Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
The Strongest Kid We Know Run/Walk
5K
Info
August 16, 2018 in Bettendorf, IA
Question About Results?
Races
5K
1 Mile
5K - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
489
Phil
Young
M3034
1
1/15
1/147
15:56
5:09
222
Dan
Bischoff
M4044
2
1/14
2/147
18:02
5:49
503
Danielle
Hodge
F3034
3
1/21
1/267
18:24
5:56
375
Kyle
Mente
M3539
4
1/12
3/147
19:06
6:10
15
Leighton
Huston
F2024
5
1/24
2/267
19:11
6:12
60
Sarah
Barten
F3034
6
2/21
3/267
19:25
6:16
612
Kelsey
Wood
F1419
7
1/29
4/267
19:46
6:23
485
Allie
Zucker
F1419
8
2/29
5/267
19:46
6:23
213
Andy
Merrill
M4044
9
2/14
4/147
19:52
6:25
212
Erin
Merrill
F3539
10
1/16
6/267
19:52
6:25
730
Deb
Borbeck
F5054
11
1/30
7/267
20:22
6:35
174
Andrew
O Daniel
M4044
12
3/14
5/147
20:29
6:37
176
Jakob
O Daniel
M0115
13
1/46
6/147
20:29
6:37
173
Heather
O Daniel
F4044
14
1/29
8/267
20:29
6:37
89
Zach
Miller
M2024
15
1/12
7/147
20:30
6:37
191
Laura
Thomsen
F2529
16
1/25
9/267
20:35
6:39
30
John
O'Daniel
M70UP
17
1/1
8/147
20:36
6:39
91
Lynne
Miller
F5054
18
2/30
10/267
20:36
6:39
400
Patrick
Mikel
M2024
19
2/12
9/147
20:37
6:39
725
Nick
Slavens
M2024
20
3/12
10/147
20:38
6:40
589
Claire
Park
F1419
21
3/29
11/267
20:38
6:40
90
Erica
Miller
F2024
22
2/24
12/267
20:39
6:40
343
Jen
Pettigrew
F4044
23
2/29
13/267
20:57
6:46
342
Michelle
Maker
F4549
24
1/30
14/267
20:58
6:46
341
Lucinda
Loeffelholz
F4549
25
2/30
15/267
20:59
6:47
262
Michelle
McDaniel
F5054
26
3/30
16/267
21:00
6:47
288
Maxwell
Doran
M0115
27
2/46
11/147
21:00
6:47
344
Brenna
Hamilton
F2529
28
2/25
17/267
21:01
6:47
474
Landon
Potts
M0115
29
3/46
12/147
21:38
6:59
441
John
Dedoncker
M5054
30
1/15
13/147
21:45
7:01
147
Marcus
Cavanagh
M3034
31
2/15
14/147
21:49
7:03
569
Gary
Goins
M3539
32
2/12
15/147
21:56
7:05
392
Nick
Reid
M2024
33
4/12
16/147
22:00
7:06
633
Brooks
Reiter
M0115
34
4/46
17/147
22:03
7:07
137
Ozzie
Duncan
M0115
35
5/46
18/147
22:18
7:12
487
Allie
Simpson
F0115
36
1/43
18/267
22:19
7:12
650
Sam
Rothbardt
M1619
37
1/8
19/147
22:22
7:13
312
Justin
Wiese
M3539
38
3/12
20/147
22:29
7:16
490
Pat
Miller
M3034
39
3/15
21/147
22:30
7:16
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
648
Madison
Guenzler
F2024
40
3/24
19/267
22:38
7:18
322
Joe
Knepp
M0115
41
6/46
22/147
22:40
7:19
123
Harrison
Fierce
M0115
42
7/46
23/147
22:42
7:20
460
Connor
Schutte
M0115
43
8/46
24/147
22:57
7:24
628
Rachel
Gotto
F3539
44
2/16
20/267
22:57
7:24
352
Landon
Wiese
M0115
45
9/46
25/147
22:57
7:25
389
Zach
Marotta
M2024
46
5/12
26/147
23:13
7:30
473
Xavier
Potts
M0115
47
10/46
27/147
23:25
7:34
651
Michelle
Blake
F4549
48
3/30
21/267
23:44
7:40
420
Kathryn
Babcock
F0115
49
