Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
2017 CASA Superhero Run
5K Timed
Info
September 17, 2017 in Austin, TX
event email:
Question About Results?
Races
5K Timed
5K Timed - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
4044
Bryan
Morton
Top Fin
1
1/1
1/139
15:44
5:03
4135
JT
Sullivan
M2029
2
1/19
2/139
15:53
5:05
4200
Matt
Mccurdy
Top Fin
3
1/1
3/139
16:26
5:16
4048
Will
Verheul
M3039
4
1/39
4/139
16:32
5:18
4111
Tim
Bayliss
M3039
5
2/39
5/139
17:57
5:45
4325
Kyle
Bell
M2029
6
2/19
6/139
19:08
6:08
4091
Cortnie
Klingzell
Top Fin
7
1/1
1/142
19:18
6:11
4182
Chelsea
Hanson
F3039
8
1/41
2/142
19:44
6:19
4215
Jacqueline
Ramos
F2029
9
1/32
3/142
19:45
6:20
4180
Donovan
Gullion
M2029
10
3/19
7/139
19:54
6:23
4005
Alan
Pate
M3039
11
3/39
8/139
19:54
6:23
4156
Evan
Biles
F1014
12
1/16
4/142
19:57
6:24
4265
Bill
Schroeder
M5059
13
1/9
9/139
19:58
6:24
4037
Ryan
Jech
M2029
14
4/19
10/139
20:01
6:25
4121
Drew
Pare
M1519
15
1/8
11/139
20:11
6:28
4162
Matthew
Comfort
M2029
16
5/19
12/139
20:12
6:28
4040
Ryan
Kucinski
M2029
17
6/19
13/139
20:20
6:31
4181
Christopher
Hansen
M3039
18
4/39
14/139
20:29
6:34
4123
Paul
Steinle
M3039
19
5/39
15/139
20:31
6:35
4043
Nina
McCallie
F2029
20
2/32
5/142
20:35
6:36
4122
Jack
Dombroski
M1519
21
2/8
16/139
20:47
6:40
4073
garrett
klinger
M1519
22
3/8
17/139
20:49
6:40
4338
Ryan
Halley
M3039
23
6/39
18/139
21:04
6:45
4264
Dan
Prodouz
M3039
24
7/39
19/139
21:07
6:46
4304
Thomas
Pugliese
M4049
25
1/33
20/139
21:11
6:47
4099
William
Greer
M4049
26
2/33
21/139
21:30
6:53
4324
Jonathan
Alexander
M3039
27
8/39
22/139
21:33
6:54
4277
Logan
Kunitz
M3039
28
9/39
23/139
21:34
6:55
4042
Kelsey
Lee
F2029
29
3/32
6/142
21:51
7:00
4188
Ghulam
Khan
M4049
30
3/33
24/139
22:15
7:08
4254
Stephanie
Wilhite
F1519
31
1/1
7/142
22:17
7:09
4028
Tom
Arnold
M1519
32
4/8
25/139
22:19
7:09
4143
alekzandr
popper
M1014
33
1/14
26/139
22:19
7:09
4026
Devon
Donald
F3039
34
2/41
8/142
22:32
7:13
4139
Samuel
Rocha
M1519
35
5/8
27/139
22:33
7:14
4129
William
Reynolds
M4049
36
4/33
28/139
22:35
7:14
4253
Eric
Wilhite
M1014
37
2/14
29/139
22:37
7:15
4219
Edgar
Rodriguez
M4049
38
5/33
30/139
22:37
7:15
4267
Joshua
Flanagan
M4049
39
6/33
31/139
22:41
7:16
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
4065
Brandon
Sumner
M2029
40
7/19
32/139
22:43
7:17
4175
Adam
Fichter
M3039
41
10/39
33/139
22:48
7:18
4141
Sam
Monreal
M3039
42
11/39
34/139
22:48
7:18
4140
Mark
Salvador
M3039
43
12/39
35/139
23:01
7:23
4251
Melony
