7 (147) Natalie Dayharsh FR 24:10.4
16. 450 Lindenwood ( 22:51.2 1:54:16.0 2:54.8)
========================================
1 5 Najwa Chouati SR 20:55.0
2 49 Rachael Morrison JR 22:06.1
3 128 Courtney Reid SO 23:38.4
4 132 Nadia Pulliam SR 23:46.7
5 136 Kirsten Huffman SO 23:49.8
6 (137) Athena Viers SR 23:51.5
7 (167) Emma Hubbell SO 24:59.0
17. 460 Wis.-Parkside ( 23:00.7 1:55:03.1 2:09.2)
========================================
1 29 Katja Bauerle FR 21:43.8
2 81 Katie Scott SR 22:52.6
3 83 Emma Meyer JR 22:53.0
4 129 Lexy Sams FR 23:40.7
5 138 Katherine Sim SO 23:53.0
6 (160) Ella Rondeau FR 24:43.9
7 (176) Grace Mildice FR 25:19.1
18. 481 Illinois-Springfield ( 23:04.0 1:55:20.0 2:56.5)
========================================
1 10 Taryn Christy JR 21:13.6
2 77 Gloria Esarco SR 22:40.5
3 105 Jordan Serrahn FR 23:12.1
4 143 Jade Anderson FR 24:03.7
5 146 Emma West FR 24:10.1
6 (152) Libby Price SR 24:23.8
7 (169) Lexi Throne JR 25:01.9
19. 536 Ferris State ( 23:15.5 1:56:17.2 0:57.9)
========================================
1 75 Sydney Kubiak SO 22:38.0
2 104 Callie Delaney JR 23:10.7
3 108 Katrina Droski JR 23:17.1
4 124 Hanna Brock FR 23:35.5
5 125 Daisy Englund FR 23:35.9
6 (134) Melanea Strauss FR 23:47.6
7 (156) Diana Candela SO 24:28.8
20. 556 Missouri S&t ( 23:23.5 1:56:57.1 1:05.1)
========================================
1 98 Emma Puetz FR 23:09.1
2 101 Emily Griesenauer JR 23:09.8
3 103 Grace Giesler FR 23:09.9
4 106 Clare Holmes FR 23:14.1
5 148 Krista Hilmas JR 24:14.2
6 (175) Hope Strausbaugh JR 25:15.2
7 (180) Isabelle McGuire FR 25:53.1
21. 643 Tiffin ( 23:53.6 1:59:27.6 3:02.2)
========================================
1 43 Ines MacAdam SO 22:00.6
2 126 Charlotte Campbell FR 23:37.2
3 142 Chloe Will SO 24:00.6
4 162 Julia Springer JR 24:46.4
5 170 Allison Henegar FR 25:02.8
22. 652 Truman ( 23:51.6 1:59:17.7 1:26.6)
========================================
1 99 Lily Ende JR 23:09.3
2 116 Cora Stimpson FR 23:28.8
3 123 Addie Mathis FR 23:35.4
4 155 Reese Howard SO 24:28.3
5 159 Molly Bies FR 24:35.9
6 (177) Lydia Lehmbeck FR 25:33.7
7 (184) Abby Cutler FR 26:27.1
23. 658 Purdue Northwest ( 24:04.2 2:00:20.8 3:26.4)
========================================
1 66 Christina Shaginaw JR 22:27.2
2 114 Holly Shaginaw JR 23:25.5
3 133 Morgan Bartlett JR 23:47.4
4 164 Megan Teitge JR 24:47.1
5 181 Daina Maleiska JR 25:53.6
6 (193) Peyton Westphal SO 27:52.1
7 (197) Juli Kroll SO 28:16.9
24. 709 Ursuline (Ohio) ( 24:46.2 2:03:50.6 5:55.6)
========================================
1 55 Emma Esteves FR 22:12.8
2 120 A'Zaria Thomas SO 23:33.1
3 165 Alaysia Brooks SO 24:48.7
4 174 Maya Harper FR 25:07.6
5 195 Emma Smith FR 28:08.4
6 (198) Mary Thomas FR 28:45.5
7 (204) Gabrielle Post SR 34:50.7
25. 713 Davenport ( 24:06.8 2:00:33.7 0:54.7)
========================================
1 118 Julianna Wilson SO 23:31.9
2 139 Ella Baryo FR 23:54.3
3 149 Erin Dorn SO 24:15.8
4 153 Riley Schroeder FR 24:25.1
5 154 Claire Akin FR 24:26.6
6 (171) Hanna Kroeze FR 25:03.3
7 (179) Morgan Steenstra FR 25:47.5
26. 746 Kentucky Wesleyan ( 24:28.2 2:02:20.7 2:08.5)
========================================
1 86 Abigail Lesniak FR 22:54.9
2 157 Katherine Keller FR 24:34.6
3 163 Emery Crume JR 24:46.5
4 168 Abigail Greene SO 25:01.3
5 172 Lucy Knutson JR 25:03.4
6 (178) Shannon Ruble SR 25:36.9
7 (182) Sarah Vanderhoof-Dos JR 25:55.8
27. 753 Northwood (Mich.) ( 24:51.4 2:04:16.7 3:04.8)
========================================
1 121 Kameron Haag FR 23:33.7
2 130 Avery Stadt FR 23:43.2
3 131 Lainey Veenkant SO 23:45.1
4 185 Katherine Wozniak JR 26:36.2
5 186 Amanda Kalkman JR 26:38.5
6 (187) Molly Kitson FR 26:51.1
28. 777 Ashland ( 25:20.3 2:06:41.5 4:54.9)
========================================
1 73 Abby Moser JR 22:35.9
2 150 Emma Hinkle SO 24:18.7
3 173 Emma Codding FR 25:04.0
4 190 Taylor Anderson JR 27:12.1
5 191 Amy Del Angel FR 27:30.8
6 (199) Hope Hageman FR 29:07.9
29. 886 Trevecca Nazarene ( 26:21.3 2:11:46.4 3:50.6)
========================================
1 151 Ruth Penney FR 24:21.6
2 158 Samantha Rosencrants FR 24:35.6
3 189 Madeline Pulliam SO 27:00.6
4 192 Emmy Mattingly FR 27:36.4
5 196 Ashley Polk SR 28:12.2
6 (201) Jessica Bishop SO 29:54.2
30. 967 Lake Superior State ( 28:19.4 2:21:36.7 5:03.4)
========================================
1 183 Josie Morrow FR 26:07.2
2 188 Sydney Kapushinski FR 26:54.0
3 194 Gwen Phillips FR 28:02.2
4 200 Olivia Stevens FR 29:22.7
5 202 Katelyn Moore FR 31:10.6
6 (203) Leah Bell JR 31:21.2
11:29:40 11/06/2021
Incomplete Teams:
Lake Erie
Raena Willett FR, Julia Laudato FR, Abby Baird FR
McKendree
Kayla Tirey SR, Madelyn Tepe SR, Abby Holcomb FR
Missouri-St. Louis
Lily Wagemann FR, Kayley Heeter FR, Peyton Brueck FR
Ohio Dominican
Kylee Henry FR, Jaclyn Strawn SO, Ashley Wihl SR