2/43
22/267
23:51
7:42
418
Mandy
Babcock
F4044
50
3/29
23/267
23:51
7:42
391
Keaton
Connell
M2529
51
1/5
28/147
24:02
7:46
1008
Owen
Paul
M0115
52
11/46
29/147
24:19
7:51
459
Jen
Paul
F3539
53
3/16
24/267
24:19
7:51
698
Claire
Slifka
F2024
54
4/24
25/267
24:29
7:54
629
Cam
Gotto
M0115
55
12/46
30/147
24:41
7:58
478
Matt
Pischke
M0115
56
13/46
31/147
24:44
7:59
691
Doug
Day
M4044
57
4/14
32/147
24:49
8:01
415
Matt
Jones
M5054
58
2/15
33/147
24:57
8:03
119
Asbjorn
Larsen
M4549
59
1/12
34/147
25:00
8:04
21
Seth
Bartlett
M3034
60
4/15
35/147
25:02
8:05
139
Lori
Duncan
F4044
61
4/29
26/267
25:06
8:06
215
Jacob
Mumey
M0115
62
14/46
36/147
25:06
8:06
647
Stacy
Schick
F4549
63
4/30
27/267
25:07
8:07
639
Andrew
Dooley
M1619
64
2/8
37/147
25:10
8:07
502
Marty
Talbot
M2529
65
2/5
38/147
25:10
8:07
504
Claire
Tomlinson
F1419
66
4/29
28/267
25:11
8:08
621
Stephanie
Cawiezell
F2529
67
3/25
29/267
25:11
8:08
216
Scott
Mumey
M4549
68
2/12
39/147
25:12
8:08
592
Cassandra
Wagner
F2529
69
4/25
30/267
25:12
8:08
495
Grace
Simpson
F2529
70
5/25
31/267
25:14
8:09
608
Lindsey
Howe
F3034
71
3/21
32/267
25:21
8:11
500
Eric
Johannes
M4044
72
5/14
40/147
25:25
8:12
448
Luke
Brunsvold
M0115
73
15/46
41/147
25:32
8:14
510
Ryan
Cherry
M3539
74
4/12
42/147
25:42
8:18
206
Julie
Stecher
F3034
75
4/21
33/267
25:44
8:19
601
Megan
Smith
F0115
76
3/43
34/267
26:08
8:26
653
Matt
Staats
M3034
77
5/15
43/147
26:09
8:26
600
Baylor
Verbrugge
M0115
78
16/46
44/147
26:09
8:26
461
Mark
Meyers
M0115
79
17/46
45/147
26:09
8:26
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
246
Justin
Paul
M4044
80
6/14
46/147
26:13
8:28
294
Samuel
Brockmann
M0115
81
18/46
47/147
26:15
8:28
477
Michael
Burchett
M3539
82
5/12
48/147
26:27
8:32
497
Max
Hartz
M0115
83
19/46
49/147
26:30
8:33
572
Tom
Sheehan
M5559
84
1/3
50/147
26:33
8:34
171
Julie
Soucinek
F5054
85
4/30
35/267
26:35
8:35
378
Alexa
Minard
F0115
86
4/43
36/267
26:36
8:35
214
Dawn
Mumey
F4044
87
5/29
37/267
26:44
8:38
597
Olivia
Schmidt
F3539
88
4/16
38/267
26:45
8:38
399
Matthew
Sargent
M0115
89
20/46
51/147
26:46
8:38
401
Drew
Mikel
M2024
90
6/12
52/147
26:47
8:39
465
Stevy
Frye
F2529
91
6/25
39/267
26:49
8:39
498
Kraig
Hartz
M4044
92
7/14
53/147
27:05
8:44
614
Nick
Myers
M3034
93
6/15
54/147
27:06
8:45
393
Meghan
Olt
F2529
94
7/25
40/267
27:08
8:46
458
Charlie
Adams
M0115
95
21/46
55/147
27:16
8:48
402
Kim
Beardsley
F5054
96
5/30
41/267
27:20
8:49
403
Bob
Beardsley
M5054
97
3/15
56/147
27:21
8:50
472
Natalie
Naber
F0115
98
5/43
42/267
27:24
8:51
471
Glen
Naber
M5054
99
4/15
57/147
27:24
8:51
634
Kim
McCubbin
M5559
100
2/3
58/147
27:26
8:51
623
Claudy
Pierre-Charles
M3034
101
7/15
59/147
27:26
8:51
655
Beth