Bowman
F3039
44
3/41
9/142
23:02
7:23
4087
Joe
Saucedo
M3039
45
13/39
36/139
23:06
7:24
4322
luke
meza
M2029
46
8/19
37/139
23:16
7:27
4355
heather
silveria
F2029
47
4/32
10/142
23:18
7:28
4176
Alyssa
Goard
F2029
48
5/32
11/142
23:18
7:28
4289
Killian
Oberheu
M1014
49
3/14
38/139
23:24
7:30
4124
QUINTEN
HANSEN
M2029
50
9/19
39/139
23:25
7:30
4144
mckenzi
popper
F1014
51
2/16
12/142
23:27
7:31
4314
jeff
stevens
M3039
52
14/39
40/139
23:29
7:32
4157
Mike
Biles
M4049
53
7/33
41/139
23:44
7:36
4119
Silke
Morin
Top Fin
54
1/1
13/142
23:50
7:38
4035
Lawrence
Hanley
M2029
55
10/19
42/139
23:50
7:38
4078
Paul
Roch
M6069
56
1/2
43/139
24:03
7:43
4287
Jack
OBERHEU
M1014
57
4/14
44/139
24:03
7:43
4074
mike
watts
M4049
58
8/33
45/139
24:06
7:43
4335
john
entralgo
M3039
59
15/39
46/139
24:07
7:44
4303
Shadya
Williams
F4049
60
1/30
14/142
24:13
7:46
4203
Lauren
Medeiros
F2029
61
6/32
15/142
24:39
7:54
4194
Christina
Lee
F3039
62
4/41
16/142
24:49
7:57
4057
John
Eberts
M5059
63
2/9
47/139
25:00
8:01
4292
Joshua
Stover
M4049
64
9/33
48/139
25:03
8:02
4308
Larry
Biegert
M5059
65
3/9
49/139
25:04
8:02
4096
Donald
Banks
M2029
66
11/19
50/139
25:04
8:02
4184
Pamela
Johnson
F5059
67
1/7
17/142
25:05
8:02
4274
Cailey
McKittrick
F1014
68
3/16
18/142
25:06
8:03
4110
Patrick
Ricci
M4049
69
10/33
51/139
25:07
8:03
4109
Wynn
Gordy
M4049
70
11/33
52/139
25:08
8:03
4120
Nelan
Schwartz
M4049
71
12/33
53/139
25:10
8:04
4131
Ruben
Martinez
M4049
72
13/33
54/139
25:20
8:07
4105
Nawal
Traish
F2029
73
7/32
19/142
25:20
8:07
4132
Maya
Martinez
F1014
74
4/16
20/142
25:21
8:08
4076
Remo
Spagnol
M4049
75
14/33
55/139
25:24
8:08
4321
Cooper
Leusch
M1519
76
6/8
56/139
25:30
8:10
4179
Dion
Gullion
M1519
77
7/8
57/139
25:35
8:12
4282
Kammy
Horne
F4049
78
2/30
21/142
25:55
8:18
4108
rachel
wimberley
F3039
79
5/41
22/142
25:59
8:20
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
4100
Elaine
Kasper
F5059
80
2/7
23/142
26:08
8:23
4343
John
Thompson
M5059
81
4/9
58/139
26:11
8:24
4060
Tai
Tran
M4049
82
15/33
59/139
26:29
8:29
4259
Colleen
Maher
F2029
83
8/32
24/142
26:30
8:30
4142
Wendy
Gonzales
F4049
84
3/30
25/142
26:32
8:30
4072
Matt
Glazer
M3039
85
16/39
60/139
26:40
8:33
4284
Stacy
Sutton Kerby
F4049
86
4/30
26/142
26:50
8:36
4227
Rebecca
Smith
F4049
87
5/30
27/142
27:06
8:41
4232
Shannon
Svetlik
F3039
88
6/41
28/142
27:17
8:45
4323
kelly
peterson
F2029
89
9/32
29/142
27:34
8:50
4252
Janet
Kirk
F6069
90
1/8
30/142
27:39
8:52
4101
Matthew
Monagle
M3039
91
17/39
61/139