Markovich
F4549
102
5/30
43/267
27:36
8:55
367
Eli
Erickson
M0115
103
22/46
60/147
27:38
8:55
120
Brady
Johnson
M2024
104
7/12
61/147
27:40
8:56
278
Natalie
Carslake
F0115
105
6/43
44/267
27:51
8:59
641
Joey
Borbeck
M0115
106
23/46
62/147
28:01
9:02
494
Courtney
Kaffenberger
F4044
107
6/29
45/267
28:01
9:03
135
Shannon
Mullen
F1419
108
5/29
46/267
28:10
9:06
22
Erin
Rennert
F3034
109
5/21
47/267
28:18
9:08
267
Tom
Vlasic
M5054
110
5/15
63/147
28:21
9:09
272
Michael
Garner
M4549
111
3/12
64/147
28:22
9:10
239
John
Glasgow
M2024
112
8/12
65/147
28:28
9:11
319
Bridget
Knepp
F4044
113
7/29
48/267
28:28
9:11
320
Paul
Knepp
M4549
114
4/12
66/147
28:29
9:12
483
Jackson
Fowler
M1619
115
3/8
67/147
28:29
9:12
58
Katie
Garner
F1419
116
6/29
49/267
28:29
9:12
31
Samantha
Houselog
F3539
117
5/16
50/267
28:36
9:14
59
Stacy
Robertson
F4044
118
8/29
51/267
28:42
9:16
243
Larissa
Morrissey
F2529
119
8/25
52/267
28:44
9:16
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
364
Heidi
Krafka
F4549
120
6/30
53/267
28:49
9:18
690
Dillan
Dwyer
M2529
121
3/5
68/147
28:50
9:18
279
Laurie
Brasche
F5054
122
6/30
54/267
28:51
9:19
482
Karin
Fowler
F0115
123
7/43
55/267
28:51
9:19
242
Jessica
Gascho
F2024
124
5/24
56/267
28:52
9:19
305
Courtney
Moses
F3034
125
6/21
57/267
29:06
9:23
615
Lena
Ahrens
F1419
126
7/29
58/267
29:08
9:24
613
Kevin
Keeling
M5054
127
6/15
69/147
29:08
9:24
169
Ashley
Kaiser
F3034
128
7/21
59/267
29:15
9:26
157
Mary
Mahoney-Lafever
F5559
129
1/9
60/267
29:15
9:26
55
Chloe
Isbell
F0115
130
8/43
61/267
29:22
9:29
94
Scott
Isbell
M4549
131
5/12
70/147
29:27
9:30
329
Mitchell
Poterack
M0115
132
24/46
71/147
29:37
9:34
258
Tennyson
Hampton
M0115
133
25/46
72/147
29:38
9:34
257
Will
Hampton
M0115
134
26/46
73/147
29:38
9:34
256
Kirsten
Hampton
F4044
135
9/29
62/267
29:39
9:34
306
Andrew
Moses
M3034
136
8/15
74/147
29:47
9:37
475
Kelleigh
Satterfield
F4549
137
7/30
63/267
29:51
9:38
687
Carly
Lundry
F1419
138
8/29
64/267
29:57
9:40
686
Libby
Staver
F1419
139
9/29
65/267
29:57
9:40
508
James
Very
M0115
140
27/46
75/147
30:00
9:41
266
Stacy
Mausser
F3539
141
6/16
66/267
30:08
9:43
238
Staci
Bass
F4549
142
8/30
67/267
30:08
9:44
384
Mitch
Vanfossen
M3034
143
9/15
76/147
30:12
9:45
383
Krissy
Vanfossen
F3539
144
7/16
68/267
30:12
9:45
617
Barrett
Hehlke
M0115
145
28/46
77/147
30:25
9:49
469
Sara
Clark
F3539
146
8/16
69/267
30:25
9:49
619
Adam
Hehlke
M3539
147
6/12
78/147
30:26
9:49
132
John
Mitchell
M5054
148
7/15
79/147
30:28
9:50
108
Chad
Kraklio
M2529
149
4/5
80/147
30:33
9:52
464
Stephanie
Hawk
F3034
150
8/21
70/267
30:34
9:52
107
Sarah
Kraklio
F2529
151
9/25
71/267
30:34
9:52
585
Connor
Welvaert
M2024
152
9/12
81/147
30:36
9:53
39
Alexis
Horaney
F1419
153
10/29
72/267
30:38
9:53
354
Aslynn
Brown
F0115
154
9/43
73/267
30:38
9:53
355
Bennett
Brown
M0115
155
29/46
82/147
30:55
9:59
12
Jeremy
Adolphson
M4044
156
8/14
83/147
31:01
10:01
11
Emily
Adolphson
F4044
157
10/29
74/267
31:01
10:01
369
Mark
Hestness
M5054
158
8/15
84/147
31:02
10:01
290
Steve
Maynard
M5054
159
9/15
85/147
31:09
10:03
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
413
Sarah
Hanson
F2024
160
6/24
75/267
31:15
10:05
114
Chad
Micek
M4044
161
9/14
86/147
31:18
10:06
113
Emily
Micek
F4044
162
11/29
76/267
31:20
10:07
488
Julie
Hopson
F4549
163
9/30
77/267
31:21
10:07
314
Michelle
Braswell
F2529
164
10/25
78/267
31:23
10:08
626
Wendy
Retzl
F3539
165
9/16
79/267
31:26
10:09
365
Brynn
Krafka
F0115
166
10/43
80/267
31:26
10:09
218
Brittni
Weinschenk
F2024
167
7/24
81/267
31:28
10:09
217
Lj
Redmond
M2024
168
10/12
87/147
31:29
10:10
570
Greg
Reckman
M3034
169
10/15
88/147
31:29
10:10
470
Pat
Angerer
M3034
170
11/15
89/147
31:29
10:10
291
Maya
Maynard
F0115
171
11/43
82/267
31:38
10:12
65
Lindsay
Minch
F3034
172
9/21
83/267
31:45
10:15
501
Keer
Allen
F4044
173
12/29
84/267
31:50
10:17
455
Dave
Scott
M4549
174
6/12
90/147
31:56
10:18
627
Ted
Retzl
M3539
175
7/12
91/147
31:56
10:18
575
Madeline
Budan
F0115
176
12/43
85/267
32:07
10:22
574
Sarah
Budan
F4549
177
10/30
86/267
32:07
10:22
250
Katie
Selden
F4044
178
13/29
87/267
32:11
10:23
693
Eesha
Lawande
F1419
179
11/29
88/267
32:11
10:23
287
Gavin
Russell
M0115
180
30/46
92/147
32:12
10:24
286
Aiden
Russell
M0115
181
31/46
93/147
32:13
10:24
640
Edward
Dooley
M3539
182
8/12
94/147
32:20
10:26
410
Riley
Kramer
M0115
183
32/46
95/147
32:20
10:26
334
Maggie
Walls
F2529
184
11/25
89/267
32:21
10:26
50
Missy
Schulz
F5054
185
7/30
90/267
32:21
10:26
335
Morgan
Maher
F2529
186
12/25
91/267
32:22
10:27
423
Nathan
Herbst
M1619
187
4/8
96/147
32:27
10:29
421
Kris
Magiera
F4549
188
11/30
92/267
32:27
10:29
408
Amy
Kramer
F4044
189
14/29
93/267
32:28
10:29
404
Leah
Johannes
F4044
190
15/29
94/267
32:35
10:31
462
Deanna
Glenn
F4549
191
12/30
95/267
32:41
10:33
692
Pankaj
Lawande
M4549
192
7/12
97/147
32:43
10:34
309
Aidan
Lindorfer
M0115
193
33/46
98/147
32:46
10:34
308
Garrett
Lindorfer
M3539
194
9/12
99/147
32:46
10:34
292
Market
Maynard
F4044
195
16/29
96/267
33:01
10:39
19
Lauri
Stoneking
F4549
196
13/30
97/267
33:04
10:40
450
Amy
Dowell
F2529
197
13/25
98/267
33:05
10:41
178
Taylor
Jordahl
F2024
198
8/24
99/267
33:06
10:41
499
Maria
Vaaler
F1419
199
12/29
100/267
33:09
10:42
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
225
Miya
Wilkins
F1419
200
13/29
101/267
33:16
10:44
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after