27:40
8:52
4231
Kaushik
Surendran
M3039
92
18/39
62/139
27:47
8:54
4342
Kara
Myers
F5059
93
3/7
31/142
27:52
8:56
4032
Paige
Decker
F2029
94
10/32
32/142
27:56
8:57
4077
Don
Rhoades
M6069
95
2/2
63/139
28:06
9:00
4244
Joannie
Wu
F3039
96
7/41
33/142
28:07
9:01
4236
Gregory
Thomas
M1519
97
8/8
64/139
28:13
9:03
4256
Candace
Cronin
F4049
98
6/30
34/142
28:15
9:03
4053
George
Hudson
M19
99
1/8
65/139
28:29
9:08
4071
Nina
Winstead
F3039
100
8/41
35/142
28:32
9:09
4075
chance
flowers
M3039
101
19/39
66/139
28:33
9:09
4299
Christa
French
F3039
102
9/41
36/142
28:44
9:13
4226
Cristina
Silingardi
F4049
103
7/30
37/142
28:46
9:13
4027
Ryan
Rinaldi
M4049
104
16/33
67/139
28:50
9:14
4294
Joseph
Slater
M2029
105
12/19
68/139
28:53
9:15
4006
Sara
Shelly
F2029
106
11/32
38/142
29:02
9:18
4084
Trevor
Doggett
M1014
107
5/14
69/139
29:13
9:22
4193
Erik
Lautenschlager
M3039
108
20/39
70/139
29:18
9:23
4300
Anthony
Rezendes
M4049
109
17/33
71/139
29:26
9:26
4275
Faith
Bentley
F1014
110
5/16
39/142
29:31
9:28
4114
Eduardo
Loera
M4049
111
18/33
72/139
29:32
9:28
4014
Turner
Coats
M3039
112
21/39
73/139
29:38
9:30
4296
Daniel
Miller
M3039
113
22/39
74/139
29:43
9:31
4112
Jessica
Dunn
F2029
114
12/32
40/142
29:46
9:32
4201
Sheri
Mcdonald
F3039
115
10/41
41/142
29:58
9:36
4154
Cai
Bennett
M19
116
2/8
75/139
30:04
9:38
4155
Chad
Bennett
M4049
117
19/33
76/139
30:04
9:38
4049
Brandon
Yep
M2029
118
13/19
77/139
30:12
9:41
4036
Andy
Hill
M2029
119
14/19
78/139
30:12
9:41
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
4257
Bryan
Walker
M3039
120
23/39
79/139
30:13
9:41
4237
Greg
Thompson
M2029
121
15/19
80/139
30:29
9:46
4152
Kristen
Bell
F3039
122
11/41
42/142
30:31
9:47
4350
Rene
Alvarenga
M2029
123
16/19
81/139
30:40
9:50
4066
Gregory
Van Baast
M4049
124
20/33
82/139
31:16
10:01
4023
Christophe
Ponsart
M3039
125
24/39
83/139
31:27
10:05
4024
Patricia
Ponsart
F3039
126
12/41
43/142
31:28
10:05
4258
Rod
Haden
M4049
127
21/33
84/139
31:34
10:07
4079
Paul
Taylor
M3039
128
25/39
85/139
31:39
10:09
4228
Thessaly
Startzell
F4049
129
8/30
44/142
31:48
10:12
4356
tania
romero
F3039
130
13/41
45/142
31:50
10:12
4136
Laura
Williamson
F3039
131
14/41
46/142
31:51
10:13
4307
Susan
Nenno
F3039
132
15/41
47/142
31:52
10:13
4106
Michael
Manning
F3039
133
16/41
48/142
31:53
10:13
4025
Amanda
Darby
F3039
134
17/41
49/142
32:00
10:15
4081
Brandon
Doggett
M1014
135
6/14
86/139
32:00
10:15
4083
Lisa
Doggett
F4049
136
9/30
50/142
32:06
10:17
4127
Gladstone
Robinson Jr.
M4049
137
22/33
87/139
32:12
10:19
4126
Ron
Ledesma
M5059
138
5/9
88/139
32:12
10:19
4107
Lara
Drew
F3039
139
18/41
51/142
32:20
10:22
4160
Danielle
Bustillos Sorelle
F4049
140
10/30
52/142
32:22
10:22
4138
Dion
Dorado
M3039
141
26/39
89/139
32:32
10:26
4067
Unknown
Partic. 4067
M00
142
1/3
90/139
32:33
10:26
4097
Unknown
Partic. 4097
M00
143
2/3
91/139
32:40
10:28
4092
LeAnn
Jones
F3039
144
19/41
53/142
32:42
10:29
4134
Trevin
Winebright
M1014
145
7/14
92/139
32:44
10:29
4202
Tynan
Mcguire
M3039
146
27/39
93/139
32:44
10:29
4357
Kathleen
Baker
F2029
147
13/32
54/142
32:51
10:32
4332
boone
allen
M1014
148
8/14
94/139
32:55
10:33
4046
Afton
Rupert
F2029
149
14/32
55/142
32:59
10:34
4341
Logan
Wostal
M3039
150
28/39
95/139
32:59
10:34
4313
jeanette
stevens
F4049
151
11/30
56/142
33:04
10:36
4041
Rachel
Lau
F2029
152
15/32
57/142
33:09
10:38
4327
Robert
Allison
M4049
153
23/33
96/139
33:12
10:38
4229
Thrace
Startzell
M1014
154
9/14
97/139
33:32
10:45
4216
Erin
Reed
F2029
155
16/32
58/142
33:36
10:46
4318
gene
fojtik
M4049
156
24/33
98/139
33:38
10:47
4320
mites
fojtik
M19
157
3/8
99/139
33:38
10:47
4052
Alice
Hudson
F1014
158
6/16
59/142
33:52
10:51
4255
Dave
Zeornes
M3039
159
29/39
100/139
34:01
10:54
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
4276
David
Bearden
M4049
160
25/33
101/139
34:04
10:55
4210
Amy
Nicks
F3039
161
20/41
60/142
34:08
10:56
4058
Jane
Gaytan
F4049
162
12/30
61/142
34:09
10:57
4011
Shalin
Lakhia
M1014
163
10/14
102/139
34:16
10:59
4015
Jennifer
Sowinski
F5059
164
4/7
62/142
34:27
11:03
4339
Marquis
Calmes
M3039
165
30/39
103/139
34:52
11:11
4098
Robert
Slavis
M4049
166
26/33
104/139
35:03
11:14
4133
Jade
Winebright
F1014
167
7/16
63/142
35:07
11:15
4191
Abby
Krause
F3039
168
21/41
64/142
35:16
11:18
4351
jeff
vatt
M5059
169
6/9
105/139
35:31
11:23
4301
sandra
swift
F5059
170
5/7
65/142
35:31
11:23
4177
Veronica
Guajardo
F4049
171
13/30
66/142
35:44
11:27
4051
Amy
Chapman
F4049
172
14/30
67/142
35:51
11:29
4007
Gabi
Zepeda
F2029
173
17/32
68/142
36:00
11:32
4352
elena
floris
F2029
174
18/32
69/142
36:01
11:33
4145
Yolanda
Garza
F5059
175
6/7
70/142
36:03
11:33
4290
Lucy
Oberheu
F1014
176
8/16
71/142
36:07
11:35
4009
Christine
Ebbinghaus
F4049
177
15/30
72/142
36:07
11:35
4116
Neha
Naik
F3039
178
22/41
73/142
36:10
11:36
4093
John
Kraft
M5059
179
7/9
106/139
36:14
11:37
4117
Katherine
Bourland
F2029
180
19/32
74/142
36:15
11:37
4020
Harland
McKenzie
M3039
181
31/39
107/139
36:19
11:38
4293
Magan
Kinnison
F3039
182
23/41
75/142
36:38
11:44
4062
Andrew
Tran
M19
183
4/8
108/139
36:40
11:45
4333
Frances
Hill
F5059
184
7/7
76/142
36:45
11:47
4094
Alicia
Gonzalez
F2029
185
20/32
77/142
36:47
11:47
4246
Roy
Weaver
M3039
186
32/39
109/139
36:50
11:48
4090
Tina
Miller
F4049
187
16/30
78/142
37:00
11:52
4061
Randi
Tran
F4049
188
17/30
79/142
37:17
11:57
4359
Unknown
Partic. 4359
M00
189
3/3
110/139
37:25
12:00
4030
Lauren
Crunk
M3039
190
33/39
111/139
37:30
12:01
4165
Lisa
Didion
F3039
191
24/41
80/142
37:35
12:03
4240
Jessica
Toste
F3039
192
25/41
81/142
37:36
12:03
4082
Eric
Doggett
M4049
193
27/33
112/139
37:43
12:05
4248
Brendan
Sterne
M4049
194
28/33
113/139
37:45
12:06
4088
Mike
Nosker
M3039
195
34/39
114/139
37:58
12:10
4174
Sofia
Fennell
F1014
196
9/16
82/142
38:19
12:17
4278
Natalie
Escalona
F1014
197
10/16
83/142
38:20
12:17
4086
Lila
Celebioglu
F19
198
1/4
84/142
38:22
12:18
4080
Zehra
Fidan
F3039
199
26/41
85/142
38:23
12:18
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
4170
Hudson
Ela
M19
200
5/8
115/139
38:34
12:22
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after